STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC (EIN 20-0091844)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-11-11
IRS object ID
202233159349305163
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-11-11T13:52:45-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN593070669PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MSL PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1255 S ORANGE AVENUE SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityORLANDOCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200091844EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUNCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2153466454PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBALA CYNWYDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHOWARD JAFFEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone5618017600PhoneNum
Signature2022-11-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstHOWARDPersonFirstNm
Person LastJAFFEPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonHARRY E HARP CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00176471PTIN
Phone4077405400PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerHOWARD JAFFEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBALA CYNWYDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$236,370,381GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2003FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateDELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOPERATE NURSING HOMES, PROVIDE HOUSING, AND DEVELOP MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee3714TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$17,866,383PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,719,371CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$236,343,655PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$231,604,348CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$35,467PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$59,123CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$254,174,571PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$236,264,596CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$105,285,157PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$115,308,965CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$146,858,267PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$147,123,521CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$252,143,424PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$262,432,486CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,031,147PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$26,167,890CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$80,926,578TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$71,510,985TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$22,893,620TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$39,645,917TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$58,032,958NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$31,865,068NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC.'S MISSION INCLUDES OPERATION OF ONE OR MORE NURSING HOMES, PROVISION OF HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY, DEVELOPMENT OF MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY AND EDUCATION OF HEALTHCARE PERSONNEL IN PROPER CARE OF THE ELDERLY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$229,183,106ExpenseAmt
Revenue$231,604,348RevenueAmt
DescTHE ORGANIZATION OPERATES 17 SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES AND IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING REHABILITATION AND SHORT AND LONG TERM NURSING AND MEDICAL CARE OF PATIENTS AND RESIDENTS. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES NUMEROUS ACTIVITIES AND PROGRAMS INCORPORATING AND PROMOTING FAMILY ACTIVITIES AND INVOLVEMENT WITH RESIDENTS AND STAFF. THESE ACTIVITIES PROMOTE A NORMALIZED ENVIRONMENT. DURING THE CURRENT YEAR, THERE WERE 342,870 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$229,183,106TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document190IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee3714EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUSAN SHAIN KANE FINANCIAL SERVICESBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5612234161PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11665 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD STE 400AddressLine1Txt
CityWEST PALM BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33401ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerInd
CYNTHIA A FITZPATRICK
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$309,328$0$7,758
FRANCES MARIE JOHNSON
REGISTERED NURSE40.00Yes (X)$242,312$0$0
DONNA GEORGE
REGISTERED NURSE40.00Yes (X)$237,818$0$7,758
ALFRED I RUSH
REGISTERED NURSE40.00Yes (X)$236,945$0$0
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$234,260$0$0
HOWARD JAFFE
PRESIDENT11.50$173,005$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
KATHY KATZ
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
JIM MULLARKEY
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
PENNY RICHMOND
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,469,668TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$15,516TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K100IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SELECT REHABILITATION INC
2600 COMPASS ROADGLENVIEWIL60026THERAPY SERVICES$33,133,232
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC
3220 TILLMAN DRIVE STE 300BENSALEMPA19020ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES$11,135,380
KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES
1665 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD SUITEWEST PALM BEACHFL33401CONSULTING SERVICES$7,096,757
PHARMERICA
PO BOX 409251ATLANTAGA30384PHARMACY SERVICES$5,906,133
ACUTE QUALITY STAFFING
PO BOX 4729WINTER PARKFL32793STAFFING SERVICES$4,091,019
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K58CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$3,015,103GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,704,268AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,719,371TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$231,347,076$231,347,076
OTHER RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$257,272$257,272
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$231,604,348TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$46,662TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$46,662ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$105,785OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$105,785OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$105,785TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$105,785ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$236,264,596TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$231,604,348RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$59,123ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$256,272TotalAmt
Management And General$256,272ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,912,283TotalAmt
Program Services$83,462,795ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,449,488ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$139,736TotalAmt
Program Services$138,520ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,216ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,766,908TotalAmt
Program Services$13,083,154ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,683,754ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,233,766TotalAmt
Program Services$6,688,431ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$545,335ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,976,339TotalAmt
Management And General$6,976,339ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,058,079TotalAmt
Management And General$1,058,079ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$142,874TotalAmt
Management And General$142,874ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,806,284TotalAmt
