STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL (EIN 04-2104784)
Tax period
2020-09-01 to 2021-08-31
Filed
2022-07-14
IRS object ID
202241959349300014
Schema version
2020v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-07-14T13:23:37-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-08-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN420714325PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RSM US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line180 CITY SQUAREAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02129ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-09-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042104784EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNOBLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7813263700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 CAMPUS DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDEDHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02026ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEPHEN M GINSBERGPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FIN. & OPERATING OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone7813263700PhoneNum
Signature2022-07-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstSTEPHENPersonFirstNm
Person LastGINSBERGPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLYNNE JOHNSONPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00757336PTIN
Phone6179129000PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCATHERINE J HALLPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 CAMPUS DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDEDHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02026ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$85,802,362GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NOBLES.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1866FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL PROVIDES INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITY TO STUDENTS IN GRADES 7-12.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body25VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent25VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee380TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers50TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$60,721TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,036,716PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,355,323CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$33,637,702PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$38,177,100CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,293,170PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,712,110CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$268,042PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$60,424CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$46,235,630PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$55,304,957CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$8,716,078PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$9,085,234CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,027,996PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,147,639CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,840,031CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$15,201,922PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$18,281,867CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$48,945,996PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$54,514,740CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,710,366PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$790,217CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$301,660,054TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$357,051,555TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$40,423,940TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$57,089,140TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$261,236,114NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$299,962,415NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionNOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL IS A RIGOROUS ACADEMIC COMMUNITY DEDICATED TO INSPIRING LEADERSHIP FOR THE PUBLIC GOOD. THROUGH MENTORING RELATIONSHIPS, WE MOTIVATE STUDENTS TO ACHIEVE THEIR HIGHEST POTENTIAL AND TO LEAD LIVES CHARACTERIZED BY SERVICE TO OTHERS. THE NOBLES COMMUNITY: GENERATES CRITICAL, CREATIVE, SOCIALLY CONSCIOUS THINKERS; UPHOLDS A COMMITMENT TO DIVERSITY; DEVELOPS CHARACTER AND INTELLECT IN DELIBERATE CONJUNCTION; CULTIVATES PURPOSEFUL CITIZENSHIP ON LOCAL, NATIONAL AND GLOBAL LEVELS; BUILDS INDEPENDENCE AND SELF-RESPECT THROUGH CHALLENGE AND ACHIEVEMENT; ESPOUSES HUMILITY, HUMOR, COLLABORATION, HONESTY AND RESPECT FOR OTHERS AS THE FOUNDATIONS OF A VIBRANT INTELLECTUAL COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$41,120,243ExpenseAmt
Grant$9,085,234GrantAmt
Revenue$34,614,705RevenueAmt
DescNOBLE & GREENOUGH SCHOOL: INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITY TO STUDENTS FROM GRADE 7 TO 12 - 626 STUDENTS, 147 MEMBERS OF FACULTY. FINANCIAL AID IS GRANTED.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,499,528ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,609,115RevenueAmt
DescNOBLES DAY CAMP: 8 WEEK PROGRAM FOR THE GREATER BOSTON COMMUNITY - 1,378 CAMPERS, 251 STAFF. CAMPERSHIP GRANTED.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$680,439ExpenseAmt
Revenue$20,000RevenueAmt
DescACHIEVE: A TUITION-FREE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM SERVING LOW-INCOME MIDDLE SCHOOL CHILDREN FROM BOSTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS, ACHIEVE PROVIDES ACADEMIC AND PERSONAL ENRICHMENT THROUGH A RIGOROUS AND ENGAGING SIX-WEEK SUMMER PROGRAM AND ONGOING ACADEMIC YEAR TUTORING AND SUPPORT. ACHIEVE SEEKS TO INCREASE STUDENTS' ACADEMIC SKILLS, MOTIVATION, AND SELF-CONFIDENCE AND PUT THEM ON THE PATH TO COLLEGE - 75 STUDENTS, 29 MEMBERS OF FACULTY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$45,300,210TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document108IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee380EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members25GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member25IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd
OtherYes (X)OtherInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STEPHEN M GINSBERG CFOOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7813207270PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 CAMPUS DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDEDHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP020264099ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
CATHERINE J HALL
HEAD OF SCHOOL40.00Yes (X)$586,412$0$180,251
JOHN T GIFFORD
ASSISTANT HEAD OF SCHOOL40.00Yes (X)$288,835$0$165,502
STEPHEN M GINSBERG
CHIEF FIN. & OPERATING OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$313,200$0$61,870
GEORGE MALEY
CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER40.00$255,526$0$112,490Yes (X)
MICHAEL DENNING
HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL40.00$202,222$0$81,634Yes (X)
BEN SNYDER
DIRECTOR OF EXCEL40.00$177,505$0$63,275Yes (X)
WILLIAM BUSSEY
PROVOST40.00$172,737$0$50,132Yes (X)
JENNIFER HINES
DEAN OF ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT40.00$175,343$0$47,406Yes (X)
MARK SPENCE
DEAN OF STUDENT ENGAGEMENT40.00$180,372$0$21,968Yes (X)
ANDY JANFAZA
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
APRIL WATSON
TRUSTEE (FROM 6/17/2021)5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRIAN O'NEILL
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BROGHAN CULLY
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID RYAN
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID TYRIE
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEAN ATHANASIA
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GABRIEL GOMEZ
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JANET RAPELYE
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JENNY SEEMAN
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN CALLAGHAN
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARCI GRIFFITH LOEBER
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MONICA STEVENSON
TRUSTEE (FROM 6/17/2021)5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RANJAY GULATI
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RICK GOODE
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERT PINDERHUGHES
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SENAM KUMAHIA
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SIMREN SANGHA
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STACY COWAN
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEVE ELLIS
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUZANNE CULLINANE JEPPSON
TRUSTEE5.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN M MONTGOMERY
PRESIDENT5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANTHONY J DINOVI
VICE PRESIDENT5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFF PATTERSON
TREASURER5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JILL WALSH
CLERK/ SECRETARY5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,352,152TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$784,528TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K51IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FLIK - COMPASS GROUP USA
PO BOX 417632BOSTONMA02241FOOD SERVICES$1,447,935
PHYSICIANSONE URGENT CARE
31 OLD ROUTE 7BROOKFIELDCT06804COVID TESTING SERVICES$1,195,956
SHAWMUT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION
560 HARRISON AVEBOSTONMA02118CONSTRUCTION$842,422
UG2 LLC
PO BOX 5972SPRINGFIELDMA011015972CLEANING SERVICES$772,423
EMCOR SERVICES
PO BOX 845286BOSTONMA022845286HVAC SERVICES$338,450
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K15CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$9,355,323AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$520,226NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,355,323TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION & FEES611600$34,494,725$34,494,725
SUMMER CAMP611600$3,609,115$3,609,115
ADMISSIONS APPLICATIONS611600$60,368$60,368
SALE OF TEXTBOOKS & RELATED ITEMS611710$8,081$8,081
UPWARD BOUND611710$4,811$4,811
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$38,177,100TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,209,427TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$60,721UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,270,148ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$85,900RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$91,432RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$5,532RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$5,532TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$5,532ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$35,906,708SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$30,404,025SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,502,683SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,502,683TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,502,683ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cost Of Goods Sold$1,948CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,948TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$1,948ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
FINANCE CHARGE INCOME900099$778$778
CAFE REVENUES900099$256$256
SERVICES TO THIRD PARTIES710000$150$150

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$66,720TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$66,720RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$67,904OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$55,304,957TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$38,243,820RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$60,721UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$7,766,535ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,085,234TotalAmt
Program Services$9,085,234ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,922,645TotalAmt
Program Services$492,123ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$938,534ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$491,988FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,349,881TotalAmt
Program Services$17,161,596ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,178,600ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,009,685FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,015,648TotalAmt
Program Services$1,629,190ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$226,260ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$160,198FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,406,807TotalAmt
Program Services$1,362,600ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$466,027ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$578,180FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,452,658TotalAmt
Program Services$1,196,336ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$150,408ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$105,914FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,507TotalAmt
Management And General$9,507ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,671TotalAmt
Management And General$80,671ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,765,577TotalAmt
Management And General$1,765,577ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,771,608TotalAmt
Program Services$1,446,140ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,325,468ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,249TotalAmt
Program Services$30,249ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,186,438TotalAmt
Program Services$1,061,066ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,372ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$100,000FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$285,319TotalAmt
Program Services$239,693ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$45,626FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,154,025TotalAmt
Program Services$4,023,249ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,621ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$39,155FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,920TotalAmt
Fundraising$3,920FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$327,992TotalAmt
Program Services$309,938ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,414FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$606,592TotalAmt
Program Services$605,258ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$891ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$443FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,615,755TotalAmt
Program Services$4,468,386ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,436ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$48,933FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$390,033TotalAmt
Program Services$377,580ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,318ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,135FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
CAMP EXPENSE$515,559$515,559
DEVELOPMENT EXPENSE$242,356$242,356
ATHLETIC EXPENSE$229,577$229,324$84$169
ART PROGRAM EXPENSE$86,950$86,950

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$979,739TotalAmt
Program Services$979,739ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,514,740TotalAmt
Program Services$45,300,210ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,374,499ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,840,031FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,761,125BOYAmt
EOY$16,033,510EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,638,741BOYAmt
EOY$6,538,639EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,387,486BOYAmt
EOY$2,153,925EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,257BOYAmt
EOY$14,832,009EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,261BOYAmt
EOY$139,589EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,018,238BOYAmt
EOY$1,115,771EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$154,276,401LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$55,179,011LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$103,226,941BOYAmt
EOY$99,097,390EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,910,980BOYAmt
EOY$76,084,128EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$103,543,025BOYAmt
EOY$141,056,594EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$301,660,054BOYAmt
EOY$357,051,555EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,251,994BOYAmt
EOY$2,549,438EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,145,080BOYAmt
EOY$28,878,600EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,491,061BOYAmt
EOY$24,062,547EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,535,805BOYAmt
EOY$1,598,555EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,423,940BOYAmt
EOY$57,089,140EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$120,775,767BOYAmt
EOY$129,769,661EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$140,460,347BOYAmt
EOY$170,192,754EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$261,236,114BOYAmt
EOY$299,962,415EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$301,660,054BOYAmt
EOY$357,051,555EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$790,217ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$37,026,278NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$909,806OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,921,159CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,941,343CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,398,871CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,036,716CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,355,323CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$63,653,412TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,921,159CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,941,343CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,398,871CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,036,716CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,355,323CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$63,653,412TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$4,728,765SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$58,924,647PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,994,944CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,787,786CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,090,678CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,180,808CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,356,048CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,410,264TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$89,693CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Total$89,693TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$159,211CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$386,853CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$206,122CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$154,989CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,184CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$908,359TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$76,061,728TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$172,144,929GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.77470PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.78860PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:OTHER MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE - 2016 AMOUNT: $ 16,303. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 73,029. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 107,927. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 31,722. SPORT ASSOCIATIONS - 2017 AMOUNT: $ 93,413. CAFE REVENUES - 2016 AMOUNT: $ 101,462. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 96,535. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 98,195. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 64,546. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 256. SERVICES TO THIRD PARTIES - 2017 AMOUNT: $ 97,683. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 150. SNACK BAR INCOME - 2016 AMOUNT: $ 41,446. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 30,321. SPECIAL EVENT GROSS INCOME - 2017 AMOUNT: $ 26,193. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 28,400. FINANCE CHARGE INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 778.
SCHEDULE A, PART II:SPECIAL RULE IN SCHEDULE B - THE SCHOOL HISTORICALLY HAS USED THE GREATER THAN $5,000 OR 2% RULE IN REPORTING CONTRIBUTORS IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE SCHEDULE B INSTRUCTIONS. DUE TO THE BROADLY SUPPORTED NATURE OF THE ORGANIZATION AND MEETING THE PUBLIC SUPPORT TEST UNDER CURRENT GUIDANCE, CONTRIBUTORS OVER THE 2% RULE FOR SECTION 509(A)(1) BROADLY SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS ARE REPORTED. THE SCHOOL HAS COMPLETED SCHEDULE A, PART II FOR THE PURPOSE OF APPLYING THE SPECIAL RULE ON SCHEDULE B.

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$666,930AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd

Collection Used Other Purposes CollectionUsedOtherPurposesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Other PurposesYes (X)CollectionUsedOtherPurposesInd
Other PurposesEXHIBITION FOR COM. MEETINGOtherPurposesDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$149,913,991BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,531,081ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$38,493,739InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$6,918,929OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$184,019,882EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$142,198,367BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,194,698ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$11,150,381InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$6,629,455OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$149,913,991EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$141,617,293BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,599,457ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,951,158InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$6,257,628OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$711,914AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$142,198,367EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$132,502,868BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,983,449ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$10,562,785InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$5,826,888OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$604,921AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$141,617,293EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$119,641,917BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,683,437ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$13,441,935InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$5,655,576OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$608,845AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$132,502,868EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.12520BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.83930PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.03550TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$149,818,304OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$51,893,460DepreciationAmt
Book Value$97,924,844BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,061,928OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,969,635DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,092,293BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$396,169OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$315,916DepreciationAmt
Book Value$80,253BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$99,097,390TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS$7,173,881F
ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS$133,882,713F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$141,056,594TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLIABILITY UNDER SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTSDesc
Amt$1,598,555Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,598,555TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$84,823,805TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$37,026,278NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$5,835,233OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$31,191,045RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$53,632,760RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$1,765,577InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$93,380OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,672,197RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$55,304,957TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$46,097,504TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$93,380OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$93,380ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$46,004,124ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$1,765,577InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$6,745,039OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$8,510,616ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$54,514,740TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 4:THE SCHOOL HAS A COLLECTION OF RARE BOOKS, PORTRAITS, SCULPTURES, AND PAINTINGS WHICH WERE ALL DONATED TO THE SCHOOL FOR EXHIBITION AT THE MEETING ROOMS OF THE SCHOOL.
PART V, LINE 4:THE EARNINGS ON THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE TO BE USED TO FUND FINANCIAL AID FOR STUDENTS, FACULTY SALARIES, FINANCIAL AID FOR TRIPS AND FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT AS WELL AS TO MAINTAIN AND ENHANCE PROGRAMS AT THE SCHOOL.
PART X, LINE 2:THE SCHOOL IS QUALIFIED UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES EXCEPT FOR NET REVENUE FROM UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES. THE SCHOOL FOLLOWS FASB ASC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES BY PRESCRIBING THE RECOGNITION THRESHOLD A TAX POSITION IS REQUIRED TO MEET BEFORE BEING RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE SCHOOL RECOGNIZES A TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE SCHOOL'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE SCHOOL HAD NO MATERIAL UNCERTAINTIES IN INCOME TAXES AS OF AUGUST 31, 2021 AND 2020. WITH CERTAIN EXCEPTIONS, THE SCHOOL IS ONLY SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY THE U.S. FEDERAL, STATE OR LOCAL TAX AUTHORITIES FOR THREE YEARS FROM THE FILING DATE. THE SCHOOL WILL ACCOUNT FOR INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS, IF ANY, AS PART OF TAX EXPENSE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS 909,806. FINANCIAL AID NETTED WITH REVENUE ON FINANCIAL STATEMENTS -6,745,039.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:COSTS OF GOODS SOLD REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 10B -1,948. DIRECT RENTAL EXPENSES REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 6B -91,432.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:COSTS OF GOODS SOLD REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 10B 1,948. DIRECT RENTAL EXPENSES REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 6B 91,432.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL AID NETTED WITH REVENUE ON FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 6,745,039.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid Rcvd0GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIT IS THE POLICY OF NOBLE & GREENOUGH SCHOOL TO ADMIT STUDENTS OF ANY RACE, COLOR, AND NATIONAL OR ETHNIC ORIGIN TO ALL THE RIGHTS, PRIVILEGES, PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES GENERALLY ACCORDED OR MADE AVAILABLE TO THE STUDENTS AT THE SCHOOL, AND IT IS THE POLICY OF THE SCHOOL NOT TO DISCRIMINATE ON THE BASIS OF RACE IN ADMINISTRATION OF ITS EDUCATION POLICIES, ADMISSION POLICIES, SCHOLARSHIP AND LOAN PROGRAMS, AND ATHLETIC AND OTHER SCHOOL ADMINSTERED PROGRAM. THE CATALOG OF THE SCHOOL MAKES SUBSTANTIALLY THE SAME STATEMENT. THE SCHOOL ANNUALLY PUBLISHED THE SAME STATEMENT IN A MAJOR BOSTON NEWSPAPER AS A LISTED MEMBER OF THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS OF NEW ENGLAND (AISNE). ADDITIONALLY, NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATION POLICY IS ON THE SCHOOL'S WEBSITE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
SCHOLARSHIP154$6,745,039
TUITION REMISSION51$2,340,195

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL USES THE PRINCIPLES AND NEEDS ANALYSIS SYSTEM OF THE SCHOOL AND STUDENT SERVICE FOR FINANCIAL AID (SSS) TO DETERMINE THE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS. SSS IS A SERVICE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS. EACH FAMILY SUBMITS A PARENTS' FINANCIAL STATEMENT (PFS) FOR PROCESSING TO SSS. BASED ON THE FINANCIAL INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE FAMILY, SSS SENDS NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL AN ESTIMATED AMOUNT THAT THE FAMILY CAN CONTRIBUTE TO EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES. USING ESTIMATIONS FROM SSS AND INFORMATION IN TAX DOCUMENTS, THE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE COMMITTEE DETERMINES THE AMOUNT OF ASSISTANCE OFFERED BY NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CATHERINE J HALL
HEAD OF SCHOOL$573,478$0$0$0$12,934$0$75,135$0$105,116$0$766,663$0$0$0
JOHN T GIFFORD
ASSISTANT HEAD OF SCHOOL$277,778$0$0$0$11,057$0$31,350$0$134,152$0$454,337$0$0$0
STEPHEN M GINSBERG
CHIEF FIN. & OPERATING OFFICER$310,559$0$0$0$2,641$0$31,350$0$30,520$0$375,070$0$0$0
GEORGE MALEY
CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER$244,292$0$0$0$11,234$0$28,453$0$84,037$0$368,016$0$0$0
MICHAEL DENNING
HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL$199,753$0$0$0$2,469$0$23,082$0$58,552$0$283,856$0$0$0
BEN SNYDER
DIRECTOR OF EXCEL$173,972$0$0$0$3,533$0$20,555$0$42,720$0$240,780$0$0$0
WILLIAM BUSSEY
PROVOST$169,468$0$0$0$3,269$0$19,221$0$30,911$0$222,869$0$0$0
JENNIFER HINES
DEAN OF ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT$173,365$0$0$0$1,978$0$20,607$0$26,799$0$222,749$0$0$0
MARK SPENCE
DEAN OF STUDENT ENGAGEMENT$179,191$0$0$0$1,181$0$19,767$0$2,201$0$202,340$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ASINCE THE SCHOOL IS A BOARDING SCHOOL, SOME OF THE FACULTY ARE REQUIRED TO LIVE ON CAMPUS AS A CONDITION OF EMPLOYMENT AND FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE EMPLOYER TO SUPERVISE THE STUDENTS, PARTICIPATE IN ACTIVITIES WITH THE STUDENTS AND/OR TO CONDUCT BUSINESS OUTSIDE THE NORMAL BUSINESS HOURS.
PART I, LINE 4BTHE FOLLOWING EMPLOYEES PARTICIPATED IN A NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: CATHERINE J. HALL THE SCHOOL HAS A DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN FOR THE HEAD OF THE SCHOOL UNDER IRC 457(F). THE PLAN FOR THE HEAD OF THE SCHOOL WAS EFFECTIVE ON JULY 1, 2017. THE PLAN REQUIRES A MONTHLY CONTRIBUTION BY THE SCHOOL OF A PERCENTAGE OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL'S GROSS CASH SALARY PAID FOR THE PREVIOUS MONTH. THE EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION FOR THE YEARS ENDED AUGUST 31, 2021 AND 2020, TOTALED $46,271 AND $41,849, RESPECTIVELY. THE EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION OF $43,785 TO THE 457(F) PLAN FOR THE CALENDAR YEAR 2020 IS RECORDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN C. THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION OBLIGATION TOTALED $241,562 AND $151,301 AS OF AUGUST 31, 2021 AND 2020, RESPECTIVELY AND IS INCLUDED IN ACCRUED LIABILITIES.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY
A0434318142015-10-06$10,935,000SERIES 2011 REFINANCE000
MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY
B0434318142015-10-06$13,844,295CONSTRUCTION OF NEW LIBRARY BUILDING AND RENOVATION OF THE SCIENCE BUILDING000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndRetiredRetiredAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr
A$10,935,000$380,415$10,554,5850Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$15,000,000$62,590$3,588,00800Yes (1)Yes (1)$1,542,782$11,349,4022018

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
B00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A000Yes (1)0000Yes (1)
B000Yes (1)0000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceDATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMEDFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationISSUER NAME: MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 12/09/2021 ISSUER NAME: MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 12/09/2021ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution47ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$520,226NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFOR THE DONATED SECURITIES, THE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF GIFTS RECEIVED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL THAT A PUBLIC DISCLOSURE COPY OF THE FORM 990. TRUSTEES ARE EXPECTED TO REVIEW THE FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE SCHOOL'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MAILED TO ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND TRUSTEES, AND REVIEWED ORALLY AT THE FIRST BOARD MEETING OF EACH SCHOOL YEAR. ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A DOCUMENT INDICATING THEY HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE SCHOOL'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THEY ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EITHER BEFORE OR DURING THE FIRST BOARD MEETING OF EACH SCHOOL YEAR. THE COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS ALL DISCLOSURES. OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND TRUSTEES ARE REMINDED THAT THEY HAVE AN OBLIGATION TO UPDATE THEIR DISCLOSURES IF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARISE DURING THE YEAR. TYPICALLY, THEY SELF-REPORT ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS THAT ARISE BUT IF ANOTHER BOARD MEMBER BECOMES AWARE OF POTENTIAL CONLFICT, HE OR SHE IS ASKED TO RAISE IT WITH THE OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR TRUSTEE AND A MEMBER OF THE COMMITTEE ON TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHERE IS A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AS WELL AS AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT WHO CAREFULLY REVIEW SURVEYS AND OTHER COMPARATIVE INFORMATION IN DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR THE HEAD OF SCHOOL. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THERE ARE WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT LETTERS FOR ALL FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE POSITIONS AT THE SCHOOL. THESE ARE REVIEWED, UPDATED, DISTRIBUTED AND SIGNED ANNUALLY. SALARIES FOR ALL FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE POSITIONS ARE DETERMINED WITHIN THE BAND OF TYPICAL SALARY INCREASE RATES BASED ON THE HEAD OF SCHOOL'S OBSERVED PERFORMANCE, REGULAR EVALUATION PROCESSES, AND ANY CHANGES IN RESPONSIBILITIES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE SCHOOL MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND FORM 990 AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). IF AN INTERESTED PARTY ASKS FOR THESE DOCUMENTS, THE CFOO WILL MAKE A DECISION ABOUT DISTRIBUTION. THE SCHOOL'S FORM 990 IS MADE AVAILABLE VIA GUIDESTAR AND THE MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL'S WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS 909,806.
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6:THIS IS AN ESTIMATE OF THE CORE GROUP OF PARENTS WHO VOLUNTEER IN THE LIBRARY AND ALSO PARTICIPATE REGULARLY IN THE PARENT ASSOCIATION. THERE ARE PARENT VOLUNTEERS ON AN IRREGULAR BASIS. FOR EXAMPLE, EVERY OTHER YEAR THERE ARE PARENTS WHO VOLUNTEER A COUPLE HOURS AT THE SCHOOL'S YARD SALE. THIS ESTIMATE ALSO INCLUDES THE NUMBER OF BOARD MEMBERS WHO VOLUNTEER THEIR TIME ON THE SCHOOL'S BOARD WITHOUT COMPENSATION.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
POOLED INCOME FUNDS (2)
FIDUCIARY ACTIVITYMANOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOLTYes (1)
UNITRUSTS (5)
FIDUCIARY ACTIVITYMANOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOLTYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUSTS (3)
FIDUCIARY ACTIVITYMANOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOLTYes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd