LEWIS COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LEWIS COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES (EIN 42-1599749)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-06-01
- IRS object ID
- 202101529349300615
- Schema version
- 2020v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-06-01T09:41:07-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 200079326 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DINGUS ZARECOR & ASSOCIATES PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12015 E MAIN AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPOKANE VALLEY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 99206 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 421599749 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LEWIS COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | SERVICES | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LEWI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3603309595 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2690 NE KRESKY AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHEHALIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98532 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GAELON SPRADLEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3603309595 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-05-28 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | GAELON | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | SPRADLEY | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | THOMAS DINGUS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00951009 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5092420874 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-06-01 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VALLEY VIEW HEALTH CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | GAELON SPRADLEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2690 NE KRESKY AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHEHALIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98532 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,307,194 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.VVHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2004 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF THE COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING QUALITY AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE SERVICES IN A PATIENT-CENTERED ATMOSPHERE, RESPECTING INDIVIDUAL AND CULTURAL DIVERSITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 266 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 22 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,804,684 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,978,881 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $19,243,158 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $20,166,182 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$69,405 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $81,557 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $243,970 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $80,574 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,222,407 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,307,194 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,529,424 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,214,969 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,144,953 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,473,877 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,674,377 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $22,688,846 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,548,030 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,618,348 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $17,115,645 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $23,617,603 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,649,544 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $8,539,157 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,466,101 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $15,078,446 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF THE COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING QUALITY AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE SERVICES IN A PATIENT-CENTERED ATMOSPHERE, RESPECTING INDIVIDUAL AND CULTURAL DIVERSITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $10,320,032 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $10,365,465 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | VALLEY VIEW HEALTH CENTER (THE CENTER) PROVIDES MEDICAL SERVICES PRIMARILY TO LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. IN 2020, THE CENTER PROVIDED 39,119 MEDICAL ENCOUNTERS TO 20,026 PATIENTS. THE UNREIMBURSED VALUE OF PROVIDING CHARITY CARE TO THESE PATIENTS WAS APPROXIMATELY 346,000. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,603,005 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,932,386 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE CENTER PROVIDES DENTAL RELATED SERVICES PRIMARILY TO LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. IN 2020, THE CENTER PROVIDED 14,635 DENTAL ENCOUNTERS TO 6,262 PATIENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,040,497 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,957,424 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE CENTER PROVIDES PHARMACY RELATED SERVICES TO LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. IN 2020, THE CENTER'S PHARMACY FILLED 97,514 PRESCRIPTIONS FOR 4,812 PATIENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,145,616 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $910,906 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE CENTER PROVIDES BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND RELATED SERVICES PRIMARILY TO LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. IN 2020, THE CENTER PROVIDED 2,433 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ENCOUNTERS TO 553 PATIENTS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,145,616 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $910,906 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $18,109,150 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 24 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 266 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | HOLLY SLIVA | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3603309595 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2690 NE KRESKY AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHEHALIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98532 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG MARTIN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRUCE BINDER | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARRIANNE SCHUMACHER | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEREMY GERMANN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN BURTON | ||||||||
| PAST PRESIDE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KIANDRE BRASHER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TONI GWIN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT MOHRBACHER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANNDRIA ROSE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GRICELDA SANCHEZ | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DANIEL STUSSER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RACHEL WOOD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID PAVLETICH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVEN SKINNER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GAELON SPRADLEY | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $237,288 | $0 | $19,516 | |||
| HOLLY SLIVA | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $141,778 | $0 | $15,758 | |||
| DAVID LITTLE | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRE | 40.00 | $249,086 | $0 | $41,534 | Yes (X) | |||
| LOU ANN MERCIER | ||||||||
| DENTAL DIREC | 40.00 | $230,036 | $0 | $25,660 | Yes (X) | |||
| SARAH BAGBY | ||||||||
| PHARMACY DIR | 40.00 | $173,224 | $0 | $7,507 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHEN HENNESSEY | ||||||||
| ASSISTANT MD | 40.00 | $250,719 | $0 | $23,641 | Yes (X) | |||
| SUNDY HOLLAND | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $242,923 | $0 | $26,815 | Yes (X) | |||
| SARAH LANDRUM | ||||||||
| ASSISTANT MD | 40.00 | $234,144 | $0 | $22,745 | Yes (X) | |||
| GARETT GODFREY | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $231,796 | $0 | $26,424 | Yes (X) | |||
| JON WILEY | ||||||||
| PHARMACIST | 40.00 | $175,136 | $0 | $20,338 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,166,130 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $229,938 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 38 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUENOVO INC | |||||
| 8070 GEORGIA AVE STE 302 | SIVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | IT SERVICES | $525,288 |
| COMPUTER CONNECTIONS | |||||
| 213 E MAIN ST | CENTRALIA | WA | 98531 | IT SERVICES | $211,517 |
| UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON | |||||
| 1959 NE PACIFIC ST | SEATTLE | WA | 98195 | PSYCHIATRIC CON | $196,611 |
| YOUNGS JANITORIAL | |||||
| PO BOX 599 | ONALASKA | WA | 98570 | CLEANING | $115,900 |
| MSGS ARCHITECTS INC | |||||
| 510 CAPITOL WAY SOUTH | OLYMPIA | WA | 98501 | ARCHITECTURAL | $113,621 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $5,259,602 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $719,279 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,978,881 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE, NET | 624100 | $19,583,723 | $19,583,723 |
| CAPITATION REVENUE | 624100 | $582,459 | $582,459 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $20,166,182 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $81,557 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $81,557 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $43,131 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $43,131 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $43,131 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $43,131 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $21,955 | $21,955 |
| MEDICAL RECORDS REVENUE | 900099 | $15,488 | $15,488 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $37,443 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,307,194 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $20,328,313 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,141,385 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $727,045 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $414,340 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,328,266 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,178,681 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,149,585 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $244,587 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $200,332 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,255 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,437,660 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,183,718 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $253,942 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,063,071 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $879,780 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $183,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,711,001 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $770,265 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $940,736 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,980 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,887 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,229,799 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,078,576 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $151,223 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $439,998 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $343,277 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $96,721 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,561 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,614 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,126 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,488 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,308 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $173,308 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $559,111 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $541,888 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,223 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,768 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,513 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,255 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,468,042 | $1,464,719 | $3,323 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $393,187 | $332,270 | $60,917 |
| LICENSES & FEES | $70,389 | $56,597 | $13,792 |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $37,402 | $27,507 | $9,895 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,635 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,007 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $102,628 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,688,846 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,109,150 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,579,696 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,405,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,795,993 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $466,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,604,215 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $524,519 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,003,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,040,787 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $419,725 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,092 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $232,638 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $13,170,655 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,679,842 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,442,610 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,490,813 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,354,905 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,475,858 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,357 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,055 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,115,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,617,603 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,368,646 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,944,623 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $67,598 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $68,074 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,027,373 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,366,461 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $185,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $159,999 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,649,544 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,539,157 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,466,101 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,078,446 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,466,101 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,078,446 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,115,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,617,603 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,618,348 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $42,860 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$48,863 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,124,276 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,124,276 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,294,166 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,600,550 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,693,616 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,587,360 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,079,292 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $508,068 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $164,853 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $164,853 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,490,813 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY SETTLEMENTS | Desc |
| Amt | $159,999 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $159,999 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,325,161 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $42,860 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $23,970 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$48,863 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $17,967 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,307,194 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,307,194 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,712,816 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $23,970 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $23,970 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,688,846 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $22,688,846 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART X | THE CENTER IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAX IS NECESSARY. THE CENTER EVALUATES UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WHEREBY THE EFFECT OF THE UNCERTAINTY WOULD BE RECORDED IF THE OUTCOME WAS CONSIDERED PROBABLE AND REASONABLY ESTIMABLE. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2020 AND 2019, THE CENTER HAD NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REQUIRING ACCRUAL. |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | CHPW POOL SETTLEMENT -48,863 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAELON SPRADLEY | |||||
| CEO | $237,288 | $19,516 | $256,804 | ||
| HOLLY SLIVA | |||||
| CFO | $141,778 | $14,340 | $157,536 | $1,418 | |
| DAVID LITTLE | |||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $249,086 | $32,667 | $290,620 | $8,867 | |
| LOU ANN MERCIER | |||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $230,036 | $16,921 | $255,696 | $8,739 | |
| SARAH BAGBY | |||||
| PHARMACY DIRECTOR | $173,224 | $604 | $180,731 | $6,903 | |
| STEPHEN HENNESSEY | |||||
| ASSISTANT MD | $250,719 | $13,612 | $274,360 | $10,029 | |
| SUNDY HOLLAND | |||||
| PHYSICIAN | $242,923 | $17,939 | $269,738 | $8,876 | |
| SARAH LANDRUM | |||||
| ASSISTANT MD | $234,144 | $13,379 | $256,889 | $9,366 | |
| GARETT GODFREY | |||||
| DENTIST | $229,643 | $17,732 | $258,220 | $8,692 | $2,153 |
| JON WILEY | |||||
| PHARMACIST | $175,136 | $13,333 | $195,474 | $7,005 | |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PHYSICIANS ARE EVALUATED BASED ON MULTIPLE MEASURES OF PERFORMANCE. MEASURES INCLUDE QUALITY OF PATIENT CARE METRICS AND PRODUCTIVITY STANDARDS. THESE METRICS ARE EVALUATED QUARTERLY AND ANNUALLY, AND HAVE AN IMPACT ON PAY-FOR-PERFORMANCE AND PAY INCREASES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 4D | THE CENTER PROVIDES BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND RELATED SERVICES PRIMARILY TO LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. IN 2020, THE CENTER PROVIDED 2,433 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ENCOUNTERS TO 553 PATIENTS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | A COPY OF FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE CEO AND CFO WHO REVIEW THE FORM AND SCHEDULES. ALL COMMENTS OR QUESTIONS ARE ADDRESSED WITH THE PREPARER AND A FINAL DRAFT IS PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR APPROVAL. ONCE APPROVED, THE CEO SIGNS THE FORM 8879-EO AUTHORIZING THE PREPARER TO E-FILE THE RETURN. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | IT IS THE POLICY OF THE CENTER TO ENSURE TRANSPARENCY REGARDING ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND PREVENT ANY REAL OR PERCEIVED CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS FROM OCCURRING WITH RESPECT TO HEALTH CENTER EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS, GOVERNING BOARD MEMBERS AND AGENTS. ALL INDIVIDUALS AFFILIATED WITH VVHC MUST READ AND SIGN THE STANDARDS OF CONDUCT WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM AND DISCLOSE ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST UPON INITIAL AFFILIATION WITH VVHC, AND ANNUALLY THEREAFTER. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS' EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SETS THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO USING THE CURRENT WASHINGTON STATE RANGES IN THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. THE NATIONAL SURVEY IS OBTAINED ANNUALLY BY HUMAN RESOURCES AND SHARED WITH THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. PAY FOR PERFORMANCE IS SET BASED ON THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE BASE SALARY AND 100TH PERCENTILE. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | THE COMPENSATION REVIEW FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED USING NATIONAL SALARY SURVEYS OBTAINED BY HUMAN RESOURCES. THE SALARIES ARE REVIEWED AND UPDATED ANNUALLY OR ON THE EMPLOYEE'S CONTRACT TERMS. THIS PROCESS INCLUDED REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY INDEPENDENT PERSONS, COMPARABILITY DATA, AND CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION IN 2018. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | THE CENTER MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | CHPW POOL SETTLEMENT -48,863 |