FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS (EIN 23-7076112)
- Tax period
- 2024-02-01 to 2025-01-31
- Filed
- 2025-06-10
- IRS object ID
- 202541619349301009
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule F
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-06-10T11:50:30+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-01-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 211 N Broadway Suite 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | St Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 631022733 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-02-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237076112 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Family Care Health Centers | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FAMI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3144811615 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 401 Holly Hills Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | St Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63111 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KEVIN L MADDOX | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3144811615 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-06-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Kristen Hankins | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01256574 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3142315544 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-06-10 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ARAMIDE AYORINDE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 401 Holly Hills Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | St Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63111 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $37,719,909 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.FCHCSTL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | DURING THE YEAR FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS PROVIDED SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 16,734 PATIENTS. APPROXIMATELY 7,868 WERE UNDER 100% OF FEDERAL POVERTY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 242 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,753,066 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,662,857 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,519,788 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $16,586,107 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $312,172 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $679,055 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $653,772 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $663,433 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,238,798 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $28,591,452 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,967,332 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,803,717 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,036,117 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,507,590 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,003,449 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,311,307 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,235,349 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,280,145 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $29,199,940 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $31,698,266 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,577,535 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,839,889 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $25,622,405 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $27,858,377 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE AND ACCESSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TO ANYONE, WITH EMPHASIS ON THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND TO TRAIN A PRIMARY CARE WORKFORCE IN ORDER TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL HEALTH OF THE SERVICE AREA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $20,505,904 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $14,005,182 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OUR COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, VISION, NUTRITION, WIC, AND OTHER ENABLING SERVICES ARE INTEGRATED WITH THE OTHER MENTIONED PROGRAMS AT BOTH SITES, TARGETED SERVICES ADDRESS THE HEALTH CARE CONDITIONS SUCH AS: OB SERVICES TO WOMEN THAT IMPACT INFANT MORTALITY AND LOW BIRTH WEIGHT, PEDIATRIC SERVICES TO DEAL WITH LEAD POISONING, ASTHMA AND IMMUNIZATION FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENT AND ADULT SERVICES TO ADDRESS HEART DISEASE, DIABETES AND CHRONIC OBSTRUCTIVE PULMONARY DISEASE AND CANCER. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,284,775 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,945,160 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OUR DENTAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN TWO SITES, WITH STATE-OF-THE ART EXAM ROOMS AND SEPARATE WAITING ROOMS FOR DENTAL CARE. SERVICES INCLUDE CLEANINGS, SEALANTS, FILLINGS, EXTRACTIONS, ROOT CANALS, CROWNS, PARTIAL AND FULL DENTURES. THOROUGH EXAMS AND X-RAYS ARE CONDUCTED AT EACH INITIAL VISIT. HAVING HEALTHY TEETH AND GUMS ARE AN ESSENTIAL COMPONENT OF MAINTAINING EXCELLENT HEALTH. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,022,803 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $990,855 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OUR MH/SA (MENTAL HEALTH/SUBSTANCE ABUSE) PROGRAM IS AN INNOVATIVE SERVICE DELIVERY MODEL THAT INTEGRATES MH/SA AND PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE SERVICES, THEREBY PROVIDING UNIFIED, COMPREHENSIVE ONSITE CARE. THIS SERVICE IS PROVIDED AT BOTH LOCATIONS. LOCATING THIS SERVICE WITHIN A PRIMARY CARE SETTING WILL FACILITATE PRIMARY CARE PROVIDERS' (PCPS) ACCESS TO MH/SA EXPERTISE, THERAPY IMPROVING PATIENT HEALTH OUTCOMES, FACILITATING TREATMENT OF CO-OCCURRING MH/SA CONDITIONS AND IMPROVING THE ORGANIZATION'S OVERALL EFFICIENCY. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $22,813,482 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 58 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 242 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KEVIN L MADDOX | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3144811615 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 401 HOLLY HILLS AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63111 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIR TIBBS | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KASAN MOOREHEAD | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SUSAN LAURITSEN | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WILMA SCHMITZ | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BARBARA PROSSER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRETT MARICQUE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHELSEY CARTER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN SYBERG | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LOIS WOODS-WARD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAVEN PUGH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RIKKI WATTS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHEDRICK KELLEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRACY MCCREERY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRICIA WHELAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR ANGELA SPOLJARIC | ||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $181,158 | $0 | $25,025 | ||
| DR ARAMIDE AYORINDE | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $309,666 | $0 | $8,148 | ||
| DR CAROLINE DAY | ||||||||
| CMO - END 11/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $260,558 | $0 | $13,320 | ||
| DR JAIME ZENGOTITA CARLO | ||||||||
| CMO - START 09/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $120,491 | $0 | $4,557 | ||
| DR JARON ASHER | ||||||||
| CBHO - END 01/2025 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $254,061 | $0 | $13,321 | ||
| ERIC RADICHEL | ||||||||
| COO - START 01/2025 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN MADDOX | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $249,973 | $0 | $12,008 | ||
| LYNN KERSTING | ||||||||
| COO - END 02/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $58,335 | $0 | $8,278 | ||
| PATRICK DAVIS | ||||||||
| CPO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $140,214 | $0 | $25,229 | ||
| SAMEER WARIKOO | ||||||||
| COO - 04/2024 - 11/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $100,739 | $0 | $3,028 | ||
| DR ABBE SUDVARG | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $195,197 | $0 | $28,005 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR MIQUIA HENDERSON | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $181,410 | $0 | $17,924 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR RADHIKA JAIN | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $186,514 | $0 | $8,148 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR RICARDO BOLANOS | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $425,606 | $0 | $29,087 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR TARA BUDETTI | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $192,392 | $0 | $18,621 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,856,314 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $214,699 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 33 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK INC | |||||
| 9064 N W 13 TERRACE | DORAL | FL | 33172 | NETWORK PROVIDER | $1,316,296 |
| TRIVERS ASSOCIATES INC | |||||
| 380 NORTH 18TH ST SUITE 100 | ST LOUIS | MO | 63103 | ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES | $864,813 |
| SSM HEALTH CARE GROUP | |||||
| 12312 OLIVE BLVD 4TH FLOOR | ST LOUIS | MO | 63141 | MEDICAL SERVICES | $550,052 |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS | |||||
| PO BOX 772976 | CHICAGO | IL | 60677 | LABORATORY SERVICES | $212,245 |
| ORB HEALTH INC | |||||
| 1413 WARWICK DRIVE | LANCASTER | TX | 75134 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $199,694 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $34,270 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $7,206,431 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,422,156 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $30,963 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,662,857 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICES | 621110 | $1,718,787 | $1,718,787 |
| INSURANCE | 621110 | $2,083,152 | $2,083,152 |
| MEDICARE/MEDICAID | 621110 | $8,354,352 | $8,354,352 |
| PHARMACY | 621110 | $4,429,816 | $4,429,816 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $16,586,107 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $647,690 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $647,690 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,116,757 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,085,392 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $31,365 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $31,365 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $31,365 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $20,229 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $34,270 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $43,065 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$22,836 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$22,836 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | 900099 | $326,616 | $0 | $0 | $326,616 |
| PARTNERSHIP REVENUE | 621110 | $195,946 | $195,946 | $0 | $0 |
| MEDICAID ENROLLMENT | 621110 | $159,144 | $159,144 | $0 | $0 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,563 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,563 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $686,269 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,591,452 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,941,197 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $987,398 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,788,109 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,215,914 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $572,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,711,487 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,395,305 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,316,182 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $483,449 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $331,204 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $152,245 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $836,664 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $756,844 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,820 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $984,008 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $876,221 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $107,787 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,184 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,184 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,086 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $113,086 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,995,233 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,836,074 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $159,159 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $306,920 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $271,661 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,259 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,320,546 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,090,963 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $229,583 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $369,555 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $369,555 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,802 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,902 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,228 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,358 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $881 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $881 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $476,804 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $476,804 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,736 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $112,764 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,972 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYROLL PROCESSING | $257,222 | $0 | $257,222 | $0 |
| LAB TESTS | $217,277 | $217,277 | $0 | $0 |
| LICENSES & FEES | $178,489 | $84,552 | $93,937 | $0 |
| MEMBERSHIPS & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $127,978 | $28,416 | $99,562 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $776,649 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $700,787 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,862 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,311,307 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,813,482 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,497,825 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,536 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,963 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,452,849 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,015,655 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,531,725 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,072,976 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,980,566 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,620,167 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,218 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $77,282 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $224,109 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $235,727 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,958,226 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $11,643,006 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,463,045 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,315,220 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,853,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,591,476 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $313,984 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $472,783 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $259,017 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $259,017 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,199,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,698,266 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,119,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,434,852 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $73,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $385,340 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $405,037 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,577,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,839,889 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,485,501 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,189,997 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,136,904 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,668,380 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,622,405 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,858,377 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,199,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,698,266 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,280,145 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$44,173 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,688,383 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,144,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,324,230 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,753,066 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,662,857 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $51,573,229 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,688,383 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,144,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,324,230 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,753,066 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,662,857 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $51,573,229 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $51,573,229 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $89,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,145 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,599 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $312,172 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $647,690 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,070,130 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $216,662 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $373,599 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $617,884 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $653,772 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $706,498 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,568,415 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $55,211,774 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $71,200,996 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.93410 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.94405 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - MISCELLANEOUS, COLUMN A - 216662.0, COLUMN B - 373599.0, COLUMN C - 617884.0, COLUMN D - 653772.0, COLUMN E - 706498.0, COLUMN F - 2568415.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,030,481 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $2,477,878 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $28,862 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $946,095 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,591,126 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,318,702 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $617,187 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $10,886 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $916,294 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,030,481 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,564,025 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,332,418 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$312,279 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,265,462 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,318,702 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,649,764 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $566,821 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $80,188 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,732,748 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,564,025 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $5,783,508 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,221,174 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $111,237 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,466,155 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,649,764 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.257 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.743 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $664,813 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $664,813 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,722,376 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,921,269 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,801,107 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,902,756 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,520,675 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $382,081 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,668,281 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,201,062 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,467,219 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,315,220 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $405,037 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $405,037 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,559,381 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$44,173 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $43,065 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$1,108 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $28,560,489 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $30,963 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $30,963 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $28,591,452 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,323,409 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $43,065 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $43,065 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,280,344 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $30,963 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $30,963 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,311,307 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment funds | THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE INTENDED FOR FUTURE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND OR DEBT SERVICE AND FQHC SECTION 330 RESERVES. THE BOARD RETAINS CONTROL AND MAY AT ITS DISCRETION SUBSEQUENTLY USE FOR OTHER PROJECTS. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES - 43065 |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statements | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS - 30963 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990 | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES - 43065 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statements | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS - 30963 |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (2 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | 0 | 0 | Investments | $116,918 |
| Central America and the Caribbean | 0 | 0 | Investments | $159,647 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 0 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $276,565 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $276,565 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | Yes (true) | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | Yes (true) | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statements | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN-Accrual; EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND AND GREENLAND)-Accrual | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | FCHC Expressions of Care Gala | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $54,499 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $34,270 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $20,229 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $9,673 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $20,229 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $7,806 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $5,357 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $0 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $0 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $54,499 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $34,270 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $20,229 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $9,673 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $20,229 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $7,806 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $5,357 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $43,065 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$22,836 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (true) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ARAMIDE AYORINDE | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $308,925 | $0 | $501 | $0 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,148 | $0 | $317,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR JARON ASHER | ||||||||||||||
| CBHO - END 01/2025 | $252,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,084 | $0 | $13,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $267,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR ANGELA SPOLJARIC | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | $180,227 | $0 | $495 | $0 | $436 | $0 | $9,197 | $0 | $15,828 | $0 | $206,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK DAVIS | ||||||||||||||
| CPO | $139,547 | $0 | $542 | $0 | $125 | $0 | $7,305 | $0 | $17,924 | $0 | $165,443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR CAROLINE DAY | ||||||||||||||
| CMO - END 11/2024 | $260,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $273,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN MADDOX | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $248,414 | $0 | $501 | $0 | $1,058 | $0 | $12,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $261,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR TARA BUDETTI | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $191,602 | $0 | $495 | $0 | $295 | $0 | $9,528 | $0 | $9,093 | $0 | $211,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR MIQUIA HENDERSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $180,722 | $0 | $495 | $0 | $193 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,924 | $0 | $199,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR ABBE SUDVARG | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $192,390 | $0 | $495 | $0 | $2,312 | $0 | $9,840 | $0 | $18,165 | $0 | $223,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR RADHIKA JAIN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $185,902 | $0 | $495 | $0 | $117 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,148 | $0 | $194,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR RICARDO BOLANOS | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $424,847 | $0 | $501 | $0 | $258 | $0 | $14,763 | $0 | $14,324 | $0 | $454,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control payment | LYNN KERSTING RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $21,648 DURING 2024. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan | THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN UNDER IRC SECTION 457(F). DR. ABBE SUDVARG WAS A PARTICIPANT IN THE PLAN DURING THE YEAR. NO CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN WERE MADE TO THE PLAN IN 2024. |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $30,963 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | Market value | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | false | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule M, Part I Explanations of reporting method for number of contributions | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Drugs and medical supplies - NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH WRITTEN COMMUNICATION WITH ALL EMPLOYEES, AND DISCUSSIONS AT QUARTERLY STAFF MEETINGS WITH INDIVIDUAL DIRECTORS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. EVERYONE ABOVE COMPLETES A QUESTIONNAIRE RELATED TO LOANS, GRANTS OR ASSISTANCE, BUSINESS AND FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS/RELATED PERSONS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE COMPENSATION, INCLUDING BENEFITS, WAS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WITH A RECOMMENDATION GOING TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. THE PACKAGE IS BASED ON CURRENT TRENDS AND COMPARED TO OTHER HEALTH CENTERS IN THE ST. LOUIS AREA AND PROPOSED GOALS FOR THE YEAR. THE CEO REVIEWS COMPENSATION, INCLUDING BENEFITS, OF OFFICERS - COO, CFO, AND CMO. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous Revenue | OTHER REVENUE - Total Revenue: 4563, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 0, Unrelated Business Revenue: 0, Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 4563; |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | OTHER CONTRACTED SERVICES - Total Expense: 2078940, Program Service Expense: 1919781, Management and General Expenses: 159159, Fundraising Expenses: 0; PHYSICIAN FEES - Total Expense: 546256, Program Service Expense: 546256, Management and General Expenses: 0, Fundraising Expenses: 0; TRANSLATION SERVICES - Total Expense: 370037, Program Service Expense: 370037, Management and General Expenses: 0, Fundraising Expenses: 0; |