STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PULASKI ACADEMY: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PULASKI ACADEMY (EIN 71-0424553)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2021-05-17
IRS object ID
202101379349306900
Schema version
2019v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-05-17T13:47:24-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN710650689PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HUDSON CISNE & CO LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111025 ANDERSON DR STE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityLITTLE ROCKCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP722122472ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN710424553EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PULASKI ACADEMYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPULABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5016041910PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112701 HINSON RDAddressLine1Txt
CityLITTLE ROCKCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72212ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMR DON SWANSONPersonNm
Person TitleHEAD OF FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5016041910PhoneNum
Signature2021-05-17SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSARAH GENTRYPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01328593PTIN
Phone5012211000PhoneNum
Preparation2021-05-17PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMR DON SWANSONPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$18,087,752GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PULASKIACADEMY.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPLEASE REFER TO PAGE 2, PART III FOR FULL DESCRIPTION OF MISSION STATEMENT.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent18VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee328TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers86TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$34,165TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,075,189PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$612,453CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$17,261,042PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,045,454CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$145,379PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$125,147CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$61,170PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$28,192CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$18,542,780PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$17,811,246CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,418,790PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,351,077CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$346,098CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,735,948PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,547,240CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$18,154,738PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$17,898,317CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$388,042PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$87,071CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$30,935,588TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$31,968,373TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$26,434,794TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$27,523,934TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$4,500,794NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$4,444,439NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION OF THE ACADEMIC ESTABLISHMENT IS TO OPERATE AN INDEPENDENT PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS FROM PRESCHOOL THROUGH TWELFTH GRADE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$16,389,044ExpenseAmt
Revenue$17,045,454RevenueAmt
DescAPPROXIMATELY 1,322 STUDENTS COMPLETED THE SCHOOL YEAR AND WERE CREDITED WITH COMPLETING THE GRADE LEVEL THEY WERE ENROLLED IN, AND APPROXIMATELY 102 WERE AWARDED A DIPLOMA FOR GRADUATION.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$16,389,044TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionYes (true)DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document62IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee328EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member18IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldARStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDON SWANSONPersonNm
Phone5016041910PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112701 HINSON RDAddressLine1Txt
CityLITTLE ROCKCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72212ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
MATT WALSH
PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)$248,139$0$14,223
KEVIN KELLY
ATHLETIC DIR40.00$172,579$0$9,826Yes (X)
MR DON SWANSON
HEAD OF FINA40.00Yes (X)$128,954$0$9,553
MR GREGG LEDBETTER
HEAD OF ENRO40.00$126,571$0$9,553Yes (X)
JUSTIN ROBKEN
PRINCIPAL40.00$112,107$0$8,801Yes (X)
DR JAMIE BURTON
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR JAY CALDWELL
TREASURERYes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR CADE COX
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR SCOTT DAVIS
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MRS JULIE GREATHOUSE
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MRS ALEXANDRA IFRAH-SMOUNI
CHAIRYes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR GREG KRULIN
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR KEITH LIESMANN
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR SAIMA MAJID
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR ERIC MARCUSSEN
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR MICKEY MCFARLIN
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MRS CRISTINA MONTERREY
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR JOSH SHEMPER
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR DERRICK SMITH
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR BRYAN TURRIFF
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR MARCUS WALLACE
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
MRS ALLISON WARNER
SECRETARYYes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JULIA WATKINS
TRUSTEE$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$788,350TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$51,956TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SAGE DINING SERVICES INC
1402 YORK ROADLUTHERVILLEMD21093CAFETERIA$593,152
EXECUTIVE SERVICES INC
711 TOWNE OAKS DRIVELITTLE ROCKAR72227JANITORIAL$379,935
COMPLETE COMPUTING
400 WEST 7TH STREETLITTLE ROCKAR72201TECHNOLOGY SUPP$332,762
MIDDLETON INC
PO BOX 506BRYANTAR72089HEAT & AIR$223,055
CAPITAL BUSINESS MACHINES
710 JONES STREETLITTLE ROCKAR72205COPIER LEASE$164,458
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$216,587FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$395,866AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$69,613NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$612,453TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SCHOOL TUITION$15,816,170$15,816,170
BUILDING FUND$484,080$484,080
FEES$472,483$472,483
SUMMER SCHOOL & AFTERCARE$154,150$154,150
SPECIAL PROGRAM INCOME$91,675$91,675

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,896TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$26,896RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,045,454TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$118,406TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$118,406ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,154TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,154RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$8,755OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$19,168OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$10,413OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$10,413TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$10,413ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$216,587ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$51,469FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$51,469TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$236,420GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$205,869CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$30,551TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,551RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
YEARBOOK ADVERTISING541800$34,165$34,165
YEARBOOK SALES$10,320$10,320
SCHOOL PICTURES$4,625$4,625
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$49,110OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,811,246TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,108,104RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$34,165UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$107,993ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$406,876TotalAmt
Management And General$406,876ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,118,625TotalAmt
Program Services$8,740,917ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$152,633ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$225,075FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$290,845TotalAmt
Program Services$284,202ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$6,643FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,788,006TotalAmt
Program Services$1,664,391ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$38,839FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$746,725TotalAmt
Program Services$692,102ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,464ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,159FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,139TotalAmt
Management And General$19,139ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,249TotalAmt
Management And General$20,249ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,900TotalAmt
Management And General$34,900ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,702TotalAmt
Management And General$57,702ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,093TotalAmt
Program Services$57,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,852ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$604FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,472TotalAmt
Management And General$113,472ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,251,875TotalAmt
Program Services$1,177,159ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,811ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24,905FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$788,381TotalAmt
Program Services$728,804ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,718ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,859FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,250,728TotalAmt
Program Services$1,217,520ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,639ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,569FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$143,590TotalAmt
Program Services$119,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,833ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$930FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
INSTRUCTIONAL EXPENSES$945,241$945,241
SPECIAL PROGRAMS & SERVIC$310,218$310,218
OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES$215,790$215,790
SECURITY$148,787$141,243$5,029$2,515

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$136,075TotalAmt
Program Services$93,993ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,082ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,898,317TotalAmt
Program Services$16,389,044ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,163,175ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$346,098FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,895,636BOYAmt
EOY$4,148,941EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,460BOYAmt
EOY$52,707EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$142,103BOYAmt
EOY$128,281EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$43,544,511LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$21,308,869LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,384,998BOYAmt
EOY$22,235,642EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,205,610BOYAmt
EOY$4,132,293EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,283,781BOYAmt
EOY$1,270,509EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,935,588BOYAmt
EOY$31,968,373EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,260,100BOYAmt
EOY$1,253,978EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,842,282BOYAmt
EOY$2,580,468EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,470,000BOYAmt
EOY$20,745,000EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$343,083BOYAmt
EOY$325,929EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$2,080,200EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$519,329BOYAmt
EOY$538,359EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,434,794BOYAmt
EOY$27,523,934EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,274,309BOYAmt
EOY$1,622,956EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,226,485BOYAmt
EOY$2,821,483EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,500,794BOYAmt
EOY$4,444,439EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,935,588BOYAmt
EOY$31,968,373EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$87,071ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$30,716NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,205,610BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$112,181InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$187,998GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$4,132,293EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,032,544BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$151,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$227,279InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$205,713GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$4,205,610EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,773,093BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$150,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$274,940InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$146,434GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$19,055AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,032,544EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,426,285BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$151,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$360,263InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses-$164,955AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$3,773,093EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,261,193BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$92,412ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$72,680InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$3,426,285EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.31720BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.02410PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.65870TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,002,455OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,002,455BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$31,005,718OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,879,705DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,126,013BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,361,870OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,163,193DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,198,677BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,174,468OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,265,971DepreciationAmt
Book Value$908,497BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$22,235,642TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER CURRENT LIABILITIESDesc
Amt$538,359Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$538,359TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,908,734TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$30,716NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$42,293DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$61,882OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$134,891RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$17,773,843RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$20,249InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$17,154OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$37,403RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$17,811,246TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,965,089TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$42,293DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Losses Reported$10,413LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$51,469OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$104,175ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$17,860,914ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$20,249InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$17,154OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$37,403ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$17,898,317TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE ACADEMY IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM PAYING INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND A SIMILAR SECTION OF THE ARKANSAS STATE TAX LAW. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES IS REFLECTED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ACCOUNTING FOR INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC), THE ACADEMY WOULD RECOGNIZE, IF ANY, ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS AN INCOME TAX PROVISION. THE PAST THREE YEARS OF TAX RETURNS, ALONG WITH THE CURRENT YEAR RETURN, ARE SUBJECT TO POTENTIAL EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DFUNDRAISING EXPENSES 51,469 LOSS ON SALE OF ASSETS 10,413
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BBOND AMORTIZATION 17,154
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DFUNDRAISING EXPENSES 51,469
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BBOND AMORTIZATION 17,154

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE E, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPOLICY IS PUBLICIZED THROUGH LOCAL MEDIA AND WEBSITE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1BRUIN BASHEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$216,587GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$216,587CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$15,423NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$583FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$2,860EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$32,603OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$216,587GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$216,587CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$15,423NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$583FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$2,860EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$32,603OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$51,469DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$51,469NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
MATT WALSH
PRESIDENT$248,139$3,835$10,388$262,362
KEVIN KELLY
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR$172,579$2,557$7,269$182,405

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ARKANSAS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AUTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CUSIP04108KH35CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2016-06-09BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$22,710,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFINANCE EXISTING BOND, TO REPAY EXISTING INDEBTNESS, TO REFUND PRINCIPALPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$1,965,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$23,104,546TotalProceedsAmt
Refunding Escrow$22,671,301RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$433,244IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2016SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadefalseFinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintfalseAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdfalseProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (true)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionfalseProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationARKANSAS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AUTH. REFINANCE EXISTING BOND, TO REPAY EXISTING INDEBTNESS, TO REFUND PRINCIPALExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution9ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$3,020NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$215NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)ASSETS14$43,086FMV
Yes (X)AUCTION ITEMS52$15,423FMV
Yes (X)EVENT FOOD/HOST14$7,176FMV
Yes (X)STUDENT SUPPLIE5$693FMV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CTRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. POLICY PROVIDED AT EACH TRUSTEE MEETING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15AAPPROVAL BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS REQUIRED.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THESE DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9LOSSES REPORTED ON RETURN -10,413 FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 51,469 LOSS ON SALE OF ASSETS 10,413 BOND AMORTIZATION -17,154 FUNDRAISING EXPENSES -51,469 BOND AMORTIZATION 17,154