STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

BARRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BARRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 44-0520846)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-10-25
IRS object ID
202202989349301725
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-10-25T14:02:48-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 3667AddressLine1Txt
CityLITTLE ROCKCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP722033667ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN440520846EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BARRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% JENNIFER MCBROOMInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlBARRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4178472131PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 307AddressLine1Txt
CityCASSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65625ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID E CUPPSPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone4176710909PhoneNum
Signature2022-10-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDAVID EPersonFirstNm
Person LastCUPPSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMBER SHERRILLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00748683PTIN
Phone5013721040PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDAVID E CUPPSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110141 EVERGREEN DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityCASSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65625ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,200,173GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.BARRYELECTRIC.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1946FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionBARRY ELECTRIC WAS FORMED TO PROVIDE ELECTRIC SERVICE TO COOPERATIVE MEMBERS WHERE IT WAS NOT PROFITABLE ENOUGH FOR INVESTOR OWNED UTILITIES TO PROVIDE SERVICE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee46TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$703,730TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$21,167,773PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$20,992,355CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$871,172PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$691,822CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$3,678,818PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$447,815CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$18,360,127PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$22,131,992CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,448PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$2,351,033PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$2,344,985CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,976,617PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,449,694CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,266,415PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$17,705,353CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,598,513PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$22,500,032CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$4,238,386PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$368,040CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$99,799,499TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$107,010,094TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$68,075,621TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$73,901,704TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$31,723,878NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$33,108,390NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionBARRY ELECTRIC WAS FORMED IN 1946 TO PROVIDE ELECTRIC SERVICE TO COOPERATIVE MEMBERS IN RURAL BARRY AND MCDONALD COUNTIES OF MISSOURI WHERE IT WAS NOT PROFITABLE ENOUGH FOR INVESTOR OWNED UTILITIES. BEC CURRENTLY PROVIDES SERVICE TO NEARLY 10,000 MEMBERS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescBARRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE PROVIDES ELECTRIC SERVICE TO APPROXIMATELY 9,700 MEMBERS WITHIN APPROXIMATELY 1,091 MILES. BARRY ELECTRIC SERVES PORTIONS OF THE SOUTHERN HALF OF BARRY COUNTY AS WELL AS A FEW MEMBERS IN MCDONALD COUNTY INCLUDING THE TOWNS OF CASSVILLE, EXETER, JENKINS, SELIGMAN, WASHBURN, WHEATON AND THE SURROUNDING RURAL AREAS.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (true)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document45IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee46EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$20,878,771MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$3,185,262OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJENNIFER MCBROOMPersonNm
Phone4178472131PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14015 MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCASSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65625ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JENNIFER MCBROOM
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT40.05.0Yes (X)$140,614$0$22,529
TIMOTHY THOMPSON
LINEMAN50.00.0$103,871$0$40,279Yes (X)
KEVIN HOLLOWAY
OPERATIONS MANAGER50.00.0$103,105$0$39,780Yes (X)
BRIAN ROBBINS
LINEMAN50.00.0$109,455$0$24,301Yes (X)
WILLIAM WOODS
LINEMAN50.00.0$103,993$0$22,769Yes (X)
HEYLEY HUDSON
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.05.0Yes (X)$35,438$0$8,929
DAVID CUPPS
PRESIDENT6.00.0Yes (X)$4,200$0$0Yes (X)
JAKE O'NEILL
DIRECTOR3.00.0$2,400$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID DALTON
DIRECTOR3.00.0$2,375$0$0Yes (X)
JASON HUDSON
DIRECTOR3.00.0$2,375$0$0Yes (X)
KENYON ATKINSON
VICE PRESIDENT3.00.0Yes (X)$2,300$0$0Yes (X)
LEWIS ROYER
SECRETARY/TREASURER3.00.0Yes (X)$2,150$0$0Yes (X)
RONNIE THOMAS
DIRECTOR3.00.0$1,925$0$0Yes (X)
CONNIE BUTLER
DIRECTOR3.00.0$1,350$0$0Yes (X)
AUBREY WOLF
DIRECTOR3.00.0$1,350$0$0Yes (X)
MARLEE EDIE
DIRECTOR3.00.0$1,050$0$0Yes (X)
RICHARD ASBILL
DIRECTOR3.00.0$1,025$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$618,976TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$158,587TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT LLC
708 BLAIR MILL ROADWILLOW GROVEPA19090ROW CLEARING$1,287,372
KIOWA LINE BUILDERS INC
PO BOX 721TIPTONMO65081LINE CONSTRUCTION$566,371
TRANS-TEL CENTRAL LLC
2851 N FLOOD AVENORMANOK73069FIBER CONSTRUCTION$844,234
KENNY SINGER CONSTRUCTION
PO BOX 631AURORAMO65605ROW CLEARING$318,208
POWER LINE CONSULTANTS LLC
614 WALMART DRIVE PMB 122FARMINGTONMO63640LINE CONSTRUCTION$812,612
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SALES OF ELECTRIC ENERGY221100$20,025,049$20,025,049
G & T CAPITAL CREDITS221100$747,183$747,183
OTHER CAPITAL CREDITS221100$130,413$130,413
PENALTIES221100$72,125$72,125
OTHER ELECTRIC REVENUE221000$17,585$17,585
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$20,992,355TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$709,228TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$399,426UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$309,802ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,683,969RealAmt
Personal$136,140PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,000,614RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$316,645RealAmt
Personal$136,140PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$180,505TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$316,645UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$136,140ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$36,250OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$53,656OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$17,406OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$17,406TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$17,406ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$16,775GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$13,911CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,864TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,864ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
MANAGEMENT FEES FROM BTS237130$620,863$620,863
SOLAR FEE INCOME900099$4,050$4,050
A-PRIME LLC K-1 INCOME525990$86$86

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$457TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$457ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$625,456OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,131,992TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,992,355RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$703,730UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$435,907ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,344,985TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$230,010TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,394,117TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$323,492TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$379,079TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$122,996TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,350TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,453TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,621TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,076TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,413TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,994TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,272TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,966,570TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,217,078TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,904TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
COST OF POWER$10,690,886
DISTRIBUTION EXPENSE$2,037,023
CONSUMER ACCOUNTS$345,023
SOLAR EXPENSES$13,059

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,631TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,500,032TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$705,926BOYAmt
EOY$697,627EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,688,413BOYAmt
EOY$4,702,096EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,551,540BOYAmt
EOY$1,362,766EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,360,618BOYAmt
EOY$18,287,215EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,837,168BOYAmt
EOY$2,166,902EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$233,391BOYAmt
EOY$230,392EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$71,235,643LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$4,012,587LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,990,089BOYAmt
EOY$67,223,056EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,296,214BOYAmt
EOY$12,203,900EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$136,140BOYAmt
EOY$136,140EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$99,799,499BOYAmt
EOY$107,010,094EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,627,708BOYAmt
EOY$1,820,730EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$200,200BOYAmt
EOY$349,817EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,095,687BOYAmt
EOY$68,219,418EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,152,026BOYAmt
EOY$3,511,739EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,075,621BOYAmt
EOY$73,901,704EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,417,748BOYAmt
EOY$31,541,428EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,306,130BOYAmt
EOY$1,566,962EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,723,878BOYAmt
EOY$33,108,390EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$99,799,499BOYAmt
EOY$107,010,094EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$368,040ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts-$5,720DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,758,272OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$554,664OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$554,664BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,032,180OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,557,099DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,475,081BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$65,866,832OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,455,488DepreciationAmt
Book Value$63,411,344BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$781,967OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$781,967BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$67,223,056TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
INVESTMENT IN ASSOCIATED ORGS.$11,435,784F
OTHER INVESTMENT$454,006F
INVESTMENT IN CFC$314,110F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$12,203,900TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CONSUMER DEPOSITS$422,760
DEFICIT IN INVESTMENT IN SUB$649,828
DUE TO AFFILIATES$2,439,151
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,511,739TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,890,414TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$2,315,974OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,315,974RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$20,574,440RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,557,552OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,557,552RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$22,131,992TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,545,429TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$5,720DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$397,749OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$403,469ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,141,960ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,358,072OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,358,072ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$22,500,032TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DUBI RENTAL EXPENSE 397,749 BOOK TO TAX DEPRECIATION DIFFERENCE 1,602,865 EQUITY IN EARNINGS OF SUBSIDIARY 315,360 --------------- TOTAL 2,315,974
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BSHARED SALARY INCOME - BTS 620,863 INTEREST INCOME - BOOK TO TAX DIFFERENCE 374,608 BOOK TO TAX LEASE PAYMENT DIFFERENCE 548,908 EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUE PER AUDIT 13,087 A-PRIME LLC K-1 INCOME 86 ------------- TOTAL 1,557,552
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DUBI RENTAL EXPENSES 397,749
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BPATRONAGE CAPITAL ASSIGNED TO MEMBERS 2,344,985 EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUE PER AUDIT 13,087 -------------- TOTAL 2,358,072

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJENNIFER MCBROOMPersonNm
TitleEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENTTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$140,614BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$9,932DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$12,597NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$163,143TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE COOPERATIVE PAID FOR MEMBERSHIP DUES TO THE ROTARY CLUB OF CASSVILLE FOR JENNIFER MCBROOM. THE AMOUNT WAS NOT INCLUDED IN HER W-2 WAGES BECAUSE IT IS A CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP AND IS ONLY USED FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6EACH PERSON OR BUSINESS PROVIDED SERVICE BY BARRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE IS A MEMBER OF THE COOPERATIVE AND IS ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE BOARD IS COMPRISED OF NINE MEMBERS SERVING A THREE YEAR TERM. THREE BOARD MEMBERS COME UP FOR ELECTION EACH YEAR. EVERYONE PURCHASING ELECTRICITY FROM THE COOPERATIVE BECOMES A MEMBER OF THE COOPERATIVE WITH ALL THE RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES IT ENTAILS. MEMBERS DO NOT HAVE TO BE APPROVED PRIOR TO RECEIVING MEMBERSHIP; HOWEVER, THE BOARD APPROVES THE NEW MEMBERS FOR THE PRIOR MONTH AT THE NEXT MONTH'S MEETING AS PART OF THE CONSENT AGENDA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BANY CHANGES TO THE BY-LAWS MUST BE APPROVED BY A VOTE OF THE MEMBERS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING AFTER IT HAS BEEN DETERMINED THAT A QUORUM IS PRESENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BBEFORE FILING THE TAX RETURN, THE TAX RETURN IS PRESENTED TO AND REVIEWED WITH THE GOVERNING BOARD AT A BOARD MEETING. MOTION FOR FILING OF THE TAX RETURN MUST BE MADE AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. IF THERE IS A CONFLICT, THE BOARD MEMBER WILL REMOVE THEMSELVES FROM ANY DISCUSSION, AS WELL AS ANY VOTE ON THAT SITUATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINES 15A & 15BTHE CEO'S AND CFO'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UTILIZING SALARY DATA FROM A COMPENSATION STUDY. THE LAST APPROVAL OF COMPENSATION WAS COMPLETED IN 2021.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19EACH PERSON OR BUSINESS WHO HAS ELECTRIC SERVICE WITH BARRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE HAS THE RIGHT TO ATTEND THE ANNUAL MEETING AND VOTE ON ANY BY-LAW CHANGES AND BOARD POSITIONS UP FOR ELECTION THAT YEAR. A COPY OF THE BY-LAWS ARE GIVEN TO EACH NEW MEMBER WHEN SERVICE IS SET UP OR TO CURRENT MEMBERS WHEN REQUESTED. CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE GIVEN ORALLY AT EACH ANNUAL MEETING AND AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE TO MEMBERS ON THE WEBSITE AND AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 6APERSONAL PROPERTY RENTAL REVENUES EXCLUDED FROM UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME ARE RELATED TO POLE RENTAL INCOME.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9PATRONAGE CAPITAL ASSIGNABLE 2,344,985 RETIREMENT OF CAPITAL CREDITS (980,191) OTHER CHANGES 19,718 INTEREST INCLUDED ON RETURN NOT ON AUDIT (374,608) BOOK TO TAX DEPRECIATION DIFFERENCE 1,602,865 BOOK TO TAX LEASE PAYMENT DIFFERENCE (548,908) SHARED EMPLOYEE REVENUE (620,863) A-PRIME LLC K-1 INCOME (86) EQUITY IN EARNINGS OF SUBSIDIARY 315,360 ----------------- TOTAL 1,758,272

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BARRY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14015 MAIN ST PO BOX 307AddressLine1Txt
CityCASSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65625ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN431903308EIN
Primary ActivitiesEXCESS FIBER SALEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BARRY ELECTRICBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CORPEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$3,853,846ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$17,668,047ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (true)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
BARRY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LLC
A$948,334FMV
BARRY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LLC
N$397,749FMV
BARRY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LLC
O$620,863FMV
BARRY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LLC
Q$737,312FMV