CENTRAL TEXAS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTRAL TEXAS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (EIN 55-0853118)
- Tax period
- 2020-10-01 to 2021-09-30
- Filed
- 2022-08-12
- IRS object ID
- 202222249349301027
- Schema version
- 2020v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-08-12T14:00:47-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 742900215 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAXWELL LOCKE & RITTER LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 401 CONGRESS AVENUE SUITE 1100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 787019682 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 550853118 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTRAL TEXAS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5129789000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2115 KRAMER STE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78758 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JAESON FOURNIER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5129789000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-08-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JAESON | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | FOURNIER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SEAN HOLCOMB | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01249221 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5123703200 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITYCARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JAESON FOURNIER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2115 KRAMER STE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78758 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $149,435,488 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.COMMUNITYCARETX.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | COMMUNITYCARE OPERATES 26 HEALTH CENTER LOCATIONS OFFERING COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY INCLUDING PEDIATRICS, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES, AND DENTAL CARE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1358 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $13,878,706 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $18,577,341 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $125,686,329 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $130,806,848 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $51,299 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $139,565,035 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $149,435,488 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $86,471,161 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $97,789,042 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $44,926,996 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $44,186,805 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $131,398,157 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $141,975,847 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $8,166,878 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,459,641 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $62,398,802 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $65,663,850 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $34,104,707 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $29,910,114 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $28,294,095 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $35,753,736 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | COMMUNITYCARE OPERATES 26 HEALTH CENTER LOCATIONS OFFERING COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY INCLUDING PEDIATRICS, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES, AND DENTAL CARE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $108,891,265 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $130,806,848 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITYCARE OPERATED 26 PRIMARY CARE CLINICS IN TRAVIS COUNTY INCLUDING ONE CLINIC FOR AIDS AND HIV SERVICES AND ONE CLINIC SERVING THE HOMELESS. THE CLINICS PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE INCLUDING OB/GYN SERVICES AND PEDIATRICS. COMMUNITYCARE EXPERIENCED 334,762 MEDICAL; 11,741 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH; AND 51,330 DENTAL ENCOUNTERS IN FISCAL YEAR 2021 SERVING MEDICAID, MEDICARE, UNINSURED, AND UNDERINSURED POPULATIONS. COMMUNITYCARE PARTNERS WITH TRAVIS COUNTY HEALTHCARE DISTRICT TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO LOW INCOME PATIENTS ELIGIBLE FOR THE DISTRICT'S MEDICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $108,891,265 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 82 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 1358 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOY SLOAN CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5129789811 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2115 KRAMER SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78758 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA SHIRLEY | ||||||||
| CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRIS RIOS | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CLAUDIA WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBBIE LOCKLEAR | ||||||||
| CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR TOM COOPWOOD | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GUY P SWENSON | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JESUS SAMANO GARAY | ||||||||
| CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSE CANO | ||||||||
| CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAREN SILES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARIA DEL PILAR SANCHEZ | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEVEN GARRETT | ||||||||
| NON CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CARLOS GORMAZ | ||||||||
| CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KIMBERLY JOHNSON | ||||||||
| CONSUMER BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALAN SCHALSCHA | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $383,630 | $0 | $33,732 | Yes (X) | |||
| EMILIA KERIC | ||||||||
| CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 40.00 | $213,527 | $0 | $19,660 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAESON FOURNIER | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $344,390 | $0 | $32,944 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOY SLOAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $203,704 | $0 | $27,219 | Yes (X) | |||
| NICHOLAS YAGODA | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $254,018 | $0 | $15,454 | Yes (X) | |||
| YVONNE CAMARENA | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | $187,570 | $0 | $22,029 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID ESCAMILLA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR PROVIDER EDUCATION AND TRAINING | 40.00 | $251,478 | $0 | $20,533 | Yes (X) | |||
| MATTHEW BALTHAZAR | ||||||||
| VP HEALTH CENTER ADVANCEME | 40.00 | $193,934 | $0 | $18,110 | Yes (X) | |||
| ASHLEY CHOUCROUN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - WOMEN'S HEALTH | 40.00 | $293,612 | $0 | $25,565 | Yes (X) | |||
| CONSTANCIO V CONCEPCION | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - PEDIATRICS | 40.00 | $270,041 | $0 | $24,313 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAMES LLOYD | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $339,774 | $0 | $15,606 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAMES ZACHARY | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN-INFECTIOUS DISEASE | 40.00 | $266,634 | $0 | $26,101 | Yes (X) | |||
| SUSAN DUBOIS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - SPECIALTY CARE | 40.00 | $264,485 | $0 | $22,337 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,466,797 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $303,603 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 144 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS | |||||
| PO BOX 822510 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19182 | LAB SERVICES | $2,748,135 |
| AUSTIN MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS (AMEP) | |||||
| PO BOX 34147 | AUSTIN | TX | 78265 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $1,113,719 |
| LANGUAGE SERVICES ASSOCIATES INC | |||||
| 455 BUSINESS CENTER DRIVE SUITE 100 | HORSHAM | PA | 19044 | INTERPRETATION SERVICES | $1,099,563 |
| SETONUT AUSTIN DELL MEDICAL SCHOOL UNIV | |||||
| 1345 PHILOMENA STE4101 | AUSTIN | TX | 78723 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $972,480 |
| G4S SECURITY SERVICES | |||||
| 1395 UNIVERSITY BLVD | JUPITER | FL | 33458 | SECURITY SERVICES | $648,939 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 19 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $17,425,311 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,152,030 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $18,577,341 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENU | 621300 | $101,193,492 | $101,193,492 |
| SERVICE DELIVERY | 621300 | $29,613,356 | $29,613,356 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $130,806,848 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $48,206 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $48,206 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $3,093 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $3,093 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,093 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,093 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $149,435,488 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $130,806,848 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $51,299 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,221,932 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,738,674 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $483,258 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,819,148 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,328,916 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,490,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,813,983 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,984,463 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $829,520 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,480,645 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,201,165 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,279,480 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,453,334 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,267,265 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,186,069 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,486 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,728 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,758 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,022 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $55,463 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,559 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,577,527 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,213,123 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,364,404 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,395 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,170 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,225 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,675,820 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $837,183 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $838,637 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,363,479 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,679,411 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,684,068 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,838,319 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,915,757 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,922,562 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $237,135 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $144,114 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $93,021 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $97,254 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,585 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,669 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $329,060 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $164,387 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $164,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $272,305 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $136,034 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $136,271 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DRUGS, MEDICINE & SUPPL | $11,118,816 | $10,660,505 | $458,311 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $1,466,459 | $1,466,459 | $0 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $1,728 | $863 | $865 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $141,975,847 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $108,891,265 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,084,582 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,236,955 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,836,307 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,889,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,933,175 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,336,082 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,498,613 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,828,988 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,715,232 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $479,473 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $636,243 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $459,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $907,284 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,222,374 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $934,865 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,318,982 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,287,509 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,849,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,849,487 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,398,802 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,663,850 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,207,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,695,036 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,642,636 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,125,992 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,320,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,180,000 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,952,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,767,382 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,981,690 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,141,704 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,104,707 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,910,114 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,294,095 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,753,736 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,294,095 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,753,736 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,398,802 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,663,850 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $7,459,641 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,636,803 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,391,742 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,428,910 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,878,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,577,341 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $65,913,502 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,636,803 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,391,742 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,428,910 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,878,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,577,341 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $65,913,502 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $65,913,502 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $48,206 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,206 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $65,961,708 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $539,272,429 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99930 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 1.00000 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $848,095 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $331,264 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $516,831 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,062,730 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $582,927 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $479,803 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $311,549 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $20,674 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $290,875 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,287,509 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED RENT | $177,369 |
| CONTINGENT EARNOUT PAYABLE | $6,964,335 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $7,141,704 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $149,292,312 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $149,292,312 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $143,176 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $143,176 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $149,435,488 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $141,832,671 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $141,832,671 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $143,176 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $143,176 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $141,975,847 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INCOME ITEMS REPORTED ON STATEMENT OF REVENUE FOR 990, STATEMENT OF FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES FOR AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 143,176. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INCOME ITEMS REPORTED ON STATEMENT OF REVENUE FOR 990, STATEMENT OF FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES FOR AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 143,176. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN SCHALSCHA | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $376,543 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $6,587 | $0 | $18,595 | $0 | $15,137 | $0 | $417,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAESON FOURNIER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $343,132 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $758 | $0 | $18,247 | $0 | $14,697 | $0 | $377,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES LLOYD | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $339,334 | $0 | $440 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,212 | $0 | $5,394 | $0 | $355,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ASHLEY CHOUCROUN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR - WOMEN'S HEALTH | $293,237 | $0 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,502 | $0 | $14,063 | $0 | $319,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CONSTANCIO V CONCEPCION | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - PEDIATRICS | $264,805 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $4,736 | $0 | $14,237 | $0 | $10,076 | $0 | $294,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES ZACHARY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN-INFECTIOUS DISEASE | $261,032 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $5,102 | $0 | $15,337 | $0 | $10,764 | $0 | $292,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN DUBOIS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR - SPECIALTY CARE | $263,985 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,557 | $0 | $6,780 | $0 | $286,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID ESCAMILLA | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR PROVIDER EDUCATION AND TRAI | $246,544 | $0 | $400 | $0 | $4,534 | $0 | $13,627 | $0 | $6,906 | $0 | $272,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NICHOLAS YAGODA | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $249,885 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $3,633 | $0 | $14,975 | $0 | $479 | $0 | $269,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILIA KERIC | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF RISK OFFICER | $213,027 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,764 | $0 | $6,896 | $0 | $233,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOY SLOAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $203,204 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,174 | $0 | $15,045 | $0 | $230,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MATTHEW BALTHAZAR | ||||||||||||||
| VP HEALTH CENTER ADVANCEME | $193,434 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,214 | $0 | $6,896 | $0 | $212,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| YVONNE CAMARENA | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $183,335 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $3,735 | $0 | $11,236 | $0 | $10,793 | $0 | $209,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | TRAVIS COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT, DBA CENTRAL HEALTH CAN APPOINT 2 MEMBERS TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE CO-APPLICANT AGREEMENT WITH TRAVIS COUNTY HEALTHCARE DISTRICT GIVES THE DISTRICT AUTHORITY CONCERNING CERTAIN DECISIONS ABOUT BUDGET, BOARD MEMBERSHIP, CEO EMPLOYMENT AND POLICIES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND AT THE MONTHLY BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | REPORTS ARE RUN TO MONITOR THE PROGRESS OF SUBMITTED DISCLOSURE FORMS AND DISCREPANCIES ARE REPORTED TO EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT FOR ENFORCEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD SET POLICY THAT COMPENSATION WOULD REFLECT MARKET RATES. IMPLEMENTATION OF THE SALARY STRUCTURE, SETTING PAY GRADES AND RELATED COMPENSATION IS DELEGATED TO THE CEO BY THE BOARD. INDEPENDENT MARKET SURVEYS ARE PURCHASED TO EVALUATE ALL POSITIONS AND ESTABLISH PAY GRADES AND USED TO DETERMINE THE SCALE FOR MERIT INCREASES EACH YEAR. THIS IS THE PROCESS FOR ALL EMPLOYEES INCLUDING KEY EMPLOYEES. THE BOARD REVIEWS PERFORMANCE AND APPROVES COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO USING MARKET SURVEY INFORMATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | BILLING STATEMENT AND COLLECTION SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 575,623. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 576,623. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,152,246. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 4,764,902. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 18,575. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 4,783,477. RECRUITMENT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 36,597. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 36,661. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 73,258. OTHER SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,184,014. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,371,088. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,555,102. CONTRACT LABOR: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 4,651,987. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,361,457. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 6,013,444. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE PROCESS OF SELECTING AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT AND OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |