WARREN RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WARREN RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION (EIN 61-0375145)
- Tax period
- 2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
- Filed
- 2022-12-22
- IRS object ID
- 202243569349301014
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-12-22T17:09:15-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 721396621 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CARR RIGGS & INGRAM | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 922 STATE STREET SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOWLING GREEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 42101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 610375145 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WARREN RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WARR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2708426541 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 951 FAIRVIEW AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOWLING GREEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 42101 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEWAYNE MCDONALD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2708426541 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-12-19 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | DEWAYNE | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MCDONALD | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MILLS L WHITE JR | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00152197 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2707820700 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-12-19 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEWAYNE MCDONALD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 951 FAIRVIEW AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOWLING GREEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 42101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $226,519,224 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WRECC.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1938 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | KY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | AS A MEMBER-OWNED COOPERATIVE, WARREN RECC WILL STRIVE TO MEET THE NEEDS OF ITS MEMBERS, CUSTOMERS, AND COMMUNITIES FOR UP-TO-DATE, RELIABLE, AND COMPETITIVELY-PRICED ELECTRICITY AND OTHER UTILITY SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 173 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $203,071,147 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $226,350,099 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $123,755 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $149,383 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $248,119 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $11,739 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $203,443,021 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $226,511,221 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,984,426 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,748,295 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $177,993,623 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $199,288,221 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $189,978,049 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $211,036,516 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $13,464,972 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $15,474,705 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $278,710,355 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $321,679,939 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $141,501,368 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $164,954,533 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $137,208,987 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $156,725,406 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | AS A MEMBER-OWNED COOPERATIVE, WARREN RECC WILL STRIVE TO MEET THE NEEDS OF ITS MEMBERS, CUSTOMERS, AND COMMUNITIES FOR UP-TO-DATE, RELIABLE, AND COMPETITIVELY-PRICED ELECTRICITY AND OTHER UTILITY SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $211,036,516 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $224,748,033 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDING MEMBERS, CUSTOMERS, AND COMMUNITIES COMPETITIVELY-PRICED ELECTRICITY AND OTHER UTILITY SERVICES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $211,036,516 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 55 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 173 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $223,536,606 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $1,360,810 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2708426541 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 951 FAIRVIEW AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOWLING GREEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 42101 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NE REED | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 6.00 | Yes (X) | $19,318 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIM PURCELL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $19,361 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS DOTSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $10,906 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TERRY GARMON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $4,648 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DENNIS INGRAM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $20,811 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRIS GRAVIL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $19,811 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIM WESTBROOK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $6,870 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RANDY MANN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $6,870 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOE NEELY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (RETIRED 7/31/21) | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $11,764 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROX'ANNE GRAY | |||||||
| FORMER VP OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | 40.00 | $143,925 | $0 | $40,596 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEWAYNE MCDONALD | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | $231,045 | $0 | $72,666 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMANDA HUNLEY | |||||||
| VP OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | 40.00 | $114,329 | $0 | $53,144 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHARLES MASSEY | |||||||
| VP OF ENGINEERING & OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $162,043 | $0 | $36,056 | Yes (X) | ||
| PATTY KANTOSKY | |||||||
| VP OF MEMBER AND CUSTOMER SERVICE | 40.00 | $135,408 | $0 | $61,990 | Yes (X) | ||
| GARY DUNAGAN | |||||||
| FORMER MANAGER OF INFO. TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $138,254 | $0 | $33,746 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSHUA POSTON | |||||||
| OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR | 40.00 | $130,239 | $0 | $36,888 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARK CARDWELL | |||||||
| OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR | 40.00 | $135,298 | $0 | $46,928 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANDREW LINDSEY | |||||||
| SR. MANAGER OF ENGINEERING | 40.00 | $131,110 | $0 | $60,304 | Yes (X) | ||
| GREGG WEATHERS | |||||||
| SR. MANAGER OF OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $127,953 | $0 | $55,379 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,569,963 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $497,697 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIKE ELECTRIC INC | |||||
| 3190 PAYNEVILLE RD | BRANDENBURG | KY | 40108 | ELECTRICAL SERVICES | $3,381,510 |
| A & G TREE SERVICE INC | |||||
| 207 SOUTH ENGLISH ST | LEITCHFIELD | KY | 42754 | TREE SERVICES | $3,084,459 |
| DAVIS H ELLIOT CO INC | |||||
| 673 BLUE SKY PKWY | LEXINGTON | KY | 40509 | ELECTRICAL SERVICES | $2,337,216 |
| ERVIN CABLE CONSTRUCTION LLC | |||||
| 450 PRYOR BLVD | STURGIS | KY | 42459 | FIBER INSTALLATION | $2,314,174 |
| GREENWOOD TREE SERVICE | |||||
| 3821 RICHPOND RD | BOWLING GREEN | KY | 42104 | TREE SERVICES | $1,465,784 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIC SALES | 221000 | $221,899,024 | $221,899,024 | |
| OTHER ELECTRIC INCOME | 221000 | $2,837,270 | $2,837,270 | |
| POLE RENTALS | 221000 | $1,613,805 | $1,613,805 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $226,350,099 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $149,383 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $149,383 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $9,461 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $8,003 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,458 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,458 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 221000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $10,281 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,281 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $10,281 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $226,511,221 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $224,748,033 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,763,188 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,214,235 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,214,235 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,955,557 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,955,557 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,573,797 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,573,797 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,340,822 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,340,822 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $663,884 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $663,884 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,941 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $35,941 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $183,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $183,172 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,995 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,995 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,543 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,543 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,421 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $69,421 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,172 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,014,390 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,014,390 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,138,232 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,138,232 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,831,407 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,831,407 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,415,612 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,415,612 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $297,930 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $297,930 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,938,179 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,938,179 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,083,428 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,083,428 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $188,530 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $188,530 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PURCHASED POWER | $162,211,578 | $162,211,578 |
| UTILITY TAXES | $5,968,961 | $5,968,961 |
| MAINTENANCE | $5,218,373 | $5,218,373 |
| ADMIN, SUPPLIES, OTHER | $823,452 | $823,452 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $713,905 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $713,905 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $211,036,516 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $211,036,516 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $214,540 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,199,385 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,333,105 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,122,456 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,154,243 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,018,852 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,537,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,480,017 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $538,809 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $577,379 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $426,244,418 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $173,670,524 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $227,030,454 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $252,573,894 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,588,207 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,134,277 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $419,383 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $318,731 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $893,756 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,254,948 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $278,710,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $321,679,939 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,762,375 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,133,342 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $95,811,076 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,465,083 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $6,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,927,917 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,356,108 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $141,501,368 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $164,954,533 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,208,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $156,725,406 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,208,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $156,725,406 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $278,710,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $321,679,939 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $15,474,705 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $3,565,086 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $476,628 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,959,726 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,959,726 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $422,284,692 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $173,670,524 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $248,614,168 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $252,573,894 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CONSUMER DEPOSITS | $4,769,383 |
| ADVANCES TO CONSERVATION PROGRAM | $563,701 |
| DEFERRED CREDITS | $1,381,382 |
| ACCRUED POST-RETIREMENT BENEFITS | $5,335,115 |
| SELF-INSURED FUND | $306,527 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $12,356,108 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $226,867,805 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $468,068 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $468,068 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $226,399,737 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $111,484 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $111,484 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $226,511,221 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $210,925,032 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $210,925,032 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $111,484 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $111,484 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $211,036,516 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SUBSIDIARY INCOME 468,068. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES INCLUDED IN NET REVENUES 111,484. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES INCLUDED IN NET REVENUES 111,484. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEWAYNE MCDONALD | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $219,339 | $0 | $10,138 | $0 | $1,568 | $0 | $61,457 | $0 | $11,209 | $0 | $303,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES MASSEY | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF ENGINEERING & OPERATIONS | $151,777 | $0 | $7,264 | $0 | $3,002 | $0 | $25,598 | $0 | $10,458 | $0 | $198,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATTY KANTOSKY | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF MEMBER AND CUSTOMER SERVICE | $127,996 | $0 | $6,474 | $0 | $938 | $0 | $38,919 | $0 | $23,071 | $0 | $197,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW LINDSEY | ||||||||||||||
| SR. MANAGER OF ENGINEERING | $124,529 | $0 | $6,230 | $0 | $351 | $0 | $37,233 | $0 | $23,071 | $0 | $191,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROX'ANNE GRAY | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER VP OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $134,850 | $0 | $7,050 | $0 | $2,025 | $0 | $32,828 | $0 | $7,768 | $0 | $184,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREGG WEATHERS | ||||||||||||||
| SR. MANAGER OF OPERATIONS | $119,733 | $0 | $5,836 | $0 | $2,384 | $0 | $34,975 | $0 | $20,404 | $0 | $183,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK CARDWELL | ||||||||||||||
| OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR | $127,841 | $0 | $6,858 | $0 | $599 | $0 | $26,524 | $0 | $20,404 | $0 | $182,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GARY DUNAGAN | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER MANAGER OF INFO. TECHNOLOGY | $128,928 | $0 | $4,838 | $0 | $4,488 | $0 | $25,560 | $0 | $8,186 | $0 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA HUNLEY | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $108,944 | $0 | $5,115 | $0 | $270 | $0 | $30,073 | $0 | $23,071 | $0 | $167,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSHUA POSTON | ||||||||||||||
| OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR | $123,899 | $0 | $6,079 | $0 | $261 | $0 | $26,531 | $0 | $10,357 | $0 | $167,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UTILIZES A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE TO MAKE A RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD REGARDING THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. RELEVANT INFORMATION SUCH AS CURRENT COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS, SURVEY DATA, ETC. IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT THAT INCLUDES EXPLANATIONS OF THE CEO'S DUTIES, COMPENSATION, BENEFITS, AND OTHER RELEVANT DETAILS. THE ORGANIZATION USES COMPENSATION SURVEY DATA FROM TWO SOURCES: (1) NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION, AND (2) TENNESSEE VALLEY PUBLIC POWER ASSOCIATION. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONDUCTS AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE APPRAISAL AND FROM THAT DETERMINES ANY ADJUSTMENTS TO THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE COOPERATIVE HOLDS AN ANNUAL MEETING EACH JUNE AND MEMBERS ARE ALLOWED TO VOTE ON DIRECTORS WHOSE TERMS HAVE EXPIRED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE MEMBERS MUST APPROVE DECISION THAT INVOLVE SUBSTANTIAL TRANSFERS OF COOPERATIVE ASSETS, AMENDMENTS TO THE BYLAWS, AS WELL AS OTHER DECISIONS REQUIRING APPROVAL OF THE MEMBERS BY LAW, THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, AND/OR THE COOPERATIVE'S BYLAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS AND THE MANAGEMENT TEAM ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE QUESTIONNAIRES ANNUALLY TO ATTEST POLICY COMPLIANCE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEWS EXECUTIVE SALARY ANNUALLY BY COMPARING TO INDUSTRY SURVEY DATA; COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REOMMENDS APPROPRIATE COMPENSATION TO THE FULL BOARD FOR APPROVAL. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO UTILIZES INDEPENDENT CONSULTANTS TO UPDATE THE COMPENSATION PLAN FOR ALL EMPLOYEES ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | SUBSIDIARY INCOME 468,068. ADDITIONAL INVESTMENT FROM MEMBERS 8,560. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM ENERGY INC | ||||||||||||
| 951 FAIRVIEW AVE | BOWLING GREEN | KY | 42101 | 611343061 | SALE & DISTRIBUTION OF NATURAL GAS | KY | WARREN RURAL ELECTRIC CO-OP CORP | C | $207,793 | $1,523,984 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| PROPANE ENERGY SERVICES INC | ||||||||||||
| 951 FAIRVIEW AVE | BOWLING GREEN | KY | 42101 | 208737082 | SALES - PROPANE | KY | WARREN RURAL ELECTRIC CO-OP CORP | C | $1,811,289 | $3,578,783 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ELECTRIC POWER SERVICES INC | ||||||||||||
| 951 FAIRVIEW AVE | BOWLING GREEN | KY | 42101 | 611386180 | HOLDING COMPANY | KY | WARREN RURAL ELECTRIC CO-OP CORP | C | 1.00000 | Yes (1) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | Yes (1) | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PROPANE ENERGY SERVICES INC | ||
| Q | $62,130 | ACTUAL CASH REIMBURSEMENTS |
| MILLENNIUM ENERGY INC | ||
| Q | $76,226 | ACTUAL CASH REIMBURSEMENTS |
| PROPANE ENERGY SERVICES INC | ||
| R | $70,406 | ACTUAL CASH TRANSFERS |
| MILLENNIUM ENERGY INC | ||
| R | $897,865 | ACTUAL CASH TRANSFERS |
| PROPANE ENERGY SERVICES INC | ||
| F | $400,000 | ACTUAL CASH DIVIDENDS |
| MILLENNIUM ENERGY INC | ||
| F | $36,310 | ACTUAL CASH DIVIDENDS |