STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC (EIN 47-2508009)
- Tax period
- 2020-10-01 to 2021-09-30
- Filed
- 2022-08-15
- IRS object ID
- 202222279349303327
- Schema version
- 2020v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-08-15T13:52:46-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 593070669 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MSL PA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 255 S ORANGE AVENUE SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 472508009 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STRA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7275233339 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5955 RAND BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SARASOTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34238 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SAIDA BOUHAMID | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7275233339 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-08-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | SAIDA | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | BOUHAMID | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | VICKI L HINZ CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00356696 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4077405400 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | SAIDA BOUHAMID | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5955 RAND BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SARASOTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34238 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $99,059,310 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.EMPATHHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2014 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEMS HELPS PATIENTS MANAGE THEIR HEALTH CARE NEED WHEREVER THEY LIVE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 669 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 165 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,711,161 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $711,017 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $36,549,935 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $47,452,551 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,431,095 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $11,447,949 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $440,783 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $674,395 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $46,132,974 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $60,285,912 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $3,354,822 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $40,452,539 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $27,410,361 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,471,554 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $51,627,081 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $44,236,737 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $92,079,620 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,896,237 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$31,793,708 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $204,934,383 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $159,197,888 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $15,810,376 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,389,039 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $189,124,007 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $148,808,849 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM WAS CREATED TO ESTABLISH A COMPREHENSIVE SYSTEM ENABLING ACCESS TO POST-ACUTE HEALTH CARE SERVICES, BENEFITING THE COMMUNITY AND OTHER HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $45,003,064 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $40,452,539 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $19,972,153 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM PROVIDES MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE HEALTH CARE OPERATIONS OF ITS RELATED HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS: TIDEWELL HOSPICE, INC., TIDEWELL HOME HEALTH, LLC DBA APPROVED HOME HEALTH, KB HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC AND CORPAS HOME HEALTH CARE, TOGETHER DBA AVIDITY HOME HEALTH, AND CONNEXIS MEDICAL SERVICES, LLC AS WELL AS OTHER RELATED ENTITIES. TIDEWELL HOSPICE, INC. PROVIDES A FULL SPECTRUM OF PROGRAMS AND SERVICES DESIGNED TO RESPOND TO THE NEEDS OF PATIENTS AND FAMILIES THAT ARE LIVING WITH ADVANCED ILLNESS. TIDEWELL HOSPICE'S MISSION IS HELPING PEOPLE LIVE WELL BY PROVIDING CARE, COMFORT AND COMPASSION. TIDEWELL HOSPICE PROVIDED 428,135 PATIENT DAYS OF HOSPICE CARE TO PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES THROUGHOUT SARASOTA, MANATEE, CHARLOTTE AND DESOTO COUNTIES. STRATUM PROVIDES MANAGEMENT, ADMINISTRATIVE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES RELATED TO QUALITY, COMPLIANCE, MEDICAL RECORDS, TECHNOLOGY, HUMAN RESOURCES, BILLING, FINANCIAL SERVICES, CONSULTING AND OTHER AREAS AS NEEDED TO SUPPORT THE PATIENT CARE OPERATIONS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $13,348,269 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $22,914,436 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | KB HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC AND CORPAS HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC OPERATE TOGETHER DOING BUSINESS AS AVIDITY HOME HEALTH. AVIDITY IS A MEDICARE-CERTIFIED HOME HEALTH AGENCY THAT SERVES SOUTHWEST FLORIDA. THE AGENCY FOCUSES ON DELIVERING HOME HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS WITH THE MISSION OF DELIVERING COMPASSIONATE CARE WITH EXCELLENCE. AVIDITY PROVIDES SKILLED NURSING CARE SUCH AS WOUND CARE, POST-SURGICAL CARE AND PATIENT EDUCATION, AS WELL AS PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL AND SPEECH THERAPIES AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES. AVIDITY SERVED OVER 6,500 PATIENTS IN FY21 PROVIDING OVER 127,000 PATIENT CARE VISITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,993,979 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,198,552 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TIDEWELL HOME HEALTH, LLC DBA APPROVED HOME HEALTH PROVIDES PRIVATE DUTY HOME HEALTH SERVICES TO PATIENTS IN SARASOTA, MANATEE, AND CHARLOTTE COUNTIES. PRIVATE DUTY SERVICES INCLUDE MAINLY ASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING SUCH AS ASSISTANCE WITH BATHING, EATING, DRESSING AND TRANSFERRING, ALLOWING PATIENTS TO REMAIN IN THEIR HOMES. ALSO PROVIDED IS SKILLED NURSING CARE THAT ALLOWS PATIENTS TO RECEIVE ASSISTANCE WITH NEEDS SUCH AS MEDICATION MANAGEMENT OR DRESSING CHANGES. THE MISSION OF APPROVED HOME HEALTH IS TO HELP PEOPLE SAFELY REMAIN IN THEIR HOMES BY PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL QUALITY CARE. THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN IN OPERATION FOR 30 YEARS AND SERVED MORE THAN 200 NEW CLIENTS DURING FY21 AND PROVIDED IN EXCESS OF 137,000 HOURS OF CARE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,967,459 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,048,737 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CONNEXIS MEDICAL SERVICES, LLC EXISTS TO HELP EXPAND ACCESS TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND RELATED COMMUNITY SERVICES. THE PHILOSOPHY IS THAT ALL PEOPLE SHOULD HAVE ACCESS TO QUALITY CARE AND SERVICES THROUGHOUT THE CONTINUUM OF LIFE. PHYSICIAN CARE SERVICES WERE PROVIDED DURING FY21 WITH OVER 10,000 VISITS MADE TO HOMES, ASSISTED LIVING FACILITIES AND NURSING FACILITIES, COMPLEMENTING THE SERVICES OFFERED BY OTHER ENTITIES IN THE STRATUM SYSTEM. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,967,459 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $2,048,737 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $63,312,771 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 92 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 669 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SAIDA BOUHAMID | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7275233339 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5955 RAND BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SARASOTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34238 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN MILLER | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE HALL | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS STUHLEY | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN LOGAN | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SANDY BUCHANAN | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LINDA DE MELLO | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL USELTON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JONATHAN FLEECE | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $688,328 | $0 | $688,328 | |||
| SAIDA BOUHAMID | |||||||||
| CHIEF MISSION FINANCIAL OFFICER | 20.00 | 27.00 | Yes (X) | $317,901 | $0 | $317,901 | |||
| PAULINE MAILEY | |||||||||
| CHIEF NURSING OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $197,969 | $0 | $197,969 | |||
| DEBRA MASON | |||||||||
| TIDEWELL FOUNDATION PRESIDENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $242,874 | $0 | $242,874 | |||
| DR NEVILLE SARKARI | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $510,354 | $0 | $510,354 | |||
| JULIE SCHILSON | |||||||||
| CHIEF HR OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $256,605 | $0 | $256,605 | |||
| ALAN WELDY | |||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL AND MISSION EXCELLENCE OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $166,150 | $0 | $166,150 | |||
| RAFAEL J SCIULLO | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 20.00 | 27.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $628,020 | $35,486 | |||
| PHILLIP FIORET | |||||||||
| PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $259,963 | $0 | $259,963 | Yes (X) | |||
| ERICA RELL | |||||||||
| HOME HEALTH TERRITORY MANAGER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $253,372 | $0 | $253,372 | Yes (X) | |||
| JACQUELINE BIK | |||||||||
| PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $232,948 | $0 | $232,947 | Yes (X) | |||
| LORIE THOMPSON | |||||||||
| PALLIATIVE CARE PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $230,981 | $0 | $230,981 | Yes (X) | |||
| R SCOTT GASSETT | |||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF INNOV & BUS DEV OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $271,713 | $0 | $271,712 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID LAFFERTY | |||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $225,529 | $0 | $225,529 | Yes (X) | |||
| DENISE POPE | |||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF PHILANTHROPY OFFICER | 0.00 | 0.00 | $22,094 | $0 | $22,094 | Yes (X) | |||
| KIM KANE | |||||||||
| FORMER HOME HEALTH DIR OF MARKETING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $318,519 | $0 | $318,519 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,195,300 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $628,020 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $4,230,784 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 57 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARIS REHAB LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 110881 | NAPLES | FL | 34108 | MEDICAL AND HEALTH CARE | $1,010,075 |
| ARLYNN LEE HANSELL THERAPY AND MORE LLC | |||||
| 6250 GLADE AVE | CINCINNATI | OH | 45230 | OASIS & CODING REVIEW | $247,125 |
| BLALOCK WALTERS HELD & JOHNSON PA | |||||
| 802 11TH STREET WEST | BRADENTON | FL | 34206 | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $212,698 |
| BLACK TREE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC | |||||
| 1030 CONTINENTAL DR | KING OF PRUSSIA | PA | 19406 | BILLING COLLECTIONS | $160,738 |
| MORGAN LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP | |||||
| 1701 MARKET STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19103 | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $121,920 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $711,017 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $711,017 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 623000 | $27,681,859 | $27,681,859 |
| MANAGEMENT SERVICE FEES, NET | 623000 | $19,238,327 | $19,238,327 |
| OTHER REVENUES | 623000 | $532,365 | $532,365 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $47,452,551 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,379,184 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,379,184 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $674,395 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $674,395 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $674,395 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $674,395 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $48,752,011 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $90,152 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $38,690,178 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $83,220 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $10,061,833 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $6,932 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,068,765 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $6,932 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,061,833 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $60,285,912 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $48,133,878 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,441,017 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,452,539 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,452,539 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,118 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,483 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,635 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $93,962 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $93,962 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $324,052 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $324,052 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,710,680 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,769,461 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,941,219 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $486,869 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,093 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $482,776 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,524,750 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $280,091 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,244,659 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,274,901 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $470,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,804,349 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,905 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,844 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $28,061 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,407 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,424 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,983 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,277,553 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $793,277 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,484,276 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $374,735 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $142,106 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $232,629 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | $1,523,783 | $1,523,783 | |
| PATIENT CARE | $1,483,918 | $590 | $1,483,328 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $642,895 | $642,895 | |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $609,847 | $609,847 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,020,706 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $237,678 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $783,028 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $92,079,620 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,312,771 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $28,766,849 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,273 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,350 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,540,957 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,700,496 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,646,692 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,638,088 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $805,357 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $918,861 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $66,886,367 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $28,043,487 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,078,765 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,842,880 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $111,821,818 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $92,721,147 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,368,777 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,368,777 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,665,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,289 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $204,934,383 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $159,197,888 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,359,671 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,803,848 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $742,410 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $3,100,710 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $833,333 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,601 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,615,872 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $712,470 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,810,376 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,389,039 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $189,124,007 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $148,808,849 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $189,124,007 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $148,808,849 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $204,934,383 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $159,197,888 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$31,793,708 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $4,641,592 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$13,163,042 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type1 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType1Ind |
| Supported Organizations | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp
Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TIDEWELL FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 850729071 | EIN |
| Organization Type | 7 | OrganizationTypeCd |
| Governing Document Listed | Yes (1) | GoverningDocumentListedInd |
| Support | $370,178 | SupportAmt |
| Other Support | $40,000,000 | OtherSupportAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $370,178 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $40,000,000 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (1) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | 0 | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | 0 | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | 0 | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | Yes (1) | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Supported Org Class Designated | 0 | SupportedOrgClassDesignatedInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | 0 | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | 0 | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | 0 | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | 0 | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Power Appoint Majority Dir Trst | Yes (1) | PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd |
| Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org | 0 | OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART IV, SECTION A, LINE 5A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | REMOVED TIDEWELL TREASURES RESALE SHOPS, LLC (37-1770916) AS THE COMPANY REORGANIZED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | 0 | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | Yes (1) | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | $81,250 | DirectContactLegislatorsAmt |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | 0 | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $81,250 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,436,904 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $5,436,904 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $47,844,361 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $19,397,088 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $28,447,273 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,864 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,864 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,139,327 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,626,570 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,512,757 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,454,911 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,008,965 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,445,946 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $38,842,880 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO RELATED PARTIES | $711,536 |
| OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES | $934 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $712,470 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $74,653,480 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $4,641,592 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $51,112,414 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $55,754,006 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $18,899,474 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $324,052 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $41,062,386 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $41,386,438 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $60,285,912 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $51,805,039 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $1,111,857 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,111,857 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $50,693,182 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $324,052 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $41,062,386 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $41,386,438 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $92,079,620 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | WITH THE EXCEPTION OF SOLUTIONS WHICH HAS NO CURRENT OPERATIONS, ALL THE EMPATH HEALTH ENTITIES ARE EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES ON INCOME FROM ACTIVITIES IN FURTHERANCE OF THEIR CHARITABLE MISSIONS UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) AND 501(C)(2) OF THE U.S. INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND CORRESPONDING STATE TAX LAW. EMPATH HEALTH HAS RECEIVED DETERMINATION LETTERS FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS") THAT IT IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("IRC"). IT IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM STATE INCOME TAX PURSUANT TO FLORIDA LAW. FURTHER, EMPATH HEALTH IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION FOR FEDERAL TAX PURPOSES AND QUALIFIES FOR THE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION DEDUCTION UNDER IRC SECTION 170 AS WELL AS TAX DEDUCTIBLE BEQUESTS, DEVISES, TRANSFERS OR GIFTS UNDER SECTION 2055, 2106, OR 2522. EMPATH HEALTH IS ANNUALLY REQUIRED TO FILE RETURNS OF ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX (FORM 990) WITH THE IRS. IN ADDITION, EMPATH HEALTH IS POTENTIALLY SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON NET INCOME DERIVED FROM ACTIVITIES THAT ARE UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES, IF ANY. EMPATH HEALTH HAD NO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX DURING THE YEARS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2021 AND 2020. SOLUTIONS HAS A SIGNIFICANT NET OPERATING LOSS CARRYFORWARD, AND THE RESULTING DEFERRED TAX ASSET HAS BEEN FULLY RESERVED AS IT IS UNLIKELY TO EVER BE REALIZED. ACCORDINGLY, THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDE NO PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN INVESTMENT IN AFFILIATES 50,000,557. INTERCOMPANY ELIMINATIONS 1,111,857. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | NET ASSET TRANSFER - GRANTS TO AFFILIATE 40,452,539. BAD DEBT EXPENSE 609,847. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INTERCOMPANY ELIMINATIONS 1,111,857. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | NET ASSET TRANSFER - GRANTS TO AFFILIATE 40,452,539. BAD DEBT EXPENSE 609,847. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TIDEWELL FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3550 TAMIAMI TRAIL S | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SARASOTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34239 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 850729071 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $40,370,178 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | GIFT OF $40M IN UNRESTRICTED INVESTMENTS & OPERATING CASH | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANT PAID TO AFFILIATE. ALL EXPENDITURES ARE MONITORED ON SITE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN FLEECE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $556,140 | $0 | $132,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,000 | $0 | $44,381 | $0 | $758,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAFAEL J SCIULLO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | $515,023 | $0 | $80,000 | $0 | $32,997 | $0 | $11,400 | $0 | $24,086 | $0 | $663,506 | $0 | $0 |
| DR NEVILLE SARKARI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $457,479 | $0 | $52,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,500 | $0 | $42,800 | $0 | $572,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAIDA BOUHAMID | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MISSION FINANCIAL OFFICER | $265,026 | $0 | $52,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,000 | $0 | $25,424 | $0 | $369,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIM KANE | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER HOME HEALTH DIR OF MARKETING | $174,519 | $0 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,492 | $0 | $13,288 | $0 | $340,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| R SCOTT GASSETT | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF INNOV & BUS DEV OFFICER | $237,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,327 | $0 | $19,500 | $0 | $30,112 | $0 | $321,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JULIE SCHILSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF HR OFFICER | $216,949 | $0 | $39,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,500 | $0 | $40,862 | $0 | $316,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JACQUELINE BIK | ||||||||||||||
| PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN | $231,968 | $0 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,393 | $0 | $40,502 | $0 | $289,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEBRA MASON | ||||||||||||||
| TIDEWELL FOUNDATION PRESIDENT | $212,735 | $0 | $30,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,000 | $0 | $17,340 | $0 | $286,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID LAFFERTY | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $199,191 | $0 | $26,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,933 | $0 | $37,460 | $0 | $276,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PHILLIP FIORET | ||||||||||||||
| PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN | $229,472 | $0 | $30,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,406 | $0 | $272,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERICA RELL | ||||||||||||||
| HOME HEALTH TERRITORY MANAGER | $173,744 | $0 | $79,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,705 | $0 | $256,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAULINE MAILEY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF NURSING OFFICER | $171,842 | $0 | $26,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,430 | $0 | $30,499 | $0 | $246,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORIE THOMPSON | ||||||||||||||
| PALLIATIVE CARE PHYSICIAN | $229,675 | $0 | $1,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,734 | $0 | $240,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALAN WELDY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL AND MISSION EXCELLENCE O | $166,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,404 | $0 | $6,064 | $0 | $188,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DENISE POPE | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF PHILANTHROPY OFFICER | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4A: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | FORMER CHIEF INNOVATION & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER R. SCOTT GASSETT AND FORMER CHIEF PHILANTHROPY OFFICER DENISE POPE EACH RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENTS FROM THE ORGANIZATION DURING THE TAX YEAR ENDED SEPT. 30, 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6 VOLUNTEERS | VOLUNTEERS PERFORM A NUMBER OF ADMINISTRATIVE TASKS THROUGHOUT THE ORGANIZATION. THERE ARE ALSO MANY VOLUNTEERS COLLECTING AND SORTING DONATED ITEMS, PREPARING THEM FOR THE SALES FLOOR AND STAFFING TREASURES RESALE SHOP ON A DAILY BASIS. ADDITIONALLY, ALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE VOLUNTEERS. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A, PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS: | TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES RELATED TO QUALITY, COMPLIANCE, MEDICAL RECORDS, TECHNOLOGY, HUMAN RESOURCES, BILLING, FINANCIAL SERVICES, CONSULTING AND OTHER AREAS AS NEEDED TO SUPPORT THE PATIENT CARE OPERATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4C, PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS: | MISSION OF DELIVERING COMPASSIONATE CARE WITH EXCELLENCE. AVIDITY PROVIDES SKILLED NURSING CARE SUCH AS WOUND CARE, POST-SURGICAL CARE AND PATIENT EDUCATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | SANDY BUCHANAN, STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM TRUSTEE AND KIMBERLIE BUCHANAN, TIDEWELL HOSPICE TRUSTEE ARE SISTERS-IN-LAW STEVE HALL, STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM AND TIDEWELL HOSPICE TRUSTEE IS THE NEPHEW OF LORI DENGLER, TIDEWELL HOSPICE ARNP (NOT KEY EMPLOYEE) |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | UPON COMPLETION AND BEFORE SUBMISSION, THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER ALONG WITH A SUMMARY OF IMPORTANT HIGHLIGHTS, NOTING THE PAGE NUMBERS AND LINES FOR ITEMS OF PARTICULAR IMPORTANCE TO REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND KEY EMPLOYEES SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. BOARD MEMBERS SIGN A STATEMENT ANNUALLY. POSSIBLE CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED OR RESOLVED BY NON-INTERESTED PARTIES OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | EACH YEAR A MARKET ANALYSIS IS PERFORMED. ANALYSIS IS CROSSED REFERENCED WITH NATIONAL COMPENSATION PUBLICATION FOR VALIDATION. THE INFORMATION DERIVED FROM THIS PROCESS IS PRESENTED TO THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE, A SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. FULL BOARD OF TRUSTEES' APPROVAL IS REQUIRED IN ORDER TO ADJUST COMPENSATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM MAKES ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. EACH REQUEST IS EVALUATED BY THE CFO AND A COPY OF THE REQUESTED DOCUMENT IS MADE AND MAILED TO THE REQUESTER. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONTRACT LABOR: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 207,762. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 850,972. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,058,734. PROFESSIONAL FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 19,586. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 963,018. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 982,604. SALARIES & BENEFITS ALLOCATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 18,542,113. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 16,127,229. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 34,669,342. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | ELIMINATION OF INVESTMENT IN AFFILIATES -12,950,000. NET ASSETS OF TIDEWELL TREASURES RESALE - NO LONGER A DRE OF STRATUM HEALTH -213,042. |
| MADE AND MAILED TO THE REQUESTER. | THERE WAS NO CHANGE TO THE AUDIT REVIEW PROCESS OVER THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIDEWELL REAL ESTATE LLC | |||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 364799326 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | $2,678,929 | $41,790,826 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC |
| CONNEXIS MEDICAL SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 270603871 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | $2,048,737 | $1,158,786 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC |
| TIDEWELL HOME HEALTH LLC | |||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 272514246 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | $3,198,552 | $1,666,182 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC |
| KB HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 275436666 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | $20,960,675 | $16,726,759 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC |
| CORPAS HEALTH CARE LLC | |||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 462385022 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | $1,953,761 | $1,705,513 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC |
| AMBASSADOR HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 273215073 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | $0 | $0 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC |
| STRATUM LIFE LLC | |||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 852952058 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | $0 | $0 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIDEWELL HOSPICE INC | ||||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 591911861 | PROVIDE HOSPICE CARE | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 |
| TIDEWELL FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 5955 RAND BLVD | SARASOTA | FL | 34238 | 850729071 | PROVIDE FUNDS TO SUPPORT THE MISSION AND PROGRAMS OF TIDEWELL HOSPICE | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 |
| EMPATH HEALTH INC | ||||||||||
| 5771 ROOSEVELT BLVD | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | 263605761 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | 0 |
| THE HOSPICE OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC | ||||||||||
| 5771 ROOSEVELT BLVD | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | 591744006 | HOSPICE | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | 0 |
| THE HOSPICE INSTITUTE OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC | ||||||||||
| 5771 ROOSEVELT BLVD | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | 593176721 | INACTIVE | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | 0 |
| THE HOSPICE FOUNDATION OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC | ||||||||||
| 5771 ROOSEVELT BLVD | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | 592252045 | FUNDRAISING | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | 0 |
| SUNCOAST PACE INC | ||||||||||
| 5771 ROOSEVELT BLVD | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | 452980257 | PACE PROGRAM | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | 0 |
| AIDS SERVICE ASSOCIATION OF PINELLAS INC DBA EMPATH PARTNERS IN CARE (EPIC | ||||||||||
| 5771 ROOSEVELT BLVD | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | 592862537 | AIDS PREVENTION | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | 0 |
| EMPATH-STRATUM INC | ||||||||||
| 5771 ROOSEVELT BLVD | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | 851356625 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |