HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK INC (EIN 90-0525658)
- Tax period
- 2023-10-01 to 2024-09-30
- Filed
- 2025-06-20
- IRS object ID
- 202521719349300627
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-06-20T11:50:50-04:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WITHUMSMITHBROWNPC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 S ORANGE AVESTE 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 328013400 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 900525658 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % RICK FRIEDFELD | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | HEAL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3055991015 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9064 NORTHWEST 13 TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIAMI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33172 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALEJANDRO ROMILLO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3055991015 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-06-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERIK A HALLUSKA CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01954172 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4078491569 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-06-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ALEJANDRO ROMILLO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9064 NORTHWEST 13 TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIAMI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33172 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $52,024,927 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.HCNETWORK.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2010 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH STATUS OF OUR COMMUNITIES THROUGH THE PROVISION OF HIGH-QUALITY, AFFORDABLE CARE TO UNDERSERVED INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES THROUGH OUR NETWORK OF PROVIDERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 174 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,356,669 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,260,519 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $34,330,949 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $48,757,650 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $155,256 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $11,320 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $3,141 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $35,842,874 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $51,032,630 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,743,989 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $19,623,678 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $35,145,580 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $36,052,173 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $52,889,569 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $55,675,851 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$17,046,695 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,643,221 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,231,074 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $19,868,548 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $51,070,468 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $50,351,163 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$25,839,394 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$30,482,615 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH STATUS OF OUR COMMUNITIES THROUGH THE PROVISION OF HIGH-QUALITY, AFFORDABLE, COMMUNITY-BASED HEALTH CARE TO UNDERSERVED INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES WHILE PROVIDING SUPPORT AND PARTNERSHIPS WITH OUR NETWORK OF PROVIDERS. OUR INTENTION IS TO SUPPORT A MEDICAL HOME FOR OUR MEMBERS THAT ENSURES ACCESS TO CARE, QUALITY SERVICES AND A COMPASSIONATE UNDERSTANDING OF THEIR NEEDS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $48,820,651 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $48,757,650 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO ASSIST MEMBER CENTERS IN PROVIDING QUALITY FISCAL AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM SERVICES. THE NETWORK'S MAIN MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY SERVICE, SUPPORT, AND EXPERTISE TO MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS AND TO ACT AS A VEHICLE FOR STRATEGIC EFFORTS THAT STRENGTHEN OUR COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS. BY SHARING COMMON TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES, MEMBER CENTERS CAN PROVIDE BETTER AND MORE ACCESSIBLE CARE BY USING THE VERY LATEST IN ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORDS, INFORMATICS RESEARCH AND FINANCIAL AND CLINICAL SERVICES. THE NETWORK IS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING THE FINEST IN THESE SERVICES TO ITS MEMBER CENTERS SO THEY CAN MPROVE THE QUALITY AND ACCESSIBILITY OF MEDICAL AND DENTAL HEALTHCARE THEY PROVIDE TO THEIR PATIENTS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $48,820,651 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 31 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 174 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RICK FRIEDFELD | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3055991015 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9064 NORTHWEST 13 TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIAMI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33172 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEJANDRO M ROMILLO | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 0.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $839,378 | $89,861 | ||
| ERIC FRIEDFELD | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 0.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $381,646 | $55,971 | ||
| OSCAR PEREZ | ||||||||
| CHIEF APPLICATION & INNOV OFF. | 40.0 | 0.0 | $364,334 | $0 | $58,620 | Yes (X) | ||
| BLANCA MARGARITA OLLET | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 0.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $337,197 | $73,061 | ||
| TIMOTHY JOSEPH LONG | ||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 0.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $312,461 | $51,976 | ||
| MEREDITH HUGHES MARSH | ||||||||
| QUALITY IMPROVEMENT OFFICER | 0.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $238,849 | $58,774 | ||
| MAYLEE SANCHEZ | ||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $263,306 | $0 | $34,026 | ||
| TIMOTHY WELDON | ||||||||
| CHIEF ENGAGEMENT & DEV OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $241,825 | $0 | $51,295 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROSENDO COLLAZO | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN CHAMPION | 40.0 | 0.0 | $237,446 | $0 | $53,976 | Yes (X) | ||
| SANDY CALLE | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN CHAMPION | 40.0 | 0.0 | $216,385 | $0 | $29,495 | Yes (X) | ||
| COREY EDENS | ||||||||
| IT DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $192,771 | $0 | $33,894 | Yes (X) | ||
| PRISCILLA TORRES | ||||||||
| CHIEF HR OFFICER | 0.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $161,924 | $37,287 | ||
| ROSALYN FRAZIER | ||||||||
| CHAIR - DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MERRILL THOMAS | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR - DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| PAM TRIPP | ||||||||
| TREASURER - DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| RICHARD TAAFFE | ||||||||
| SECRETARY - DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ARAMIDE AYORINDE PHD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BAKARI BURNS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELODIE DORSO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHERRY HOBACK RN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTOPHER IRIZARRY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANTHONY BLAKE HALL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROSA CASTRO AVILA MD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RYAN HAWKINS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR JOHAN TORRES | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,516,067 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,271,455 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $628,236 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH DATA MOVERS | |||||
| PO BOX 78399 | ST LOUIS | MO | 63178 | IT CONSULTING | $1,808,322 |
| HYLAND SOFTWARE | |||||
| PO BOX 846261 | DALLAS | TX | 75284 | IT CONSULTING | $581,273 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,158,519 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $102,000 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,260,519 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER FEES AND SERVICES | 813410 | $48,565,400 | $48,565,400 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 813410 | $192,250 | $192,250 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $48,757,650 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,320 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,320 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $992,297 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $992,297 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME - CORP CLINICAL | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $3,141 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,141 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $3,141 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $51,032,630 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $48,760,791 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,320 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $285,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $214,107 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,369 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,612,576 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,154,441 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,458,135 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $615,116 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $496,618 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $118,498 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,942,837 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,751,028 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $191,809 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,167,673 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,007,838 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $159,835 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,231 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,231 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,500 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $53,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,221,901 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,038,031 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,183,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,302 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,332 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $117,970 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,102,927 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,835,140 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $267,787 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $272,014 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $272,014 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $639,442 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $512,194 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $127,248 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $668,859 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,541 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $594,318 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,160,857 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,160,857 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,553,294 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,553,294 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $202,608 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $202,608 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $16,125 | $16,125 | |
| OTHER EXPENSES | $22,113 | $12,883 | $9,230 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,675,851 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,820,651 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,855,200 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $753,727 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000,430 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $192,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $236,337 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,256,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,347,454 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,305,957 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,170,662 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,099,717 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,986,052 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,730,247 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,113,665 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $992,297 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,231,074 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,868,548 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,742,674 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,592,918 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,621,685 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,811,280 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,976,703 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,171,997 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,729,406 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,774,968 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,070,468 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,351,163 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$25,839,394 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$30,482,615 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$25,839,394 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$30,482,615 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,231,074 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,868,548 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$4,643,221 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,056,104 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,432,112 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,238,317 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,356,669 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,260,519 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,343,721 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,292,253 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,238,381 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $25,491,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $34,330,949 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $48,757,650 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $144,110,746 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,348,357 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,670,493 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,729,830 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,687,618 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $51,018,169 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $152,454,467 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $152,454,467 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $44,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $27,060 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $76,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $36,865 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,320 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $195,927 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $44,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $27,060 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $76,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $36,865 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,320 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $195,927 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,141 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,141 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,392,968 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,697,553 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,805,901 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,724,483 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $51,032,630 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $152,653,535 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99870 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99820 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00128 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00180 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp | |
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,099,717 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,986,052 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,113,665 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,113,665 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO AFFILIATES | Desc |
| Amt | $26,774,968 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $26,774,968 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $51,053,712 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $21,083 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $21,083 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $51,032,629 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $51,032,630 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $55,696,934 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $21,083 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $21,083 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $55,675,851 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $55,675,851 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | The Network is a nonprofit organization exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes is reflected in the accompanying financial statements. GAAP prescribes requirements for the recognition of income taxes in financial statements, and the amounts recognized are affected by income tax positions taken by the Network in its tax returns. The Network's status as an exempt organization is defined as an income tax position under these requirements. While management believes it has complied with the Internal Revenue Code, the sustainability of some income tax positions taken by the Network in its tax returns may be uncertain. There are minimum thresholds of likelihood that uncertain tax positions are required to meet before being recognized in the financial statements. Management does not believe that the Network has any material uncertain tax positions at September 30, 2024 and 2023. In the event interest and penalties were due relating to an unsustainable tax position, they would be treated as a component of income tax expense. There is no interest or penalties included in the accompanying financial statements. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B: | ROUNDING DIFFERENCE OF $1.00. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEJANDRO M ROMILLO | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | $623,198 | $0 | $216,000 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $58,500 | $0 | $31,361 | $0 | $929,239 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC FRIEDFELD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $0 | $381,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $516 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $24,471 | $0 | $437,617 | $0 | $0 |
| OSCAR PEREZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF APPLICATION & INNOV OFF. | $351,558 | $0 | $12,500 | $0 | $276 | $0 | $46,500 | $0 | $12,120 | $0 | $422,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BLANCA MARGARITA OLLET | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $0 | $336,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $516 | $0 | $61,500 | $0 | $11,561 | $0 | $410,258 | $0 | $0 |
| TIMOTHY JOSEPH LONG | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | $0 | $303,945 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $516 | $0 | $41,108 | $0 | $10,868 | $0 | $364,437 | $0 | $0 |
| MEREDITH HUGHES MARSH | ||||||||||||||
| QUALITY IMPROVEMENT OFFICER | $0 | $238,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $120 | $0 | $39,334 | $0 | $19,440 | $0 | $297,623 | $0 | $0 |
| MAYLEE SANCHEZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $260,626 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $8,251 | $0 | $25,775 | $0 | $297,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIMOTHY WELDON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ENGAGEMENT & DEV OFFICER | $241,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $516 | $0 | $25,814 | $0 | $25,481 | $0 | $293,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROSENDO COLLAZO | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN CHAMPION | $231,930 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $516 | $0 | $21,608 | $0 | $32,368 | $0 | $291,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SANDY CALLE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN CHAMPION | $216,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $18,034 | $0 | $11,461 | $0 | $245,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| COREY EDENS | ||||||||||||||
| IT DIRECTOR | $181,665 | $0 | $11,000 | $0 | $106 | $0 | $3,202 | $0 | $30,692 | $0 | $226,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PRISCILLA TORRES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF HR OFFICER | $0 | $161,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $108 | $0 | $8,407 | $0 | $28,880 | $0 | $199,211 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, QUESTION 7: | ALL INDIVIDUALS INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II WHO RECEIVED A BONUS DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2023 WHICH AMOUNTS WERE INCLUDED IN COLUMN B(II) HEREIN AND IN EACH INDIVIDUAL'S 2023 FORM W-2, BOX 5, AS TAXABLE MEDICARE WAGES. PLEASE REFER TO THIS SECTION OF THE FORM 990, SCHEDULE J FOR THIS INFORMATION BY PERSON, BY AMOUNT. |
| PART VIII AND SCHEDULE J: | TAXABLE COMPENSATION REPORTED HEREIN IS DERIVED FROM 2023 FORM W-2S. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTIONS A, QUESTIONS 6 & 7: | THE NETWORK HAS TWO CLASSES OF MEMBERSHIP, CLASS A MEMBERS, AND CLASS B MEMBERS. CLASS A MEMBERS ARE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS THAT PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE FAMILY AND PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SERVICES/BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES WITH A FOCUS ON LOW-INCOME, MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND OTHER VULNERABLE POPULATIONS. CLASS B MEMBERS ARE NETWORKS OR AFFILIATIONS OF ORGANIZATIONS OF THE TYPE THAT WOULD QUALIFY AS CLASS A MEMBERS. THE BY-LAWS INDICATE THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL CONSIST OF 9 TO 13 DIRECTORS CHOSEN AS FOLLOWS: TWO DIRECTORS APPOINTED BY HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK OF FLORIDA, INC.; ONE DIRECTOR APPOINTED BY UTAH HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK; ONE DIRECTOR APPOINTED BY NEW MEXICO HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK; AT LEAST FIVE AT LARGE MEMBERS ELECTED BY THE CLASS A MEMBERS; NO MORE THAN THREE AT LARGE MEMBERS ELECTED BY THE CLASS B MEMBERS; ONE DIRECTOR APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHO SHALL BE A CLINICIAN EMPLOYED BY, OR OTHERWISE CLOSELY AFFILIATED WITH A MEMBER; AND THE NETWORK'S CEO SHALL BE AN EX-OFFICIO, NON-VOTING MEMBER OF THE BOARD. ALL THE POWERS OF THE NETWORK SHALL BE EXERCISED BY OR UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THAT APPOINTED SUCH A PERSON SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPOINT A QUALIFIED PERSON FOR CONFIRMATION BY THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, QUESTION 11B: | THE ORGANIZATION'S FEDERAL FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO AND MADE AVAILABLE TO EACH VOTING MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO FILING OF THE FORM 990 WITH THE INTERNAL SERVICE REVENUE ("IRS"). IN ADDITION, THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWED THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL PRIOR TO THE FORM 990 BEING MADE AVAILABLE TO THE GOVERNING BODY. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS DELEGATED TO ITS FINANCE COMMITTEE THE RESPONSIBILITY TO OVERSEE, REVIEW AND APPROVE THE FEDERAL FORM 990, INCLUDING THE PREPARATION, REVIEW AND FILING PROCESS. AS PART OF THE TAX RETURN PREPARATION PROCESS THE ORGANIZATION HIRED A PROFESSIONAL CPA FIRM WITH EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN NOT-FOR-PROFIT TAX RETURN PREPARATION TO PREPARE THE FEDERAL FORM 990. THE CPA FIRM'S TAX PROFESSIONALS WORKED CLOSELY WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE PERSONNEL AND VARIOUS OTHER INDIVIDUALS OF THE ORGANIZATION TO OBTAIN INFORMATION NEEDED IN ORDER TO PREPARE A COMPLETE AND ACCURATE TAX RETURN. THE CPA FIRM PREPARED A DRAFT FEDERAL FORM 990 AND FURNISHED IT TO THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE PERSONNEL AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR REVIEW. THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE PERSONNEL AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS REVIEWED THE DRAFT FEDERAL FORM 990 AND DISCUSSED QUESTIONS AND COMMENTS WITH THE CPA FIRM. REVISIONS WERE MADE TO THE DRAFT FEDERAL FORM 990 WHERE NECESSARY AND A FINAL DRAFT WAS FURNISHED BY THE CPA FIRM TO THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE PERSONNEL AND VARIOUS OTHER INDIVIDUALS FOR FINAL REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO PRESENTATION OF THE FEDERAL FORM 990 TO THE MEMBERS OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THEREAFTER TO THIS ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, QUESTION 12: | THE ORGANIZATION REGULARLY MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. ANNUALLY ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW THE EXISTING CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND COMPLETE A QUESTIONNAIRE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, QUESTION 15: | THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES ALL COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS ("COMMITTEE"). THE COMMITTEE HAS ADOPTED A WRITTEN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY WHICH IT FOLLOWS WHEN IT REVIEWS AND APPROVES OF THE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT, INCLUDING THE PRESIDENT/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE COMMITTEE IS PROVIDED AND UTILIZES A COMPENSATION STUDY FROM A NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED ORGANIZATION. THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE "TOTAL COMPENSATION" OF THE INDIVIDUALS WHICH IS INTENDED TO INCLUDE BOTH CURRENT AND DEFERRED COMPENSATION AND ALL EMPLOYEE BENEFITS, BOTH QUALIFIED AND NON-QUALIFIED. THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW IS DONE ON AT LEAST AN ANNUAL BASIS AND ENSURES THAT THE "TOTAL COMPENSATION" OF SENIOR MANAGEMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION IS REASONABLE. THE ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE COMMITTEE IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE BOARD OF GOVERNORS ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO RECEIVE THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS FOR PURPOSES OF INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 4958 WITH RESPECT TO THE TOTAL COMPENSATION OF CERTAIN MEMBERS OF THE SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM, INCLUDING THE PRESIDENT/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE THREE FACTORS WHICH MUST BE SATISFIED IN ORDER TO RECEIVE THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS ARE THE FOLLOWING: 1. THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT IS APPROVED IN ADVANCE BY AN "AUTHORIZED BODY" OF THE APPLICABLE TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION WHICH IS COMPOSED ENTIRELY OF INDIVIDUALS WHO DO NOT HAVE A "CONFLICT OF INTEREST" WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT; 2. THE AUTHORIZED BODY OBTAINED AND RELIED UPON "APPROPRIATE DATA AS TO COMPARABILITY" PRIOR TO MAKING ITS DETERMINATION; AND 3. THE AUTHORIZED BODY "ADEQUATELY DOCUMENTED THE BASIS FOR ITS DETERMINATION" CONCURRENTLY WITH MAKING THAT DETERMINATION. THE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED ENTIRELY OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EACH OF WHOM ARE INDEPENDENT AND ARE FREE FROM ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, COLUMN B | CERTAIN BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES LISTED ON CORE FORM, PART VII AND SCHEDULE J OF THIS FORM 990 MAY HOLD SIMILAR POSITIONS WITH BOTH THIS ORGANIZATION AND ANOTHER RELATED ENTITY. THE HOURS SHOWN ON THIS FORM 990 FOR BOARD MEMBERS WHO RECIEVE NO COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES RENDERED IN A NON-BOARD CAPACITY, REPRESENT THE ESTIMATED HOURS DEVOTED PER WEEK FOR THIS ORGANIZATION. TO THE EXTENT THESE INDIVIDUALS SERVE AS A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF ANOTHER RELATED ORGANIZATION, THEIR RESPECTIVE HOURS PER WEEK PER ORGANIZATION ARE APPROXIMATELY THE SAME AS REFLECTED IN CORE FORM, PART VII OF THIS FORM 990. THE HOURS REFLECTED ON PART VII OF THIS FORM 990, FOR BOARD MEMBERS WHO RECEIVE COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES RENDERED IN A NON-BOARD CAPACITY, PAID OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES, REFLECT TOTAL HOURS WORKED PER WEEK ON BEHALF OF THIS ORGANIZATION AND ANOTHER RELATED ENTITY AND NOT TOTAL HOURS WORKED PER WEEK ON BEHALF OF ONLY HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, QUESTION 12A AND PART XII, QUESTION 2C: | AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM AUDITED THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK, INC. FOR THE FISCAL YEARS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2024 AND SEPTEMBER 30, 2023; RESPECTIVELY. THE INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM ISSUED AN UNMODIFIED OPINION WITH RESPECT TO THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK, INC. FINANCE COMMITTEE HAS ASSUMED RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT AUDITOR. |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONTRACTED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:7157361 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:PAYROLL SERVICE FEES TOTAL FEES:64540 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK OF FLORIDA INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9064 NORTHWEST 13TH TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIAMI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33172 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 650504316 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | HEALTHCARE SV | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | line 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK OF FLORIDA INC | ||
| k | $147,751 | COST |
| HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK OF FLORIDA INC | ||
| N | $39,790 | COST |
| HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK OF FLORIDA INC | ||
| o | $1,360,514 | COST |