NATIONAL ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NATIONAL ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION (EIN 13-1085700)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-07-26
- IRS object ID
- 202222079349301862
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-07-26T16:00:18-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 371611326 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ARONSON LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 111 Rockville Pike Suite 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Rockville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20850 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 131085700 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATIONAL ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NATI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7038413200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 NORTH 17TH STREET 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROSSLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22209 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Peter Tolsdorf | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SECRETARY/GENERAL COUNSEL | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7038413200 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-07-26 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | Peter | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Tolsdorf | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ROBERT EBY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01682202 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3012316200 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEMA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Peter Tolsdorf | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 NORTH 17TH STREET 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROSSLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22209 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $28,056,678 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.NEMA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1987 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO IMPROVE THE STATE OF ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING IN THE U.S. THROUGH DEVELOPMENT OF CONSENSUS-BASED STANDARDS, EFFECTIVE ADVOCACY ACROSS ALL LEVELS OF GOVERNMENT, AND PROVIDING DECISION-QUALITY BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 29 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 29 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 73 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 2171 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $76,088 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $18,209,780 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $18,788,270 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $630,151 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,294,595 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,291,942 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,442,739 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $20,131,873 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,525,604 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $38,420 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $65,850 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,594,426 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,215,806 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,996,963 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,137,059 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $19,629,809 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $21,418,715 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $502,064 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,106,889 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,058,681 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $26,880,642 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $13,340,184 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $14,109,068 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,718,497 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,771,574 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF ELECTRICAL SERVICE PRODUCTS TO THE PUBLIC; TO PROMOTE THE STANDARDIZATION OF ELECTRICAL, MEDICAL IMAGING, AND RADIOPHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS; (CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O) | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PRODUCT OPERATIONS: SERVES APPROXIMATELY 325 MEMBER COMPANIES, EACH OF WHICH MANUFACTURE ONE OR MORE PRODUCTS WITHIN THE ASSOCIATION'S PRODUCT SCOPE AREAS (OVER 50 DIFFERENT CATEGORIES). ACTIVITIES INCLUDE DEVELOPMENT AND PROMOTION OF VOLUNTARY PRODUCT STANDARDS, SURVEYS AND REPORTS, EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS, SEMINARS, INTERNATIONAL TRADE MATTERS, AND PRODUCT SAFETY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ENGINEERING AND STANDARDS: PROVIDES TECHNICAL COORDINATION AND GUIDELINES TO ASSOCIATION MEMBERS ON STANDARDS, LEGISLATION AND REGULATIONS. DEVELOPS AND PUBLISHES NEMA STANDARDS. ENSURES PROPOSED STANDARDS DO NOT CONFLICT WITH EXISTING NATIONAL AND INFORMATIONAL STANDARDS. CONDUCTS ENGINEERING FIELD PROGRAMS TO PROVIDE FEEDBACK TO MEMBERS ON STATE AND LOCAL BUILDING AND ELECTRICAL CODE ISSUES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | STATISTICAL AND INDUSTRY ANALYTICAL SERVICES: GATHERS, COMPILES, ANALYZES, AND DISSEMINATES STATISTICAL DATA ABOUT ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS, MEDICAL IMAGING, AND RADIOPHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GOVERNMENT RELATIONS PROVIDES ISSUE ANALYSIS AND ADVOCACY ON BEHALF OF THE ASSOCIATION AND ITS PRODUCT SECTIONS ON LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY TOPICS THAT IMPACT ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MEDICAL IMAGING MARKETS. LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY ACTIVITY OCCURS AT FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LEVELS. TOPICS INCLUDE ENERGY, ENVIRONMENT, HEALTH AND SAFETY, TRADE, TRANSPORTATION, AND COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (true) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (true) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | Yes (true) | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 70 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 73 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 29 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 29 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (true) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | VA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KEVIN CAREY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7038413200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 N 17TH STREET SUITE 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROSSLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22209 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (44 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annette Kay Clayton | ||||||||
| Chair | 5.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jack Nehlig | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 5.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Raj Batra | ||||||||
| Immediate Past Chair | 5.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Richard A Stinson | ||||||||
| Vice Chair | 5.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Anders Sjoelin | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Andrew B Quinn | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Beth Wozniak | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bill Waltz | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Brian Brickhouse | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bryan Mulligan | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Daniel L Jones | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Daryoush Larizadeh | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David Buckley | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David C Pacitti | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David G Nord | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Frank Kulaszewicz | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Gabriel Garza Herrera | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Gerben W Bakker | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jay Hill | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jerry A Long | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| John Galyen | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| John P Selldorff | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kevin A Poyck | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Louis V Pinkham | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Manish Bhandari | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mark W Wingate | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Michael A Plaster | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Richard K Reece | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Rob Mcilroy | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Scott Hanna | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| William Lacey | ||||||||
| Governor | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Debra Phillips | ||||||||
| President & CEO | 35.0 | Yes (X) | $446,608 | $0 | $39,114 | |||
| Jeffrey A Tomitz | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 35.0 | Yes (X) | $317,046 | $0 | $25,650 | |||
| Kevin J Cosgriff | ||||||||
| President & CEO (Until 1/2/2022) | 35.0 | Yes (X) | $901,552 | $0 | $60,969 | |||
| Peter Tolsdorf | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/GENERAL COUNSEL | 35.0 | Yes (X) | $319,641 | $0 | $52,241 | |||
| Donald R Leavens | ||||||||
| VP and Chief Economist | 35.0 | $432,595 | $0 | $68,171 | Yes (X) | |||
| Patrick E Hughes | ||||||||
| VP OF STRATEGY, TECHNICAL AND INDUSTRY AFFAIRS | 35.0 | $356,514 | $0 | $59,752 | Yes (X) | |||
| Patrick Hope | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, MITA | 35.0 | $258,280 | $0 | $22,097 | Yes (X) | |||
| Philip Squair | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF GOVERNMENT RELATIONS | 35.0 | $281,649 | $0 | $54,409 | Yes (X) | |||
| Mark A Kohorst | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR- ENVIRONMENT, HEALTH AND STATE ADVOCACY | 35.0 | $170,910 | $0 | $40,828 | Yes (X) | |||
| Stacy Tatman | ||||||||
| Sr Manager of Supply Chain and Legal Policy | 35.0 | $155,614 | $0 | $8,183 | Yes (X) | |||
| Susan Bunning | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR, PET | 35.0 | $190,188 | $0 | $29,393 | Yes (X) | |||
| Tracy Cullen | ||||||||
| ASSISTANT VP-COMMUNICATIONS/BRAND MANAGEMENT | 35.0 | $188,471 | $0 | $21,774 | Yes (X) | |||
| Viola Lilly | ||||||||
| MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | 35.0 | $156,630 | $0 | $23,145 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,175,698 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $505,726 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 45 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHMIDT PUBLIC AFFAIRS | ||||||
| 917 PRINCE STREET | ALEXANDRIA | VA | 22314 | Professional services/public affairs/public relations | $775,950 | |
| LEAVITT PARTNERS COLLABORATIVE | ||||||
| 299 SOUTH MAIN | SALT LAKE CITY | UT | 84111 | Consulting Services | $405,000 | SUITE 2300 |
| RUSSELL REYNOLDS ASSOCIATES INC | ||||||
| 1700 NEW YORK AVENUE NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | Prof. Services - Executive Recruitment Search | $297,270 | SUITE 400 |
| TARPLIN DOWNS & YOUNG LLC | ||||||
| 1212 NEW YORK AVENUE NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | Lobbying Services | $275,000 | SUITE 1050 |
| CAPITOL COUNSEL LLC | ||||||
| 700 13TH STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | Professional services | $245,000 | 2ND FLOOR |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 541900 | $13,912,402 | $13,912,402 |
| SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS | 541900 | $3,195,157 | $3,195,157 |
| MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 541900 | $446,934 | $446,934 |
| COUNCIL FEES | 541900 | $545,022 | $545,022 |
| CONTRACT REVENUE | 541900 | $202,495 | $202,495 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $486,260 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $486,260 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $18,788,270 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,335,956 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,335,956 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,347,428 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,347,428 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $14,746 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $14,746 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,746 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $14,746 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $6,489,713 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,531,074 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $958,639 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $958,639 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $958,639 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVERTISING INCOME | 900099 | $76,088 | $76,088 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 900099 | $4,477 | $4,477 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $80,565 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,525,604 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $18,792,747 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $76,088 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,656,769 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,850 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,678,205 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,137,688 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,146,691 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $655,217 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $598,005 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,181 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,269 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,410,500 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,590 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,441,330 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,018 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $222,055 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,826 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,330 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,391,057 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $211,726 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $272,780 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $337,897 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $112,176 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE TRANSITION | $860,724 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | $316,589 |
| PUBLICATIONS/SUBSCRIPTIONS | $174,663 |
| RECRUITMENT | $9,187 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,161 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,418,715 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,665,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,717,839 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $671,769 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $798,204 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $311,395 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $246,661 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,739,047 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,112,943 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,737,286 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,626,104 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,207,529 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,993,105 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,543,484 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,362,612 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,921,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,136,117 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,058,681 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,880,642 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,945,663 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,540,170 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,582,793 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,012,911 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,811,728 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,555,987 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,340,184 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,109,068 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,718,497 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,771,574 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,718,497 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,771,574 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,058,681 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,880,642 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,106,889 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$241,667 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $187,855 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | false | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | false | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | Yes (true) | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $17,652,581 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $1,925,000 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov | $317,685 | NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $2,242,685 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $2,930,328 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Carried Over | -$687,643 | CarriedOverAmt |
| Taxable | $0 | TaxableAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $12,560,910 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $886,387 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $2,324,292 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $83,390 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $11,039,615 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $11,590,614 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,847,540 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $800,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $77,244 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $12,560,910 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $10,618,915 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,796,891 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $750,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $75,192 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $11,590,614 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $13,130,745 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$530,992 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,900,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $80,838 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $10,618,915 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $11,812,392 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,398,753 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $80,400 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $13,130,745 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 1.0 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,197,970 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,440,210 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $757,760 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $488,421 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $450,919 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $37,502 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,052,656 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,221,814 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $830,842 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,626,104 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE BONDS | $1,655,082 | F |
| HEDGE FUNDS | $2,882,864 | F |
| INVESTMENT IN AFFILIATES | $2,646,831 | F |
| US GOVERNMENT BONDS | $1,177,835 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $8,362,612 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE | $740,500 |
| SECTION 457B PLAN ASSETS | $1,564,659 |
| SECTION 457F PLAN ASSETS | $773,533 |
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $57,425 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $3,136,117 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| POST RETIREMENT BENEFITS | $322,426 |
| DEFERRED RENT | $1,905,546 |
| SEC 457B PLAN LIABILITIES | $1,564,659 |
| SEC 457F PLAN LIABILITIES | $763,356 |
| FUNDS HELD IN TRUST - IDEAS STUDY |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,555,987 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,388,202 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$241,667 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $187,855 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$53,812 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,442,014 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $83,590 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $83,590 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,525,604 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,335,125 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $21,335,125 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $83,590 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $83,590 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $21,418,715 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment funds | THE BOARD HAS DESIGNATED INVESTMENT FUNDS THAT SUPPORT EIGHT OR FEWER MONTHS OF OPERATING RESERVES. |
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | NEMA evaluates uncertainty in income tax positions based on a more-likely-than-not recognition standard. If that threshold is met, the tax position is then measured at the largest amount that is greater than 50 percent likely of being realized upon ultimate settlement. As of December 31, 2021 and 2020, there are no accruals for uncertain tax positions. If applicable, NEMA records interest and penalties as a component of income tax expense. Tax years from 2018 through the current year remain open for examination by tax authorities. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | GAIN ON POST RETIREMENT HEALTH BENEFITS - 187855 |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | North America (Canada & Mexico only) | RegionTxt |
| Offices | 1 | OfficesCnt |
| Employee | 1 | EmployeeCnt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | Program Services | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Specific Services Provided | WORKED WITH VARIOUS STAKEHOLDERS TO DEVELOP ELECTRICAL PRODUCT STANDARDS AND COLLABORATED WITH INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS IN THE RESPECTIVE COUNTRIES ON EMERGING PRODUCT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION POLICIES AND PRACTICES. | SpecificServicesProvidedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $245,471 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 1 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 1 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 1 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 1 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $245,471 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $245,471 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Total501c3 Org | 0 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statements | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NORTH AMERICA (CANADA & MEXICO ONLY)-Accrual | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Society | ||||||||
| 525 Ottawa Ave NW | Grand Rapids | MI | 49503 | 232062352 | 501(c)(3) | $10,000 | Support advocacy work | |
| Product Management Alliance | ||||||||
| 1000 Potomac Street NW | Washington | DC | 20007 | 461966440 | 501(C)(4) | $15,000 | Sponsorship of Product Management Alliance's 2021 activities | Suite 500 |
| American National Standards Institute | ||||||||
| 25 W 43RD Street | New York | NY | 10003 | 131635253 | 501(c)(3) | $15,000 | Sponsorship | |
| The American Writers Museum | ||||||||
| 180 N Michigan Avenue | Chicago | IL | 60601 | 271822749 | 501(c)(3) | $10,000 | Sponsorship | |
| Institute of Market Transformation | ||||||||
| 1707 L Street NW | Washington | DC | 20036 | 943241464 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | General support | Suite 1050 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 4 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 1 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds. | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANTS ARE MADE TO ELIGIBLE (BASED ON PURPOSE/MISSION) ENTITIES IN THE U.S AND MONITORING INCLUDES FOLLOW UP REPORTS ON HOW THE FUNDS WERE USED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (true) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J Cosgriff | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO (Until 1/2/2022) | $596,992 | $0 | $233,140 | $0 | $71,420 | $0 | $38,500 | $0 | $22,469 | $0 | $962,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Debra Phillips | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $189,198 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $7,410 | $0 | $32,583 | $0 | $6,531 | $0 | $485,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Peter Tolsdorf | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY/GENERAL COUNSEL | $233,225 | $0 | $48,000 | $0 | $38,416 | $0 | $26,270 | $0 | $25,971 | $0 | $371,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jeffrey A Tomitz | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $208,390 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $48,656 | $0 | $25,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $342,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Philip Squair | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF GOVERNMENT RELATIONS | $212,320 | $0 | $48,000 | $0 | $21,329 | $0 | $24,746 | $0 | $29,663 | $0 | $336,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Patrick Hope | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, MITA | $213,243 | $0 | $29,000 | $0 | $16,037 | $0 | $22,015 | $0 | $82 | $0 | $280,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Donald R Leavens | ||||||||||||||
| VP and Chief Economist | $209,287 | $0 | $192,122 | $0 | $31,186 | $0 | $59,500 | $0 | $8,671 | $0 | $500,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Patrick E Hughes | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF STRATEGY, TECHNICAL AND INDUSTRY AFFAIRS | $203,681 | $0 | $133,261 | $0 | $19,572 | $0 | $27,980 | $0 | $31,772 | $0 | $416,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Susan Bunning | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, PET | $171,133 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $6,055 | $0 | $10,670 | $0 | $18,723 | $0 | $219,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Tracy Cullen | ||||||||||||||
| ASSISTANT VP-COMMUNICATIONS/BRAND MANAGEMENT | $152,906 | $0 | $9,000 | $0 | $26,565 | $0 | $16,150 | $0 | $5,624 | $0 | $210,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Mark A Kohorst | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR- ENVIRONMENT, HEALTH AND STATE ADVOCACY | $161,238 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $6,672 | $0 | $14,705 | $0 | $26,123 | $0 | $211,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Viola Lilly | ||||||||||||||
| MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | $134,711 | $0 | $6,500 | $0 | $15,419 | $0 | $13,303 | $0 | $9,842 | $0 | $179,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Stacy Tatman | ||||||||||||||
| Sr Manager of Supply Chain and Legal Policy | $105,842 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $47,772 | $0 | $5,355 | $0 | $2,828 | $0 | $163,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control payment | STACY TATMAN RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT IN 2021 BASED ON AN AGREEMENT BETWEEN NEMA AND MS. TATMAN. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan | A TOTAL OF $340,000 WAS CONTRIBUTED TOWARDS SUPPLEMENTAL NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLANS FOR KEVIN COSGRIFF, JEFF TOMITZ, PATRICK HUGHES AND DONALD LEAVENS. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (15 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part I, Line 1 | NEMA REPRESENTS APPROXIMATELY 325 U.S. MANUFACTURERS OF ELECTRICAL AND MEDICAL IMAGING, AND RADIOPHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS. ITS MEMBERS REPRESENT ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES COMPRISING OVER 50 PRODUCT SEGMENTS. NEMA'S ACTIVITIES ENCOMPASS DEVELOPMENTS WITHIN THE SMART GRID, ENERGY STORAGE, INDUSTRIAL ENERGY EFFICIENCY, AND HIGH-PERFORMANCE BUILDINGS AREAS. NEMA PROMOTES COMPETITIVENESS IN DOMESTIC AND FOREIGN MARKETS BY: (1) DEVELOPING AND HARMONIZING INDUSTRY STANDARDS AND CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT REGIMES; (2) SHAPING KEY LEGISLATION AND REGULATIONS; (3) PROVIDING EXCLUSIVE MARKET INTELLIGENCE TO MEMBER COMPANIES; AND (4) ENABLING NETWORKING ON INDUSTRY-WIDE ISSUES. MEMBER COMPANIES EMPLOY MORE THAN 800,000 WORKERS IN MORE THAN 7,000 MANUFACTURING FACILITIES IN THE U.S. AND PRODUCE MORE THAN $100 BILLION IN TOTAL SHIPMENTS. NEMA SUPPORTS INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND TECHNOLOGY AGREEMENTS THAT REDUCE FOREIGN TARIFFS, IMPORT QUOTAS, AND TECHNICAL BARRIERS TO TRADE. |
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services | (Expenses $ including grants of $) GOVERNMENT RELATIONS PROVIDES ISSUE ANALYSIS AND ADVOCACY ON BEHALF OF THE ASSOCIATION AND ITS PRODUCT SECTIONS ON LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY TOPICS THAT IMPACT ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MEDICAL IMAGING MARKETS. LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY ACTIVITY OCCURS AT FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LEVELS. TOPICS INCLUDE ENERGY, ENVIRONMENT, HEALTH AND SAFETY, TRADE, TRANSPORTATION, AND COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15 | COMPENSATION IS BENCHMARKED AGAINST THAT OF OTHER SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS BY COMPARISON TO ANNUAL SURVEYS AND MARKET STUDIES AS WELL AS THE USE OF COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. THE PRESIDENT'S AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY NEMA'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 4 Significant changes to organizational documents | CHANGES TO BYLAWS INCLUDED EXTENDING THE TERM LIMITS FOR BOARD OFFICERS FROM TWO ONE-YEAR TERMS TO THREE ONE-YEAR TERMS; SETTING THE DEFAULT VOTING PERIOD FOR LETTER BALLOTS TO 10 BUSINESS DAYS; REMOVING THE REQUIREMENT FOR BOARD APPROVAL FOR EXTENSION OF PRODUCT GROUP CHAIR TERMS; LIMITING ALTERNATIVE FEE ALLOCATIONS WITHIN PRODUCT GROUPS TO THREE YEARS AND REQUIRING BOARD RE-APPROVAL BEYOND THREE YEARS; REMOVING BOARD APPROVAL FOR VOLUNTARY MEMBER CONTRIBUTIONS TO PRODUCT GROUPS FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS; AND CLEANING UP INTERNAL CROSS-REFERENCES AND FORMATTING AND INSERTING GENDER-NEUTRAL PRONOUNS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | REGULAR MEMBERS HAVE VOTING RIGHTS, ASSOCIATE MEMBERS DO NOT. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | EACH REGULAR MEMBER SHALL DESIGNATE ONE OR MORE OF ITS REPRESENTATIVES AS ITS VOTING REPRESENTATIVE IN THE ASSOCIATION WITH THE POWER TO VOTE UPON ALL MATTERS PRESENTED TO THE MEMBERSHIP OF THE ASSOCIATION. IN NO CASE SHALL ANY MEMBER HAVE MORE THAN ONE VOTE. REGULAR MEMBERS HAVE VOTING RIGHTS, ASSOCIATE MEMBERS DO NOT. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | THE MEMBERS APPROVE THE ANNUAL BUDGET. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS CIRCULATED AMONG ALL MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD FOR REVIEW, COMMENT, AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | NEMA MONITORS POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST BY TRAINING DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND STAFF ON PROHIBITED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. NEMA ALSO HAS A CONTRACT REVIEW PROCESS THAT PROVIDES FOR APPROPRIATE MANAGEMENT REVIEW OF FINANCIAL COMMITMENT. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | COMPENSATION IS BENCHMARKED AGAINST THAT OF OTHER SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS BY COMPARISON TO ANNUAL SURVEYS AND MARKET STUDIES AS WELL AS THE USE OF COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. THE SENIOR MANAGEMENT'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY NEMA'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | COMPENSATION IS BENCHMARKED AGAINST THAT OF OTHER SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS BY COMPARISON TO ANNUAL SURVEYS AND MARKET STUDIES AS WELL AS THE USE OF COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. THE PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY NEMA'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | NEMA'S BYLAWS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON NEMA'S WEBSITE. ALL OTHER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 2f Other Program Service Revenue | Meeting Registration - Total Revenue: 486260, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 486260, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | CONSULTING - PUBLIC RELATIONS/ADVOCACY - Total Expense: 843527, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; CONSULTING - STRATEGIC INITIATIVES - Total Expense: 376286, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; CONSULTING - ANNUAL MEETING - Total Expense: 283646, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; OTHER CONSULTING AND CONTRACTED SERVICES - Total Expense: 1937871, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | Change in Post Retirement Health Benefits - 187855; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATIONAL ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 NORTH 17TH ST STE 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROSSLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22209 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | POLITICAL CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | VA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 527 | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEMA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (true) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |