PINGRY CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PINGRY CORPORATION (EIN 22-1493168)
- Tax period
- 2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
- Filed
- 2021-05-05
- IRS object ID
- 202101259349301600
- Schema version
- 2019v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-05-05T07:37:12-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 610 W GERMANTOWN PIKE SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PLYMOUTH MEETING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19462 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 221493168 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE PINGRY CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PING | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9086475555 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 131 MARTINSVILLE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BASKING RIDGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07920 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | OLAF WECKESSER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL & OPERATING OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9086475555 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-04-27 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CONNIE M LIRA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00481097 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2156433900 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-04-27 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE PINGRY SCHOOL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | OLAF WECKESSER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 131 MARTINSVILLE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BASKING RIDGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07920 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $102,890,060 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PINGRY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1861 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO FOSTER A COMMITMENT TO INTELLECTUAL EXPLORATION, INDIVIDUAL GROWTH & SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 32 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 32 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 533 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 788 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $127,752 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $95,176 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,521,716 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,101,704 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $48,067,883 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $49,462,938 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $6,765,379 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,929,363 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,091,818 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $752,008 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $63,446,796 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $59,246,013 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,620,001 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,656,320 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $30,092,000 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $32,407,596 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $2,291,348 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $19,654,011 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $25,849,820 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $56,366,012 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $64,913,736 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,080,784 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$5,667,723 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $195,926,858 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $191,409,140 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $30,323,870 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $34,733,753 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $165,602,988 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $156,675,387 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF THE PINGRY SCHOOL IS TO FOSTER IN STUDENTS A LIFELONG COMMITMENT TO INTELLECTUAL EXPLORATION, INDIVIDUAL GROWTH AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY BY INSPIRING AND SUPPORTING THEM TO STRIVE FOR ACADEMIC AND PERSONAL EXCELLENCE WITHIN AN ETHICAL FRAMEWORK THAT PLACES THE HIGHEST VALUE ON HONOR AND RESPECT FOR OTHERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $49,859,387 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $6,656,320 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $49,502,104 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE PINGRY SCHOOL IS AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION SERVING GRADES K-12 WITH AN ENROLLMENT OF APPROXIMATELY 1130 STUDENTS. THE SCHOOL PROVIDES NEED BASED FINANCIAL AID TO QUALIFYING APPLICANTS AND TUITION REMISSION TO CHILDREN OF FACULTY AND STAFF. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $49,859,387 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 118 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 533 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 32 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 32 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | HI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WV | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | OLAF WECKESSER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9086475555 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 131 MARTINSVILLE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BASKING RIDGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07920 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (40 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARDS JEFFREY N | |||||||
| CHAIR | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHRANK IAN S | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WYMAN PROCTER KATHARINE | |||||||
| TREASURER | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LEDERMAN STUART M | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GRANT DENISE M | |||||||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ATWATER EDWARD J | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BAIRD III WILLIAM D | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARRAL STEPHEN M | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BECKMEN JANICE C | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BILLINGTONLISA | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHEN XIAOFENG 'DANIEL' | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVICH ARLYN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DELANEY ANNE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ENG KEVIN D | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FOURNIER ALAN P | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GRANT DANIEL M | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HALIVPOULOS LORI E | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HUGIN KATHLEEN M | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ITTYCHERIA DEV C | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LARSON CRAIG A | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LI GWEN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LINK STEPHANIE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LIPPER STEVEN M | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MANKIW N GREGORY | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MULLINS JR DONALD C | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| O'TOOLE MAGGIE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| OVERDECK LAURA | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PEACOCK JONATHAN M | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SAUNDERS AMY B | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WELDON NORBERT 'WOODY' | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WEYMAR HELMUT F | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILF JONANTHAN Z | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CONARD NATHANIEL E | |||||||
| HEADMASTER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $908,540 | $0 | $76,143 | ||
| WECKESSER OLAF J | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL & OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $272,962 | $0 | $89,207 | ||
| LEVINSON MATTHEW D | |||||||
| HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $242,054 | $0 | $48,282 | ||
| BUGLIARI MILLER A | |||||||
| SPECIAL ASST TO THE HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40.00 | $190,840 | $0 | $31,012 | Yes (X) | ||
| BREIDINGER ELIZABETH A | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INSITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT | 40.00 | $214,878 | $0 | $8,939 | Yes (X) | ||
| DINKSIN DELVIN M | |||||||
| ASST HEAD OF SCHOOL-MIDDLE/LOWER | 40.00 | $204,248 | $0 | $20,719 | Yes (X) | ||
| PIETTE LAURIE A | |||||||
| MIDDLE SCHOOL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $174,105 | $0 | $26,505 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHATTERJI ANANYA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF UPPER SCHOOL | 40.00 | $164,563 | $0 | $85,997 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,372,190 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $386,804 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 34 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPBELL CONROY & O'NEIL PROFESSIONAL CO | |||||
| ONE CONSTITUTION CENTER | BOSTON | MA | 02129 | LEGAL- SETTLEMENT | $6,675,000 |
| SAGE DINING SERVICES | |||||
| 1402 YORK ROAD 100 | LUTHERVILLETIMONIUM | MD | 21093 | STUDENT FOOD SERVICE | $1,768,854 |
| CLARK COMPANIES | |||||
| PO BOX 427 | DELHI | NY | 13753 | CONTRACTOR- OUTDOORS | $1,243,350 |
| THE LEEGIS GROUP | |||||
| 2333 US 22 SOUTH | UNION | NJ | 07083 | CONTRACTOR- RENOVATIONS | $611,587 |
| KENSINGTON BUS COMPANY INC | |||||
| PO BOX 649 | LEBANON | NE | 08833 | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $526,573 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 32 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $4,101,704 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $118,046 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,101,704 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TUITION AND FEES | 611600 | $47,122,326 | $47,122,326 |
| AUXILIARY SERVICES | 611600 | $2,340,612 | $2,340,612 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $49,462,938 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,626,755 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $127,752 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,499,003 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $900,157 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $381,795 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $518,362 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $518,362 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $518,362 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $45,234,590 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $166,950 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $43,098,932 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,135,658 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $166,950 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,302,608 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,302,608 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $268,357 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $163,320 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $105,037 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $105,037 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $128,609 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $39,166 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $89,443 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $128,609 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $59,246,013 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $49,502,104 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $127,752 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,514,453 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,656,320 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,656,320 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,435,363 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,435,363 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,480,356 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,335,788 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,765,427 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,379,141 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,809,746 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,503,816 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $206,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $99,060 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,699,351 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,296,995 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $251,047 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $151,309 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,982,780 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,640,156 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $234,761 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $107,863 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $381,684 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $381,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $161,896 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $161,896 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,970 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $136,970 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,541 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $8,422 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,119 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,570,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $435,955 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $775,765 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $358,393 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $463,830 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $463,830 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,771,642 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,713,991 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,564 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,087 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,740 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,740 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $418,877 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $410,164 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,037 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,676 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,649,114 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,531,613 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $94,905 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $22,596 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $672,042 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $658,064 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,290 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,688 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEGAL SETTLEMENTS | $7,245,000 | $7,245,000 | ||
| INSTRUCTIONAL | $2,910,420 | $2,910,420 | ||
| STUDENT FOOD SERVICE | $1,338,741 | $1,338,741 | $0 | |
| PROFESSIONAL GROWTH | $700,839 | $669,385 | $31,454 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,398,371 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,294,149 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $104,222 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,913,736 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $49,859,387 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,763,001 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,291,348 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,344,342 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,185,149 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,356,221 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,163,751 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,970,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,189,910 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $667,348 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $211,577 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $159,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $154,630 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $238,305 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $306,068 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $134,580,239 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $68,646,407 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,894,386 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,933,832 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,592,072 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,843,054 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,565,917 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,421,946 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,138,369 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,999,223 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $195,926,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191,409,140 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,998,396 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,815,990 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,871,162 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,433,578 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,112,727 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,021,685 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $341,585 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,462,500 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,323,870 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,733,753 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $88,028,511 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,627,057 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,574,477 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $75,048,330 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $165,602,988 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $156,675,387 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $195,926,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191,409,140 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$5,667,723 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$3,740,429 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $480,551 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $96,901,905 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $991,960 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$3,330 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $10,026,682 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $87,863,853 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $90,263,484 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $6,509,629 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,430,281 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,301,488 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $96,901,905 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $93,029,209 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $2,809,259 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $5,304,078 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $10,879,062 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $90,263,484 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $87,771,951 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,190,906 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $7,855,847 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,789,495 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $93,029,209 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $87,179,801 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $7,079,321 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$2,725,678 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,761,493 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $87,771,951 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.19050 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.47160 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.33790 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,643,643 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,643,643 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $115,999,342 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $58,959,437 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $57,039,905 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,201,736 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,330,090 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,871,646 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,735,518 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $356,880 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,378,638 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $65,933,832 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS | Desc |
| Book Value | $57,421,946 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $57,421,946 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,737,960 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$3,740,429 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$6,175,769 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$9,916,198 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $59,654,158 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $136,970 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$545,115 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$408,145 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $59,246,013 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $58,665,561 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $545,115 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $545,115 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $58,120,446 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $136,970 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $6,656,320 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $6,793,290 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $64,913,736 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE CORPORATION RECEIVES GIFTS INTENDED TO PRODUCE INCOME IN PERPETUITY FOR THE SCHOOL TO FINANCE FACULTY SUPPORT, FINANCIAL AID, AS WELL AS GENERAL OPERATIONS. THE CORPORATION HAS ADOPTED INVESTMENT AND SPENDING POLICIES FOR ENDOWMENT AND BOARD-DESIGNATED ASSETS THAT ATTEMPT TO 1) PROVIDE A STREAM OF RELATIVELY PREDICTABLE, STABLE AND CONSTANT FUNDING IN SUPPORT OF ANNUAL BUDGETARY NEEDS; AND 2) PRESERVE, IF NOT ENHANCE, THE REAL INFLATION-ADJUSTED PURCHASING POWER OF THE FUND AFTER MANAGMENT EXPENSES AND SPENDING. ENDOWMENT ASSETS INCLUDE THOSE ASSETS OF DONOR-RESTRICTED FUNDS THAT THE CORPORATION MUST HOLD IN PERPETUITY, FOR DONOR-SPECIFIED PERIODS, AS WELL AS BOARD-DESIGNATED FUNDS. UNDER THIS POLICY, AS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, THE ENDOWMENT ASSETS ARE INVESTED IN A MANNER INTENDED TO PRODUCE RESULTS THAT 1) ATTAIN AN AVERAGE ANNUAL NOMINAL TOTAL RETURN (BEFORE INFLATION) THAT IS EQUAL TO OR EXCEEDS ANNUAL SPENDING PLUS FUND MANAGEMENT COSTS OVER ROLLING FIVE-YEAR PERIODS; 2) OUTPERFORM THE FUND'S CUSTOM BENCHMARK; AND 3) BETTER THE MEDIAN RETURN OF A PEER GROUP OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS WHILE ASSUMING A MODERATE LEVEL OF INVESTMENT RISK. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CORPORATION FOLLOWS THE INCOME TAX STANDARD FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE CORPORATION AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF JUNE 30, 2020 AND 2019, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE THE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENT 480,551. FINANCIAL AID -6,656,320. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS FACILITY RENTAL DIRECT EXPENSES -381,795. RECLASS COST OF SALES -163,320. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS FACILITY RENTAL DIRECT EXPENSES 381,795. RECLASS COST OF SALES 163,320. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FINANCIAL AID 6,656,320. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE SCHOOL'S NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY IS PUBLISHED IN VARIOUS NEWSPAPERS AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)
| Grant TypeGrantTypeTxt | RecipientRecipientCnt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt |
|---|---|---|
| NEED BASED FINANCIAL AID | 171 | $5,072,812 |
| TUITION REMISSION FOR CHILDREN OF FACULTY/STAFF | 62 | $1,583,508 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ALL ASSISTANCE IS PROVIDED AS A SCHOLARSHIP TO PINGRY, NO FUNDS ARE PROVIDED DIRECTLY TO RECIPIENTS AND THEREFORE PROPER ALLOCATION TO INTENDED PURPOSE IS ENSURED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Housing Allowance Or Residence | Yes (X) | HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd |
| Personal Services | Yes (X) | PersonalServicesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONARD NATHANIEL E | ||||||||||||||
| HEADMASTER | $475,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $433,540 | $0 | $12,588 | $0 | $63,555 | $0 | $984,683 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 |
| WECKESSER OLAF J | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL & OPERATING OFFICER | $272,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,418 | $0 | $67,789 | $0 | $362,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LEVINSON MATTHEW D | ||||||||||||||
| HEAD OF SCHOOL | $242,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,300 | $0 | $34,982 | $0 | $290,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BUGLIARI MILLER A | ||||||||||||||
| SPECIAL ASST TO THE HEAD OF SCHOOL | $190,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,433 | $0 | $12,579 | $0 | $221,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BREIDINGER ELIZABETH A | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INSITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT | $214,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,925 | $0 | $14 | $0 | $223,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DINKSIN DELVIN M | ||||||||||||||
| ASST HEAD OF SCHOOL-MIDDLE/LOWER | $204,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,410 | $0 | $309 | $0 | $224,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PIETTE LAURIE A | ||||||||||||||
| MIDDLE SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $174,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,825 | $0 | $8,680 | $0 | $200,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHATTERJI ANANYA | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF UPPER SCHOOL | $164,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,238 | $0 | $67,759 | $0 | $250,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | THE HOUSING IS PROVIDED ON CAMPUS, FURNISHED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE EMPLOYER AND IS A REQUIRED CONDITION OF EMPLOYMENT, AS SUCH IT IS DEEMED A WORKING CONDITION FRINGE BENEFIT OF QUALIFIED CAMPUS LODGING, AND IS NOT INCLUDED IN W-2 COMPENSATION. NATHANIEL E. CONRAD, HEADMASTER, RECEIVED $12,155 IN PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES AS PART OF HIS COMPENSATION - THIS AMOUNT WAS INCLUDED IN THE 2019 W-2 AND IS REPORTED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(III). |
| PART I, LINES 4A-B | NATHANIEL E. CONRAD, HEADMASTER, RECEIVED $19,527 IN SEVERANCE PAYMENTS AS A CONDITION OF ENDING HIS EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT, THIS AMOUNT WAS INCLUDED IN W-2 INCOME AND IS REPORTED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(III). THE HEADMASTER AND HEAD OF SCHOOL PARTICIPATE IN A 457(F) NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN, NO CONTRIBUTIONS WERE MADE DURING THE YEAR. THE HEADMASTER'S 2019 W-2 COMPENSATION INCLUDES A DISTRIBUTION THAT TOOK PLACE AT THE END OF HIS EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT IN THE AMOUNT OF $400,000. THIS AMOUNT WAS SHOWN ON PRIOR YEAR FORMS 990, SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN C AS DEFERRED COMPENSATION, AND AS SUCH THE $400,000 IS REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(III) AND IN COLUMN D. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PUBLIC FINANCE AUTHORITY SERIES 2015 A & B | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 273866124 | BondIssuerEIN |
| Bond Issued | 2015-02-17 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $20,500,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | SEE PART VI | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $5,397,213 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $20,500,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $12,892,074 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $7,607,926 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2016 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | Yes (1) | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE A, COLUMN F: | DESCRIPTION OF PURPOSE: TO FUND CAMPUS IMPROVEMENTS ($12,892,074) AND TO REFUND 2012 NJEDA BONDS ($7,607,926). |
| PART IV, LINE 2C, COLUMN A: | IN THE OPINION OF BOND COUNSEL, ALL GROSS PROCEEDS OF THE BONDS SUBJECT TO THE ARBITRAGE REBATE REQUIREMENT IMPOSED UNDER IRC SECTION 148(F) HAVE BEEN EXPENDED PRIOR TO THE REBATE COMPUTATION DATE, AND THAT NO ARBITRAGE REBATE AMOUNT IS DUE. |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 13 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $118,046 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR MARKET VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (1) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | Yes (1) | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, COLUMN (B): | THE FIGURE IN THIS COLUMN REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF DONORS. |
| PART I, LINE 32B: | THE SCHOOL USED THEIR INVESTMENT BROKERS TO SELL THEIR CONTRIBUTED MARKETABLE SECURITIES. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS THE POWER TO ACT FOR THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND CONSISTS OF THE OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM AND THEN A DRAFT VERSION OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO MANAGEMENT TO POST ON-LINE FOR TRUSTEE ACCESS. AT THAT POINT TRUSTEES ARE NOTIFIED THAT THE RETURN IS AVAILABLE FOR THEIR REVIEW. MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEW THE DRAFT FORM 990 AND DIRECT COMMENTS AND RECOMMENDATIONS TO MANAGEMENT. ONCE ALL COMMENTS AND RECOMMENDATIONS HAVE BEEN ADDRESSED AND CHANGES HAVE BEEN MADE THE FORM 990 IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, HEAD OF SCHOOL AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER DISCLOSE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE REPORTED TO THE HEAD OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITEE MAKES FINAL DETERMINATION AS TO WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS. WHEN A CONFLICT ARISES, THE INDIVIDUAL WILL NOT VOTE ON THE CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION OR EXERT HIS OR HER PERSONAL INFLUENCE WITH RESPECT TO THE MATTER, EITHER AT OR OUTSIDE OF MEETINGS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE HEAD OF SCHOOL COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED ANNUALLY BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IN CONSULTATION WITH AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, BASED ON A REVIEW OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL'S PERFORMANCE AND COMPARABLE BENCHMARKING INFORMATION FROM NAIS AND INDEX. THE DELIBERATION BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD IS DOCUMENTED IN EACH COMMITTEE'S MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS 480,551. |