LAKEWOOD RESOURCE AND REFERRAL CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LAKEWOOD RESOURCE AND REFERRAL CENTER INC (EIN 20-1324142)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202223189349303707
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-11-14T09:15:15-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 221478099 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 14 SYLVAN WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PARSIPPANY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 070543801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 201324142 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LAKEWOOD RESOURCE AND REFERRAL CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LAKE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7323642144 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 212 SECOND STREET 204 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LAKEWOOD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08701 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID FRIEDMAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7323642144 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-11-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | DAVID | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | FRIEDMAN | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01273422 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9732283500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-11-09 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTER FOR HEALTH EDUCTATION MEDICINE & DENTISTRY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVID FRIEDMAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 212 SECOND STREET 204 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LAKEWOOD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08701 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $65,769,816 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.CHEMEDHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2004 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE, INTEGRATED SYSTEM OF HEALTH CARE TO OPTIMIZE THE PHYSICAL AND MENTAL WELL-BEING OF INDIDIUALS AND FAMILIES IN OUR COMMUNITY BY DELIVERING OUTSTANDING HEALTH EDUCATION, PREVENTATIVE AND TREATMENT SERVICES. TO PROVIDE SOCIAL SERVICE INFORMATION, REFERRALS, COUNSELING, COMMUNITY EDUCATION, AND ASSISTANCE IN NAVIGATING BOTH GOVERNMENT AND PRIVATE-SECTOR PROGRAMS IN A CARING AND COMPASSIONATE MANNER TO ENHACE THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF THE RESIDENTS OF OCEAN COUNTY AND HELP THEM ACHEIVE FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 445 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 4 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,350,266 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $15,443,672 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $30,548,427 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $49,586,387 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $739,757 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $38,898,693 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $65,769,816 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,683,468 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,642,474 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $12,210,684 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $21,363,661 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $30,894,152 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $43,006,135 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $8,004,541 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $22,763,681 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $26,620,597 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $45,013,117 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $12,140,088 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,831,432 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $14,480,509 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $37,181,685 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE, INTEGRATED SYSTEM OF HEALTH CARE TO OPTIMIZE THE PHYSICAL AND MENTAL WELL-BEING OF INDIDIUALS AND FAMILIES IN OUR COMMUNITY BY DELIVERING OUTSTANDING HEALTH EDUCATION, PREVENTATIVE AND TREATMENT SERVICES. TO PROVIDE SOCIAL SERVICE INFORMATION, REFERRALS, COUNSELING, COMMUNITY EDUCATION, AND ASSISTANCE IN NAVIGATING BOTH GOVERNMENT AND PRIVATE-SECTOR PROGRAMS IN A CARING AND COMPASSIONATE MANNER TO ENHACE THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF THE RESIDENTS OF OCEAN COUNTY AND HELP THEM ACHEIVE FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $35,487,450 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $50,326,144 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE LRRC (CENTER FOR HEALTH, EDUCATION, MEDICINE AND DENTISTRY (CHEMED)) SERVICED OVER 99,000 UNIQUE PATIENTS IN OVER 300,000 FACE TO FACE ENCOUNTERS IN 2021. THE ENCOUNTERS OCCURRED IN THE INTERNAL MEDICINE, PEDIATRIC BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, DENTAL SPECIALITY, WOMENS HEALTH, IMMEDIATE CARE, RADIOLOGY AND PODIATRY DEPARTMENT AS WELL AS CHEMED'S SECOND SITE IN THE WEST OF LAKEWOOD AND ITS THIRD SITE LOCATED IN ITS MOBILE VAN. CHEMED'S IN HOUSE 340B PHARMACY CONTINUED ITS GROWTH FILLING OVER 71,000 PRESCRIPTIONS IN 2021. CHEMED SEES ALL PATIENTS REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY, INCLUDING THOSE ON GOVERNMENT ASSISTANCE PLANS AND UNINSURED WHO PAY AS PER AN INCOME BASED SLIDING FEE SCALE USING FEDERAL GUIDELINES. IN ADDITION, THE LRRC SOCIAL SERVICE DIVISION HAS ASSISTED 11,119 UNIQUE HOUSEHOLDS IN 37,378 ENCOUNTERS, REACHING OVER 40,000 INDIVIDUALS. THE LRRC HELPS WITH AFFORDABLE HOUSING, FIRST-TIME HOME BUYING, SUBSIDIZED HEALTH INSURANCE, NUTRITIONAL ASSISTANCE, DISABILITY AND PAID WORK LEAVES, UTILITY ASSISTANCE, AND SENIOR SERVICES. THROUGHOUT 2021, THE LRRC PROVIDED BENEFIT AND APPLICATION ASSISTANCE IN ONE-ON-ONE COUNSELING SESSIONS AND ENGAGED IN COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND EDUCATION ACTIVITIES REGARDING MANY SOCIAL SERVICE TOPICS. THE LRRC CONTINUED COLLABORATING WITH GOVERNMENT, NONPROFIT AND PRIVATE SECTOR AGENCIES TO ASSIST OCEAN COUNTY RESIDENTS IN NEED. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $35,487,450 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 56 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 445 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCOTT JACKSON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7323642144 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1771 MADISON AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LAKEWOOD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08701 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVRAHAM NAFTALI | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BENNY HEINEMANN | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHANIE JACOBOWITZ | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HINDY LANGER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL MCNEIL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NECHAMA BASSER | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SARA LEVI | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SIMCHA GREENWALD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VIOLETA PETERS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| YEHUDA FARBER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID FRIEDMAN | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $692,511 | $0 | $74,148 | ||
| JEFFERY KAMINETZKY | |||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $355,040 | $0 | $45,345 | ||
| MENACHEM BERKOWITZ | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $311,074 | $0 | $48,795 | ||
| SCOTT JACKSON | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $206,250 | $0 | $27,003 | ||
| BRIAN KASSOVER | |||||||
| INTERNIST | 25.00 | $286,694 | $0 | $1,415 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAIME KAWEBLUM | |||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | 40.00 | $288,912 | $0 | $26,291 | Yes (X) | ||
| PESSIE KRONGLAS | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT | 30.00 | $227,940 | $0 | $30,025 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHOSHANA BACON | |||||||
| INTERNIST | 40.00 | $232,342 | $0 | $27,650 | Yes (X) | ||
| SONJA KINNEY | |||||||
| OB/GYN | 40.00 | $222,677 | $0 | $212 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,823,440 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $280,884 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDHY | |||||
| 106 WEST MOORE AVENUE SUITE A | MOOSERVILLE | NC | 28115 | MEDICAL SERVICES | $3,711,318 |
| ISTA PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 45140 HIGHWAY 9 S | LAKEWOOD | NJ | 08701 | OUTSOURCING SERVICES | $450,995 |
| FRIEDOMTECH LLC | |||||
| 461 OAK GLEN ROAD | HOWELL | NJ | 07731 | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROVIDER | $224,584 |
| CANTON & COMPANY LLC | |||||
| 307 SOUTH EATON STREET | BALTIMORE | MD | 21224 | CONSULTING SERVICE | $150,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $14,095,466 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,348,206 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $1,050,182 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $15,443,672 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID AND MEDICAID MANAGED CAR | 621400 | $34,304,674 | $34,304,674 |
| PRIVATE INSURANCE | 621400 | $10,533,358 | $10,533,358 |
| PHARMACY | 621400 | $1,814,624 | $1,814,624 |
| MEDICARE | 621400 | $1,427,117 | $1,427,117 |
| SELF-PAY | 621400 | $840,943 | $840,943 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $665,671 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $665,671 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $49,586,387 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUALITY INCENTIVES | 900099 | $644,053 | $644,053 |
| MISCELLEOUN REVENUE | 900099 | $95,704 | $95,704 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $739,757 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $65,769,816 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $50,326,144 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,760,166 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,429,380 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $330,786 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,172,940 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,945,656 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,227,284 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $195,963 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $159,136 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,827 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,153,065 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $936,372 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $216,693 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,360,340 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,104,693 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $255,647 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $609,362 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $609,362 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $162,719 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $162,719 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,511,775 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,389,693 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,122,082 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $243,548 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,913 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $168,635 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $172,882 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $127,774 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,108 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $649,101 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $586,288 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,813 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,717,677 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,442,129 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $275,548 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,536 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,622 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,914 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $104,976 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,094 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,882 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,748 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,398 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $471,881 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $377,505 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $94,376 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,538 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,995 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $131,543 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSUMABLE SUPPLIES | $4,672,587 | $4,336,247 | $336,340 |
| DONATED VACCINES | $1,050,182 | $1,050,182 | |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $183,026 | $149,951 | $33,075 |
| RECRUITMENT | $109,768 | $81,350 | $28,418 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $441,355 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $146,072 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $295,283 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,006,135 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $35,487,450 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,518,685 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,830,631 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,018,278 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,466,485 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,727,924 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,229,879 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,289,754 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $350,711 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $350,711 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $763,059 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $361,055 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,794,784 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,815,326 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,883,114 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,979,458 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,096,718 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $285,937 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,620,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,013,117 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,569,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,622,547 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,199,651 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,352 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,695,140 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,966,937 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $714,293 | BOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,961,929 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $204,596 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,140,088 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,831,432 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,192,301 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,895,748 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $288,208 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $285,937 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,480,509 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,181,685 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,620,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,013,117 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $22,763,681 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$62,505 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,800,449 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,477,639 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,923,984 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,350,266 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,443,672 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $34,996,010 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,800,449 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,477,639 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,923,984 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,350,266 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,443,672 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $34,996,010 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $34,996,010 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $739,757 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $739,757 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $35,735,767 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $152,599,501 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.97930 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 1.00000 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support PY509 | 1.00000 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | QUALITY INCENTIVES - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 644,053. OTHER REVENUE - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 95,704. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,143,194 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $627,468 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,515,726 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,674,244 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,471,968 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,202,276 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,977,346 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $715,890 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,261,456 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,979,458 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED RENT | $142,091 |
| INTEREST RATE SWAP | $62,505 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $204,596 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $65,707,311 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$62,505 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$62,505 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $65,769,816 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $65,769,816 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $43,006,135 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $43,006,135 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $43,006,135 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CENTER WAS INCORPORATED AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY AND IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THEREFORE, THERE IS NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES. THE CENTER HAS NO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AT DECEMBER 31, 2021. THE CENTER'S FEDERAL AND STATE INFORMATION RETURNS PRIOR TO FISCAL YEAR 2018 ARE CLOSED AND MANAGEMENT CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. THE CENTER RECOGNIZES INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSOCIATED WITH TAX MATTERS AS OPERATING EXPENSES AND INCLUDES ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES WITH ACCRUED EXPENSES IN THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP AGREEMENT -62,505. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID FRIEDMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $685,581 | $0 | $5,640 | $0 | $1,290 | $0 | $14,250 | $0 | $59,898 | $0 | $766,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFERY KAMINETZKY | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $346,250 | $0 | $7,500 | $0 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $45,345 | $0 | $400,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MENACHEM BERKOWITZ | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $272,533 | $0 | $38,125 | $0 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $48,795 | $0 | $359,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAIME KAWEBLUM | ||||||||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | $286,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,291 | $0 | $315,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN KASSOVER | ||||||||||||||
| INTERNIST | $223,586 | $0 | $62,200 | $0 | $908 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,415 | $0 | $288,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHOSHANA BACON | ||||||||||||||
| INTERNIST | $205,152 | $0 | $27,010 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,650 | $0 | $259,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PESSIE KRONGLAS | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT | $87,498 | $0 | $135,950 | $0 | $4,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,025 | $0 | $257,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SCOTT JACKSON | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $206,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,003 | $0 | $233,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SONJA KINNEY | ||||||||||||||
| OB/GYN | $191,562 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $212 | $0 | $222,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE AMOUNT INCLUDED ON PART II, B(II), REPRESENTS BONUSES AND INCENTIVES THAT WERE APPROVED BY THE BOARD. THE AMOUNT WAS INCLUDED IN THE INDIVIDUAL'S W-2. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BP PRINT GROUP INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | ENTITY MORE THAN 35% OWNED BY BENNY HEINEMANN, CHAIRMAN/TREASURER | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $388,337 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | PAYMENT FOR ADVERTISING SERVICES | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | 0 | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $1,050,182 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | AMOUNT IN COLUMN B REPRESENTS NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE TAX RETURN PREPARER SENDS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS A DRAFT COPY OF THE COMPLETE TAX RETURN FOR THEIR REVIEW AND COMMENTS. AFTER THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVE THE RETURN, THEY NOTIFY THE PREPARER AND A FINAL VERSION OF THE RETURN IS SENT TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR THEN SIGNS THE E-FILE AUTHORIZATION FORM AND RETURNS IT TO THE RETURN PREPARER. THE PREPARER THEN E-FILES THE RTEURN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. FAILURE TO DISCLOSE A POTENTIAL CONFLIST OF INTEREST MAY RESULT IN DISCIPLINARY ACTION UP TO AND INCLUDING TERMINATION. DISCLOSURE FORMS ARE RENEWED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | TOP MANAGEMENT AND KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY UTILIZING CONSULTANTS TO DETERMINE FAIR MARKET RATES. PROPOSED INCREASES ARE SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND RELATED DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | MEDICAL & OTHER CONSULTANTS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 9,389,693. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,122,082. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 10,511,775. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP AGREEMENT -62,505. |