Together Credit Union: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- Together Credit Union (EIN 43-0160998)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202203189349317075
- Schema version
- 2021v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-11-14T18:04:17-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 430160998 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Together Credit Union | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | TOGE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3147717700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 423 Lynch Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Saint Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63118 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Lawrence Skube | PersonNm |
| Person Title | VP & Controller | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3146579401 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-11-14 | SignatureDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 1 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| OOB Security Verification | 11 | OOBSecurityVerificationCd |
| Last Submission Rqr OOB | 1 | LastSubmissionRqrOOBCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL2 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Robert McKay | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 423 Lynch Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Saint Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63118 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $107,418,867 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.togethercu.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Other | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd |
| Other Organization Dsc | Cooperative | OtherOrganizationDsc |
| Formation | 1939 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | All activities pertain to a state chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 136,000 | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 569 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $176,564 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $17,528 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $102,149,634 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $99,683,148 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $7,257,612 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $7,735,719 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $109,407,246 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $107,418,867 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $17,250 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,415,202 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $37,667,154 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $57,165,181 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $48,953,819 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $95,580,383 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $86,638,223 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $13,826,863 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $20,780,644 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $2,107,521,700 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,310,446,798 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,904,270,282 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,092,542,241 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $203,251,418 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $217,904,557 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | All activities pertain to a state-chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 136,000 | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $54,870,497 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $68,031,482 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Loans to members | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $25,528,515 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $31,651,666 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Service fees | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,239,211 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $7,735,719 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Investments | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $86,638,223 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 569 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Lawrence Skube | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3146579401 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 423 Lynch Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Saint Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63118 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R McKay | ||||||||||
| President/CEO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $886,926 | $0 | $817,016 | ||
| M Dougherty | ||||||||||
| CLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $360,660 | $0 | $201,311 | ||
| R Kampwerth | ||||||||||
| CFO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $392,267 | $0 | $115,059 | ||
| T Kraus | ||||||||||
| COO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $373,709 | $0 | $43,778 | ||
| C Trunko | ||||||||||
| CPO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $334,024 | $0 | $29,656 | ||
| M Imo-Moffitt | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $292,784 | $0 | $38,255 | ||||
| R Swanigan | ||||||||||
| CIO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $268,882 | $0 | $27,226 | Yes (X) | |
| S Gardner | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $258,389 | $0 | $35,587 | ||||
| M Jackson | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $251,392 | $0 | $38,743 | Yes (X) | |||
| J Dickerson | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $230,846 | $0 | $35,478 | ||||
| G Vernon | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $216,032 | $0 | $34,664 | ||||
| H Brandvein | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $222,473 | $0 | $27,349 | |||
| P Sheahan | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $217,515 | $0 | $29,363 | |||
| P Alsup | ||||||||||
| Chief DE&I Officer | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $183,667 | $0 | $54,482 | Yes (X) | ||
| J Moran | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $186,645 | $0 | $46,179 | |||
| V Vernon | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $204,123 | $0 | $10,836 | ||||
| K Kunze | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $170,763 | $0 | $32,784 | |||
| L Skube | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $166,742 | $0 | $11,611 | |||
| S Stobbs | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $2,401 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| C Klauke | ||||||||||
| Board Member (Emeritus) | 0 | 0 | $2,263 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| J Fugel | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| M Chapman | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $750 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| B Rickmann | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| C Laughlin | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| R Kraus | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $486 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| J Knapper | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $250 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| M Harris | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $250 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| B Tuffli | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| A Dierkes | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $5,226,239 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,629,377 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 41 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WorldPay | ||||||
| 601 Riverside Avenue | Jacksonville | FL | 32204 | Card Processing | $3,910,228 | |
| Digital Insight | ||||||
| 1300 Seaport Blvd | Redwood City | CA | 94063 | Online and Mobile Banking Services | $1,436,618 | Suite 300 |
| UMR | ||||||
| 11 Scott Street | Wausau | WI | 54403 | Insurance Claims Administrator | $1,337,572 | |
| RSM | ||||||
| 5155 Payshere Circle | Chicago | IL | 60674 | IT Consulting | $1,305,901 | |
| AT and T | ||||||
| 208 S Akard St | Dallas | TX | 75202 | Phone and Data Lines | $958,991 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 56 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income from Loan | 522130 | $68,031,482 | $68,031,482 | $0 | $0 |
| Income from Fees | 522130 | $31,651,666 | $31,475,102 | $176,564 | $0 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $99,683,148 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,735,719 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,735,719 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $107,418,867 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $107,242,303 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $176,564 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,250 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,250 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,847,216 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,847,216 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,380,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,380,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,705,673 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,705,673 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,830,173 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,830,173 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,903,834 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,903,834 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $531,152 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $531,152 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $412,475 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $412,475 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $294,393 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $294,393 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,155,147 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,155,147 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,837,062 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,837,062 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,200,598 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,200,598 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,794,501 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,794,501 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $228,642 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $228,642 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $228,642 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $228,642 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,166,315 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,166,315 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,350,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,350,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $289,716 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $289,716 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision for Loan Losses | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| Loan Servicing | $8,791,629 | $8,791,629 | $0 | $0 |
| ATM/ITM Expenses | $760,921 | $760,921 | $0 | $0 |
| Fixed Assets Dispositions and Valuations | $141,108 | $141,108 | $0 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,571,260 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,571,260 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,638,223 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $86,638,223 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,249,009 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,163,965 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $542,780 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,866,124 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,936,186 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,529,127 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,395,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,051,597 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,533,136,215 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,660,999,746 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,747,786 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,048,157 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $81,314,421 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $33,855,996 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,069,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,458,425 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $451,679,133 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $520,217,515 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,765,770 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,112,142 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,107,521,700 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,310,446,798 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,403,353 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,308,490 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $171,767 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,560,268 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,839,695,162 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,037,673,483 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,904,270,282 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,092,542,241 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $203,251,418 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $217,904,557 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $203,251,418 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $217,904,557 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,107,521,700 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,310,446,798 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $20,780,644 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$6,127,505 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | Yes (1) | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $14,457,230 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $14,457,230 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $33,455,928 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,737,932 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $23,717,996 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,254,183 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,063,859 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $190,324 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $23,349,390 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $18,872,536 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,476,854 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,797,690 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,181,669 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,616,021 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $47,458,425 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Savings Accounts | $500,976,158 |
| IRA Accounts | $116,556,635 |
| Certificates of Deposit | $247,693,196 |
| Money Market Accounts | $777,338,322 |
| Checking Accounts | $395,109,172 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,037,673,483 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $107,418,867 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $107,418,867 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $107,418,867 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $86,638,223 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $86,638,223 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $86,638,223 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | College scholarships | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 12 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $17,250 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule I, Part I, Line 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Credit Union awarded scholarships to graduating high school seniors (members and community-wide) to reduce the financial burden of college, business or technical/trade school. The scholarships awarded ranged from $1,250 to $1,500 each. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R McKay | ||||||||||||||
| President/CEO | $877,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,964 | $0 | $798,064 | $0 | $18,952 | $0 | $1,703,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| R Kampwerth | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $386,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,802 | $0 | $89,185 | $0 | $25,874 | $0 | $507,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| T Kraus | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $367,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,741 | $0 | $14,973 | $0 | $28,804 | $0 | $417,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| M Dougherty | ||||||||||||||
| CLO | $354,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,802 | $0 | $182,919 | $0 | $18,392 | $0 | $561,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| C Trunko | ||||||||||||||
| CPO | $328,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,718 | $0 | $11,811 | $0 | $17,845 | $0 | $363,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| M Imo-Moffitt | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $277,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,100 | $0 | $12,200 | $0 | $26,054 | $0 | $331,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| R Swanigan | ||||||||||||||
| CIO | $255,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,945 | $0 | $9,945 | $0 | $17,280 | $0 | $296,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| M Jackson | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $242,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,164 | $0 | $12,865 | $0 | $25,879 | $0 | $290,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| S Gardner | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $234,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,121 | $0 | $8,032 | $0 | $27,554 | $0 | $293,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| J Dickerson | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $224,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,949 | $0 | $11,832 | $0 | $23,646 | $0 | $266,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| H Brandvein | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $219,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,048 | $0 | $11,504 | $0 | $15,845 | $0 | $249,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| P Sheahan | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $215,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,105 | $0 | $11,370 | $0 | $17,993 | $0 | $246,879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| G Vernon | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $215,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,007 | $0 | $11,018 | $0 | $23,646 | $0 | $250,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| V Vernon | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $200,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,349 | $0 | $10,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $214,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| P Alsup | ||||||||||||||
| Chief DE&I Officer | $181,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,329 | $0 | $37,130 | $0 | $17,352 | $0 | $238,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| J Moran | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $180,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,979 | $0 | $17,375 | $0 | $28,804 | $0 | $232,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| K Kunze | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $170,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $448 | $0 | $9,137 | $0 | $23,646 | $0 | $203,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| L Skube | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $165,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,285 | $0 | $8,861 | $0 | $2,750 | $0 | $178,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a | Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a - Board Member spouse travel: C Klauke - $2,263; R Kraus - $486; S Stobbs - $901 |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4 | Schedule J, Part I, Line 4 - B. McKay, Supplemental Retirement Plan Payout - $150,000; R Kampwerth, Supplemental Retirement Plan Payout - $250,000 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (45 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Dierkes | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $173,000 | $68,266 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| A Dierkes | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $1,354 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| C Klauke | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $172,000 | $142,507 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| C Klauke | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $3,271 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| C Laughlin | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $36,918 | $13,115 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Fugel | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $125 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 |
| J Knapper | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $279,920 | $278,299 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $212,000 | $191,410 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $114,000 | $20,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Auromobile | Yes (X) | $66,478 | $43,491 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $63 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $12,185 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $17,122 | $8,488 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Mize | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $652,500 | $631,635 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Mize | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $350,212 | $316,579 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Mize | |||||||
| Board Member | Automobile | Yes (X) | $35,557 | $30,455 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| K Kunze | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $340,000 | $326,427 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| K Kunze | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $40,000 | $35,867 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| K Kunze | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $17,321 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $309,000 | $292,333 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $6,800 | $4,963 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $11,073 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $82,538 | $57,189 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Harris | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $255,848 | $250,165 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Dougherty | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $855,000 | $791,260 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Chapman | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $9,884 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Chapman | |||||||
| Board Member | Student Loan | Yes (X) | $40,301 | $46,684 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Chapman | |||||||
| Board Member | Automobile | Yes (X) | $15,874 | $8,202 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| P Sheahan | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $15 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| P Alsup | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $132,000 | $124,447 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R McKay | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $778,300 | $615,224 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R McKay | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $12,229 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $172,000 | $61,368 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $20,000 | $1,740 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $10 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $335 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $3,292 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| S Stobbs | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $85,000 | $83,589 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| S Stobbs | |||||||
| Board Member | HEL | Yes (X) | $23,005 | $22,955 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| S Stobbs | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $30,000 | $70 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $399,600 | $378,694 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $18,000 | $17,669 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $15 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Student Loan | Yes (X) | $27,860 | $27,894 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $107,427 | $89,440 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $5,051,597 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 | Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 - The Credit Union has approximately 136,000 members |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a | Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a - The Board of Directors are elected positions that are voted on by the general membership at the Annual Membership Meeting. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b - The IRS Form 990 is completed and then reviewed by two SVP's before submitting. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c | Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c - Our internal auditors review on a regular basis for compliance with company policies and regulations as do the State and Federal examiners. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 | Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 - We have an independent third party review ALL job grades and job descriptions to determine compensation and it is also compared to peer data from like size organizations. Process is completed annually. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 - The Form 990 is available to the public upon written request. |