SOUTHEASTERN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SOUTHEASTERN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 46-0454373)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-08-10
- IRS object ID
- 202232229349301823
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-08-10T13:38:33-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EIDE BAILLY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 E 10TH ST STE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SIOUX FALLS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 571046375 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 460454373 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOUTHEASTERN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SOUT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6056483619 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 388 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARION | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 570430388 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JON WUNDER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6056483619 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-08-09 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JON | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | WUNDER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LAURIE HANSON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00851848 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6053391999 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-08-09 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BRAD SCHARDIN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 388 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARION | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 570430388 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $72,065,915 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.SOUTHEASTERNELECTRIC.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2000 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | SD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDING ELECTRIC SERVICE TO MEMBER-CONSUMERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 65 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $63,825,309 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $71,527,908 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $293,417 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $84,256 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $13,207 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $3,619 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $64,131,933 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $71,615,783 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $43,290 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $4,849,327 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $5,669,937 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,954,787 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,733,911 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $54,327,819 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $59,168,645 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $64,131,933 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $71,615,783 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $188,239,253 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $202,199,401 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $117,597,057 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $127,879,625 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $70,642,196 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $74,319,776 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | MEMBER FOCUSED. MEMBER DRIVEN. AS A NON-PROFIT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, WE ARE HERE TO SERVE THE MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE WITH RELIABLE, QUALITY AND AFFORDABLE ELECTRIC SERVICE AND TO DO THAT WE ARE FOCUSED ON THEIR NEEDS AND DESIRES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PROVIDING ELECTRIC SERVICE TO APPROXIMATELY 16,800 MEMBER-CONSUMERS OVER 4,400 MILES OF LINE. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 267 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 65 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $69,868,643 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $1,616,829 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JON WUNDER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8003332859 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 501 S BROADWAY AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARION | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 57043 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HOFER | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/DIRECTOR FROM 06/2021 | 2.70 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $8,556 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DARYL TERVEEN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 4.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,281 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DON HEEREN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 5.90 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,456 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN OSTRAAT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.30 | Yes (X) | $8,756 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHNATHAN WILDEBOER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR/SECRETARY FROM 06/2021 | 4.80 | Yes (X) | $12,281 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RON ANDERSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR FROM 06/2021 | 6.60 | Yes (X) | $10,355 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PAT SCHEIER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR UNTIL 06/2021 | 3.30 | Yes (X) | $3,728 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD OLSEN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR UNTIL 06/2021 | 3.10 | Yes (X) | $5,164 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT WOLLMANN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 7.70 | Yes (X) | $13,006 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVE HOLMBERG | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 5.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $11,506 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLOS HOFER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR FROM 10/2021 | 7.30 | Yes (X) | $3,814 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRAD SCHARDIN | ||||||||
| CEO/GENERAL MANAGER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $228,152 | $0 | $36,186 | |||
| JOHN MCDONALD | ||||||||
| CFO/ASSISTANT MANAGER UNTIL 06/2021 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $138,413 | $0 | $19,829 | |||
| JON WUNDER | ||||||||
| CFO/ASSISTANT MANAGER FROM 06/2021 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $101,752 | $0 | $23,129 | |||
| JOHN EUCHNER | ||||||||
| MANAGER OF OPERATING AND ENGINEERING | 40.00 | $162,381 | $0 | $101,877 | Yes (X) | |||
| ADAM STARK | ||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | 40.00 | $113,731 | $0 | $68,968 | Yes (X) | |||
| BOB SCHRAG | ||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | 40.00 | $112,484 | $0 | $44,509 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROBERT DUBBELDE | ||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | 40.00 | $117,369 | $0 | $41,198 | Yes (X) | |||
| TODD NELSON | ||||||||
| MEMBER SERVICES & IT MANAGER | 40.00 | $144,990 | $0 | $46,740 | Yes (X) | |||
| TROY PETERS | ||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | 40.00 | $119,421 | $0 | $132,304 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,336,596 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $514,740 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE'S CONSTRUCTION INC | |||||
| 5104 HARVESTORE RD | SIOUX FALLS | SD | 57107 | UTILITY CONSTRUCTION | $2,668,556 |
| SUMMIT UTILITY SERVICES LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 10 | ARLEE | MT | 59821 | LOCATING SERVICES | $123,377 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALE OF ELECTRICITY | 221000 | $68,008,857 | $68,008,857 |
| COOPERATIVE CAPITAL CREDITS | 221000 | $2,976,962 | $2,976,962 |
| OTHER SALES | 221000 | $542,089 | $542,089 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $71,527,908 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $84,969 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $84,969 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $51,891 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $52,604 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$713 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$713 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$713 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $401,147 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $397,528 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,619 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,619 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $71,615,783 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $71,531,527 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $84,256 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,290 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,669,937 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $876,637 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,574,534 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $889,340 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $393,400 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,131,329 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,334,253 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PURCHASED POWER | $48,124,259 |
| DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIO | $2,324,518 |
| DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENA | $1,807,814 |
| KWH TAX | $1,132,307 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$2,685,835 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,615,783 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $806,876 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,092,097 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,750,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,960,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,335,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,326,564 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,955,556 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,443,044 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,177,553 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,388,761 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $183,870,445 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $45,103,514 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $127,433,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $138,766,931 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $468,535 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,305,742 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,733,335 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $7,246 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,475,295 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,012,888 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $188,239,253 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $202,199,401 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,321,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,047,655 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $109,824,834 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $119,314,193 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,450,322 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,517,777 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $117,597,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $127,879,625 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,642,196 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,319,776 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,642,196 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,319,776 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $188,239,253 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $202,199,401 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $0 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $3,677,580 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $503,609 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $503,609 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,480,632 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,537,813 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,942,819 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $175,266,127 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $43,565,701 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $131,700,426 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,620,077 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,620,077 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $138,766,931 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL IN ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONS | $40,630,307 | C |
| CAPITAL TERM CERTIFICATES - NRUCFC | $710,728 | C |
| MEMBER CAPITAL SECURITIES - NRUCFC | $285,000 | C |
| INVESTMENTS IN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $104,600 | C |
| MEMBERSHIPS IN ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONS | $2,700 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $41,733,335 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED OPERATING PROVISIONS | $434,042 |
| CONSUMER DEPOSITS | $452,777 |
| DEFERRED CREDITS | $290,615 |
| REGULATORY LIABILITIES | $340,343 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,517,777 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $71,615,783 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $71,615,783 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $71,615,783 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $65,945,846 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $65,945,846 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $5,669,937 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $5,669,937 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $71,615,783 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE COOPERATIVE BELIEVES IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AFFECTING ITS ANNUAL FILING REQUIREMENTS, AND AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COOPERATIVE WOULD RECOGNIZE FUTURE ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE IF SUCH INTEREST AND PENALTIES ARE INCURRED. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | 2021 MARGINS ALLOCATED IN 2022 5,669,937. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORWARD SIOUX FALLS | ||||||||
| 200 N PHILLIPS AVE STE 200 | SIOUX FALLS | SD | 571046058 | 460396647 | $6,666 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | |
| SOUTH DAKOTA STATE FAIR FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 1060 3RD ST SW | HURON | SD | 57350 | 460425814 | $7,500 | $0 | DAKOTA EVENTS COMPLEX | 501(C)(3) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE COOPERATIVE MAKES DONATIONS TO ORGANIZATIONS THAT TIE INTO THE COMMUNITIES THAT IT SERVES. IT DOES NOT PROVIDE GRANT FUNDS, AND DOES NOT MONITOR THE USE OF DONATIONS BY RECIPIENT ORGANIZATIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD SCHARDIN | ||||||||||||||
| CEO/GENERAL MANAGER | $222,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,219 | $0 | $6,888 | $0 | $33,583 | $0 | $268,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN EUCHNER | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGER OF OPERATING AND ENGINEERING | $160,870 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $1,311 | $0 | $74,769 | $0 | $30,203 | $0 | $267,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TROY PETERS | ||||||||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | $117,751 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $1,470 | $0 | $104,189 | $0 | $30,323 | $0 | $253,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TODD NELSON | ||||||||||||||
| MEMBER SERVICES & IT MANAGER | $141,048 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $3,742 | $0 | $16,825 | $0 | $32,744 | $0 | $194,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADAM STARK | ||||||||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | $113,224 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $307 | $0 | $41,472 | $0 | $29,648 | $0 | $184,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT DUBBELDE | ||||||||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | $114,635 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $2,534 | $0 | $14,953 | $0 | $28,571 | $0 | $160,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN MCDONALD | ||||||||||||||
| CFO/ASSISTANT MANAGER UNTIL 06/2021 | $135,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,124 | $0 | $9,875 | $0 | $11,506 | $0 | $159,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BOB SCHRAG | ||||||||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | $107,590 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $4,694 | $0 | $14,953 | $0 | $31,882 | $0 | $159,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART II, LINE 1, COLUMN C | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $0 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR BRAD SCHARDIN'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $0. PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $69,771 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR JOHN EUCHNER'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $25,900. PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $100,739 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR TROY PETERS'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $26,449. PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $0 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR TODD NELSON'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $5,684. PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $38,021 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR ADAM STARK'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $26,449. PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $0 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR ROBERT DUBBELDE'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $0. PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $0 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR JOHN MCDONALD'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $0. PART II COLUMN C INCLUDES $0 OF CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL BENEFITS FOR BOB SCHRAG'S DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. ACTUAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN BY THE COOPERATIVE WERE $0. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | EACH MEMBER-CONSUMER BECOMES A MEMBER OF THE COOPERATIVE UPON RECEIPT OF ELECTRIC SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | EACH MEMBER-CONSUMER HAS ONE VOTE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBER-CONSUMERS MUST APPROVE ANY BYLAW AMENDMENTS, THE SUBSTANTIAL DISPOSITION OF COOPERATIVE PROPERTY, ANY MERGERS OR CONSOLIDATIONS, AND THE REMOVAL OF ANY DIRECTORS FROM THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WILL BE PROVIDED TO, AND REVIEWED WITH, ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BY THE MANAGEMENT STAFF AT A MEETING OF THE BOARD HELD PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE COVERED BY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. DETERMINATIONS OF WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS AND REVIEW OF ACTUAL CONFLICTS ARE MADE AT THE BOARD LEVEL. BOARD MEMBERS WITH CONFLICTS ARE REQUIRED TO ABSTAIN FROM DISCUSSION AND VOTING ON THE MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO/GENERAL MANAGER IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TAKING INTO CONSIDERATION THE RESULTS OF STATE, REGIONAL AND NATIONAL COMPENSATION SURVEYS. THE BOARD ALSO APPLIES THE COOPERATIVE'S POLICY ON WAGE AND SALARY ADMINISTRATION IN THEIR DECISION MAKING PROCESS. THE MOST RECENT ADJUSTMENT TO THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO/GENERAL MANAGER WAS EFFECTIVE NOVEMBER 2021. SECTION B LINE 15B: - THE CEO/GENERAL MANAGER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROPOSING AN AGGREGATE WAGE AND SALARY PACKAGE FOR OTHER EMPLOYEES TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR APPROVAL. INDIVIDUAL COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE DETERMINED BY THE CEO/GENERAL MANAGER IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE COOPERATIVE'S WAGE AND SALARY ADMINISTRATION POLICY WHICH UTILIZES STATE, REGIONAL AND NATIONAL COMPENSATION SURVEYS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE COOPERATIVE'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE COOPERATIVE'S MEMBER-CONSUMERS BUT NOT THE GENERAL PUBLIC. BYLAWS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ROUTINELY PROVIDED TO THE MEMBER-CONSUMERS. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WOULD BE PROVIDED TO A MEMBER-CONSUMER UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | 2021 MARGINS ALLOCATED IN 2022 5,669,937. RETIREMENT OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL CREDITS -1,992,357. |