Program Services$62,285,236ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,521,048ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$318,192TotalAmt
Program Services$36,801ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$281,391ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,811,325TotalAmt
Program Services$153,568ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,657,757ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,366,969TotalAmt
Program Services$108,022ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,258,947ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,916,362TotalAmt
Program Services$23,497,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,419,360ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,634,071TotalAmt
Program Services$1,093,554ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$540,517ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,116TotalAmt
Program Services$65,804ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,312ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,183,693TotalAmt
Program Services$3,765,324ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$418,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,046,332TotalAmt
Program Services$4,341,026ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$705,306ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
STATE ASSESSMENT FEE$13,738,781$13,738,781
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$10,799,011$10,799,011
FOOD$4,617,165$4,608,209$8,956
LEGAL SETTLEMENTS$3,271,070$496,131$2,774,939

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,363,858TotalAmt
Program Services$821,737ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$542,121ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$262,432,486TotalAmt
Program Services$229,183,106ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,249,380ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$469,657BOYAmt
EOY$3,100,155EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,626,692BOYAmt
EOY$495,210EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,432,795BOYAmt
EOY$16,637,662EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,718,544BOYAmt
EOY$3,205,976EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$81,399,196LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$41,076,976LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,275,725BOYAmt
EOY$40,322,220EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,959,714BOYAmt
EOY$5,959,714EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,443,451BOYAmt
EOY$1,790,048EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,926,578BOYAmt
EOY$71,510,985EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,558,397BOYAmt
EOY$34,404,835EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,335,223BOYAmt
EOY$5,114,168EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$126,914EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,893,620BOYAmt
EOY$39,645,917EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,032,958BOYAmt
EOY$31,865,068EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,032,958BOYAmt
EOY$31,865,068EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,926,578BOYAmt
EOY$71,510,985EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$26,167,890ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$600,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,402,829CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,866,383CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,719,371CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$29,588,583TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$117,457,830CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$244,251,746CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$235,509,124CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$236,343,655CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$231,604,348CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,065,166,703TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$117,457,830CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$244,851,746CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$241,911,953CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$254,210,038CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$236,323,719CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,094,755,286TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,094,755,286PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$36,928CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$62,438CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$48,984CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$118,153CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,662CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$313,165TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$36,928CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$62,438CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$48,984CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$118,153CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,662CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$313,165TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$96,517CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$179,278CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$271,450CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Total$547,245TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$117,591,275CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$245,093,462CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$242,232,387CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$254,328,191CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$236,370,381CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,095,615,696TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99920PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99920PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00030InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00030InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcYes (1)AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance$1,868,563BeginningBalanceAmt
Distributions During Year$128,039DistributionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$1,740,524EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$61,197,226OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$26,307,985DepreciationAmt
Book Value$34,889,241BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,488,887OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,768,991DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,719,896BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$713,083OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$713,083BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$40,322,220TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEQUITY INVESTMENT IN CAPTIVE INSURANCE COMPANYDesc
Book Value$5,959,714BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$5,959,714TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY PAYOR SETTLEMENTS, NETDesc
Amt$126,914Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$126,914TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$236,264,596TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$236,264,596RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$236,264,596TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$262,432,486TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$262,432,486ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$262,432,486TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 1B:THE FILING ORGANIZATION OFFERS A CASH MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO ITS RESIDENTS. THESE FUNDS REMAIN THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THE RESIDENTS, TO BE DISBURSED ONLY AS REQUESTED. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A FIDUCIARY DUTY OF ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THESE FUNDS AND REMAINS ONLY A CUSTODIAN. AT DECEMBER 31, 2021 AND 2020, THE BALANCE WAS APPROXIMATELY $1,741,000 AND $1,869,000, RESPECTIVELY.
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES ARE EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR INCOME TAXES IS INCLUDED IN THESE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN - ANTIGUA & BARBUDA, ARUBA, BAHAMAS,RegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedPROGRAM SERVICESTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedCAPTIVE INSURANCE COMPANYSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$5,959,714RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$5,959,714SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$5,959,714TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:FormAndLineReferenceDesc

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CYNTHIA A FITZPATRICK
ADMINISTRATOR$309,328$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$7,758$0$317,086$0$0$0
FRANCES MARIE JOHNSON
REGISTERED NURSE$242,312$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$242,312$0$0$0
DONNA GEORGE
REGISTERED NURSE$237,818$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$7,758$0$245,576$0$0$0
ALFRED I RUSH
REGISTERED NURSE$236,945$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$236,945$0$0$0
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR$234,260$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$234,260$0$0$0
HOWARD JAFFE
PRESIDENT$173,005$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$173,005$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3THE FILING ORGANIZATION HAS DELEGATED MANAGEMENT DUTIES OVER ITS FINANCIAL OPERATIONS TO KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC PURSUANT TO A BOARD-APPROVED AGREEMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD PRESIDENT AND THE CONSULTING COMPANY. THE RETURN IS PROVIDED TO ALL VOTING BOARD MEMBERS BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS CONTAINED IN THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK. THE POLICY EXTENDS TO THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH ITS ANNUAL DISCLOSURE PROCESS. THE BOARD REVIEWS ACTUAL CONFLICTS THAT ARE IDENTIFIED AND PROHIBITS OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS FROM VOTING ON MATTERS WHERE ACTUAL CONFLICTS EXIST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS THE AUTHORITY TO FIX THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AS WELL AS OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THE COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CONSULTATION WITH THE CONSULTING COMPANY. ALL PARTIES ARE INDEPENDENT WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS. COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CURRENT MARKET CONDITIONS, THE ECONOMY AND FUNDING SOURCES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GPURCHASED MEDICAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 50,855,156. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 50,855,156. CONSULTING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 5,818,959. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 2,309,020. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 8,127,979. NUTRITIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 3,001. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,001. ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 5,608,120. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 5,608,120. PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 212,028. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 212,028.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT IS ASSUMED BY THE GOVERNING BODY. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 12ASUN COAST NURSING CENTERS, INC. IS A HOLDING COMPANY. ITS WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIAIRIES RECEIVE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THUS, THE FILING ORGANIZATION HAS CHECKED "YES" ON PART IV, LINE 12A.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (21 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004020660404HOLDING COMPANYDE$0$2,501,646SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC
FI - BAY POINTE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660736NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,578,166$1,662,119FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BOCA RATON LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051407NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,193,485$2,911,709FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BROWARD NURSING
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051409NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$18,248,624$6,052,052FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CAPE CORAL LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051412NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,952,289$2,227,981FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CARROLLWOOD CARE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051414NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,547,696$3,780,793FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CASA MORA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051422NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$18,190,240$3,440,469FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - EVERGREEN WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051430NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,621,620$3,075,604FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - PALM BEACHES LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051438NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,871,165$5,778,094FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - POMPANO REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051441NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,587,755$3,971,489FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE ABBEY LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660729NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,642,518$1,852,298FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - SANFORD REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051445NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,306,420$1,190,363FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TAMPA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051446NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$19,205,755$5,864,143FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TITUSVILLE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051448NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,900,002$4,748,523FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WALDAMERE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051454NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,995,372$2,738,832FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINDSOR WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051456NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,623,276$2,704,547FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINKLER COURT LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051458NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,569,556$2,706,579FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE OAKS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051435NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,392,191$3,275,463FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR LIVING LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701203563060INACTIVEFL$0$0FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
LONG TERM CARE INSTITUTE OF ST PETERSBURG LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004021237632INACTIVEDE$0$0SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC
FI - HIGHLAND PINES REHABILITATION LLC (THROUGH 420)
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051433NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,156,440$4,004,325FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC