CEDAR RIVERSIDE PEOPLES CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CEDAR RIVERSIDE PEOPLES CENTER (EIN 41-0982430)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202233199349314178
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-11-15T13:28:27-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 390758449 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WIPFLI LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1502 LONDON ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DULUTH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55812 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 410982430 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CEDAR RIVERSIDE PEOPLE'S CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CEDA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6123324973 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 20TH AVENUE S | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55454 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ANN ROGERS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6123324973 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-11-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ANN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | ROGERS | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MICHAEL J PETERSON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01833529 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2187224705 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-11-08 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PEOPLE'S CENTER CLINICS & SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ANN ROGERS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 20TH AVENUE S | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55454 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,047,103 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PEOPLES-CENTER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1970 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROMOTE A HIGH LEVEL OF COMMUNITY SERVICE BY PROVIDING RESOURCES, SERVICES, PRODUCTS, AND FACILITIES FOR SERVICES AND COMMUNITY EVENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 105 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 50 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,526,133 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,935,667 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,113,595 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,931,424 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $8,376 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,560 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $444,918 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $174,452 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,093,022 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,047,103 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $5,400 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,510 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,230,789 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,812,571 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $481,737 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,898,479 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,439,699 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $8,134,668 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $9,258,780 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$41,646 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$211,677 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,938,622 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,919,960 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,009,866 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,202,881 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,928,756 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,717,079 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF PEOPLE'S CENTER CLINICS & SERVICES IS TO DELIVER AFFORDABLE HEALTHCARE, INSPIRE HOPE, AND PROMOTE COMMUNITY WELLNESS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,260,863 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $6,510 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $4,103,877 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CEDAR RIVERSIDE PEOPLE'S CENTER (CRPC) D/B/A PEOPLE'S CENTER CLINICS & SERVICES PROVIDES AFFORDABLE HEALTH SERVICES TO LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. SERVICES INCLUDE PRIMARY CARE, PRENATAL, PEDIATRIC, REPRODUCTIVE, GERIATRIC, DIABETES, WEIGHT AND DIET MANAGEMENT, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, DENTAL SERVICES, LOW COST PHARMACEUTICAL PROGRAM, HEALTH EDUCATION AND OUTREACH. IN 2021, APPROXIMATELY 19,792 PATIENT ENCOUNTERS WERE INCURRED THROUGH THE SERVICES LISTED AND APPROXIMATELY 5,908 MORE ENCOUNTERS WERE DONE VIRTUALLY.THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS RECORDS TO IDENTIFY AND MONITOR THE LEVEL OF UNCOMPENSATED CARE IT PROVIDES TO ITS PATIENTS UNDER ITS SLIDING FEE SCHEDULE. CHARGES FORGONE UNDER THE ORGANIZATION'S SLIDING FEE SCHEDULE WERE $30,782 IN 2021. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $5,260,863 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 34 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 105 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SHEILA RIEBE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6123324973 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 20TH AVENUE S | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55454 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED SHEEHY | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JILL MYERS KEMPER | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR (THRU 3/21) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER KISS | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MANEESH BHAGAT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 3.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ABDIMAHAD ABDI | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EBYAN ABDULLE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (THRU 5/21) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALLISON ANFINSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (THRU 11/21) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LYNN LEDERMAN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (THRU 9/21) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HASHIM MOHAMUD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AMRAN NUR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVEN SCHWISTER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARY M REYNHOUT STIEBER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (THRU 9/21) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR ANTONIA WILCOXON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PHILIP TRAEGER | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $128,359 | $0 | $15,452 | 1.00 | ||
| PAULA GUINN | ||||||||
| CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $109,716 | $0 | $15,668 | |||
| DR JOKHO FARAH | ||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (THRU 5/21) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $39,366 | $0 | $1,992 | |||
| ANN ROGERS | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $171,294 | $0 | $5,718 | 1.00 | ||
| ADRIANNE ROSS | ||||||||
| CCO/COO (THRU 1/21) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $6,383 | $0 | $782 | |||
| DR SARAH MAIER | ||||||||
| CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $100,505 | $0 | $8,999 | |||
| DR RICHARD BROWN | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $197,340 | $0 | $5,740 | Yes (X) | |||
| RUTH HERMAN | ||||||||
| CLINICAL OPERATIONS CONSULTANT | 40.00 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATHERINE ROSE HOWARD KATHAN | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $126,367 | $0 | $15,927 | Yes (X) | |||
| HELEN H KIM | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $164,119 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| LEZLIE NELSON | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $129,461 | $0 | $11 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,304,010 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $70,289 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SURAD INTERPRETING | |||||
| 2025 NICOLLET AVENUE S SUITE 208 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55404 | INTERPRETING SERVICES | $271,480 |
| MAYO CLINIC LABORATORIES | |||||
| PO BOX 9146 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55480 | LABORATORY SERVICES | $261,144 |
| CLIFTON LARSON ALLEN | |||||
| 220 S 6TH STREET SUITE 300 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | OUTSOURCED ACCOUNTING | $176,112 |
| ELVER'S CLEANING SERVICES LLC | |||||
| 6214 STEVENS AVENUE S | RICHFELD | MN | 55423 | CLEANING STAFF | $119,569 |
| MEDICAL STAFFING NETWORK | |||||
| PO BOX 840292 | DALLAS | TX | 752840292 | TEMPORARY MEDICAL STAFFING | $108,553 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $4,197,864 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $737,803 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,935,667 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLINIC AND MENTAL HEAL | 621110 | $3,286,301 | $3,286,301 |
| DENTAL PATIENT FEES | 621110 | $645,123 | $645,123 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,931,424 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,600 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,600 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $3,960 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $3,960 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,960 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,960 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INSURANCE INCENTIVE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $172,453 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $172,453 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,999 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,999 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $174,452 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,047,103 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,103,877 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,559 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,510 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,510 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $604,234 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $355,904 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $248,330 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,408,549 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,564,267 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,476,943 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $367,339 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $324,962 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $191,408 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $118,384 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,170 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $474,826 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $279,680 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175,864 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,282 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,026 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,026 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,936 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $31,936 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,177,959 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $734,077 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $425,649 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $18,233 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,970 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,403 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,701 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $49,866 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $161,773 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,619 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $117,104 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,050 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $436,491 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,247 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $429,244 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $315,721 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,883 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $275,838 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,234 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,402 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $829 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $74,889 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,342 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,522 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $25 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,981 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,199 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,782 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $342,908 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $335,578 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,330 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,723 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $25,723 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL AND DENTAL SUPP | $304,072 | $304,072 | |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $241,409 | $241,409 | |
| MN CARE TAX | $59,430 | $59,430 | |
| LOSS ON REFINANCING | $36,454 | $36,454 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,723 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,433 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,521 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,769 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,258,780 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,260,863 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,516,180 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $481,737 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,343,311 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $693,284 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,281,830 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,413,903 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $199,918 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $192,275 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $957,178 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $646,306 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $69,183 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $9,240,667 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $6,225,944 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,088,977 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,014,723 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,547 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $862,739 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,938,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,919,960 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $978,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,009,548 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,810 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,861 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $396,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,110,957 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $544,569 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,515 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,009,866 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,202,881 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,139,749 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,868,531 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $789,007 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $848,548 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,928,756 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,717,079 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,938,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,919,960 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$211,677 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,348,750 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,225,691 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,474,121 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,526,133 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,935,667 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,510,362 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,732,661 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,944,956 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,709,077 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,554,184 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,103,877 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,044,755 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,316 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,029 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $53,715 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,254 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,999 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $67,313 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,082,727 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,176,676 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,236,913 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,084,571 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,041,543 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $39,622,430 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $39,622,430 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,464 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,273 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,812 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,674 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,600 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $35,823 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,464 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,273 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,812 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,674 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,600 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $35,823 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,086,191 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,184,949 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,252,725 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,091,245 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,043,143 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $39,658,253 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99910 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99860 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00090 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00140 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $8,505 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $8,505 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $8,505 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $8,505 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $8,505 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $8,505 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $8,505 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $8,505 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $8,505 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $8,505 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $127,499 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $127,499 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,156,881 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,605,632 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,551,249 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,758,696 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,620,312 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $138,384 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,197,591 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,197,591 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,014,723 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO PEOPLE'S CENTER INVESTMENT CORPORATION | Desc |
| Book Value | $862,739 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $862,739 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CAPITAL LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $39,515 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $39,515 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,769,240 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$277,863 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$277,863 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,047,103 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,047,103 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,980,917 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,980,917 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $277,863 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $277,863 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $9,258,780 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN ENDOWMENT FUND IN HONOR OF THE PEOPLE'S CENTER HEALTH HERO AWARD. EARNINGS FROM THE ENDOWMENT WILL BE USED TO SUPPORT THE DALE HEDSTRAND EXAM ROOM. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE -241,409. LOSS ON REFINANCING -36,454. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 241,409. LOSS ON REFINANCING 36,454. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | 0 | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | FIRE VICTIM SUPPORT | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 1 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $6,510 | CashGrantAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR RICHARD BROWN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $187,412 | $0 | $9,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,740 | $0 | $203,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN ROGERS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $171,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,718 | $0 | $177,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HELEN H KIM | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $162,307 | $0 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $164,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE ORGANIZATION HIRED A CFO 2020 (AS EMPLOYEE). PRIOR TO THAT THE ORGANIZATION HAS CONTRACTED OUT FOR CFO (CFAA - CHIEF FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION OFFICER). SINCE THAT TIME THE SAME CONTRACTED CFO WAS CONSULTED AND PROVIDED ASSISTANCE DURING 2021. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL AND THEN THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS OF THE ORGANIZATION. INDIVIDUALS COVERED UNDER THE POLICY ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AND DISCLOSE INFORMATION REGARDING CONFLICTS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE DISCLOSURES AND MONITORS COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. WHEN THERE ARE SITUATIONS WHERE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS UNCERTAIN AS TO IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE CIRCUMSTANCES AND MAKES A DETERMINATION AS TO THE EXISTENCE OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF PEOPLES CENTER CLINIC'S AND SERVICES IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO. THE CEO, IN TURN, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF SENIOR LEADERS AND MEDICAL PROVIDERS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE USES SALARY SURVEYS FROM THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS TO EVALUATE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO. THE CEO IN TURN USES THE SURVEYS TO EVALUATE THE COMPENSATION OF THE SENIOR LEADERS AND MEDICAL PROVIDERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND 990 ARE FILED WITH THE ANNUAL REPORT TO THE STATE OF MINNESOTA ATTORNEY GENERAL. SOME OF THIS INFORMATION CAN BE OBTAIN THROUGH THE STATE WEBSITE AND THESE DOCUMENTS WILL BE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 176,292. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 176,292. DENTAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 25,161. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 25,161. OTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 129,968. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 18,233. TOTAL EXPENSES 148,201. INTERPRETING SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 271,480. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 271,480. OUTSOURCED ACCOUNTING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 176,112. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 176,112. LAB SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 261,144. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 261,144. CLEANING SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 119,569. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 119,569. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PEOPLE'S CENTER INVESTMENT CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 425 20TH AVENUE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55454 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 873102240 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 12A, I | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CEDAR RIVERSIDE PEOPLE'S CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PEOPLE'S CENTER INVESTMENT CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | D | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $862,739 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |