FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC (EIN 57-0604703)
- Tax period
- 2021-04-01 to 2022-03-31
- Filed
- 2022-12-09
- IRS object ID
- 202233439349300833
- Schema version
- 2021v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-12-09T14:04:57-08:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 570604703 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FETT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL SAVINO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-12-09 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | MICHAEL | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | SAVINO | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Terry Horne CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-12-09 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Federated Assurance Level | FAL1 | FederatedAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL SAVINO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,569,042 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | SC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THIER ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 216 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $11,190,247 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $9,768,061 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $11,946,008 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,716,333 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,706 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,497 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $135,501 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $80,151 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $23,277,462 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,569,042 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,835,855 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,385,846 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,283,283 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,785,470 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,119,138 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $21,171,316 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,158,324 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,397,726 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $15,054,357 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,533,926 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,746,179 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,917,222 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,308,178 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,616,704 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THIER ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,427,319 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $12,716,333 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGUARDLESS OF THE INDIVIDUAL'S ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFULLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 59,600 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,427,319 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 48 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 216 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | SC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL SAVINO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SHUNGU | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHELI QUENGA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUWAN AYERS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALLISON MCCULLOUGH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REBA HOUGH-MARTIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLISLE HARRISON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HAROLD RHODES | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD FOSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CATHERINE O'CONNER DURHAM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VICKY INGALLS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EDNA EDWARDS WILLIAMS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANIL PREMLALL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEMIETT JENKINS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANTOINE SAUNDERS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARETHA JONES | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $235,067 | $0 | $28,723 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL SAVINO | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $156,609 | $0 | $21,958 | Yes (X) | ||
| NATASHA CHATMAN | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $161,475 | $0 | $24,739 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHARVETTE SLAUGHTER | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $258,038 | $0 | $16,485 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANTHONY POOLE | |||||||
| FORMER CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $179,986 | $0 | $21,415 | Yes (X) | ||
| LARRY WILSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $219,990 | $0 | $18,205 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHARLES EFFIONG | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $189,275 | $0 | $24,783 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEITH TAYLOR | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $180,971 | $0 | $16,427 | Yes (X) | ||
| KUMAR PATEL | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $164,702 | $0 | $11,580 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELEANOR JENKINS-ALFORD | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $160,728 | $0 | $21,293 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,906,841 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $205,608 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRONIC CARE STAFFING LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 2556 | MT PLEASANT | SC | 29465 | CONTRACT STAFFING SERVICES | $397,804 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 02284 | CONTRACT DATA PROCESSING & SOFTWARE SERVICES | $291,560 |
| LOWCOUNTRY STREET GROCERY | |||||
| 1630 MEETING STREET ROAD SUITE 106 | CHARLESTON | SC | 29405 | CONTRACT RX SERVICES | $253,736 |
| PHYSICIAN SERVICES OF SC | |||||
| PO BOX 25248 | COLUMBIA | SC | 29224 | CONTRACT BILLING SERVICES | $436,156 |
| SERVICE MASTER OF CHARLESTON | |||||
| PO BOX 40549 | CHARLESTON | SC | 29423 | CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES | $219,167 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $8,164,507 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,603,554 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $969,756 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $9,768,061 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $12,716,333 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,716,333 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,497 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,497 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $80,151 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $80,151 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $80,151 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $80,151 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,569,042 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,716,333 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $84,648 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,027,622 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $926,326 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,296 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,435,991 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,922,763 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,513,228 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $444,795 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $289,117 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $155,678 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $792,395 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $521,021 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $271,374 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $685,043 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $445,278 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $239,765 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,968 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,968 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,623 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $106,623 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,969,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $936,543 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,033,038 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,680,736 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $870,310 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $810,426 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $849,451 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $94,424 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $755,027 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $573,971 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $492,440 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $81,531 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,191 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,448 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,743 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $815,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $657,413 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $157,950 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $409,933 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $130,967 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $278,966 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,546,449 | $2,546,449 | $0 | $0 |
| CONTRACT 340B PHARMACY FEES | $378,104 | $378,104 | $0 | $0 |
| CLEANING SERVICES | $220,315 | $188,898 | $31,417 | $0 |
| SECURITY SERVICES | $127,785 | $1,818 | $125,967 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,171,316 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,427,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,743,997 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,622,213 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,369,920 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $148,683 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,236 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $522,592 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $179,790 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,459,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,670,320 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $68,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $111,152 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $212,846 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $251,493 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $14,812,737 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $6,146,199 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,214,482 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,666,538 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,437 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,730 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $73,416 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $114,747 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $671,791 | BOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,054,357 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,533,926 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,330,475 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,338,078 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $165,143 | BOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,250,561 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,579,144 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,746,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,917,222 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,118,351 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,585,584 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $189,827 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,120 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,308,178 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,616,704 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,054,357 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,533,926 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,397,726 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $37,189 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$300 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$16,662 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$109,427 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,153,472 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,677,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,394,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,190,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,768,061 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $43,183,297 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,153,472 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,677,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,394,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,190,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,768,061 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $43,183,297 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $43,183,297 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,043 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,869 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,380 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $84,648 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $158,646 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $43,341,943 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $51,361,229 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99630 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $1,054,971 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,054,971 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $8,669,546 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,632,962 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,036,584 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $446,842 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $65,514 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $381,328 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $4,537,183 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,447,723 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,089,460 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $104,195 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $104,195 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,666,538 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,808,459 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $37,189 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $202,528 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $239,717 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,568,742 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $300 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $300 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,569,042 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,629,847 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $202,528 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $202,528 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,427,319 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,427,319 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARETHA JONES | |||||||||||||
| $235,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,129 | $0 | $14,594 | $0 | $263,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL SAVINO | |||||||||||||
| $156,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,637 | $0 | $12,321 | $0 | $178,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NATASHA CHATMAN | |||||||||||||
| $161,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,012 | $0 | $14,727 | $0 | $186,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHARVETTE SLAUGHTER | |||||||||||||
| $258,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,668 | $0 | $2,817 | $0 | $274,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTHONY POOLE | |||||||||||||
| $179,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,944 | $0 | $10,471 | $0 | $201,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LARRY WILSON | |||||||||||||
| $219,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,211 | $0 | $4,994 | $0 | $238,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES EFFIONG | |||||||||||||
| $189,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,623 | $0 | $13,160 | $0 | $214,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEITH TAYLOR | |||||||||||||
| $180,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,849 | $0 | $7,578 | $0 | $197,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KUMAR PATEL | |||||||||||||
| $164,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,586 | $0 | $6,994 | $0 | $176,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELEANOR JENKINS-ALFORD | |||||||||||||
| $160,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,952 | $0 | $13,341 | $0 | $182,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 64650 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $969,756 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (22 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 11b | 990 REVIEW POLICY. THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. COPIES OF THE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FORM 990 ARE GIVEN TO MEMBERS OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | AND FULL BOARD TO REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | POLICY COVERS OFFICERS, BOARD MEMBERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INDIVIDUALS ARE SCREENED FOR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INTEREST. IN THE EVENT AN ISSUE ARISES, AN INVESTIGATION |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | OCCURS BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER FOR EMPLOYEES OR |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | THE HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE FOR OFFICERS OR BOARD |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | MEMBERS AND CORRECTIVE ACTIONS ARE ENFORCED. |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | COMPENSATION REVIEW DURING 2021, OFFICER COMPENSATION WAS |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH ASSISTANCE FROM |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | THE SOUTH CAROLINA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE. THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | REQUEST. |
| Pt XI | LINE 9 REPRESENTS THE CHANGE IN NET ASSETS WITH DONOR |
| Pt XI | RESTRICTIONS FOR THE YEAR. |