COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF NASHUA N H INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF NASHUA N H INC (EIN 02-0222121)
- Tax period
- 2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
- Filed
- 2021-02-05
- IRS object ID
- 202100369349301400
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-02-05T10:10:42-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1000 Elm Street 4th Floor | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020222121 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Community Council of Nashua NH Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6038896147 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 West Pearl Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Nashua | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03060 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Pamela Burns | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Board Chair | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6038896147 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-01-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Barbara J McGuan CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00219457 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6036697337 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-01-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Greater Nashua Mental Health | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Pamela Burns | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 West Pearl Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Nashua | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03060 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $20,773,039 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.gnmhc.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1923 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Empowering people to lead full and satisfying lives through effective treatment and support. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 256 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 17 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,034,103 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,975,324 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $12,696,182 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,668,731 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $65,985 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $83,942 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $311,407 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $16,107,677 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $19,727,997 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $177,260 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $621,369 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,307,202 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,319,273 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $37,602 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,814,953 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,968,033 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $15,299,415 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $16,908,675 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $808,262 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,819,322 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,897,944 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $13,774,589 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,331,044 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,423,510 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,566,900 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $8,351,079 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | Empowering people to lead full and satisfying lives through effective treatment and support. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,207,899 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $621,369 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $8,499,285 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ADULT AND OLDER ADULT SERVICES - Greater Nashua Mental Health provides comprehensive behavioral health services utilizing evidence-based practices. The Adult and Older Adult services programs provide clients with a range of services from brief therapy for individuals and couples to intensive supports for individuals with severe, persistent mental illness-both office and community-based. The agency has recently implemented specialized integrated services (mental health, primary care and substance use disorders) to better meet the unique needs of our clients. The population served in this program range from ages 18 - 60 years old in our Adult programs and 60+ years old in our Older Adults program. Clients reside in the ten communities that make up GNMH catchment area. Last year, the agency served 2,105 clients under these programs. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,840,661 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,545,208 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHILD, ADOLESCENT AND FAMILY SERVICES - Greater Nashua Mental Health provides comprehensive behavioral health services utilizing evidence-based practices. The child, adolescent & family services program treats clients from 3 to 18 years of age that reside within the ten communities that make up GNMH's catchment area. Services include therapy, outreach, crisis stabilization, and substance abuse and psychiatric evaluation and medication management services-office, school and community-based. Last year, the agency estimates 1,749 clients were served under this program. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,530,051 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $982,255 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEDICAL SERVICES - Greater Nashua Mental Health provides services to individuals who have been prescribed psychoactive drugs as part of their mental health treatment program. Our medical team takes a holistic, comprehensive approach to therapy by closely monitoring the effects and actions of psychoactive drugs and other substances in the context of an individual's mental and overall health. Last year, the agency estimates 2,104 clients were served under this program. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,028,580 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,641,983 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DEAF SERVICES - Selected as the only organization in the State to implement a statewide deaf services mental health program, GNMH provides culturally competent diagnostic treatment services to assist deaf children and adults with mental health disorders to become fully integrated members of their communities. Although our offices are in Nashua, we provide services throughout the state of New Hampshire. Last year, the agency estimates 68 clients were served under this program.OTHER SERVICES - Additional services provided by Greater Nashua Mental Health include Intake and Substance Abuse Disorder Services, specialized Court Involved Services for mental health and substance misuse, a supported employment program, trained health coaches / mentors, as well as Emergency services. The agency also provides outreach to the homeless and other specialized services for those within the communities we serve. Last year, the agency estimates 2,766 clients were served under these, and other miscellaneous programs. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $3,028,580 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $1,641,983 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $11,607,191 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 123 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 256 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Bettejean Neveux | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6038896147 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 West Pearl Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Nashua | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03060 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Burns | |||||||
| Chair | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Diane Vienneau | |||||||
| Vice Chair | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Tanya L Spony Esquire | |||||||
| Treasurer | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Jone LaBombard | |||||||
| Secretary | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Mary Ann Somerville | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Christine M Furman | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Donna Upson | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Alan Harkabus | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Laura K Maistrosky Esquire | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Robert Amrein | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Marie Tule CPA | |||||||
| Past Treasurer | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Emily Blatt | |||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Aaron Telage CPA | |||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Craig Amoth | |||||||
| President/CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $192,982 | $0 | $16,719 | ||
| Bettejean Neveux | |||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $104,605 | $0 | $6,724 | ||
| Marilou Patalinjug Tyner | |||||||
| Chief Medical Officer | 40.00 | $255,229 | $0 | $17,387 | Yes (X) | ||
| Patrick Ulmen | |||||||
| Chief Information Officer | 38.00 | $112,579 | $0 | $5,725 | Yes (X) | ||
| Cynthia Whitaker | |||||||
| Chief of Services | 40.00 | $105,223 | $0 | $13,991 | Yes (X) | ||
| Michelle Halpin | |||||||
| Advanced Practice Registered Nurse | 20.00 | $139,034 | $0 | $7,165 | Yes (X) | ||
| Consolata Omingo | |||||||
| Advanced Practice Registered Nurse | 40.00 | $122,296 | $0 | $5,893 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,031,948 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $73,604 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CompHealth | |||||
| PO Box 972651 | Dallas | TX | 75397 | Staffing Services | $400,408 |
| Mark Carrier Construction | |||||
| 175 Lincoln St Suite 101 | Manchester | NH | 03103 | Construction Services | $241,176 |
| Genoa Healthcare | |||||
| PO Box 84019 | Chicago | IL | 60689 | Staffing Services | $198,554 |
| Soil Away Cleaning & Restoration | |||||
| 5 Eastpoint Dr Suite 23 | Hooksett | NH | 03106 | Building Restoration Services | $137,009 |
| RTM Communications Inc | |||||
| 9 Pine Tree Place 360 Route 101 | Bedford | NH | 03110 | IT Consulting Services | $114,437 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Info In Schedule O Part VIII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd |
| Government Grants | $4,884,311 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $91,013 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,975,324 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program Service Fees | 624100 | $14,376,614 | $14,376,614 |
| Other Miscellaneous Revenue | 624100 | $292,117 | $292,117 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,668,731 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $51,372 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $51,372 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,206 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,206 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,071,406 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,038,836 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $32,570 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $32,570 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $32,570 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,727,997 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,668,731 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $83,942 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $621,369 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $621,369 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $321,030 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $160,515 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $160,515 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,502,698 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,756,785 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,729,553 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $16,360 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $270,748 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $212,439 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $57,797 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $512 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,436,537 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,112,802 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $321,114 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,621 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $788,260 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $581,027 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $205,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,247 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,646 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,221 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,929 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $75,929 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,439 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $17,439 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $475,508 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $298,343 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $170,090 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,075 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,826 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,136 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,337 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $353 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $735,426 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $170,665 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $559,077 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,684 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $453,067 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $160 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $452,907 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $222,757 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $212,300 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,393 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $64 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,247 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,911 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,336 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $82,287 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $82,287 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $271,891 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $206,679 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,169 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,043 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $233,979 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $232,479 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Expenses | $216,097 | $207,593 | $7,911 | $593 |
| Equipment Rental | $55,996 | $55,996 | ||
| Dues & Subscriptions | $42,553 | $4,157 | $38,346 | $50 |
| Client Services | $39,164 | $38,164 | $1,000 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,908,675 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,607,191 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,263,882 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $37,602 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $900 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,448,066 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,340,077 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,327,181 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,553,814 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $215,098 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,015 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $7,022,365 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,095,947 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,051,239 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,926,418 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,853,735 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,817,365 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,897,944 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,774,589 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,861,623 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,963,389 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,930 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,952 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,460,491 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,384,204 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $2,052,284 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,681 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,331,044 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,423,510 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,292,081 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,075,484 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $274,819 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $275,595 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,566,900 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,351,079 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,897,944 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,774,589 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,819,322 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$35,143 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,871,225 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $48,799 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $40,113 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $17,439 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,862,472 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,803,295 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $123,554 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $40,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $15,624 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,871,225 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,775,808 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $200 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $82,953 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $40,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $15,666 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,803,295 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,709,729 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $122,158 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $40,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $16,079 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,775,808 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,892,050 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $5,121 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $69,055 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $240,729 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $15,768 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,709,729 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.85200 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.06740 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.08060 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $365,328 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $365,328 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,293,768 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,104,682 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,189,086 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $656,862 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $486,070 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $170,792 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $706,407 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $505,195 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $201,212 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,926,418 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Estimated third-party liability | Desc |
| Amt | $18,681 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $18,681 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,681,621 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$35,143 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $6,206 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$28,937 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $19,710,558 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $17,439 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $17,439 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $19,727,997 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,897,442 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $6,206 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $6,206 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $16,891,236 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $17,439 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $17,439 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $16,908,675 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part V, Line 4: | The income earned from endowment fund investments may be used to support operations. |
| Part X, Line 2: | The Organization is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. There was no unrelated business income tax incurred by the Organization for the years ended June 30, 2020 and 2019. Management has evaluated the Organization's tax positions and concluded that the Organization has maintained its tax-exempt status, does not have any significant unrelated business income and has taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to, or disclosure within, the accompanying financial statements. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Rent Collected and Transferred to Landlords on Patients' Behalf 6,206. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Rent Collected and Transferred to Landlords on Patients' Behalf 6,206. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | Rental Assistance | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 118 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $621,369 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GNMH monitors the use of the grant funds by making the rental assistance payments directly to the individuals' landlords as regulated by the parameters stated in applicable service contracts. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Amoth | ||||||||||||||
| President/CEO | $175,482 | $0 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,861 | $0 | $8,858 | $0 | $209,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Marilou Patalinjug Tyner | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer | $255,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,144 | $0 | $7,243 | $0 | $272,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The bonus for Craig Amoth is approved at the discretion of the board. Bettejean Neveux, Patrick Ulmen, Cynthia Whitaker, Michelle Halpin and Consolata Omingo received performance-based bonuses. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The Board has adopted a policy requiring annual review of the Form 990 by the Board of Directors. The Form 990 is provided to the Board members for review. The Form 990 is reviewed in detail by the Finance/Audit Committee. These reviews are performed prior to the filing of the Form 990. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | At the Annual Meeting in February, the Annual Disclosure of Conflicts of Interest or Pecuniary Benefit Transactions document is completed by all board members. Additionally, in the By-Laws, Section Nine, the policy is outlined and any potential conflicts that arise are promptly researched to determine if there is a conflict of interest. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | The President & CEO's compensation is established by the Board of Directors using the NH Annual Salary of ten Community Mental Health Centers, as well as surveys from a wider range of organizations. Key employee compensation is established by the President & CEO using the Salary Survey of the Ten Community Mental Health Centers as a basis. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Upon request, GNMH will provide copies of the Organization's governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 6: | Rental Income and Expenses: Line 6a reports total rent collected from patients that was subsequently transferred on their behalf directly to landlords. This transfer is reported as a direct expense on line 6b. |
| Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings & Equipment | Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: Community Council of Nashua NH, Inc. 100 West Pearl Street Nashua, NH 03060 EIN: 02-0222121 Community Council of Nashua NH, Inc. is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n). |
| Schedule A, Part I, Line 3: | The Organization's tax exemption is based upon the classification as a hospital or cooperative hospital service organization described in Section 170(b)(1)(A)(iii). Since the Organization is not licensed in the State of New Hampshire as a hospital, but rather as a mental health facility, Schedule H is not required. |