STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LETTIE PATE EVANS FOUNDATION INC TRUSTEE OF THE RESTRICTED FUND UW: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LETTIE PATE EVANS FOUNDATION INC TRUSTEE OF THE RESTRICTED FUND UW (EIN 23-7282939)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-05-11
IRS object ID
202221319349300842
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-05-11T07:57:50-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237282939EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Lettie Pate Evans Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Restricted u/w of Lettie Pate EvansBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLETTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4045226755PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1191 Peachtree Street NE 3540AddressLine1Txt
CityAtlantaCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303031799ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonP Russell HardinPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone4045226755PhoneNum
Signature2022-05-11SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstPPersonFirstNm
Person LastRussell HardinPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerP Russell HardinPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1191 Peachtree St NE 3540AddressLine1Txt
CityAtlantaCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30303ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$655,569,642GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.lpevans.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1945FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo provide to certain named beneficiaries annual monetary support designated by amount or percentage in the will of Lettie Pate Evans, deceased. To date, beneficiaries of the Lettie Pate Evans Restricted Fund have collectively received more than $1.6 billion in distributions since the Fund's inception.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body5VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent5VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee14TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$187,984,622PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$442,744,333CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$187,984,622PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$442,744,333CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$104,629,380PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$108,746,536CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$734,635PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$804,124CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,261,576PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,533,992CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$106,625,591PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$111,084,652CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$81,359,031PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$331,659,681CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$3,526,487,187TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$3,922,374,719TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$22,851,504TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$25,021,462TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$3,503,635,683NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,897,353,257NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo provide to certain named beneficiaries annual monetary support designated by amount or percentage in the will of Lettie Pate Evans, deceased.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$92,864,003ExpenseAmt
Grant$92,426,651GrantAmt
DescGrants for Education. Grants were awarded to eight schools in Georgia and Virginia according to the terms of the will that created the Restricted Fund, including Berry College, Emory University, Episcopal High School in Virginia, Georgia Institute of Technology, Protestant Episcopal Theological Seminary, Tallulah Falls School, Washington and Lee University and The College of William and Mary. Funds received by Emory University are used to maintain a surgical pavilion at Emory Hospital. The governing boards of the other recipient schools have full discretion to allocate grant funds.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$10,925,177ExpenseAmt
Grant$10,873,724GrantAmt
DescGrants for Health. Grants were awarded to Children's Healthcare of Atlanta and Bath County Community Hospital in Hot Springs, Virginia according to the terms of the will that created the Restricted Fund. The governing boards of those hospitals have full discretion to allocate grant funds.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,462,890ExpenseAmt
Grant$5,437,162GrantAmt
DescGrants for Cultural Activities. Grants were awarded to the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts and the Trustees of Old Customs House in Yorktown, Virginia according to the terms of the will that created the Restricted Fund. The governing boards of those institutions have full discretion to allocate grant funds.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtGrantGrantAmtDescDesc
$6,028$6,000Grants for Religion. One grant was awarded to Bruton Parish Church Endowment Fund in Williamsburg, Virginia according to the terms of the will that created the Restricted Fund. The church's governing board has full discretion to allocate grant funds.
$3,014$3,000Grants for Child Welfare. One grant was awarded to Boys' Home in Covington, Virginia according to the terms of the will that created the Restricted Fund. The Boys' Home governing board has full discretion to allocate grant funds.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$9,042TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$9,000TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$109,261,112TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document6IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee14EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members5GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member5IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Erik S Johnson SecretaryBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4045226755PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1191 Peachtree Street NE Suite 3540AddressLine1Txt
CityAtlantaCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30303ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JAMES B WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE CHAIR EMERITUS1.006.00Yes (X)$18,750$56,250$0
E JENNER WOOD III
TRUSTEE CHAIR3.0011.00Yes (X)$18,750$66,250$0
LAWRENCE L GELLERSTEDT III
TRUSTEE VICE CHAIR2.005.00Yes (X)$26,250$58,750$0
DAVID P STOCKERT
TRUSTEE1.003.00Yes (X)$18,750$31,250$0
LYONS GRAY
TRUSTEE1.001.00Yes (X)$18,750$6,250$0
P RUSSELL HARDIN
PRESIDENT11.0033.00$155,549$405,904$94,058Yes (X)
ERIK S JOHNSON
SECRETARY & VICE PRESIDENT11.0033.00$86,159$224,831$47,058Yes (X)
ELI P NIEPOKY
TREASURER11.0033.00$50,928$132,897$46,986Yes (X)
ELIZABETH A SMITH
GRANTS PROGRAM DIRECTOR11.0028.00$49,683$129,647$26,818Yes (X)
CARRIE D CONWAY
SENIOR PROGRAM OFFICER11.0028.00$34,749$90,677$39,008Yes (X)
SARAH TABLAN
CONTROLLER11.0028.00$42,620$111,218$32,803Yes (X)
KATRINA H VOEGTLIN
ASSISTANT CONTROLLER11.0028.00$28,132$73,411$36,464Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$549,070TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,387,335TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$323,195TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PARAMETRIC
PO BOX 398212SAN FRANCISCOCA94139INVESTMENT MANAGER$1,009,749
TRUIST
303 PEACHTREE STATLANTAGA30308INVESTMENT ADVISOR$369,797
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$111,084,652TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$111,084,652ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$544,484,990SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$212,825,309SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$331,659,681SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$331,659,681TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$331,659,681ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$442,744,333TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$442,744,333ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,746,536TotalAmt
Program Services$108,746,536ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$430,799TotalAmt
Program Services$242,946ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$187,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$249,426TotalAmt
Program Services$138,284ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$111,142ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,615TotalAmt
Program Services$20,207ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,408ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,214TotalAmt
Program Services$32,434ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,780ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,070TotalAmt
Program Services$15,397ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,673ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,400TotalAmt
Management And General$9,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$973TotalAmt
Management And General$973ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,680TotalAmt
Management And General$20,680ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,379,545TotalAmt
Management And General$1,379,545ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,770TotalAmt
Management And General$1,770ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,635TotalAmt
Program Services$3,649ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,986ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,582TotalAmt
Program Services$10,770ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,813TotalAmt
Program Services$35,647ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,166ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,387TotalAmt
Program Services$1,316ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,071ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,822TotalAmt
Program Services$4,795ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,027ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,262TotalAmt
Program Services$1,244ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,018ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,294TotalAmt
Management And General$9,294ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOrganization duesDesc
Total$8,522TotalAmt
Program Services$7,718ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$804ManagementAndGeneralAmt

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$307TotalAmt
Program Services$169ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,084,652TotalAmt
Program Services$109,261,112ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,823,540ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,410BOYAmt
EOY$5,843EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,530,145BOYAmt
EOY$844,264EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$108,389LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$97,867LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,784BOYAmt
EOY$10,522EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$762,640,952BOYAmt
EOY$1,236,191,778EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,761,061,123BOYAmt
EOY$2,685,030,034EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$236,773BOYAmt
EOY$292,278EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,526,487,187BOYAmt
EOY$3,922,374,719EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,620,080BOYAmt
EOY$24,737,236EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$231,424BOYAmt
EOY$284,226EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,851,504BOYAmt
EOY$25,021,462EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,495,673,917BOYAmt
EOY$3,889,391,491EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,961,766BOYAmt
EOY$7,961,766EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,503,635,683BOYAmt
EOY$3,897,353,257EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,526,487,187BOYAmt
EOY$3,922,374,719EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$331,659,681ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$62,057,893NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type3 Non FuncYes (X)SupportingOrgType3NonFuncInd
Supported Organizations14SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (14 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
Berry College
5805661332Yes (1)$21,324,016$0
Emory University
5805662562Yes (1)$5,331,004$0
Episcopal High School in Virginia
5405063262Yes (1)$5,331,004$0
Georgia Institute of Technology
5860020232Yes (1)$15,993,012$0
Protestant Episcopal Theological Seminary
5405059371Yes (1)$10,662,008$0
Tallulah Falls School Inc
5806008672Yes (1)$10,662,008$0
Trustees of Old Customs House
54605246010Yes (1)$300$0
Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Foundation
5102053337Yes (1)$5,331,004$0
Washington and Lee University
5405059772Yes (1)$15,993,012$0
William and Mary Foundation
5407341175Yes (1)$5,331,004$0
Bath County Community Hospital (Hot Springs Valley Nursing Association Inc
5405059133Yes (1)$5,331,004$0
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Foundation
5817106017Yes (1)$5,331,004$0
Bruton Parish Church Endowment Fund Inc
5460360771Yes (1)$6,000$0
Boys' Home Inc
5405058701Yes (1)$3,000$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total14SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$106,629,380SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type3 Sprt Org All Form990SchAType3SprtOrgAllGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timely Provided DocumentsYes (1)TimelyProvidedDocumentsInd
Officers Close RelationshipYes (1)OfficersCloseRelationshipInd
Supported Org Voice InvestmentYes (1)SupportedOrgVoiceInvestmentInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trust Integral Part TestYes (X)TrustIntegralPartTestInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part IV, Section D, Line 3Trustees of the Lettie Pate Evans Foundation are particularly sensitive to the needs of the Restricted Fund's supported organizations because they have all served as members of the governing boards of certain supported organizations. The Chairman of the Evans Foundation currently serves as a trustee of two supported organizations. Other trustees continue to serve as emeritus trustees of supported organizations. Income from the Evans Restricted Fund is distributed in grants apportioned according to a formula prescribed in the will of Ms. Lettie Pate Evans. Supported organizations maintain full discretion in using that income even if no discretion exists for the Restricted Fund to alter the formula by which grants are made. Trustees and executive leadership of the supported organizations often meet with Restricted Fund leadership to discuss the Fund's investment philosophy, asset allocation and investment returns. Each of the supported organizations that receives a percentage of the Restricted Fund's annual income regularly expresses its interest in maintaining a reliable, steadily growing income stream from the Restricted Fund. And each supported organization regularly expresses support for the Restricted Fund's record of growing annual distributions since inception. The Restricted Fund provides audited financial statements annually to the supported organizations. Based on the trustees' first-hand knowledge of the needs of the supported organizations and discussions with leadership of the supported organizations, the Restricted Fund has maintained an investment policy that seeks reliable, steady growth in income over time.
Part V, Line 1The Evans Restricted Fund meets the integral part test because it was a qualifying trust on November 20, 1970 and it continues to meet the requirements of Treasury Regulations 1.509(a)-4(i)(9). The Evans Restricted Fund is a trust that was created in 1953, and it has received no grant, contribution, bequest, or other transfer after its creation prior to November 20, 1970. All unexpired interests in the Evans Restricted Fund are devoted to one or more charitable purposes described in Internal Revenue Code 170(c)(1) or (c)(2)(B) for which a deduction was allowed. The Evans Restricted Fund is required by its governing instrument to distribute all of its net income currently to certain designated supported organizations in fixed shares according to the governing instrument. The trustee of the Evans Restricted Fund - the Lettie Pate Evans Foundation, Inc. - has no discretion to vary either the beneficiary supported organizations nor the amounts payable to the supported organizations. No trustees are disqualified persons within the meaning of Internal Revenue Code 4946(a) (other than foundation managers as defined in 4946(a)(1)(B)). And the Evans Restricted Fund sends annually to its supported organizations a written audit report and a copy of its Form 990 tax return, both of which include a listing of the Fund's assets and income.

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$33,930OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$23,408DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,522BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$74,459OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$74,459DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$10,522TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Desc45,347,577 SHS OF THE COCA-COLA COMPANY STOCKDesc
Book Value$2,685,030,034BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$2,685,030,034TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
457(b) Plan$283,556
Benefit Plan$670
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$284,226TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$504,802,226TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$62,057,893NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$62,057,893RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$442,744,333RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$442,744,333TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$111,084,652TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$111,084,652ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$111,084,652TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Berry College
39 Mount Berry StationRomeGA30149580566133501(c)(3)$21,747,447$0General support
Emory University
Emory UniversityAtlantaGA30322580566256501(c)(3)$5,436,862$0Toward the Whitehead Surgical Pavilion and other general support
Episcopal High School in Virginia
1200 North Quaker LaneAlexandriaVA22302540506326501(c)(3)$5,436,862$0General support
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGA30332586002023501(c)(3)$16,310,585$0General support
Protestant Episcopal Theological Seminary
3737 Seminary RoadAlexandriaVA22304540505937501(c)(3)$10,873,724$0General support
Tallulah Falls School Inc
PO Box 10Tallulah FallsGA30573580600867501(c)(3)$10,873,724$0General support
Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Foundation
200 North BoulevardRichmondVA23220510205333501(c)(3)$5,436,862$0General support
Washington and Lee University
Washington and Lee UniversityLexingtonVA24450540505977501(c)(3)$16,310,585$0General support
William and Mary Foundation
Drawer 8795WilliamsburgVA23187540734117501(c)(3)$5,436,862$0General support
Bath County Community Hospital (Hot Springs Valley Nursing Assn Inc)
PO Box 774Hot SpringsVA24445540505913501(c)(3)$5,436,862$0General support
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Foundation
1600 Tullie CirAtlantaGA30329581710601501(c)(3)$5,436,862$0General support
Bruton Parish Church Endowment Fund Inc
102 Willoughby DriveWilliamsburgVA23185546036077501(c)(3)$6,000$0General support
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org12Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEmory University submits detailed written reports annually on its use of grant money for maintenance of a surgical pavilion at Emory Hospital. According to the terms of the will that created the Restricted Fund, the governing boards of other recipient institutions maintain full discretion in allocating grant funds. Recipient institutions report periodically on how grant funds are used as part of the general operating budget. Restricted Fund staff and trustees regularly visit with recipient institutions.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss0WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
P RUSSELL HARDIN
PRESIDENT$149,499$390,118$0$0$6,050$15,786$18,071$47,155$7,988$20,844$181,608$473,903$0$0
ERIK S JOHNSON
SECRETARY & VICE PRESIDENT$81,505$212,686$0$0$4,654$12,145$7,871$20,540$5,166$13,481$99,196$258,852$0$0
ELI P NIEPOKY
TREASURER$50,553$131,917$0$0$375$980$7,583$19,788$5,434$14,181$63,945$166,866$0$0
ELIZABETH A SMITH
GRANTS PROGRAM DIRECTOR$46,223$120,619$0$0$3,460$9,028$3,851$10,048$3,579$9,340$57,113$149,035$0$0
SARAH TABLAN
CONTROLLER$39,747$103,721$0$0$2,873$7,497$3,311$8,639$5,777$15,076$51,708$134,933$0$0
CARRIE D CONWAY
SENIOR PROGRAM OFFICER$32,379$84,492$0$0$2,370$6,185$2,697$7,039$8,110$21,162$45,556$118,878$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 1aThe organization pays each employee's share of Social Security and Medicare taxes on the cost of excess group-term life included in gross wages. The policy and associated gross-up payments cover all employees.
Part I, Line 1bThe organization does not have a written policy regarding tax gross-up payments; however, management approves the payments each year.
Part I, Line 4bThe Foundation credited P. Russell Hardin with $12,676 and Erik Johnson with $2,477 to an unfunded, unvested 457(f) Plan. These amounts are included in Part II, column C.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Lines 2a and 2b:The organization participates in a common administrative arrangement with five other charitable organizations. All employees are paid by a common paymaster that remits all payroll taxes and files the associated W-2s. Each organization reimburses the common paymaster for its proportionate share of administrative expenses. Fourteen individuals were employed during the calendar year.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 2Trustee E. Jenner Wood III and President P. Russell Hardin serve as directors of the Genuine Parts Company, a publicly traded corporation that is unrelated to the Lettie Pate Evans Restricted Fund. Trustees Lawrence L. Gellerstedt and David P. Stockert are partners in private real estate investment company Sweetwater Holdings.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Form 990 is prepared with audited financial data which has been reviewed by the governing board. Internal accounting staff prepare the 990 with the aid of preparation software. Accounting team members individually review the 990 according to a checklist. Numbers are verified against audited financial statements. The 990 is then reviewed by the Controller, Assistant Controller, Treasurer, Vice President/Secretary and President. A draft of the 990 is provided to all governing board members prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cOfficers and trustees disclose annually those affiliations which may give rise to a conflict of interest. The Secretary keeps conflict disclosures on file. Trustees consider conflicts or potential conflicts before committing fund assets. Disclosure is made on the record. Officers consult the list of conflicts or potential conflicts when making vendor decisions.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The governing board determines compensation for all officers (including the President, Vice President/Secretary and Treasurer) and all staff. In setting compensation, trustees consult two independent compensation studies showing compensation data at comparable organizations. Individual compensation amounts are evaluated and determined annually as part of the budgeting process conducted at the board's November meeting; 2021 compensation was determined during the November 2020 board meeting.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization's governing documents and audited financial statements are available on the organization's website. The conflict of interest policy is kept by the organization's Secretary and is made available upon request.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (18 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc
191 Peachtree St NE Ste 3540AtlantaGA30303581695425GrantmakingGA501(C)(3)PFN/A0
Joseph B Whitehead Foundation
191 Peachtree St NE Ste 3540AtlantaGA30303586001954GrantmakingGA501(C)(3)PFN/A0
Lettie Pate Evans Foundation Inc
191 Peachtree St NE Ste 3540AtlantaGA30303586004644GrantmakingGA501(C)(3)PFN/A0
Ichauway Inc
3988 Jones Center DriveNewtonGA39870581824778Ecological ResearchGA501(C)(3)PFN/A0
Berry College
39 Mount Berry StationRomeGA30149580566133Higher EducationGA501(C)(3)2N/A0
Emory University
Emory UniversityAtlantaGA30322580566256Higher EducationGA501(C)(3)2N/A0
Episcopal High School in Virginia
1200 North Quaker LaneAlexandriaVA22302540506326Secondary EducationVA501(C)(3)2N/A0
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGA30332586002023Higher EducationGA501(C)(3)2N/A0
Protestant Episcopal Theological Seminary
3737 Seminary RoadAlexandriaVA22304540505937Higher EducationVA501(C)(3)2N/A0
Tallulah Falls School Inc
PO Box 10Tallulah FallsGA30573580600867Primary and Secondary EducationGA501(C)(3)2N/A0
Trustees of Old Customs House
2064 Hornes Lake RoadWilliamsburgVA23185546052460Historic PreservationVA501(C)(3)7N/A0
Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Foundation
200 North BoulevardRichmondVA23220510205333MuseumVA501(C)(3)7N/A0
Washington and Lee University
Washington and Lee UniversityLexingtonVA24450540505977Higher EducationVA501(C)(3)2N/A0
William and Mary Foundation
Drawer 8795WilliamsburgVA23187540734117Higher EducationVA501(C)(3)5N/A0
Bath County Community Hospital
PO Box 774Hot SpringsVA24445540505913Health CareVA501(C)(3)3N/A0
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Foundation
1600 Tullie CirAtlantaGA30329581710601Health CareGA501(C)(3)7N/A0
Bruton Parish Church Endowment Fund Inc
102 Willoughby DriveWilliamsburgVA23185546036077ReligionVA501(C)(3)1N/A0
Boys' Home Inc
306 Boys Home RoadCovingtonVA24426540505870Child WelfareVA501(C)(3)1N/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd