STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO (EIN 84-0146595)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-11-10
IRS object ID
202243149349302939
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-11-10T11:15:26-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN382492570PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOEREN MAYHEWBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112060 S W 129TH COURT STE 201AddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMICityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP331864582ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840146595EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBELLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3036897800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROAD 400NAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL KAMPENPersonNm
Person TitleEVP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3036897800PhoneNum
Signature2022-11-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDANIELPersonFirstNm
Person LastKAMPENPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJOHN J MURNANE JRPreparerPersonNm
PTINP03021572PTIN
Phone3052328272PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDOUGLAS A FERRAROPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROAD STE 400NAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$301,156,218GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Group Exemption1948GroupExemptionNum
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.BELLCO.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1936FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionBELLCO IS A PROGRESSIVE, MEMBER-OWNED ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES COMPETITIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO MEET EVOLVING MEMBER NEEDS. WE WILL SUSTAIN PLANNED GROWTH TO FUND THE FUTURE WHILE MAINTAINING MEMBER CONFIDENCE THROUGH FINANCIAL STABILITY. WE WILL PROVIDE A CHALLENGING AND REWARDING ENVIRONMENT FOR OUR EMPLOYEES AND CONTRIBUTE TO THE SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC WELL BEING OF OUR COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee326TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$563,260TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$227,244,007PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$226,020,340CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$10,812,760PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,468,004CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$4,512,095PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$597,019CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$242,568,862PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$233,085,363CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$37,685,601PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$44,064,779CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$193,058,494PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$124,603,445CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$230,744,095PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$168,668,224CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$11,824,767PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$64,417,139CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$5,518,860,512TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$6,160,459,649TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,981,937,035TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,565,676,325TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$536,923,477NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$594,783,324NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionBELLCO IS A PROGRESSIVE, MEMBER-OWNED ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES COMPETITIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO MEET EVOLVING MEMBER NEEDS. WE WILL SUSTAIN PLANNED GROWTH TO FUND THE FUTURE WHILE MAINTAINING MEMBER CONFIDENCE THROUGH FINANCIAL STABILITY. WE WILL PROVIDE A CHALLENGING AND REWARDING ENVIRONMENT FOR OUR EMPLOYEES AND CONTRIBUTE TO THE SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC WELL BEING OF OUR COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescINCOME FROM CREDIT UNION MEMBERSHIP AND FROM INVESTMENT OF MEMBERS' FUNDS PROVIDE THE FOUNDATION FROM WHICH THE ORGANIZATION CAN FUNCTION AND PROVIDE SERVICES TO ITS RESTRICTED MEMBERSHIP.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document200642IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee326EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAN KAMPENPersonNm
Phone3036897800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROAD STE 400NAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JANE PRANCAN
BOD MEMBER/ DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$35,500$0$0
SANDRA BLODGETT
SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE CHAI2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA SONDERUP
BOD/V. CHAIR5.00Yes (X)$40,000$0$0
STEVEN ANGELIER
BOD/CHAIRMAN5.00Yes (X)$50,000$0$0
WALKER FLEMING
BOD/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$40,000$0$0
DOUGLAS FERRARO
BOD MEMBER/PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)$18,787,941$0$42,044Yes (X)
ANDREW MURRAY
BOD MEMBER/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$40,000$0$0
MARK D GOODMAN
BOD MEMBER/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$40,000$0$0
DAVID POWERS
BOD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$31,000$0$0
MARIA ALEJANDRA SPRAY
SUPERVISORY2.00Yes (X)$40,000$0$0
C DAVID KIKUMOTO
BOD MEMBER/ SECRETARY/TREA5.00Yes (X)$40,000$0$0
JAMES WINFIELD
SUPERVISORY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETE KIRCHHOF
BOD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN M RUBY
SVP/CLO40.00$372,390$0$63,365Yes (X)
DANIEL KAMPEN
EVP/CFO40.00$780,599$0$540,175Yes (X)
JOHN RIVERA
SVP/CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER40.00$503,493$0$126,802Yes (X)
LEEANN DOWNEY
SVP/CHIEF ADM. OFFICER40.00$1,393,833$0$56,215Yes (X)
JACK PARGEON
SVP/ FINANCE40.00$303,406$0$340,558Yes (X)
LEE STEVEN
SVP/CLO40.00$160,268$0$20,262Yes (X)
REBECCA STEMBEL
SVP/CMEO40.00$220,235$0$37,657Yes (X)
CARRIE FREDENBURG
SVP/CHRO40.00$214,531$0$28,428Yes (X)
ALVIN MCCARTHY
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LENDIN40.00$1,483,541$0$34,220Yes (X)
GREG LUNDSTROM
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LENDIN40.00$1,144,548$0$34,370Yes (X)
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
DIRECTOR- GENERAL COUNSEL/40.00$257,096$0$36,114Yes (X)
SUSAN RICE
VP OF BUSINESS SERVICES40.00$226,082$0$25,752Yes (X)
TIM BILLINGS
VP TREASURY & ANALYTICS40.00$226,624$0$24,342Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$26,431,087TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,410,304TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K52IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
DIEBOLD INC
PO BOX 643543PITTSBURGHPA15264ATM EQUIPMENT$1,989,440
UNICO LAIRD NORTON JV TWO LLC
1215 FOURTH AVE STE 600SEATTLEWA98161BUILDING MANAGEMENT$1,846,883
VISA
900 METRO CENTER BLVDFOSTER CITYCA94404DEBIT PROCESSING$1,757,984
STANDARD REGISTER INC DBA TAYLOR COMMUNI
PO BOX 840655DALLASTX75284SUPPLY CHAIN RESOURCES$1,462,067
FISERV INC
PO BOX 208457DALLASTX75320FINANCIAL SERVICES$1,428,379
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K76CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INCOME ON LOANS522100$180,534,177$180,534,177
FEES/CHARGES/OTHER522100$44,922,903$44,922,903
FINANCE & INSURANCE520000$563,260$563,260
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$226,020,340TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,093,504TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,093,504RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$66,904,066SecuritiesAmt
Other$541,289OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$67,536,855SecuritiesAmt
Other$534,000OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$632,789SecuritiesAmt
Other$7,289OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$625,500TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$625,500RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
OTHER NON-OPERATING INCOME522100$592,443$592,443
MORTGAGE SERVICING RIGHTS CAPITAL522100$4,576$4,576
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$597,019OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$233,085,363TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$232,522,103RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$563,260UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,783,010TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,002,342TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,414,529TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,803,850TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,061,048TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,077,352TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,920,172TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$584,868TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$815,632TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,630,663TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,094,787TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,749,730TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,425,981TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,757TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,776TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,262,283TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,423,808TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$199,841TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
ATM/CREDIT CARD$10,480,004
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$9,429,849
LOAN SERVICING$9,224,687
MISCELLANEOUS$2,325,161

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,812,094TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$168,668,224TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$881,498,999BOYAmt
EOY$593,852,000EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$161,857,087BOYAmt
EOY$186,657EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,420,255BOYAmt
EOY$4,714,978EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,245,620BOYAmt
EOY$3,673,043EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,887,904,284BOYAmt
EOY$4,886,469,452EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,720,949BOYAmt
EOY$2,255,641EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$94,942,642LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$60,963,545LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,588,286BOYAmt
EOY$33,979,097EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$354,814,086BOYAmt
EOY$386,047,265EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,602,759BOYAmt
EOY$54,079,865EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$168,208,187BOYAmt
EOY$195,201,651EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,518,860,512BOYAmt
EOY$6,160,459,649EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,630,188BOYAmt
EOY$69,812,573EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$300,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,868,306,847BOYAmt
EOY$5,195,863,752EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,981,937,035BOYAmt
EOY$5,565,676,325EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$536,923,477BOYAmt
EOY$594,783,324EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$536,923,477BOYAmt
EOY$594,783,324EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,518,860,512BOYAmt
EOY$6,160,459,649EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$64,417,139ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$6,557,292NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,523,798OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$14,523,798BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$24,396,587OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,596,353DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,800,234BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,850,350OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,138,432DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,711,918BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$33,170,105OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$28,860,744DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,309,361BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,001,802OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,368,016DepreciationAmt
Book Value$633,786BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$33,979,097TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SHARES$1,270,078,643
SHARE DRAFTS$1,333,990,208
MONEY MARKET$1,550,344,472
CERTIFICATES$863,493,589
IRA ACCOUNTS$177,956,840
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,195,863,752TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$233,073,498TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$233,073,498RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$11,865OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$11,865RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$233,085,363TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$168,656,359TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$11,865OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$11,865ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$168,668,224ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$168,668,224TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND STATE TAX LAWS. THE INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF THE FASB ASC CLARIFIES ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES REPORTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE INTERPRETATION PROVIDES CRITERIA FOR ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TAX POSITIONS AND A PROCESS FOR RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX POSITIONS ARE EVALUATED ON WHETHER THEY MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD FOR SUSTAINABILITY ON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. THE CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION AS DEFINED IN IRC SECTION 501(C)(14). AS SUCH, THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF ACTIVITIES DIRECTLY RELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME (UBI) DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. MANAGEMENT HAS ASSESSED THE CREDIT UNION'S ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY AND DETERMINED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. ADDITIONALLY, NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES HAVE BEEN RECORDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. CURRENTLY, THE 2020, 2019, AND 2018 FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS). THE FILING YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE STATE, IF APPLICABLE, MAY BE EQUAL TO, GREATER THAN OR LESS THAN THE YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAINS ON LOANS AND CAPITALIZATION OF MORTGAGE SERVICING RIGHTS REPORTED IN THE STATEMENT OF REVENUE IN FORM 990 BUT REPORTED IN EXPENSES AS PART OF NET LOSSES IN THE STATEMENT OF INCOME IN THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. 11,865.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAINS ON LOANS AND CAPITALIZATION OF MORTGAGE SERVICING RIGHTS REPORTED IN THE STATEMENT OF REVENUE IN FORM 990 BUT REPORTED IN EXPENSES AS PART OF NET LOSSES IN THE STATEMENT OF INCOME IN THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. -11,865.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DOUGLAS FERRARO
BOD MEMBER/PRESIDENT/CEO$869,688$0$267,500$0$17,650,753$0$30,700$0$11,344$0$18,829,985$0$13,767,369$0
ALVIN MCCARTHY
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LENDIN$136,401$0$1,345,152$0$1,988$0$23,200$0$11,020$0$1,517,761$0$0$0
LEEANN DOWNEY
SVP/CHIEF ADM. OFFICER$334,170$0$59,663$0$1,000,000$0$39,015$0$17,200$0$1,450,048$0$798,323$0
DANIEL KAMPEN
EVP/CFO$623,145$0$150,000$0$7,454$0$530,187$0$9,988$0$1,320,774$0$0$0
GREG LUNDSTROM
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LENDIN$136,587$0$1,007,509$0$452$0$23,200$0$11,170$0$1,178,918$0$0$0
JACK PARGEON
SVP/ FINANCE$264,534$0$36,100$0$2,772$0$334,009$0$6,549$0$643,964$0$0$0
JOHN RIVERA
SVP/CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER$306,398$0$192,592$0$4,503$0$110,290$0$16,512$0$630,295$0$0$0
JOHN M RUBY
SVP/CLO$314,080$0$55,538$0$2,772$0$38,844$0$24,521$0$435,755$0$0$0
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
DIRECTOR- GENERAL COUNSEL/$237,530$0$18,600$0$966$0$20,833$0$15,281$0$293,210$0$0$0
REBECCA STEMBEL
SVP/CMEO$193,093$0$26,600$0$542$0$20,991$0$16,666$0$257,892$0$0$0
SUSAN RICE
VP OF BUSINESS SERVICES$206,039$0$19,100$0$943$0$17,916$0$7,836$0$251,834$0$0$0
TIM BILLINGS
VP TREASURY & ANALYTICS$200,254$0$24,600$0$1,770$0$16,414$0$7,928$0$250,966$0$0$0
CARRIE FREDENBURG
SVP/CHRO$194,604$0$19,600$0$327$0$20,156$0$8,272$0$242,959$0$0$0
LEE STEVEN
SVP/CLO$159,266$0$600$0$402$0$14,132$0$6,130$0$180,530$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDOUGLAS FERRARO, JOHN M. RUBY, LEEANN DOWNEY, DAN KAMPEN, JACK PARGEON, AND JOHN RIVERA PARTICIPATE IN A NON QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN. DURING 2021, THE FOLLOWING PARTICIPANTS RECEIVED BENEFIT PAYOUTS: DOUGLAS FERRARO: $17,650,753 LEEANN DOWNEY: $1,000,000ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (11 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
ALVIN MCCARTHY
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LENDINGMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$336,000$268,78200Yes (1)
GREG LUNDSTROM
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LENDINGMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$412,750$288,74700Yes (1)
JOHN RIVERA
SVP/CHIEF RETAIL OFFICERMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$376,000$327,80400Yes (1)
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL/COMPLIANCEMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$210,000$148,99100Yes (1)
TIM BILLINGS
VP TREASURY & ANALYTICSMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$334,500$314,77200Yes (1)
JACK PARGEON
SVP FINANCEFIXED CHOICE LOCYes (X)$331,735$309,82400Yes (1)
ARTHUR DOUG KEARBEY
VP BUSINESS TECHNOLOGYMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$244,000$207,59500Yes (1)
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL/COMPLIANCEFIXED CHOICE LOCYes (X)$19,674$2,44400Yes (1)
DANIEL KAMPEN
EVP/CFOFIXED CHOICE LOCYes (X)$684,250$684,25000Yes (1)
JACK PARGEON
SVP FINANCEMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$531,000$531,00000Yes (1)
SUSAN RICE
VP OF BUSINESS SERVICESMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$846,400$588,83400Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$3,673,043TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ACREDIT UNION MEMBERSHIP MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE ELECTION OF OFFICIALS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE SENIOR DIRECTOR AND ASSISTANT CONTROLLER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE RETURN. UPON COMPLETION, THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT AND THE PRESIDENT/CEO, ONCE ALL PARTIES HAVE COMPLETED THEIR REVIEWS AND ANY NECESSARY CORRECTIONS ARE MADE, THE RETURN IS FILED. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL REVIEW THE FORM 990 SUBSEQUENT TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CHUMAN RESOURCES IS NOTIFIED BY RISK MANAGEMENT AND OTHERS ABOUT POTENTIAL CODE OF ETHICS VIOLATIONS WHICH THEY FULLY INVESTIGATE. A DECISION IS THEN MADE CONCERNING THE ACTIONS THAT SHOULD BE TAKEN FOR THE VIOLATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15MARKET DATA IS PREPARED BY THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER FOR ALL EXECUTIVE POSITIONS. SUBSTANTIATION OF THE DECISION IS GIVEN IN WRITTEN PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS FOR ALL EXECUTIVES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CREDIT UNION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE CREDIT UNION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC VIEWING ON NCUA.GOV VIA THE QUARTERLY 5300 FILING.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GPROFESSIONAL & OUTSIDE SERVICES 815,632.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24ETELEPHONE AND POSTAGE 2,080,944. ASSOCIATION DUES 465,922. STATIONERY AND SUPPLIES 265,228.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHERE WERE NO CHANGES TO THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN474045582EIN
Primary ActivitiesTO FURTHER BELLCO CREDIT UNION'S CHARITABLE ACTIVITIESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$749,081InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACTUAL CASH CONTRIBUTIONMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt