ALIGN CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ALIGN CREDIT UNION (EIN 04-1680140)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-09-21
- IRS object ID
- 202232649349301603
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-09-21T16:06:02-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 825448715 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SPINELLI CPA PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 146 WEST BOYLSTON DRIVE SUITE 302 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WORCESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01606 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 041680140 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ALIGN CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ALIG | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8009429575 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MARKET STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOWELL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01852 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KENNETH M DEL ROSSI | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8009429575 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-09-21 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | KENNETH | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | DEL ROSSI | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KAREN SPINELLI | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00644492 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5083656522 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-09-21 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KENNETH M DEL ROSSI | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MARKET STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOWELL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01851 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $44,087,228 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.ALIGNCU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Other | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd |
| Other Organization Dsc | CREDIT UNION | OtherOrganizationDsc |
| Formation | 1922 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE CREDIT UNION ACCEPTS DEPOSITS AND GRANTS LOANS TO ITS MEMBERS. BENEFITS PAID ARE DIVIDENDS ON DEPOSIT ACCOUNTS AND GRANTING ACCESSIBLE CREDIT TO ITS MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 171 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $58,560 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $17,206,350 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,663,309 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,733,297 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,975,937 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $5,770,224 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $4,554,502 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $28,709,871 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $24,193,748 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $210,933 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $3,817,024 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $2,997,465 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,733,210 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,663,361 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,440,281 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,911,940 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,990,515 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $23,783,699 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,719,356 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $410,049 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $692,602,330 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $748,085,438 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $610,741,390 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $673,453,305 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $81,860,940 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $74,632,133 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE CREDIT UNION ACCEPT DEPOSITS AND GRANT LOANS TO ITS MEMBERS. BENEFIT PAID ARE DIVIDENDS ON DEPOSIT ACCOUNTS AND GRANTING ACCESSIBLE CREDIT TO ITS MEMBERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,997,465 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | DIVIDENDS AND INTEREST PAID ON MEMBERS DEPOSITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $12,422,611 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | GRANTING CREDIT TO MEMBERS WITH VARIOUS LOAN PRODUCTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $186,228 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | MEMBER SERVICES INCLUDING DEBIT AND CREDIT CARDS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,606,304 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14547 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 171 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KENNETH M DEL ROSSI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8009429575 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MARKET STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOWELL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01851 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE R GAGAN | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FRANCIS J MCKENNEY | ||||||||
| 1ST VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAREN A MORRIS | ||||||||
| CLERK | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVEN J BABBITT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FRANK H LOSPENNATO | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID R MORRIS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD W PIECEWICZ | ||||||||
| 2ND VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LINDA L PURTELL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALAN J SEXTON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARTIN E CONWAY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSEPH FORSTER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KATHLEEN E MCKENNEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KENNETH M DEL ROSSI | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $522,798 | $0 | $146,844 | Yes (X) | ||
| THOMAS HAMMOND | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $276,544 | $0 | $51,797 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRIAN BACCI | ||||||||
| EVP/COO | 40.00 | $255,973 | $0 | $29,106 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOANNE MCCARTHY | ||||||||
| SVP RETAIL & CHIEF RETENTION OFFICER | 40.00 | $163,787 | $0 | $20,696 | Yes (X) | |||
| LYDIA VAZQUEZ | ||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 40.00 | $159,616 | $0 | $40,590 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARYANN BEDARD | ||||||||
| SENIOR VP CONSUMER LENDING | 40.00 | $138,059 | $0 | $29,042 | Yes (X) | |||
| SUSAN GILL | ||||||||
| VP ACCOUNTING/FINANCE | 40.00 | $129,881 | $0 | $29,457 | Yes (X) | |||
| TODD CARON | ||||||||
| CIO | 40.00 | $125,085 | $0 | $38,250 | Yes (X) | |||
| SANDRA LAMPLOUGH | ||||||||
| SVP OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $125,115 | $0 | $28,853 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARK PALERMO | ||||||||
| SVP CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | $120,981 | $0 | $38,860 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,017,839 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $453,495 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISERV INC | |||||
| 75 REMITTANCE DRIVE SUITE 6969 | CHICAGO | IL | 606756969 | FI TECHNOLOGY | $1,454,369 |
| SHI INTERNATIONAL CORP | |||||
| PO BOX 952121 | DALLAS | TX | 753952121 | IT SERVICES | $201,957 |
| VERNCO CENTRE LLC | |||||
| 70 WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 310 | SALEM | MA | 01970 | MANAGEMENT COMPANY | $176,948 |
| RK FRAMINGHAM | |||||
| 50 CABOT STREET SUITE 200 | NEEDHAM | MA | 02494 | MANAGEMENT COMPANY | $153,142 |
| COMPUTER SERVICES INC | |||||
| 3901 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE | PADUCAH | KY | 42001 | IT SERVICES | $150,005 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INTEREST ON LOANS | Desc |
| Business | 522100 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $14,663,309 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,663,309 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,663,309 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,588,236 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,588,236 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $20,281,181 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $19,893,480 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $387,701 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $387,701 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $387,701 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER REVENUE | 522100 | $1,970,671 | $1,970,671 |
| ATM INT CHG INC | 522100 | $1,336,855 | $1,336,855 |
| INT CHG CREDIT CARD | 522100 | $784,984 | $784,984 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $461,992 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $403,432 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $58,560 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $4,554,502 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $24,193,748 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $23,747,487 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $58,560 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $387,701 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $210,933 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $210,933 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,997,465 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,997,465 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,378,717 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $323,402 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,055,315 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,554,368 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,554,368 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $502,789 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $336,869 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $165,920 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,517,091 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,016,451 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $500,640 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $710,396 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $475,965 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $234,431 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,843 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $71,843 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $796,908 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $796,908 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,129,363 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,129,363 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,472 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,346 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,126 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $619,993 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $619,993 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $928,046 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $928,046 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER EXPENSES | $3,058,399 | $3,058,399 | |
| SERVICE CONTRACT | $1,710,808 | $1,710,808 | |
| ADVERTISING/MARKETING | $233,404 | $233,404 | |
| ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $195,760 | $195,760 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,944 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $157,944 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,783,699 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,606,304 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,177,395 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,409,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,618,775 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $108,932,464 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,265,483 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $394,577,055 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $344,772,102 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,421,383 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,376,361 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,255,232 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,045,022 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $140,866,046 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $317,132,396 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,880,200 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,620,600 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,681,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,631,060 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $692,602,330 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $748,085,438 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $652,066 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $866,105 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $610,089,324 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $672,587,200 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $610,741,390 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $673,453,305 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,860,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,632,133 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,860,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,632,133 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $692,602,330 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $748,085,438 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $410,049 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$7,638,856 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,125,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,125,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,566,927 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,053,215 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,513,712 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $939,197 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $582,554 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $356,643 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,790,259 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,740,592 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,049,667 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,045,022 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $3,507,222 |
| BORROWINGS | $45,000,000 |
| MEMBERS' SHARE AND DEPOSIT ACCOUNTS | $622,305,713 |
| MORTGAGORS' TAX ESCROW | $1,774,265 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $672,587,200 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,193,748 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $24,193,748 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $24,193,748 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $23,783,699 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $23,783,699 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $23,783,699 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE CREDIT UNION HOLDS FUNDS IN ESCROW TO PAY INSURANCE AND TAXES ON BEHALF OF ITS MORTGAGE LOAN ACCOUNTS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE CREDIT UNION AND HAS CONCLUDED THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY OR DISCLOSURE IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | 0 | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER LOWELL | ||||||||
| 657 MIDDLESEX STREET | LOWELL | MA | 01851 | 042104396 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | $0 | PROGRAM SUPPORT/LOCAL EVENT |
| GREATER LOWELL YMCA | ||||||||
| 35 YMCA DRIVE | LOWELL | MA | 01852 | 042104398 | 501(C)(3) | $6,000 | $0 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| LWELL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER | ||||||||
| 161 JACKSON STREET | LOWELL | MA | 01852 | 042881348 | 501(C)(3) | $6,000 | $0 | PROGRAM SUPPORT/LOCAL EVENT |
| MANOLIS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||
| 1067 LAKEVIEW AVENUE | DRACUT | MA | 01826 | 262711036 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | $0 | LOCAL COMMUNITY EVENT |
| MIDDLESEX COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| PO BOX 8681 | LOWELL | MA | 01853 | $5,500 | $0 | PROGRAM SUPPORT | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 4 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 1 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH M DEL ROSSI | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | $489,042 | $0 | $16,905 | $0 | $16,851 | $0 | $29,678 | $0 | $117,166 | $0 | $669,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS HAMMOND | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $268,810 | $0 | $5,169 | $0 | $2,565 | $0 | $21,918 | $0 | $29,879 | $0 | $328,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN BACCI | ||||||||||||||
| EVP/COO | $255,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37 | $0 | $2,123 | $0 | $26,983 | $0 | $285,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LYDIA VAZQUEZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | $156,250 | $0 | $2,971 | $0 | $395 | $0 | $10,777 | $0 | $29,813 | $0 | $200,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOANNE MCCARTHY | ||||||||||||||
| SVP RETAIL & CHIEF RETENTION OFFICER | $158,580 | $0 | $3,050 | $0 | $2,157 | $0 | $11,314 | $0 | $9,382 | $0 | $184,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARYANN BEDARD | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR VP CONSUMER LENDING | $134,422 | $0 | $2,585 | $0 | $1,052 | $0 | $10,961 | $0 | $18,081 | $0 | $167,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TODD CARON | ||||||||||||||
| CIO | $122,180 | $0 | $2,693 | $0 | $212 | $0 | $9,990 | $0 | $28,260 | $0 | $163,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK PALERMO | ||||||||||||||
| SVP CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER | $117,390 | $0 | $3,368 | $0 | $223 | $0 | $9,661 | $0 | $29,199 | $0 | $159,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN GILL | ||||||||||||||
| VP ACCOUNTING/FINANCE | $125,846 | $0 | $2,420 | $0 | $1,615 | $0 | $10,261 | $0 | $19,196 | $0 | $159,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SANDRA LAMPLOUGH | ||||||||||||||
| SVP OPERATIONS | $121,230 | $0 | $2,331 | $0 | $1,554 | $0 | $9,745 | $0 | $19,108 | $0 | $153,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CREDIT UNION HAS MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE CREDIT UNION HOLDS AN ANNUAL MEETING ACCORDING TO ITS BYLAWS WHERE ALL MEMBERS ARE GIVEN PROPER NOTIFICATION. THE BYLAWS CALL FOR THE ELECTION OF DIRECTORS WHOSE TERMS HAVE EXPIRED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE CREDIT UNION MEMBERS RATIFY DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY AT THEIR ANNUAL MEETING AND ELECT DIRECTORS AT THAT TIME. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE ORGANIZATION CONTRACTS WITH THEIR CPA FIRM TO PREPARE FORM 990. AFTER PREPARATION, A DRAFT COPY IS SENT TO THE PRESIDENT AND CEO AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER FOR REVIEW. ONCE APPROVED THE 990 IS FILED. A COPY OF THE 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE AUDIT COMMITEE AND THE FULL BOARD FOR THEIR REVIEW AND RATIFICATION AT THE MEETING FOLLOWING THE FILING OF THE FORM 990. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CREDIT UNION USES AN OUTSIDE FIRM THAT DOES COMPENSATION ANALYSIS. THE CONSULTING FIRM SURVEY ALL INDUSTRIES BOTH LOCALLY AND NATIONALLY AND PROVIDES THE CREDIT UNION WITH SALARY LEVEL RECOMMENDATIONS. THE CREDIT UNION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS SPECIFICALLY SETS GOALS FOR THE CEO ANNUALLY AND HE IS THEN EVALUATED ON THESE GOALS AND OFFER SALARY WITHIN THE PROVIDED RANGES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE CREDIT UNION MAKES THE DOCUMENT AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INLIGN INSURANCE SERVICE LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MARKET STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOWELL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01851 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 852752732 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | INSURANCE SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $35,358 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $218,399 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ALIGN CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |