STARTCARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- STARTCARE INC (EIN 13-2642451)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202203199349306565
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-11-15T09:52:17-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 873707167 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CBIZ MARKS PANETH LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 685 THIRD AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10017 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 132642451 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | START TREATMENT AND RECOVERY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CENTERS INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STAR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7182602906 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 937 FULTON ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11238 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LAWRENCE S BROWN JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7182602906 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | LAWRENCE | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | BROWN JR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MAGDALENA M CZERNIAWSKI | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00535099 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2125038800 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-11-14 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | MR JONNEL DORIS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 937 FULTON ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11238 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $32,307,656 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.STARTNY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE THE HIGHEST QUALITY OF COMPASSIONATE, COMPREHENSIVE, EVIDENCE-BASED HEALTH CARE AND SOCIAL SERVICES; EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC CONCERTING MAINTENANCE OF HEALTHY LIFESTYLES; AND, CUTTING EDGE BEHAVIORAL, BIO-MEDICAL AND HEALTCARE RESEARCH. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 321 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 16 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,911,947 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,905,585 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $23,586,840 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $24,773,526 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $108,197 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $149,045 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$144,459 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$271,119 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,462,525 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $31,557,037 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,393,088 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,070,903 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $26,679 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,797,225 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,932,887 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $30,190,313 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $29,003,790 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,727,788 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,553,247 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $64,939,677 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $66,996,280 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $24,011,029 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $23,338,447 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $40,928,648 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $43,657,833 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE THE HIGHEST QUALITY OF COMPASSIONATE, COMPREHENSIVE, EVIDENCE-BASED HEALTH CARE, AND SOCIAL SERVICES; EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC CONCERNING MAINTENANCE OF HEALTHY LIFESYTLES; AND, CUTTING EDGE BEHAVIORAL, BIO-MEDICAL AND HEALTHCARE RESEARCH. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $21,597,578 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $24,454,870 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | START IS THE LARGEST AND OLDEST MINORITY-RUN DRUG TREATMENT PROGRAM IN THE UNITED STATES, ESTABLISHED IN 1969 AND WITH EIGHT PROGRAMS SERVING ADULTS WITH ADDICTION DISORDERS. START'S SEVEN MEDICATION ASSISTANCE TREATMENT PROGRAMS (MATP) ARE DUALLY LICENSED BY NEW YORK STATE OFFICE OF ADDICTION SERVICES AND SUPPORTS (OASAS) AND THE NEW YORK STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR PRIMARY CARE SERVICES. THEY ARE ALSO ACCREDITED BY CARF, DEMONSTRATING MAINTENANCE OF THE HIGHEST STANDARDS. THE OASAS-LICENSED REACH CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY PROGRAM OFFERS INDIVIDUAL AND GROUP COUNSELING, AS WELL AS PSYCHIATRY SERVICES, FOR ADULTS WITH CO-OCCURRING ADDICTION AND MENTAL HEALTH DIAGNOSES. ADDITIONALLY, START ENGAGES IN CUTTING-EDGE BEHAVIORAL AND BIO-MEDICAL RESEARCH WHICH SEEKS BETTER AND MORE EFFECTIVE TREATMENTS FOR OUR PATIENT POPULATION. START IS PROUD TO HAVE PROVIDED SERVICES FOR OVER 3,606 ADULTS DURING 2021. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $673,993 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $318,656 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TEEN START COMPLETED ITS FOURTH YEAR OF OPERATION IN SEPTEMBER 2021. TEEN START IS THE AGENCY'S ARTICLE 31 OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH CLINIC CERTIFIED BY THE NEW YORK STATE OFFICE OF MENTAL HEALTH (OMH), SPECIFICALLY TO ADDRESS THE MENTAL HEALTH OF ADOLESCENTS, THEIR FAMILIES, PARENTS, GUARDIANS AND LOVED ONES. LATE 2021, OMH RECERTIFICATION AUDIT WAS DONE. RESULTS ARE PENDING. TEEN START SERVED A TOTAL OF 81 ADOLESCENTS IN 2021. IN MARCH 2020, UNDER THE GOVERNOR'S EXECUTIVE ORDER, CLINICAL STAFF WERE ABRUPTLY SENT HOME AND CONTINUED TO WORK REMOTELY FOR THE ENTIRE YEAR, AND INTO 2021. TELEMENTAL HEALTH CONTINUES TO ALLOW FOR THE DELIVERY OF MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES REMOTELY, IN ORDER TO KEEP EVERYONE SAFE, AND IN ORDER TO SAVE LIVES. THE SHOW RATE INCREASED DRAMATICALLY DURING ALL THREE FULL QUARTERS OF THE PANDEMIC IN 2020, RISING TO 78% ANNUALLY, AND REMAINED HIGH AT APPROXIMATELY 75% DURING 2021. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $69,253 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | KEEPING WITH ITS MISSION TO PROVIDE THE HIGHEST QUALITY OF COMPASSIONATE, COMPREHENSIVE, EVIDENCE-BASED HEALTHCARE, START PROVIDES PRIMARY CARE SERVICES FOR PATIENTS IN THE MEDICATION ASSISTED TREATMENT PROGRAMS (MATPS). RECOGNIZING THAT SUBSTANCE USERS HAVE A HIGHER RATE OF HEPATITIS C VIRUS (HCV) INFECTION THAN THE GENERAL POPULATION, START SCREENED ALL OF ITS PATIENTS FOR HCV AND PROVIDED CASE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LINKING PATIENTS TO CARE. DURING THE YEAR OF 2021, START WAS AWARDED A NEW GRANT TO IMPLEMENT A PROGRAM OVER THE NEXT FOUR YEARS TO PREVENT AND TREAT INFECTIOUS DISEASES SUCH AS HUMAN IMMUNODEFICIENCY VIRUS (HIV) AND VIRAL HEPATITIS INFECTIONS AND IMPROVE ACCESS TO TREATMENT, VACCINATION, AND HARM REDUCTION SERVICES AMONG PATIENTS RECEIVING CARE AT START. WE PROPOSED AN INTEGRATED VIRAL HEPATITIS AND HIV TESTING AND TREATMENT MODEL TO EXPAND SERVICES TO START PATIENTS. THE PROGRAM AIMS TO STRENGTHEN OUR CASE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AND INCREASE OUR CURRENT CAPACITY FOR SCREENING OF AND LINKAGE TO HIV AND VIRAL HEPATITIS PREVENTION AND CARE. THE AWARD PROVIDES SUPPORT FOR THE FOLLOWING SERVICES: 1) TESTING FOR HIV AND HEPATITIS C; 2) HEALTH PROMOTION AND COUNSELING; 3) ASSESSMENT OF RISK AND BARRIERS TO CARE; 4) ONSITE TREATMENT PLANS; 5) LINKAGE TO TREATMENT OUTSIDE OF START TO PRIMARY CARE PROVIDERS AND/OR REFERRALS TO SPECIALISTS AND SERVICES, AS NECESSARY; 6) COORDINATION WITH OUTSIDE PROVIDERS AND SPECIALISTS; AND 7) OUTREACH FOR PATIENT RE-ENGAGEMENT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $256,426 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $224,160 | RevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $256,426 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $224,160 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $22,597,250 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 13 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 321 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (1) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | 0 | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IRVING C DELA CRUZ CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7182602906 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 937 FULTON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11238 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (33 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHANDA SAINT JEAN MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| BARBARA LEE JACKSON MPH | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| CHERYL KARCHER MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (OUTGOING) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| CHRISTIAN A YEGEN ESQ | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAVID C CONDLIFFE ESQ | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DOROTHY DAWN RICKS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| EVELYN HARRINGTON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| FELICIA IVEY-TOURE LMHC CASAC | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JEAN T STENNETT MPA | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER NORMAN ESQ | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MATTHEW DANZER ESQ | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MEGHAN MARX MS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MICHELLE AIYANYOR MHA | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| RAMONDY THERMIDOR | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.00 | |||
| SHAUN SMITH ESQ | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| YURIDIA PENA | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ANA VENTUNEAC | |||||||||
| VP FOR RESEARCH | 35.00 | $108,822 | $0 | $18,083 | Yes (X) | ||||
| BENJAMIN LIPSCHITZ | |||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | 35.00 | $172,628 | $0 | $26,578 | Yes (X) | ||||
| BEVAN BAKER | |||||||||
| COO (OUTGOING) | 35.00 | $263,031 | $0 | $53,672 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DAANISH SHAIKH | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 35.00 | $257,792 | $0 | $44,867 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ELLIZABETH ANN WOODLEY | |||||||||
| VP FOR IT | 35.00 | $67,114 | $0 | $8,784 | Yes (X) | ||||
| IRVING C DELA CRUZ | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 35.00 | $238,577 | $0 | $64,871 | Yes (X) | ||||
| KAREY WALLACE | |||||||||
| VP FOR HR | 35.00 | $77,064 | $0 | $11,341 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LAWRENCE S BROWN JR MD MPH FACP | |||||||||
| CEO & PRINCIPAL ADVISOR OF RESEARCH | 35.00 | $402,394 | $0 | $83,289 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MARLENE HEATH | |||||||||
| CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER (OUTGOING) | 35.00 | $88,715 | $0 | $35,863 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DANIEL LOWE | |||||||||
| CHIEF OF MEDICAL UNIT | 35.00 | $242,949 | $0 | $33,617 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DOREEN SWEETING | |||||||||
| CHIEF OF MEDICAL UNIT | 35.00 | $171,062 | $0 | $24,385 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JOYCE GHOLSON | |||||||||
| CHIEF OF MEDICAL UNIT | 35.00 | $261,040 | $0 | $26,318 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ANNIE JOHN | |||||||||
| DEPUTY DIR OF ADOLESCENT SERVICES | 35.00 | $139,552 | $0 | $12,055 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CECILIA SWEENEY-CRAVER | |||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 35.00 | $122,256 | $0 | $30,876 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DUNIA GIBSON | |||||||||
| NURSE PARTITIONER | 35.00 | $117,363 | $0 | $30,217 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ITZEL JEAN-LOUIS | |||||||||
| DIR OF NURSING | 35.00 | $128,750 | $0 | $9,656 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JAMES FLOURNOY | |||||||||
| CLINIC DIRECTOR | 35.00 | $110,608 | $0 | $32,700 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,969,717 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $547,172 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLIN ASSOCIATES LLC | |||||
| 303 MERRICK AVENUE SUITE 401 | LYNBROOK | NY | 11563 | OUTSOURCE BILLER | $606,068 |
| CMIT SOLUTIONS OF BROOKLYN NORTH | |||||
| 320 7TH AVENUE 106 | BROOKLYN | NY | 11215 | OUTSOURCE IT SERVICES | $501,934 |
| SPECGX LLC | |||||
| 50001009 PO BOX 3542 | CAROL STREAM | IL | 60132 | CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES | $391,263 |
| HARTER SECREST & EMERY LLP | |||||
| 1600 BAUSCH LOMB PLACE | ROCHESTER | NY | 14604 | LEGAL SERVICES | $223,017 |
| GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 840723 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90084 | LEGAL SERVICES | $132,125 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $6,573,791 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $331,794 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $34,700 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,905,585 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID | 900099 | $24,712,565 | $24,712,565 |
| PATIENT FEES | 900099 | $60,961 | $60,961 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $24,773,526 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $149,045 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $149,045 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $255,340 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $750,619 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$495,279 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$495,279 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$495,279 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $224,160 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $224,160 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $224,160 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $31,557,037 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $24,997,686 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$346,234 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,782,858 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,013,457 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,769,401 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,338,994 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,143,018 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,189,393 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,583 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $614,934 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $601,568 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,098 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $268 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,642,543 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,548,124 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $93,785 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $634 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,691,574 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,433,344 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $257,663 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $567 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $508,681 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $508,681 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,188 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $24,188 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,157,673 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,508,076 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $648,265 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,332 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $356,613 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $260,795 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $95,775 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $43 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $184,300 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $148,363 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,878 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $59 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $967,296 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $844,675 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $122,613 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $235 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,884 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $585 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,299 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $80,768 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $75,548 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,220 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $940,055 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $887,995 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,091 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $969 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $444,873 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $266,727 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,146 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAD DEBT EXPENSES | $990,229 | $990,229 | ||
| MED. SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $684,619 | $684,619 | ||
| STAFF RECRUITMENT AND D | $402,412 | $85,428 | $316,515 | $469 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $376,255 | $73,246 | $302,888 | $121 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $797,770 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $560,917 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $221,227 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,626 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,003,790 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,597,250 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,379,861 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,679 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,741,562 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,909,959 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,320,137 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,244,391 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,975,704 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,763,480 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $147,633 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,319 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $245,490 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $36,326,618 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $18,212,616 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,959,238 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,114,002 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,458,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,749,603 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,450,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,907,939 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,771,234 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,931,097 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,939,677 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,996,280 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,942,140 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,782,022 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,389,341 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,048,083 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,099,482 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,714,844 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,898,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,681,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,793,498 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,011,029 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,338,447 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,928,648 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $43,657,833 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,928,648 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $43,657,833 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,939,677 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,996,280 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,553,247 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $175,938 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,621,752 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,731,838 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,568,414 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,911,947 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,905,585 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $17,739,536 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,437,275 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,178,097 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,320,104 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,586,840 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,773,526 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $124,295,842 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,059,027 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $27,909,935 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $28,888,518 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $26,498,787 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $31,679,111 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $142,035,378 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $43,047 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $66,625 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $48,780 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $54,412 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $51,659 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $264,523 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $43,047 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $66,625 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $48,780 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $54,412 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $51,659 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $264,523 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $141,770,855 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $77,808 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $96,433 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $274,216 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $242,185 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $404,385 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,095,027 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $77,808 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $96,433 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $274,216 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $242,185 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $404,385 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,095,027 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $148,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $274,280 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $980,585 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $63,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $224,160 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,691,140 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,285,339 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,280,648 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $30,143,319 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $26,804,583 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $32,307,656 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $144,821,545 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97890 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98310 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00760 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00550 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2017 AMOUNT: $ 118,097. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 258,280. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 9,617. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 63,611. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 224,160. FUNDRAISING INCOME - 2017 AMOUNT: $ 30,407. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 16,000. INSURANCE PROCEEDS - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 105,308. DEVINGTON SETTLEMENT - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 725,000. RECOVERY OF BAD DEBT - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 99,954. EXCISE TAX REFUND - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 30,658. MTA REFUND - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 7,928. LEGAL FEE REFUND - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 2,120. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,185,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,185,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,352,219 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,411,143 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,941,076 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,829,186 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,923,686 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,905,500 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,769,420 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,688,928 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | -$919,508 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $190,793 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $188,859 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,934 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $18,114,002 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INVESTMENT IN JOINT VENTURE | Desc |
| Book Value | $28,907,939 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $28,907,939 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO FUNDING SOURCES | $721,799 |
| CAPITAL ADVANCE | $5,588,356 |
| DEFERRED RENT | $150,137 |
| TENANT SECURITY DEPOSITS PAYABLE | $45,620 |
| LEASE LIABILITIES | $2,287,586 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $8,793,498 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,459,414 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $175,938 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $8 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $175,946 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $32,283,468 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $24,188 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$750,619 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$726,431 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $31,557,037 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,760,710 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $781,108 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $781,108 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $28,979,602 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $24,188 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $24,188 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $29,003,790 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE AGENCY BELIEVES IT DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2021 IN ACCORDANCE WITH ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION ("ASC") TOPIC 740 ("INCOME TAXES"), WHICH PROVIDES STANDARDS FOR ESTABLISHING AND CLASSIFYING ANY TAX PROVISIONS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RELATED ENTITY'S REVENUE 8. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES RE-CLASSED FROM EXPENSES -750,619. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RELATED ENTITY'S EXPENSES 30,489. RENTAL EXPENSES RE-CLASSED FROM EXPENSES 750,619. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE S BROWN JR MD MPH FACP | ||||||||||||||
| CEO & PRINCIPAL ADVISOR OF RESEARCH | $402,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,140 | $0 | $53,149 | $0 | $485,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BEVAN BAKER | ||||||||||||||
| COO (OUTGOING) | $198,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $64,616 | $0 | $19,296 | $0 | $34,376 | $0 | $316,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| IRVING C DELA CRUZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $238,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,992 | $0 | $39,879 | $0 | $303,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAANISH SHAIKH | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $257,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,967 | $0 | $17,900 | $0 | $302,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOYCE GHOLSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF MEDICAL UNIT | $261,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $287,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL LOWE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF MEDICAL UNIT | $232,949 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,865 | $0 | $13,752 | $0 | $276,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BENJAMIN LIPSCHITZ | ||||||||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | $172,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,960 | $0 | $11,618 | $0 | $199,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DOREEN SWEETING | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF MEDICAL UNIT | $171,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,694 | $0 | $9,691 | $0 | $195,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CECILIA SWEENEY-CRAVER | ||||||||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | $122,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,485 | $0 | $21,391 | $0 | $153,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANNIE JOHN | ||||||||||||||
| DEPUTY DIR OF ADOLESCENT SERVICES | $134,552 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,538 | $0 | $1,517 | $0 | $151,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 4A | BEVAN BAKER, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $64,615 IN 2021 AND IT IS REPORTED IN COLUMN B(III). |
| PART I, LINE 7 | BONUSES ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $34,700 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | FORM 990, PART I, LINE 9: THE NUMBER IN COLUMN (B) REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | 1. CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION - REMOVE THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF PERMITTED BOARD TRUSTEES, EFFECTIVE 3/3/2021. 2. BYLAWS - FOLLOWING CHANGES, EFFECTIVE 5/5/2021 A. REMOVING TERM LIMITS FOR THE BOARD TRUSTEES, AND FOR BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBERS. B. SPECIFIED MINIMUM 3 CONSECUTIVE TERMS FOR BOARD TRUSTEE ELIGIBILITY TO BE TRUSTEE EMERITUS. C. CLARIFIED THAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE INCLUDES CHAIRS OF EVERY BOARD COMMITTEE, EXCEPT AD HOC COMMITTEES. D. CLARIFIED BOARD OBLIGATION TO ADOPT CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND CODE OF ETHICS POLICY FOR TRUSTEES, OFFICERS, AND KEY PERSONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT AND IS PRESENTED AND REVIEWED BY ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD FOR APPROVAL BEFORE IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY SIGN WRITTEN COMPLIANCE AFFIRMATIONS EACH YEAR. POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | AN INDEPENDENT FIRM WAS RETAINED TO PROVIDE COMPARABILITY DATA. THE DATA WAS RECEIVED BY THE GOVERNING BODY OF THE ORGANIZATION AND BY CORPORATE COUNSEL. THE GOVERNING BODY EVALUATED THE PERFORMANCE OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND SET COMPENSATION AT A LEVEL THAT FELL WITHIN THE COMPARABILITY DATA. THE ACTIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY WAS CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AFFILIATED SERVICES AND RESOURCES CORP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 22 CHAPEL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKLYN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 112813909 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 12A, I | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | START TREATEMENT AND RECOVERY CENTERS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DELSHAH-OTL-START CHAPEL JV LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 114 E 13TH STREET FRONT 1 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10003 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 474002169 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DELSHAHOTL 22 LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | RELATED | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.83000 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |