I B OF T WELFARE FUND-945: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- I B OF T WELFARE FUND-945 (EIN 22-1644608)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-11-11
- IRS object ID
- 202223159349303612
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-11-11T11:15:10-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 222951202 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MSPC CPAS & ADVISORS PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 340 NORTH AVENUE EAST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CRANFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 070162496 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 221644608 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IB OF T WELFARE FUND - 945 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IBOF | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9739429463 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 585 HAMBURG TURNPIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07470 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID BAUMANN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9739429463 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | DAVID | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | BAUMANN | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RAYMOND HARGADON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01780635 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9082727000 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVID BAUMANN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 585 HAMBURG TURNPIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07470 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $44,157,939 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1960 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 10 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $25,398,101 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $26,186,227 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $962,299 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $703,014 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,571,468 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $195,779 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $27,931,868 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $27,085,020 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $22,806,009 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $25,529,528 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $358,592 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $389,919 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,194,047 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,140,558 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,358,648 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,060,005 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,573,220 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $25,015 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $27,427,037 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $27,093,435 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $354,148 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $181,065 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $27,072,889 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $26,912,370 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PROVIDED HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 6 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 10 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BOARD OF TRUSTEES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9739429463 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 585 HAMBURG TURNPIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07470 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTONIO PETILLO | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $19,500 | $97,480 | $53,483 | |
| DAVID BAUMANN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $112,575 | $72,180 | |
| PAXTON RYAN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $112,575 | $63,600 | |
| RICHARD MAIO | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ANDREW PINTO | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| EDWARD MANHERTZ | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL GEIB | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $112,575 | $72,180 | |
| CATHERINE OAKES | |||||||
| FUND MANAGER | 40.00 | $90,138 | $35,053 | $32,387 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $109,638 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $470,258 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $293,830 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AETNA INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 70944 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60673 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | CLAIMS PROCESSING | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $709,052 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYERS' CONTRIBUTIO | 525100 | $26,076,888 | $26,076,888 |
| COBRA CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $109,339 | $109,339 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $26,186,227 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $726,389 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $726,389 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $17,049,544 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $17,072,919 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$23,375 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$23,375 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$23,375 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORGIVENESS OF PPP LOA | 525100 | $103,601 | $103,601 |
| INTEREST AND OTHER EMP | 525100 | $89,076 | $89,076 |
| OTHER INCOME | 525100 | $3,102 | $3,102 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $195,779 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $27,085,020 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $26,382,006 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $703,014 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,529,528 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,138 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $186,535 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,569 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,889 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,788 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,184 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,735 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,535 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $773,349 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,019 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,462 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,415 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,797 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,180 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,454 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $8,653 |
| OTHER BENEFIT FEES | $6,775 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,060,005 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $233,971 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $913,350 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $666,403 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $992,517 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $777,451 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $362,331 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,276 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $184,645 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $177,688 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,039 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,957 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,137,106 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,346,150 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,309,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,452,171 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,287,798 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,011,683 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,427,037 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,093,435 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,592 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,320 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $327,556 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $160,745 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $354,148 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $181,065 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,072,889 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,912,370 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,072,889 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,912,370 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,427,037 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,093,435 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $25,015 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$185,534 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | 0 | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $28,303 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $28,303 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $156,342 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $149,385 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,957 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,957 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| PARTNERSHIP INTERESTS | $3,230,562 | F |
| REAL ESTATE FUNDS | $1,221,609 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $4,452,171 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| STOP LOSS REIMBURSEMENTS | $1,330,779 |
| ACCRUED INTEREST AND DIVIDENDS | $140,216 |
| PRESCRIPTION PROGRAM REBATES | $307,748 |
| DUE FROM BROKER FOR SECURITIES SOLD | $232,940 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,011,683 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| RETIREMENT PLAN CONTRIBUTION PAYABLE | $23,944 |
| DUE TO BROKER FOR SECURITIES PURCHASED | $130,208 |
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $6,593 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $160,745 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,828,584 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$185,534 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$185,534 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $27,014,118 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $70,902 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $70,902 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $27,085,020 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,989,103 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,989,103 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $70,902 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $70,902 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,060,005 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE HAS DETERMINED AND INFORMED THE PLAN BY LETTER DATED MAY 10, 2005, THE PLAN AND RELATED TRUST ARE DESIGNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE SECTIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). ALTHOUGH THE PLAN HAS BEEN AMENDED SINCE RECEIVING THE DETERMINATION LETTER, THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR AND THE PLAN'S TAX COUNSEL BELIEVE THAT THE PLAN IS DESIGNED, AND IS CURRENTLY BEING OPERATED, IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS OF THE IRC. ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE PLAN FILES AN ANNUAL FORM 990, "RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX" WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS"). AT DECEMBER 31, 2021, THE PLAN'S FORMS 990 FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 2018 THROUGH 2021 REMAIN ELIGIBLE FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BAUMANN | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $112,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $51,564 | $0 | $20,616 | $0 | $184,755 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL GEIB | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $112,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $51,564 | $0 | $20,616 | $0 | $184,755 | $0 | $0 |
| PAXTON RYAN | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $112,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,984 | $0 | $20,616 | $0 | $176,175 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTONIO PETILLO | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $19,500 | $97,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $38,057 | $0 | $15,426 | $19,500 | $150,963 | $0 | $0 |
| CATHERINE OAKES | ||||||||||||||
| FUND MANAGER | $90,138 | $35,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,795 | $0 | $20,592 | $0 | $122,525 | $35,053 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | UNION TRUSTEES PETILLO, RYAN, BAUMANN AND GEIB ARE EMPLOYEES OF TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION NO. 125. EACH OF THE EMPLOYER TRUSTEES ARE EMPLOYED BY COMPANIES THAT HAVE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS WITH TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION NO. 125. MEMBERS OF THE LOCAL UNION ARE EMPLOYED BY THE EMPLOYER TRUSTEES' COMPANIES AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THAT EMPLOYMENT ARE NEGOTIATED BY THE EMPLOYERS AND THE LOCAL UNION IN THE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING PROCESS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE EXECUTIVE BOARD OF TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION NO. 125 SHALL DESIGNATE THE UNION TRUSTEES AND SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT AT ALL TIMES, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE, TO REMOVE AND REPLACE SUCH TRUSTEE SO DESIGNATED BY OR FOR THEM AND FILL ANY VACANCY OR VACANCIES CAUSED BY THE DEATH, REMOVAL, INCAPABILITY TO ACT UNDER THIS TRUST AGREEMENT, OR RESIGNATION OF SUCH TRUSTEE. A UNION TRUSTEE MAY BE REMOVED FROM OFFICE AT ANY TIME BY ACTION OF THE UNION, WRITTEN NOTICE OF SUCH ACTION TO BE DELIVERED TO THE TRUSTEES SERVING AT THAT TIME. EMPLOYER TRUSTEES ARE DESIGNATED BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE REMAINING EMPLOYER TRUSTEES. AN EMPLOYER TRUSTEE MAY BE REMOVED FROM OFFICE AT ANY TIME BY ACTION OF A MAJORITY OF THE EMPLOYERS, WRITTEN NOTICE OF SUCH ACTION TO BE DELIVERED TO THE TRUSTEES SERVING AT THAT TIME. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PRIOR TO ITS FILING, THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY EACH OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE PLAN. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS THE GOVERNING BODY OF THE FUND AND CONSISTS OF ALL OF THE VOTING MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THIS ORGANIZATION IS AN EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLAN COVERED BY THE EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY ACT. SECTIONS 404 AND 406 OF THAT ACT PROVIDE THE LEGAL STANDARD AND PROCEDURES WITH REGARD TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST FOR THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE TRUSTEES HAVE A STATUTORY DUTY UNDER ERISA TO AVOID CONFLICTS AND TO REPORT THEM WHEN THEY OCCUR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE FUND'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF ERISA AND OTHER GOVERNING LAW. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL 945 PENSION FUND | |||||||||
| 585 HAMBURG TURNPIKE | WAYNE | NJ | 07470 | 226196388 | PENSION FUND | NJ | 501(A) | N/A | 0 |
| LOCAL 945 PENSION FUND BUILDING CORP | |||||||||
| 585 HAMBURG TURNPIKE | WAYNE | NJ | 07470 | 222893340 | BUILDING HOLDING CORP | NJ | 501(C)(2) | N/A | 0 |
| LOCAL 945 WELFARE FUND | |||||||||
| 585 HAMBURG TURNPIKE | WAYNE | NJ | 07470 | 221644608 | WELFARE FUND | NJ | 501(C)(9) | N/A | 0 |
| LOCAL 125 | |||||||||
| 585 HAMBURG TURNPIKE | WAYNE | NJ | 07470 | 221445561 | UNION | NJ | 501(C)(5) | N/A | 0 |
| TOWNSHIP OF NORTH BERGEN | |||||||||
| 6200 TONNELLE AVENUE | NORTH BERGEN | NJ | 07047 | 222772011 | MUNICIPALITY | NJ | N/A | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREMUS AVE REC DART AND TRANSFER LLC | |||||||||
| 540 DOREMUS AVENUE | NEWARK | NJ | 07105 | 223843439 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| KEURIG DR PEPPER | |||||||||
| 5301 LEGACY DRIVE | PLANO | TX | 75024 | 980517725 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| PINTO BROTHERS LLC | |||||||||
| PO BOX 528 | SOUTH PLAINFIELD | NJ | 07080 | 222288047 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| REPUBLIC SERVICES | |||||||||
| 11 HARMICH ROAD | SOUTH PLAINFIELD | NJ | 07080 | 651050939 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| SYNAGRO TECHNOLOGIES | |||||||||
| 435 WILLIAMS CT | BALTIMORE | MD | 21220 | 221922397 | VEBA EMPLOYER | MD | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| DIRECT WASTE SERVICES | |||||||||
| 50 PARK PLACE SUITE 1401 | NEWARK | NJ | 07102 | 221765778 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (18 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEGRO SANITATION CORP | |||||||||
| 278 SECAUCUS ROAD | SECAUCUS | NJ | 07094 | 221801220 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | S | 0 |
| CANADA DRY BOTTLING CO | |||||||||
| 437 NEPTUNE HIGHWAY 35 | NEPTUNE | NJ | 07753 | 230653898 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | C | 0 |
| COLONIAL RESIDENCE INC | |||||||||
| 155 RIVERSIDE DRIVE | NEW YORK | NY | 10024 | 133007597 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| DRISCOLL FOODS | |||||||||
| 174 DELAWANNA AVE | CLIFTON | NJ | 07014 | 223482240 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| DUMONT TERRACE APARTMENTS INC | |||||||||
| 155 RIVERSIDE DRIVE | NEW YORK | NY | 10024 | 131612160 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| ELMWOOD TERRACE INC | |||||||||
| 155 RIVERSIDE DRIVE | NEW YORK | NY | 10024 | 131598397 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| FALGI CARTING LLC | |||||||||
| PO BOX 250 | MIDDLESEX | NJ | 08846 | 205373744 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | C | 0 |
| FRANKLIN GARDENS INC | |||||||||
| 155 RIVERSIDE DRIVE | NEW YORK | NY | 10024 | 131616472 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| IMPORTICO DISPOSAL INC | |||||||||
| 120 BAKELAND AVENUE | MIDDLESEX | NJ | 08846 | 221907096 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | S | 0 |
| IWS - INTERSTATE WASTE SERVICES | |||||||||
| 300 FRAN W BURR BLVD | TEANECK | NJ | 07666 | 106514200 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | C | 0 |
| KRAMER BEVERAGE CO (DBA HUB CITY) | |||||||||
| 161 SOUTH 2ND ST | HAMMONTON | NJ | 08648 | 223715581 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | S | 0 |
| MAYBROOK GARDENS INC | |||||||||
| 155 RIVERSIDE DRIVE | NEW YORK | NY | 10024 | 131667077 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NY | N/A | C | 0 |
| PEERLESS BEVERAGE CO | |||||||||
| 100 FLORAL AVE | UNION | NJ | 08723 | 221429984 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | S | 0 |
| PINTO SERVICE INC | |||||||||
| 95 ROUTE 46 WEST | LODI | NJ | 07644 | 221751610 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | S | 0 |
| SOUTH ORANGE DISPOSAL | |||||||||
| 185 CHURCH STREET | SOUTH ORANGE | NJ | 07079 | 221412901 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | C | 0 |
| TRIPLE CROWN | |||||||||
| 634 FRELINGHUYSEN AVE | NEWARK | NJ | 07114 | 223627901 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | C | 0 |
| WASTE MANAGEMENT OF NJ | |||||||||
| 107 SILVIA STREET | EWING | NJ | 08628 | 363700143 | VEBA EMPLOYER | NJ | N/A | C | 0 |
| WESTSIDE TRANSLOAD | |||||||||
| 5600 WESTSIDE AVE | NORTH BERGEN | NJ | 07047 | 455317756 | VEBA EMPLOYER | N/A | 0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| LOCAL 945 PENSION FUND BUILDING CORP | ||
| K | $53,415 | MARKET RENT |
| LOCAL 945 PENSION FUND | ||
| O | $118,104 | COST |
| LOCAL 945 PENSION FUND | ||
| Q | $91,405 | COST |