MARIAN VILLAGE CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MARIAN VILLAGE CORPORATION (EIN 38-2958375)
- Tax period
- 2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
- Filed
- 2022-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202241339349305804
- Schema version
- 2020v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-05-13T14:14:38-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 381357951 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PLANTE & MORAN PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3000 TOWN CENTER SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTHFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48075 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 382958375 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARIAN VILLAGE CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MARI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7344640600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 36975 5 MILE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LIVONIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48154 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOHN MIMNAUGH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7344640600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-05-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JOHN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MIMNAUGH | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TINA M PETERS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00904574 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2483522500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-05-11 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARYWOOD NURSING CARE CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOHN MIMNAUGH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 36975 5 MILE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LIVONIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48154 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $15,455,563 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Group Exemption | 0928 | GroupExemptionNum |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MARYWOODNURSINGCARECENTER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1991 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | MARYWOOD NURSING CARE CENTER, A CATHOLIC HEALTH ORGANIZATION SPONSORED BY THE CONGREGATION OF THE SISTERS OF ST. FELIX OF CANTALICE, OUR LADY OF HOPE PROVINCE, IS COMMITTED TO LIVING OUT THE HEALING MINISTRY OF JESUS BY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTHCARE SERVICES THAT PROMOTE THE DIGNITY AND WELL-BEING OF THOSE WE SERVE, WHILE RECOGNIZING THE HONORABLE PURPOSE OF OUR WORK. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 289 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 21 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,569,417 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,302,035 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,967,404 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $13,047,237 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $60,645 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,008 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $136,891 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $104,283 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $16,734,357 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $15,455,563 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,331,108 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,813,326 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $200 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,470,634 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,800,755 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $15,801,742 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,614,081 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $932,615 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$158,518 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $22,695,410 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $21,726,902 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,343,377 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,533,387 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $18,352,033 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $18,193,515 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | MARYWOOD NURSING CARE CENTER, A CATHOLIC HEALTH ORGANIZATION SPONSORED BY THE CONGREGATION OF THE SISTERS OF ST. FELIX OF CANTALICE, OUR LADY OF HOPE PROVINCE, IS COMMITTED TO LIVING OUT THE HEALING MINISTRY OF JESUS BY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTHCARE SERVICES THAT PROMOTE THE DIGNITY AND WELL-BEING OF THOSE WE SERVE, WHILE RECOGNIZING THE HONORABLE PURPOSE OF OUR WORK. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $13,311,760 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $13,047,237 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MARYWOOD NURSING CARE CENTER IS A NON-PROFIT NURSING CARE FACILITY PROVIDING SKILLED NURSING SERVICES AND REHABILITATION TO SENIORS. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2021, THE FACILITY PROVIDED 26,823 DAYS OF CARE TO ITS RESIDENTS AS FOLLOWS: 18,096 WERE UNDER A MEDICARE STAY, 4,197 WERE UNDER A MEDICAID STAY, 1,507 WERE UNDER A HOSPICE STAY, AND 3,023 WERE PRIVATE PAYING RESIDENTS OR RESIDENTS COVERED BY VARIOUS COMMERCIAL INSURANCE POLICIES.MARYWOOD NURSING CARE CENTER OFFERS A COMFORTABLE SETTING FOR POST-ACUTE CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES. OUR RELAXED ENVIRONMENT COMBINES HEALTHCARE WITH HOSPITALITY FOR A UNIQUE RECOVERY EXPERIENCE. MARYWOOD NURSING CARE CENTER'S HEALTHCARE TEAM AND ATTENDING PHYSICIANS COORDINATE WITH PRIMARY CARE OR REFERRING PHYSICIANS ON EACH RESIDENT'S MEDICAL AND REHABILITATION NEEDS FOLLOWING HOSPITALIZATION. MARYWOOD NURSING CARE CENTER OFFERS A CONTEMPORARY, STATE-OF-THE-ART 2,853 SQUARE FOOT REHABILITATION GYM, THERAPY EQUIPMENT AND A ""TRANSITION TO HOME"" REHABILITATION APARTMENT, ALL OF WHICH ENCOURAGE RESIDENTS TO REACH THEIR HIGHEST LEVEL OF INDEPENDENCE POSSIBLE THROUGH THE RECOVERY OF STRENGTH, MOBILITY, ENDURANCE, FLEXIBILITY AND ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,311,760 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 9 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 289 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MR JOHN MIMNAUGH | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7344640600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 36975 FIVE MILE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LIVONIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48154 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MIMNAUGH | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $185,970 | $0 | $22,655 | |
| DAVID WARD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/FSI MINISTRY DESIGNEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $252,183 | $47,467 | ||
| DARYL MINOR | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIRPERSON | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DEBBIE DUNN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARTHUR DURIVAGE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VINCENT FRANCONE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES FULLER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KALLY GOODWIN-RATZLOFF | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SR NANCY MARIE JAMROZ | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATE KOHN-PARROTT | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEANNA MITCHELL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TERRY NILES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER - PART YEAR | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT PRIMEAU | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL RIORDAN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARTIN TALTY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THERESA THOMPSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER - PART YEAR | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATTHEW WEBER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TILAK MOHAN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHIRLEY MASTERS | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 8.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $72,952 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMY BERNER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $121,545 | $0 | $21,548 | Yes (X) | ||
| SARAH TRACY | ||||||||
| ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $113,565 | $0 | $21,548 | Yes (X) | ||
| TEDRA KUMRU | ||||||||
| ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR AND CORPORATE COMPLIANCE O | 40.00 | 0.00 | $113,328 | $0 | $22,186 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $607,360 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $252,183 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $135,404 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHPRO HERITAGE LLC | |||||
| 1 MARCUS DRIVE SUITE 102 | GREENVILLE | SC | 29615 | CONTRACT THERAPY SERVICES PROVIDER | $1,970,039 |
| FOREFRONT HEALTHCARE | |||||
| 1117 GRISWOLD SUITE 1114 | DETROIT | MI | 48226 | CONTRACT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES PROVIDER | $259,842 |
| PLANTE MORAN PLLC | |||||
| 3000 TOWN CENTER SUITE 100 | SOUTHFIELD | MI | 48075 | AUDIT & BUSINESS CONSULTING SERVICES | $125,700 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,261,495 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $40,540 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,302,035 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NURSING FACILITY | Desc |
| Business | 623000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $13,047,237 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,047,237 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $13,047,237 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,008 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,008 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CAFE INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 722210 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $19,096 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,096 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $85,187 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $85,187 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $104,283 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $15,455,563 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,047,237 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $106,291 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $282,561 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $282,561 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,062,744 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,389,775 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $672,969 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,408 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,185 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,223 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $934,060 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $812,634 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $121,426 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $524,553 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $456,361 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,192 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,693 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $60,693 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,824 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $105,824 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,702,664 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,182,043 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $520,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,450 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $5,450 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $414,336 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $362,511 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,825 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $308,634 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $283,257 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,377 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,593 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,413 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,180 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,199 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $14,199 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $641,085 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $597,235 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $43,850 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,856 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $104,839 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,017 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PHYSICAL THERAPY | $865,782 | $865,782 |
| OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY | $770,861 | $770,861 |
| PHARMACY | $558,437 | $558,437 |
| DIETARY | $409,026 | $409,026 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $821,315 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $508,401 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $312,714 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $200 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,614,081 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,311,760 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,302,121 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $200 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,334,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,672,692 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,806,985 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,980,283 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,118,274 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,947,889 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $145,847 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $121,034 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $23,451,290 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $11,446,286 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,289,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,005,004 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,695,410 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,726,902 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,048,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,377,873 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $962,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,332,922 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,155,514 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,343,377 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,533,387 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,314,312 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,161,441 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,721 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,074 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,352,033 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,193,515 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,695,410 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,726,902 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$158,518 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Church | Yes (X) | ChurchInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $50,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $50,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,600,262 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,402,112 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $11,198,150 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,231,445 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,115,430 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $116,015 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,569,583 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,928,744 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $640,839 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,005,004 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| RELATED PARTY NOTES PAYABLE | $654,397 |
| MEDICARE ADVANCE PAYMENTS | $1,351,427 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $149,690 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,155,514 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,455,563 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $15,455,563 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $15,455,563 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,614,081 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,614,081 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,614,081 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID WARD | ||||||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/FSI MINISTRY DESIGNEE | $0 | $252,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,577 | $0 | $30,890 | $0 | $299,650 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN MIMNAUGH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $161,247 | $0 | $24,723 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,167 | $0 | $21,488 | $0 | $208,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | FELICIAN SERVICES, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | FELICIAN SERVICES, INC. HAS THE AUTHORITY TO APPOINT MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THIS ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE DRAFT FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. ANY QUESTIONS ARE ADDRESSED PRIOR TO FILING THE FINAL FORM 990. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. POLICY IS ALSO INCLUDED IN THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE PROGRAM. THE POLICY COVERS BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES AND IS MONITORED BY THE BOARD PRESIDENT. AN OFFICER OR DIRECTOR WHO HAS AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH RESPECT TO A PROPOSED ACTION OR TRANSACTION OF THE CORPORATION SHALL NOT PARTICIPATE IN ANY WAY OR BE PRESENT DURING THE DELIBERATIONS AND DECISION MAKING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH RESPECT TO SUCH ACTIONS OR TRANSACTIONS. THE INTERESTED PARTY MAY, UPON REQUEST, BE AVAILABLE OR ANSWER QUESTIONS OR PROVIDE MATERIAL FACTUAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROPOSED ACTION OR TRANSACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | MARYWOOD PURCHASES THE LEADINGAGE SALARY & BENEFIT REPORT ANNUALLY. THE REPORT IS UTILIZED THROUGHOUT THE YEAR FOR ANY NEW HIRE COMPENSATION NEGOTIATIONS. THE REPORT IS ALSO REVIEWED WITH THE PURPOSE OF MONITORING COMPETITIVENESS OF CURRENT SALARIES WITHIN THE INDUSTRY INCLUDING FOR-PROFIT AND NOT-FOR PROFIT NURSING HOMES. SPECIFICALLY, IT IS REFERRED TO IN THE SPRING FOR BUDGET PLANNING PURPOSES WHICH THEN IMPACTS WAGES EFFECTIVE JULY 1 OF EACH NEW FISCAL YEAR. THIS REPORT IS REVIEWED WITH THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE WITH MARYWOOD SALARIES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 393,463. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 38,554. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 432,017. CONTRACTED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 788,580. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 482,067. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,270,647. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE AUDIT PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED IN THE CURRENT YEAR |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONGREGATION OF THE SISTERS OF ST FELIX OF CANTALICE OUR LADY OF HOPE PROV | |||||||||||
| 36800 SCHOOLCRAFT | LIVONIA | MI | 48150 | 381359255 | CONGREGATION - DIRECT CONTROLLING ENTITY | MI | IRC SEC. 501(C)(3) | LINE 1 | N/A | 0 | |
| FELICIAN SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 3800 W PETERSON AVENUE | CHICAGO | IL | 60659 | 363684538 | SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER | IL | IRC SEC. 501(C)(3) | LINE 1 | 0 | CONGREGATION OF THE SISTERS OF ST FELIX OF CANTALICE OUR LADY OF HOPE PROV | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CONGREGATION OF THE SISTERS OF ST FELIX OF CANTALICE OUR LADY OF HOPE PRO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | E | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $654,397 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |