STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

KENDAL AT HANOVER I: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KENDAL AT HANOVER I (EIN 02-0519490)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-05-09
IRS object ID
202241299349303574
Schema version
2021v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-05-09T09:36:58-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020519490EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENDAL AT HANOVER IBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlKENDBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6036438900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line167 Cummings RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityHanoverCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03755ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBrent EdgertonPersonNm
Person TitleAssoc. Executive Director/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6036437004PhoneNum
Signature2022-05-09SignatureDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer1TrustedCustomerCd
OOB Security Verification11OOBSecurityVerificationCd
Last Submission Rqr OOB0LastSubmissionRqrOOBCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL2AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Profile Password ChangeYes (X)ProfilePasswordChangeInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBrent B EdgertonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line167 Cummings RdAddressLine1Txt
CityHanoverCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03755ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$59,234,374GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.kah.kendal.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1988FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionKendal at Hanover is a not-for-profit continuing care retirement community characterized by mutual respect, integrity and a concern for each other's welfare that fosters the independence, vitality, health and security of older persons and in which residents and staff may exercise their talents in a supportive environment. Specifically, our mission states: "Together, transforming the experience of aging."ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee363TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers20TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$399,039PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,719,562CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$29,035,235PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$28,468,670CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,096,617PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$364,506CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$480,248PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$665,985CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$31,011,139PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$31,489,711CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$67,092PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$60,025CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,894,571PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,964,181CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,613,155PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$14,884,549CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$29,574,818PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$29,908,755CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,436,321PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,580,956CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$187,421,102TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$202,821,277TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$131,601,708TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$138,712,579TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$55,819,394NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$64,108,698NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionKendal at Hanover is a not-for-profit continuing care retirement community characterized by mutual respect, integrity and a concern for each other's welfare that fosters the independence, vitality, health and security of older persons and in which residents and staff may exercise their talents in a supportive environment. Specifically, our mission states: "Together, transforming the experience of aging."MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$25,412,835ExpenseAmt
Grant$60,025GrantAmt
Revenue$29,314,523RevenueAmt
DescOperation of a Continuing Care Retirement Community for 394 older adults consisting of 250 independent living residences, a community center, a health center and 107 licensed assisted living beds. On-site clinic provided primary care to 394 of our residents and the health center provided 24,377 days of care at various levels. Completed the third full year of a multi-year health center renovation and addition that will significantly enhance the environment in which care is provided. Maintained an independent living occupancy rate of 95.05%.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$0ExpenseAmt
Grant$44,199GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescEducation reimbursement given to 30 employees over the year for continuing education.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$25,412,835TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document55IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee363EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBrent B Edgerton CFOPersonNm
Phone6036437004PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line167 Cummings RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityHanoverCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03755ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Beth Vettori
CEO500Yes (X)Yes (X)$245,497$0$12,265
Brent B Edgerton
Chief Financial Officer500Yes (X)Yes (X)$203,603$0$26,000
David Urso
Chief Operating Officer500$145,023$0$26,000Yes (X)
Jeffrey Roosevelt
Director of Public Relations & Marketing500$123,122$0$11,228Yes (X)
Robert B Jones
Information Technology Director500$107,467$0$18,308Yes (X)
David Watts
Human Resources Director500$112,478$0$11,721Yes (X)Yes (X)
Rebecca Daniels
Assisted Living Administrator500$113,165$0$2,423Yes (X)
Nancy K Carroll
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jennifer Casey
Board Member1.000$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lisa Celone
Treasurer10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Tom Corindia
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Judy Csatari
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Robert B Donin
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Sean Gorman
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
John L Harrison
Secretary10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ruth Lappin
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lisabeth Maloney
Chair10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Nancy Marion
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bridget Mudge
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bryant Patten
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jay Pierson
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Margaret Rightmire
Vice Chair10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Urnezis
Board Member10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Frances C Brokaw
Board Member (Left June 2021)10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Scot Drysdale
Secretary (Left June 2021)10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lawrence A Kelly
Board Member (Left June 2021)10$0$0$0Yes (X)
Sherri Oberg
Board Member (Left June 2021)10$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,050,355TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$107,945TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K15IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Engelberth Construction Inc
150 Water Tower CircleColchesterVT05446Construction$5,877,206
Shaker Hill Granite
17 Granite PlaceEnfieldNH03748Counter Top & Construction$460,724
Dartmouth Hitchcock
One Medical Center DriveLebanonNH03766Clinic Services$347,872
Alliance Mechanical
PO Box 666Essex JunctionVT05453Mechanical$304,507
Interstate Electrical Services
70 Treble Cove RdN BillericaMA01862Electrical$253,201
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K13CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$0FederatedCampaignsAmt
Membership Dues$0MembershipDuesAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$0RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$2,154,520GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$565,042AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,719,562TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Resident Fees - Apartment623311$17,007,049$17,007,049$0$0
Resident Fees - Healthcare623311$3,858,843$3,858,843$0$0
Amortization of Entry Fees623311$7,602,778$7,602,778$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$28,468,670TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$928,123TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$928,123RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$58,848RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$58,848RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$58,848TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$58,848ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$26,399,787SecuritiesAmt
Other$52,247OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$26,277,607SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,467,056OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$122,180SecuritiesAmt
Other-$1,414,809OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,292,629TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$1,292,629ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$0ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Child Day Care624410$241,631$0$0$241,631
Net Assets Released from Restriction900099$206,160$0$0$206,160
Dining Services722211$63,152$63,152$0$0

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$96,194TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$96,194ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$607,137OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,489,711TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$29,459,945RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$689,796ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,025TotalAmt
Program Services$60,025ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$451,209TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$451,209ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,146,722TotalAmt
Program Services$9,673,451ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,473,271ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$709,842TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$709,842ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,856,924TotalAmt
Program Services$1,856,724ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$200ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$799,484TotalAmt
Program Services$669,357ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$130,127ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,974TotalAmt
Program Services$16,107ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$66,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,197TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,197ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,386TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,860TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,860ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$592,923TotalAmt
Program Services$332,375ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$260,548ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$419,222TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$419,222ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,986,788TotalAmt
Program Services$3,986,788ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,324TotalAmt
Program Services$31,443ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,881ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,504TotalAmt
Program Services$36,748ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,756ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$835,944TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$835,944ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,237,685TotalAmt
Program Services$5,237,685ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$277,158TotalAmt
Program Services$277,158ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Repairs & Maintenance$492,291$480,681$11,610$0
Food Costs$1,317,120$1,317,120$0$0
Staff Recruitment$52,439$52,439$0$0
Health Center Related & Other$1,384,734$1,384,734$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,908,755TotalAmt
Program Services$25,412,835ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,495,920ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,639BOYAmt
EOY$1,639EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,784,941BOYAmt
EOY$9,021,656EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,074,529BOYAmt
EOY$1,553,171EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$429,874BOYAmt
EOY$319,165EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$510,489BOYAmt
EOY$355,516EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$191,592,076LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$75,404,006LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$112,566,003BOYAmt
EOY$116,188,070EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,152,627BOYAmt
EOY$74,412,060EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$901,000BOYAmt
EOY$970,000EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$187,421,102BOYAmt
EOY$202,821,277EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,745,865BOYAmt
EOY$5,686,715EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,128,507BOYAmt
EOY$71,084,860EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,058,663BOYAmt
EOY$58,735,537EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,154,520BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,514,153BOYAmt
EOY$3,205,467EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$131,601,708BOYAmt
EOY$138,712,579EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,072,701BOYAmt
EOY$51,074,108EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,746,693BOYAmt
EOY$13,034,590EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,819,394BOYAmt
EOY$64,108,698EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$187,421,102BOYAmt
EOY$202,821,277EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,580,956ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$6,708,348NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$456,958CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$882,014CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$328,019CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$399,039CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$565,042CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,631,072TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,656,214CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,042,240CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,809,875CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,777,299CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$34,313,527CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$149,599,155TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,113,172CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,924,254CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$31,137,894CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,176,338CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$34,878,569CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$152,230,227TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,700CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,700TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,700CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,700TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$152,223,527PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$760,058CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,184,994CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,560,280CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$803,602CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$937,991CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,246,925TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$760,058CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,184,994CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,560,280CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$803,602CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$937,991CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,246,925TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,873,230CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,109,248CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,698,174CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,979,940CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$35,816,560CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$157,477,152TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96664PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.96767PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.03332InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.03229InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,617,192BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$39,066ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$0InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,656,258EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,601,843BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$15,349ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$0InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,617,192EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,549,535BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$52,308ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$0InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,601,843EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,477,897BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$71,638ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$0InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,549,535EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,423,221BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$54,676ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$0InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,477,897EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,703,792OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,703,792BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$134,585,895OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$64,023,746DepreciationAmt
Book Value$70,562,149BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,309,237OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,380,260DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,928,977BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$35,993,152OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$35,993,152BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$116,188,070TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Deposits from Prospective Residents$970,000
Charitable Gift Annuity Interest Payable$45,242
Fair Value of Interest Rate Swap$2,190,225
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,205,467TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,135,027TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$32,135,027RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$645,316OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$645,316RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$31,489,711TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,908,755TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$29,908,755ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$29,908,755TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4Resident assistance, employee education, music performances, child care assistance: all endowment funds are for the support of Kendal at Hanover's mission.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2Kendal at Hanover follows the guidance in the income tax standard regarding the recognition and measurement of uncertain tax positions. The guidance clarifies the accounting for uncertainty in income taxes recognized in an entity's financial statements. The guidance further prescribes recognition and measurement of tax provisions taken or expected to be taken on a tax return that are not certain to be realized. The application of this standard has no impact on Kendal at Hanover's Financial statements.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4bRestricted Investment Income $92,138, Contributions $565,042, Change in Value of Charitable Gift Annuity ($9,868), Realized gains on sale of investments $122,181, Loss on Sale of Assets ($16,282), Loss on discontinuation of Rivercrest Project ($1,398,527).

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
Tuition Assistance for Employees30$44,199$0Cost
Donation to Charitable Institutions6$14,584$1,242CostDonated Food

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationHuman Resources receives requests for tuition reimbursement from employees. These requests must be approved by the employee's supervisor, department director and the Chief Executive Officer. Policies are in place that dictate how much assistance is available per employee per year based on full or part-time status. An agreement is signed between Kendal at Hanover and the employee that the employee must receive at least a C or B+(for graduate work) to keep their reimbursement. Human Resources tracks this.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Beth Vettori
CEO$233,232$0$0$0$0$0$12,265$0$67$0$245,564$0$0$0
Brent B Edgerton
Chief Financial Officer$177,603$0$0$0$0$0$26,000$0$9,086$0$212,689$0$0$0
David Urso
Chief Operating Officer$119,023$0$0$0$0$0$26,000$0$10,377$0$155,400$0$0$0
David Watts
Human Resources Director$117,478$0$0$0$0$0$11,721$0$5,000$0$134,199$0$0$0
Jeffrey Roosevelt
Director of Public Relations & Marketing$111,894$0$0$0$0$0$11,228$0$1,395$0$124,517$0$0$0
Robert B Jones
Information Technology Director$107,467$0$0$0$0$0$8,032$0$10,277$0$125,776$0$0$0
Rebecca Daniels
Assisted Living Administrator$110,742$0$0$0$0$0$2,423$0$8,262$0$121,427$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBusiness Name Line2IssuerName/BusinessNameLine2TxtBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
NH Health & Education
AFacilities Authority020279866644614KN82004-10-12$15,545,000secure lower cost of debt000
NH Health & Education Facilities Authority
B0202798666446143Q02016-04-28$18,305,000Refunding 2004A & 2013 bonds, construction costs000
NH Health & Education Facilities Authority
C0202798662018-06-11$13,087,500refunding Series 2008 Bonds000
NH Health & Education Facilities Authority
D0202798662018-06-11$25,906,000renovation & expansion of Health Center000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$10,585,000$0$15,545,000$0$0$287,441$0$0$0$3,000,500$12,257,059$02004Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$2,510,000$0$18,305,000$0$0$0$452,707$0$0$16,987,396$0$864,8970Yes (1)0Yes (1)
C$1,687,903$0$13,323,319$0$0$0$235,819$0$0$13,087,500$0$02008Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)
D$505,000$0$25,906,000$0$0$506,649$0$0$0$0$21,632,307$3,767,044000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)00.00070.00210.002800Yes (1)
B0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)00.00070.00210.002800Yes (1)
C0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)00.00070.00210.002800Yes (1)
D0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)00.00070.00210.002800Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A0000Yes (1)000Yes (1)
B00000000Yes (1)
C00000000Yes (1)
D00000000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)
CYes (1)
DYes (1)

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7bThe Kendal Corporation has to approve some changes to Kendal at Hanover's by-laws, additional debt and any resident contract changes as well as new Board members.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe 990 is prepared by the Controller and then reviewed by the Chief Financial Officer. It is then reviewed by Kendal at Hanover's auditing firm. It is then shared with Kendal at Hanover's Audit Committee, the Chief Executive Officer and the Board of Directors for any feedback and/or comments prior to submission.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cOur conflict of interest policy states: "Individuals shall not use their positions, or knowledge gained therefrom, in such a way that a conflict would arise between the interest of Kendal at Hanover and that of the individual or entity in which that individual has an interest. Any individual covered by this policy having a potential conflict of interest on any matter should disclose the conflict of interest, abstain from discussion and not use personal influence on the matter. The minutes of the meeting should reflect that a disclosure was made and any abstention from discussion. A full disclosure of all facts pertaining to any transaction that is subject to any doubt concerning the possible existence of a conflict of interest shall be made before consummating the transaction. A full disclosure shall be made annually, or when a potential for a conflict of interest presents itself, concerning the relevant interests, activities, services, investments and information. An annual disclosure shall be made by a survey at the direction of the Board Development Committee of the Board of Directors of Kendal at Hanover, or during the year as potential conflicts of interest or perceived conflicts of interest may occur. Relevant and material disclosures on conflicts of interest shall be appropriately noted in the audited financial statement of Kendal at Hanover on an annual basis."
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15It is Kendal at Hanover's Board of Directors' charge to evaluate the Chief Executive Officer on an annual basis and approve the compensation for that position. The Chief Executive Officer evaluates top management and their compensation is adjusted annually. All other positions are evaluated annually based on Human Resource's compensation policy and procedures. A market analysis is done annually for all positions; the last one done in July 2021.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19The annual Disclosure Statement is made available to all current residents and to interested parties on our website. This statement includes the conflict of interest disclosure. The 990 is available on our website, at our reception desk and in our library. The audited financial statements as well as interim financials are available in our library. The audited financials are also available on our website.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (17 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line2DisregardedEntityName/BusinessNameLine2Txt
Kendal at Oberlin
600 Kendal DriveOberlinOH440741900341567246Operate CCRCOH501(c)(3)9N/A0
Kendal at Ithaca
2230 North Triphammer RoadIthacaNY14850521787487Operate CCRCNY501(c)(3)9N/A0
Barclay Friends
700 N Franklin StWest ChesterPA19380232088476Operate CCRCPA501(c)(3)7N/A0
Kendal-Crosslands Communities
PO Box 100Kennett SquarePA19348231906212Operate CCRCPA501(c)(3)9N/A0
Kendal on Hudson
1010 Kendal WaySleepy HollowNY10591133971396Operate CCRCNY501(c)(3)9N/A0
Kendal at Granville
2158 Columbus RoadGranvilleOH43023311657346Operate CCRCOH501(c)(3)9N/A0
Kendal at Home
27519 Detroit RoadWestlakeOH44145200548053Operate Home CareOH501(c)(3)9N/A0
The Lathrop Communities
100 Bassett Brook DriveEasthamptonMA01027042996627Operate over 55 communityMA501(c)(3)9N/A0
Lexington Retirement Community Inc dba
160 Kendal DriveLexingtonVA24450541795871Operate CCRCVA501(c)(3)9N/A0Kendal at Lexington
Kendal New York
1010 Kendal WaySleepy HollowNY10591061656576Provide support services in operation of Kendal on Hudson & Kendal at IthacaNY501(c)(3)11 Type IN/A0
Collington Episcopal Lifecare Community Inc
10450 Lottsford RoadMitchellvilleMD20721521281156Operate CCRCMD501(c)(3)9N/A0
Admiral on the Lake
929 West Foster AveChicagoIL60640362171730Operate CCRCIL501(c)(3)9N/A0
Chandler Hall Health Services Inc
90 Barclay StreetNewtonPA18940232365124Operate CCRCPA501(c)(3)9N/A0
The Kendal Corporation
1107 East Baltimore PikeKennett SquarePA19348232688382Develop & provide administration for CCRC'sPA501(c)(3)11 Type IIIN/A0
Kendal Charitable Funds
1107 East Baltimore PikeKennett SquarePA19348232626425Manage charitable contributions to primarily benefit affiliatesPA501(c)(3)7N/A0
Kendal Northern Ohio & KNO Community Outreach LLC
600 Kendal DriveOberlinOH44074200547957Supporting Organization for Kendal at Oberlin etalOH501(c)(3)9N/A0dba Senior Independence
Kendal Aging
300 Page StreetSan FranciscoCA94102823361136Provide support services in the operation of Kendal at Sonoma, A Zen-Inspired CommunityCA501(c)(3)11 Type IN/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Kendal CorporationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypepTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$2,649,415InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCostMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt