STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SAINT JOHNS HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SAINT JOHNS HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION (EIN 95-6100079)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-11-15
IRS object ID
202223199349302387
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-11-15T08:18:12-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN951777440PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREEN HASSON & JANKS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1700 SOUTH FLOWER STREET SUITE 3300AddressLine1Txt
CityLOS ANGELESCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90017ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN956100079EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSAINBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3108298424PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12121 SANTA MONICA BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CitySANTA MONICACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90404ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTELLA NICHOLSPersonNm
Person TitleCFO/COOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3108298424PhoneNum
Signature2022-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstSTELLAPersonFirstNm
Person LastNICHOLSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLIZBETH G NEVAREZPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01399868PTIN
Phone3108731600PhoneNum
Preparation2022-11-14PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSTELLA NICHOLSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12121 SANTA MONICA BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CitySANTA MONICACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90404ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$135,175,297GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTPS://SAINTJOHNSFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1948FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP AND PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER, SAINT JOHN'S CANCER INSTITUTE (FORMERLY JOHN WAYNE CANCER INSTITUTE), AND PACIFIC NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE FOUNDATION, THAT SERVE AS CATALYSTS FOR EXCEPTIONAL HEALTH CARE AND RESEARCH. THROUGH THE AFFILIATION ENDOWMENT, PROVIDE DIRECT HEALTH CARE SERVICES INCLUDING WELLNESS PROGRAMS, HEALTH RESEARCH AND EDUCATION TO THE RESIDENTS IN PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER SERVICE AREA (29 ZIP CODES).ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body115VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent114VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee37TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers238TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$44,369NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$87,609,073PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$56,225,795CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,267,113PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$13,274,551CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$117,150PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$117,150CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$91,993,336PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$69,617,496CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$21,712,951PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$29,076,622CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,684,138PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,395,270CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$5,745,954CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,569,309PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,528,227CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$29,966,398PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$37,000,119CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$62,026,938PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$32,617,377CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$338,467,866TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$350,839,602TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$30,316,084TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$8,509,505TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$308,151,782NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$342,330,097NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP AND PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER, JOHN WAYNE CANCER INSTITUTE (RENAMED TO SAINT JOHN'S CANCER INSTITUTE SUBSEQUENT TO YEAR END MAY 2021), AND PACIFIC NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE FOUNDATION, THAT SERVE AS CATALYSTS FOR EXCEPTIONAL HEALTH CARE AND RESEARCH. THROUGH THE AFFILIATION ENDOWMENT, PROVIDE DIRECT HEALTH CARE SERVICES INCLUDING WELLNESS PROGRAMS, HEALTH RESEARCH AND EDUCATION TO THE RESIDENTS IN PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER SERVICE AREA (29 ZIP CODES).MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,371,373ExpenseAmt
Grant$10,371,373GrantAmt
DescTO SUPPORT THE ONGOING RESEARCH STUDIES AND TREATMENT MODALITIES AT SAINT JOHN'S CANCER INSTITUTE (FORMERLY JOHN WAYNE CANCER INSTITUTE).Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,588,792ExpenseAmt
Grant$8,588,792GrantAmt
DescTO SUPPORT THE ONGOING BRAIN HEALTH RESEARCH STUDIES AND ADVANCEMENT OF TREATMENT MODALITIES AT PACIFIC NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE FOUNDATION.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,160,103ExpenseAmt
Grant$8,160,103GrantAmt
DescTO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS AND SERVICES BENEFITTING THE HEART, ORTHO, NURSING AND OTHER VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS OF THE PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtGrantGrantAmtDescDesc
$1,427,000$1,427,000AFFILIATION ENDOWMENT TO SUPPORT NONPROFIT TAX-EXEMPT CHARITABLE HEALTHCARE FACILITIES AND CLINICS, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, GENERAL ACUTE CARE HOSPITALS, IN PROVIDING DIRECT HEALTH CARE SERVICES AND ACCESS THERETO, INCLUDING WELLNESS PROGRAMS, HEALTH RESEARCH AND HEALTH EDUCATION TO IMPROVE HEALTH TO THE RESIDENTS IN PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER'S SERVICE AREA (29 ZIP CODES).
$529,354$529,354TO SUPPORT THE ONGOING EFFORTS OF SAINT JOHN'S PHYSICIAN PARTNERS, A NETWORK OF PRIMARY CARE AND SPECIALTY CARE PHYSICIANS SERVING THE WESTSIDE LOS ANGELES COMMUNITIES AND BEYOND, IN MAKING ITS SERVICES KNOWN TO PATIENTS THROUGH DEVELOPMENT OF A ROBUST AND INFORMATIVE WEBSITE.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,956,354TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$1,956,354TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$29,076,622TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee37EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form1098 C FiledYes (1)Form1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members115GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member114IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STELLA NICHOLSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3108298424PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12221 SANTA MONICA BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CitySANTA MONICACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90404ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (130 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ROBERT O KLEIN
PRESIDENT & CEO40.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$728,492$0$62,105
STELLA NICHOLS
CFO & COO40.000.00Yes (X)$428,530$0$27,296
MICHAEL D AVILA
SVP, DEVELOPMENT40.000.00$313,121$0$12,459Yes (X)
DANIEL D OTTO
VP, DEVELOPMENT40.000.00$294,284$0$10,230Yes (X)
ANDREW C TRILLING
VP, PLANNED & PRINCIPAL GIFTS40.000.00$240,996$0$23,889Yes (X)
ESTHER COOKIE GALANTI
SR DIRECTOR, DEVELOPMENT40.000.00$220,360$0$11,912Yes (X)
WENDY MERRITT
DIRECTOR FOUNDATION RELATIONS40.000.00$194,723$0$16,007Yes (X)
MARY H FLAHERTY
CHAIR5.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT AMONIC MD
SECRETARY2.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CRAIG C BENELL
TREASURER2.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM S ANDERSON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES F ADAMS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT L ANTIN
TRUSTEE (TERM ENDED DEC 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM M APFELBAUM
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAE W ARCHIBALD
TRUSTEE2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGOT S ARMBRUSTER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
J J ASSAF
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEE A AULT
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNALISA P BARNUM
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK E BAXTER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUDOLPH A BEDFORD MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES P BIRDWELL
TRUSTEE2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NORRIS J BISHTON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC K BORSTEIN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN C BOWLIN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ABBOTT L BROWN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULES BUENABENTA
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES G CALE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICK J CARUSO
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HOWARD I CHAIT
TRUSTEE (TERM ENDED DEC 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEX M CHAVES
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT M COHEN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONATHAN R COLE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONATHAN L CONGDON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYNTHIA S CONNOLLY
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD F CORLIN MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANGELA COURTIN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIAN H CRAVER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL W CROFT
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD R CROWELL
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY A DANHAKL
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE H DAVIS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY Y DAVIS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN M EHRHART MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARC EZRALOW
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MILES FISHER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANCES R FLANAGAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES H FORDYCE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRADFORD M FREEMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANIS M GALLO
TRUSTEE (TERM ENDED DEC 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM M GARLAND III
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RISA L GERTNER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRISTIN GIBELLO
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN GOEDERS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLAN B GOLDMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAE GOODMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GLENN A GORLITSKY MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARSALAN GOZINI
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS F GROJEAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL D HACKMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER V HAIGHT
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID L HO
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARCIA W HOBBS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONIAN B HOHBERG
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK HOLSCHER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN G HUARTE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STANLEY L IEZMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BLAKE B JOHNSON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEAVEN K JONES JR
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL R KANIN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY ELLEN KANOFF
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JORDAN L KAPLAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUSSELL J KINO
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BERNADETTE LEIWEKE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT J LEVITT
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDITH A LICKLIDER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT J LOWE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN MANEMANN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHLEEN L MCCARTHY KOSTLAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARL W MCKINZIE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE A MEYER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLYN MINCHIN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER W MULLIN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL D NATTERSON MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEE S NEIBART
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA D NESBITT
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINE H NEWMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL Y NISHIKUBO
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHELBY NOTKIN
TRUSTEE2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOMINIC J ORNATO
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER C PELIKAN MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY PATRICIA PENCE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JILL E POSNICK
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DALLAS P PRICE-VAN BREDA
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERNIE L PRUDENTE MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUSTIN E RAWLINS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL RICKS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN M ROBERTSON MD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEANNE ROBINSON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM P RUTLEDGE
TRUSTEE (TERM ENDED DEC 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL S SAMPSON
TRUSTEE (TERM ENDED DEC 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THEODORE H SCHNEIDER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLE B SCHWARTZ
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA L SCHWEERS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT SHUWARGER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA SIART
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM E SIMON JR
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLYN L SINGLETON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROSA SINNOTT
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORAINE B SINSKEY
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL S SITRICK
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES F SMITH
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRENT STRATTON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES A THOMAS
TRUSTEE (TERM ENDED MAR 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NADINE E TILLEY
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES J TOTH
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN D TRACY
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STANLEY TRILLING
TRUSTEE (PASSED AWAY NOV 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA F TUTTLE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BENNET M VAN DE BUNT
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER WACKER
TRUSTEE2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICK J WAYNE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN M WEBBER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHANIE C WESTON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIK G WEXLER
TRUSTEE (TERM ENDED JUL 2021)1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EDWARD L WHITE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHANNON M WICKSTROM
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GRETCHEN A WILLISON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL E WISE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRETT G WYARD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,420,506TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$163,898TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K19IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MOON TIDE MEDIA (THE GOLDEN STATE COMPAN
200 N SEPULVEDA BLVD SUITE 110EL SEGUNDOCA90245MAGAZINE PRINTING SERVICE$173,521
TRUSTED PHILANTHROPIC ADVISORS (SOON TO
2444 WILSHIRE BLVD STE 622SANTA MONICACA90403PROVIDE SUPPORT & MANAGE AFFIL. ENDOW.$117,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$56,225,795AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$2,994,085NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$56,225,795TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$56,006TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$56,006ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$117,150RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$117,150RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$117,150TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$117,150ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$78,776,346SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$65,557,801SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$13,218,545SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,218,545TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$13,218,545ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$69,617,496TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$13,391,701ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,076,622TotalAmt
Program Services$29,076,622ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,303,421TotalAmt
Management And General$297,190ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,006,231FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,670,891TotalAmt
Management And General$836,991ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,833,900FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,945TotalAmt
Management And General$16,176ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$54,769FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,350,013TotalAmt
Management And General$307,813ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,042,200FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$85,737TotalAmt
Management And General$28,636ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$57,101FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,900TotalAmt
Management And General$63,900ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,175TotalAmt
Management And General$5,175ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$479,889TotalAmt
Management And General$193,834ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$286,055FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,395TotalAmt
Management And General$25,946ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,449FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$415,790TotalAmt
Management And General$138,578ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$277,212FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$177,934TotalAmt
Management And General$177,934ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,920TotalAmt
Management And General$67,920ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
DONOR RECOGNITION$121,771$10,522$111,249
PROSPECT RESEARCH$37,457$1,246$36,211
EQUIPMENT RENTAL$12,651$2,963$9,688
EVENTS EXPENSE$11,608$2,719$8,889

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,000,119TotalAmt
Program Services$29,076,622ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,177,543ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,745,954FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,785,233BOYAmt
EOY$137,610,998EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,856,561BOYAmt
EOY$54,172,441EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$6,436,383LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$338,881LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,165,422BOYAmt
EOY$6,097,502EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,361,436BOYAmt
EOY$13,072,234EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$95,699,012BOYAmt
EOY$132,076,722EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,600,202BOYAmt
EOY$7,809,705EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,467,866BOYAmt
EOY$350,839,602EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$936,442BOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,223,288BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,156,354BOYAmt
EOY$8,509,505EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,316,084BOYAmt
EOY$8,509,505EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$107,765,595BOYAmt
EOY$119,520,227EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$200,386,187BOYAmt
EOY$222,809,870EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$308,151,782BOYAmt
EOY$342,330,097EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,467,866BOYAmt
EOY$350,839,602EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$32,617,377ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,471,691NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$89,247OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,655,746CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,633,786CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$77,310,438CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$87,609,073CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$56,225,795CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$282,434,838TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,655,746CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,633,786CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$77,310,438CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$87,609,073CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$56,225,795CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$282,434,838TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$62,995,139SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$219,439,699PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,418,385CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,852,950CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,141,342CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,692,717CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$173,156CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,278,550TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$97,621CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$117,153CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$214,774TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$289,928,162TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$235,615GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.75690PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.71250PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$28,050,825BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,850,001ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,566,219InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$725,452OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$32,741,593EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$26,389,403BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$162,398ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,276,673InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$777,649OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$28,050,825EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,003,770BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$269,880ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,006,376InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$890,623OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$26,389,403EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,532,695BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$900,200ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$742,544InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$686,581OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,003,770EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,754,071BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$486,684ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,113,663InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures-$821,723OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,532,695EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.15932BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.68043PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.16025TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,282,462OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,282,462BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,153,921OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$338,881DepreciationAmt
Book Value$815,040BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$6,097,502TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Closely Held Equity Interests CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Book Value$132,076,722BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$132,076,722TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
OBLIGATIONS UNDER CHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITIES$1,743,777
DUE TO SAINT JOHNS HEALTH CENTER & INSTITUTES$6,055,277
DUE TO SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER (OPERATING EXPENSES)$710,451
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$8,509,505TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$71,173,259TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,471,691NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$89,247OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,560,938RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$69,612,321RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$5,175InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$5,175RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$69,617,496TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$36,994,944TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$36,994,944ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$5,175InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$5,175ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$37,000,119TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE ESTABLISHED BY DONOR-RESTRICTED GIFTS AND BEQUESTS TO EITHER PROVIDE A PERMANENT ENDOWMENT, WHICH IS TO PROVIDE A PERMANENT SOURCE OF INCOME TO THE FOUNDATION, OR A TERM ENDOWMENT, WHICH IS TO PROVIDE INCOME FOR A SPECIFIED PERIOD TO THE FOUNDATION.
PART X, LINE 2:THE FOUNDATION RECOGNIZES THE IMPACT OF TAX POSITIONS IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IF THAT POSITION IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED ON AUDIT, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2021, THE FOUNDATION PERFORMED AN EVALUATION OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND DID NOT NOTE ANY MATTERS THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OR WHICH MIGHT HAVE AN EFFECT ON ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CHANGE IN VALUE OF GIFT ANNUITIES RECEIVABLE -88,479. CHANGE IN VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTS 177,726.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (26 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
SAINT JOHN'S CANCER INSTITUTE (FORMERLY JOHN WAYNE CANCER INSTITUTE)
2200 SANTA MONICA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404954291515501(C)3$10,371,373$0RESEARCH
PACIFIC NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE FOUNDATION
2125 ARIZONA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404475552178501(C)3$8,588,792$0RESEARCH
PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER
2121 SANTA MONICA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404951684082501(C)3$8,160,103$0VARIOUS PROGRAMS AND SERVICES
SAINT JOHN'S PHYSICIAN PARTNERS
20555 EARL STREETTORRANCECA90503814542216501(C)3$529,354$0WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT
SAINT JOHN'S CANCER INSTITUTE (FORMERLY JOHN WAYNE CANCER INSTITUTE)
2121 SANTA MONICA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404954291515501(C)3$175,000$0SURGICAL ONCOLOGY FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM
PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER COMMUNITY BENEFIT PROGRAMS
2121 SANTA MONICA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404951684082501(C)3$155,000$0HOMELESS CARE COORDINATION
CLARE MATRIX
909 PICO BLVDSANTA MONICACA90405237076166501(C)3$100,000$0RECOVERY BRIDGES HOUSING
PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER CLEFT PALATE CENTER
2121 SANTA MONICA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404951684082501(C)3$100,000$0CLEFT PALATE CENTER SPEECH SCHOLARSHIPS
THE PEOPLE CONCERN
2116 ARLINGTON AVENUE SUITE 100LOS ANGELESCA90018956143865501(C)3$100,000$0WESTSIDE INTERIM HOUSING AND WELLNESS PROGRAM
UCLA VA FAMILY RESOURCE AND WELL-BEING CENTER
10889 WILSHIRE BLVD SUITE 700LOS ANGELESCA90024952250801501(C)3$100,000$0SUPPORTING TRANSITION TO HOUSING FOR VETERANS
WESTSIDE FOOD BANK
1710 22ND STREETSANTA MONICACA90404953685875501(C)3$100,000$0FOOD PURCHASES
PP TASK FORCE ON HOMELESSNESS
17717 SABBIADORA WAYPACIFIC PALISADESCA90272813068146501(C)3$75,000$0PROJECT AND OUTREACH TEAM
PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER CHILD AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT CENTER
2121 SANTA MONICA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404951684082501(C)3$70,000$0PERINATAL WELLNESS PROGRAM
BANDINI FOUNDATION
5857 CAPE HORN DRIVEAGOURA HILLSCA91301452470468501(C)3$52,000$0MISSION VETS, AND HEROES GOLF COUIRSE JOB TRAINING PROGRAM
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF LOS ANGELES INC
1531 JAMES M WOOD BLVDLOS ANGELESCA90015951690973501(C)3$50,000$0THE LANDING AT ST. ROBERT'S CENTER
SANTA MONICA EDUCATION FOUNDATION
1645 16TH STREETSANTA MONICACA90404953787674501(C)3$50,000$0STUDENT WELLNESS PROGRAMS
WISE AND HEALTHY AGING
1527 4TH STREET 2SANTA MONICACA90401952788014501(C)3$50,000$0ADULT DAY SERVICE CENTER AND IN-HOME CARE MGMT. PROGRAM
SAFE PARKING LA
961 S MARIPOSA AVELOS ANGELESCA90006954302067501(C)3$45,000$0CASE MGMT., VOLUNTEER ENGAGEMENT AND CLIENT OUTREACH
SAFE PLACE FOR YOUTH
340 SUNSET AVENUEVENICECA90291841802637501(C)3$42,000$0HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAM
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF SANTA MONICA
1220 LINCOLN BLVDSANTA MONICACA90401951890706501(C)3$30,000$0HEALTHY LIFESTYLES AND SOCIAL-EMOTIONAL HEALTH PROGRAM
ST MONICA CATHOLIC SCHOOLS
1011 7TH STREETSANTA MONICACA90403237071304501(C)3$30,000$0HEALTH & WELLNESS PROGRAM
CATHOLIC BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS
1530 JAMES M WOOD BLVD 2ND FLOORLOS ANGELESCA90015951904857501(C)3$25,000$0WELLNESS MENTORING PROGRAM-NAVIGATIONAL SUPPORT
CLARIS HEALTH
11500 OLYMPIC BLVD STE 570LOS ANGELESCA90064954806856501(C)3$25,000$0EVERY MOTHER'S ADVOCATE PILOT
SANTA MONICA FAMILY YMCA
1332 6TH STREETSANTA MONICACA90401953691421501(C)3$21,000$0AFTER SCHOOL ENRICHMENT PROGRAM/GENERAL SUPPORT
OPICA
11759 MISSOURI AVENUELOS ANGELESCA90025953493725501(C)3$20,000$0SPIRIT BUILDERS
VISION TO LEARN
11611 SAN VICENTE BLVD SUITE 500LOS ANGELESCA90049453457853501(C)3$12,000$0FREE SCREENINGS, EXAMS & GLASSES FOR SAINT ANNE SCHOOL
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org22Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFUNDS TO PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER ARE GRANTED AFTER THE EXPENSES HAVE BEEN INCURRED AND SUPPORTED BY COPIES OF INVOICES PAID RELATED TO EACH GRANT. THE ENTITIES SAINT JOHN'S CANCER INSTITUTE (FORMERLY JOHN WAYNE CANCER INSTITUTE), PACIFIC NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE FOUNDATION AND SAINT JOHN'S PHYSICIAN PARTNERS PROVIDE THE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION WITH AN ITEMIZED BILL. SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION TRANSFERS THE FUNDS TO EACH RELATED ENTITY THE SUBSEQUENT MONTH. AFFILIATION ENDOWMENT GRANTEES ARE REQUIRED TO SUBMIT REPORTS TO SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION INDICATING HOW THE FUNDS WERE SPENT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ROBERT O KLEIN
PRESIDENT & CEO$473,923$0$235,069$0$19,500$0$47,535$0$14,570$0$790,597$0$0$0
STELLA NICHOLS
CFO & COO$331,740$0$96,790$0$0$0$18,613$0$8,683$0$455,826$0$0$0
MICHAEL D AVILA
SVP, DEVELOPMENT$252,913$0$40,708$0$19,500$0$4,059$0$8,400$0$325,580$0$0$0
DANIEL D OTTO
VP, DEVELOPMENT$265,443$0$28,841$0$0$0$4,350$0$5,880$0$304,514$0$0$0
ANDREW C TRILLING
VP, PLANNED & PRINCIPAL GIFTS$229,748$0$11,248$0$0$0$5,397$0$18,492$0$264,885$0$0$0
ESTHER COOKIE GALANTI
SR DIRECTOR, DEVELOPMENT$193,388$0$26,972$0$0$0$3,017$0$8,895$0$232,272$0$0$0
WENDY MERRITT
DIRECTOR FOUNDATION RELATIONS$176,582$0$18,141$0$0$0$2,481$0$13,526$0$210,730$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINES 4A-BDAN OTTO, RECEIVED A SETTLEMENT/SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $101,822.40. ROBERT O. KLEIN, PRESIDENT & CEO, MICHAEL AVILA, VICE PRESIDENT DEVELOPMENT, AND SUSAN WILSON, DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR, PARTICIPATED IN A 457B SUPPLEMENT NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. TOTAL EXPENSE INCURRED FOR THE PLAN WAS $58,500.
PART I, LINE 7THE BOARD APPROVED THE BONUS FOR ROBERT O. KLEIN, STELLA NICHOLS, DAN OTTO, MICHAEL AVILA, ESTHER GALANTI, ANDREW TRILLING, AND WENDY MERRITT.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,875NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Cars And Other Vehicles CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution3ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,698NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution42ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,721,276NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Miscellaneous SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesBOND FACE VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution13ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$31,271NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,145,020NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)PERSONAL PRODUCTS & JEWELRY3$72,750SELLING PRICE
Yes (X)EVENT GIVEAWAYS2$7,738SELLING PRICE
Yes (X)ESTATE AUCTION ITEMS1$3,857SELLING PRICE
Yes (X)TIBETIAN SINGING BOWLS1$600SELLING PRICE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (1)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, COLUMN (B):NONCASH DONATIONS ARE LISTED BY TOTAL NUMBER OF DONORS.
PART I, LINE 32B:CARS2CHARITIES FOR VEHICLE DONATIONS. ABELL AUCTION COMPANY: FOR TANGIBLE NON-CASH CONTRIBUTIONS (SUCH AS ARTWORK) THAT ARE NOT HELD IN INVENTORY (OTHER ASSETS).

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS A BOARD COMMITTEE AND SHALL HAVE AT LEAST FIVE (5) TRUSTEES AS MEMBERS, INCLUDING THE CHAIR, THE PRESIDENT, EITHER THE PROVIDENCE CEO OR THE PROVIDENCE COO, AND OTHER TRUSTEES APPOINTED BY THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL ACT FOR THE FULL BOARD BETWEEN BOARD MEETINGS, EXCEPT THAT THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL NOT TAKE ANY ACTION SPECIFIED IN SECTION 2 OF ARTICLE V OR OUTSIDE THE ORDINARY COURSE OF BUSINESS OR SPECIFICALLY RESERVED TO THE FULL BOARD BY RESOLUTION. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PERIODIC EVALUATION OF THE PERFORMANCE AND COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT & CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS TWO MEMBERS, THE PROVIDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA AND SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION GOVERNANCE INC. WHO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS WHO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BDECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BAN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE 990 AND ITS SUPPORTING SCHEDULES WERE DISTRIBUTED TO THE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION (FOUNDATION) MANAGEMENT TEAM, AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE AND GOVERNING BODY FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. THE FOUNDATION FORM 990 IS PREPARED AND REVIEWED BY AN INDEPENDENT AUDITING FIRM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST PROCESS IS MANAGED AND MONITORED BY PROVIDENCE RISK AND INTEGRITY SERVICES - COMPLIANCE. ANNUAL QUESTIONNAIRES ARE DISTRIBUTED AND "AFFECTED AND INTERESTED PERSONS" WHO VIOLATE THE POLICY ARE SUBJECT TO APPROPRIATE CORRECTIVE ACTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE ORGANIZATION USES THE FOLLOWING IN ESTABLISHING THE COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS INDEPENDENTLY, WITHOUT THE PARTICIPATION OF INTERESTED PERSONS: COMPENSATION COMMITTEE; INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS; COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND STUDIES; APPROVAL BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15B: THE ORGANIZATION USES THE FOLLOWING IN ESTABLISHING THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION INDEPENDENTLY, WITHOUT THE PARTICIPATION OF INTERESTED PERSONS: COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND STUDIES; COMP RATES THRU OUT PROVIDENCE SYSTEM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN VALUE OF GIFT ANNUITIES RECEIVABLE -88,479. CHANGE IN VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTS 177,726.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt
SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION GOVERNANCE INC
2121 SANTA MONICA BLVDSANTA MONICACA90404473249939CORPORATE MEMBERCA501(C)(4)N/A0
PACIFIC NEUROSCIENCE INSTITUTE FOUNDATION
2125 ARIZONA AVENUESANTA MONICACA90404475552178ADVANCE NEUROSCIENCE CLINICAL CARECA501(C)(3)N/A0LINE 7
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd