GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TR: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TR (EIN 43-1925293)
- Tax period
- 2020-04-01 to 2021-03-31
- Filed
- 2022-01-13
- IRS object ID
- 202230139349301508
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-01-13T14:23:35-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521446779 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOHNSON LAMBERT LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4242 SIX FORKS ROAD SUITE 1500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RALEIGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27609 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 431925293 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TRUST | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | GREA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8127640097 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 33 S CHESAPEAKE WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ZEBULON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27597 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOYCE KLEIN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | BOARD CHAIR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8127640097 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-01-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JOYCE | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | KLEIN | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | J CALVIN MARKS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01226973 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9197196400 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EBA FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ROBERT BOYLE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 33 S CHESAPEAKE WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ZEBULON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27597 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $3,957,436 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2001 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (CDFIS) THROUGH THE CREATION AND ONGOING DEVELOPMENT OF A SECONDARY MARKET FOR CDFI SMALL BUSINESS LOANS. TO EXERCISE ANY, ALL AND EVERY LAWFUL POWER OF A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED UNDER MISSOURI LAW; PROVIDED, HOWEVER, THAT NOTHING HEREIN SHALL BE CONSTRUED TO GIVE THE CORPORATION ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT PERMITTED UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3). | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,806,227 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $26,743 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $124,466 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $0 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $3,957,436 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $62,812 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $7,451 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $0 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $377,673 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $0 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $440,485 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,516,951 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,127 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $3,326,063 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $0 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $18,495 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $16,127 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,307,568 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (CDFIS) THROUGH THE CREATION AND ONGOING DEVELOPMENT OF A SECONDARY MARKET FOR CDFI SMALL BUSINESS LOANS. TO EXERCISE ANY, ALL AND EVERY LAWFUL POWER OF A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED UNDER MISSOURI LAW; PROVIDED, HOWEVER, THAT NOTHING HEREIN SHALL BE CONSTRUED TO GIVE THE CORPORATION ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT PERMITTED UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3). | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $390,338 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $62,812 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $7,993 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | GRCT PROVIDES TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND CAPITAL TO NONPROFIT CDFIS TO HELP THEM ORIGINATE MORE SMALL BUSINESS LOANS UNDER $50,000 IN SIZE TO BORROWERS WHO LACK ACCESS TO TRADITIONAL BANK LOANS, PARTICULARLY ENTREPRENEURS OF COLOR AND WOMEN ENTREPRENEURS IN LOW-TO-MODERATE INCOME CENSUS TRACTS AND WITH UNDER $1 MILLION OF GROSS ANNUAL REVENUE. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $390,338 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 1 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRETT SIMMONS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8127640097 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 33 S CHESAPEAKE WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ZEBULON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27597 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERI FLANIGAN-VASQUEZ | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (TO APR '20) | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $195,200 | $23,884 | |
| ROBERT BOYLE | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (TO APR '20) | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $120,200 | $11,180 | |
| EDDIE DAVIS | |||||||
| BOARD PRESIDENT (TO APR '20) | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JOYCE KLEIN | |||||||
| CHAIR (FROM APR '20) | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ANDREA LEVERE | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR (FROM APR '20) | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ALLAN IVIE | |||||||
| TREASURER (TO APR '20) | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ROBERT VILLARREAL | |||||||
| TREASURER (FROM APR '20) | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ROCHELLE BEA | |||||||
| SECRETARY (TO APR '20) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| HAROLD PETTIGREW | |||||||
| SECRETARY (FROM APR '20) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DEBORAH JAMES | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (TO APR '20) | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| FRANCISCO LOPEZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (FROM MAR '21) | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEITH WILLY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (TO APR '20) | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $315,400 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $35,064 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | REVOLVE ASSET MANAGEMENT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 33 S CHESAPEAKE WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ZEBULON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27597 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $277,135 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,806,227 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,806,227 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEE INCOME | Desc |
| Total Revenue Column | $26,743 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $26,743 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $26,743 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $124,466 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $124,466 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,957,436 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $151,209 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,812 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $62,812 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,196 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,098 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,098 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $24,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $301,100 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $287,244 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,928 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,928 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,956 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,968 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $988 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $435 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $435 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,919 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,873 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $523 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $523 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | TAXES & LICENSES | Desc |
| Total | $635 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $476 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $159 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $432 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $432 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $440,485 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $390,338 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,696 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,451 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $692,958 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $918,297 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $129,342 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,566,302 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,164 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,326,063 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $18,495 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,495 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,953,540 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $354,028 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,307,568 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,326,063 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,516,951 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$16,127 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$209,383 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,806,227 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,806,227 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $26,743 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $26,743 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $3,832,970 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,832,970 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $3,832,970 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $124,466 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $124,466 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $124,466 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $124,466 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $3,957,436 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,957,436 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.96850 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.03150 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION CHANGED ITS ACCOUNTING PERIOD FROM A CALENDAR YEAR-END TO A FISCAL YEAR-END FOR THE PERIOD ENDING MARCH 31, 2020. THEREFORE, COLUMN D (2019) REPRESENTS THE SHORT PERIOD ENDING MARCH 31, 2020 AND COLUMN E (2020) REPRESENTS THE ENTIRE FISCAL YEAR ENDING MARCH 31, 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $4,058,605 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $101,169 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $101,169 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,957,436 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $3,957,436 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $751,037 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $101,169 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $209,383 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $310,552 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $440,485 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $440,485 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF MARCH 31, 2021. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS RESERVE 209,383. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMENVENTURE | |||||||
| 2021 EAST HENNEPIN AVE 200 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55413 | 411463426 | 501(C)(3) | $33,750 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| ALLIES FOR COMMUNITY BUSINESS | |||||||
| 135 N KEDZIE AVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60612 | 363966573 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| ASCENDUS INC | |||||||
| 80 MAIDEN LANE SUITE 903 | NEW YORK CITY | NY | 10038 | 113317234 | 501(C)(3) | $14,062 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 3 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BEFORE ADDING NEW PARTNER CDFIS, EBA FUND REVIEWS THE FINANCIAL STABILITY, LOAN APPROVAL PROCESS, COMPLIANCE, AND SERVICING OF EACH CDFI. IN ADDITION, EBA FUND REVIEWS THE LAST 3 YEARS OF MISSION IMPACT PERFORMANCE TO ENSURE THAT THE LENDER SERVES A HIGH PROPORTION OF ENTREPRENEURS OF COLOR, WOMEN ENTREPRENEURS, LOW-TO-MODERATE INCOME BORROWERS, BUSINESSES WITH UNDER $1 MILLION GROSS ANNUAL REVENUE, AND BUSINESSES LOCATED IN LOW-TO-MODERATE INCOME CENSUS TRACTS. EACH CDFIS' PERFORMANCE IS COMPARED WITH LOCAL BENCHMARKS TO ENSURE THE CDFI HAS STRONG MISSION PERFORMANCE. A FINAL MEMO ON EACH CDFI IS THEN PRESENTED TO EBA FUND BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR FINAL APPROVAL OF THE PARTNERSHIP. AT THAT TIME, NEW CDFIS ARE ELIGIBLE TO WORK WITH EBA FUND AND SUBSEQUENTLY RECEIVED UNRESTRICTED GRANT DONATIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SHERI FLANIGAN-VASQUEZ | PersonNm |
| Title | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (TO APR '20) | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $0 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $195,200 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $0 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $23,884 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $0 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $219,084 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TRUST HAS CONTRACTED WITH REVOLVE ASSET MANAGEMENT TO CARRY OUT VARIOUS MANAGEMENT DUTIES AT THE STRATEGIC DIRECTION OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | THE BYLAWS WERE ENTIRELY UPDATED BY THE NEW BOARD ON MAY 4TH, 2020. PRIMARY CHANGES WERE TO THE PRINCIPAL OFFICE, FOCUSING THE ORGANIZATIONAL MISSION ON WORKING WITH NON-PROFIT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS, CHANGING THE CADENCE OF MEETINGS, AND GETTING RID OF CERTAIN STANDING COMMITTEES. THE FISCAL YEAR WAS ALSO CHANGED. IN OCTOBER, 2020 SECTION 7: "NON-DISCRIMINATION" WAS UPDATED. THE ARTICLES OF THE ORGANIZATION WERE CHANGED IN DECEMBER TO REFLECT THE PURPOSE CHANGE IN THE BYLAWS. GIVEN THE NEED TO SUBMIT THE ARTICLE CHANGES TO A CIRCUIT COURT, THESE CHANGES WERE NOT FINALIZED UNTIL 5/24/21. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TRUST'S 990 IS FIRST REVIEWED BY THE CONTROLLER AND THE CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER ("COO"). ONCE THE COO APPROVES THE 990, IT IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. LASTLY, THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER ("CEO") REVIEWS THE 990. ONCE THE CEO APPROVES THE 990, IT IS SIGNED AND THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCOUNTANTS ARE NOTIFIED OF THE CONSENT TO FILE THE FORM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | SENIOR MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE APPLICATION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ON ANY REAL OR PERCEIVED ISSUES THAT OCCURRED DURING THE YEAR. THE APPROPRIATENESS OF THE POLICY IS DISCUSSED WITH ATTENTION TO THE REQUIREMENTS BY FUNDING SOURCES AND MODIFICATIONS MADE. IF NECESSARY, ALL MODIFICATIONS ARE PRESENTED FOR BOARD APPROVAL. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SIGNS A STATEMENT YEARLY THAT CONFIRMS THAT THEY HAVE READ AND ARE STILL FOLLOWING THE POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TRUST MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY PROVIDING COPIES TO THOSE WHO REQUEST THE AFOREMENTIONED DOCUMENTS |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONTRACTORS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 263,278. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 6,928. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 6,928. TOTAL EXPENSES 277,134. LENDER SERVICING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 23,966. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 23,966. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS RESERVE -209,383. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JUSTINE PETERSEN HOUSING AND REINVESTMENT CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1023 N GRAND BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAINT LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63106 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 431769074 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | TO PROMOTE HOUSING, SAVINGS & ECONOMIC DEVEL OF LOW & MODERATE INC FAMILIES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 9 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JUSTINE PETERSEN HOUSING & REINVESTMENT CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Unrelated Org Txbl Partnership UnrelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EBA FUND 2021 LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 223 S WEST ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RALEIGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27603 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 862048434 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | COMMUNITY LENDING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Predominate Income | RELATED | PredominateIncomeDesc |
| All Partners C3 S | 0 | AllPartnersC3SInd |
| Share Of Total Income | $0 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $1,000,000 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.51000 | OwnershipPct |