MATANUSKA ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MATANUSKA ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC (EIN 92-0007954)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-08-10
- IRS object ID
- 202102229349302210
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-08-10T16:55:39-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 910189318 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOSS ADAMS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 805 SW BROADWAY STE 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PORTLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97205 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 920007954 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MATANUSKA ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MATA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9077613231 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2929 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PALMER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 996452929 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBERT DOYLE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9077613231 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-08-05 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ROBERT | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | DOYLE | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | WENDY CAMPOS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00448102 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5032421447 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-08-04 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ROBERT DOYLE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2929 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PALMER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 996452929 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $157,475,710 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.MEA.COOP | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1941 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ENERGY SALES TO 67,167 MEMBER CUSTOMERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 235 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 19 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $149,596,143 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $156,697,788 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $599,656 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $293,928 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $480,364 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $483,994 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $150,676,163 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $157,475,710 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $10,500 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $22,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $8,230,418 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $12,778,968 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $988,877 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,069,123 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $141,446,368 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $143,605,619 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $150,676,163 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $157,475,710 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $635,846,812 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $637,415,638 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $474,468,885 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $464,399,975 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $161,377,927 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $173,015,663 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE SAFE RELIABLE ENERGY AT REASONABLE RATES WITH EXCEPTIONAL MEMBER SERVICE AND COMMITMENT TO THE COMMUNITY WE SERVE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $157,475,710 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | ENERGY SALES TO 67,167 MEMBER CUSTOMERS | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $157,475,710 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 589 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 235 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $153,435,219 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $3,265,305 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MATTHEW J REISTERER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9077613231 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 163 E INDUSTRIAL WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PALMER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 996456703 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID GLINES | ||||||||
| PRIOR PRESIDENT | 15.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,983 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT DOYLE | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 15.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $8,383 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PETER BURCHELL | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 15.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $8,983 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BILL KENDIG | ||||||||
| SECRETARY-TREASURER | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $8,683 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK MASTELLER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $8,083 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CATHARINE KIT JONES | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $7,983 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JANET KINCAID | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAN TUCKER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANTHONY M IZZO | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 60.00 | $452,721 | $0 | $244,967 | Yes (X) | |||
| MATTHEW J REISTERER | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 50.00 | $266,498 | $0 | $258,628 | Yes (X) | |||
| EDWARD M JENKIN | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 58.00 | $273,175 | $0 | $309,700 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID W ROBY | ||||||||
| FOREMAN LINEMAN | 67.00 | $290,556 | $0 | $82,578 | Yes (X) | |||
| WYATT A SCHMIEGE | ||||||||
| SUBFOREMAN LINEMAN | 65.00 | $249,315 | $0 | $55,120 | Yes (X) | |||
| TONY G HARDWICK | ||||||||
| JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN | 61.00 | $226,583 | $0 | $63,799 | Yes (X) | |||
| COREY K RANDALL | ||||||||
| SUBFOREMAN LINEMAN | 60.00 | $227,465 | $0 | $53,817 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,044,811 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,068,609 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 95 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIC POWER CONSTRUCTORS INC | |||||
| 3305 ARCTIC BLVD 201 | ANCHORAGE | AK | 99503 | ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION | $2,909,763 |
| ALASKA LINE BUILDERS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 521405 | BIG LAKE | AK | 99652 | ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION | $2,763,020 |
| ABB INC | |||||
| PO BOX 88868 | CHICAGO | IL | 60695 | ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION | $1,579,009 |
| ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | |||||
| 3305 ARCTIC BLVD 201 | ANCHORAGE | AK | 99503 | ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION | $956,070 |
| NORTHERN POWERLINE CONSTRUCTORS INC | |||||
| 7941 SANDLEWOOD PL | ANCHORAGE | AK | 99507 | ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION | $913,778 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 28 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENERGY SALES | 221000 | $153,435,219 | $153,435,219 |
| PATRONAGE ALLOCATIONS | 221000 | $1,783,213 | $1,783,213 |
| OTHER ELECTRIC REVENUE | 221000 | $1,392,842 | $1,392,842 |
| TRANSMISSION REVENUE | 221000 | $86,514 | $86,514 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $156,697,788 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $293,928 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $293,928 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | POLE RENTAL | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $483,994 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $483,994 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $483,994 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $157,475,710 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $156,697,788 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $777,922 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,000 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,000 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,778,968 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,069,123 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,815,438 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,024,719 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| COST OF POWER & PROD. | $67,165,412 |
| DISTR. OPS. & MAINT. | $15,783,871 |
| ADMIN. & GENERAL EXP. | $10,620,536 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,195,643 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,475,710 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,871 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,671 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,587,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,555,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,249,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,213,312 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,882,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,917,656 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,847,018 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,039,983 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $798,133,172 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $239,093,397 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $560,926,542 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $559,039,775 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,150,458 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,092,402 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,197,258 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,551,839 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $635,846,812 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $637,415,638 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,020,485 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,684,258 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $449,077,046 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $437,182,703 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,371,354 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,533,014 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $474,468,885 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $464,399,975 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $153,147,509 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $160,236,695 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,230,418 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,778,968 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $161,377,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $173,015,663 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $635,846,812 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $637,415,638 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $0 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $11,637,736 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $798,133,172 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $239,093,397 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $559,039,775 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $559,039,775 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CONSUMER DEPOSITS | $3,087,475 |
| OTHER CURRENT & ACCRUED LIABILITIES | $4,368,576 |
| DEFERRED CREDITS | $2,842,743 |
| MISC OP RESERVES/ACCUM OP PROVISIONS | $1,234,220 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $11,533,014 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $157,475,710 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $157,475,710 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $157,475,710 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $144,696,742 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $144,696,742 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $12,778,968 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $12,778,968 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $157,475,710 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | (ASC 740 FOOTNOTE TEXT) - THE ASSOCIATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(12) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE ASSOCIATION FILES AN EXEMPT ORGANIZATION TAX RETURN IN THE US FEDERAL JURISDICTION. EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2009 THE ASSOCIATION ADOPTED FASB ASC 740-10, RELATING TO ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2020 AND 2019 THE ASSOCIATION HAD NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS, AND NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES, CONSISTENT WITH ITS TAX EXEMPT STATUS. PART VI, INVESTMENTS - LAND, BUILDINGS, AND EQUIPMENT: COST ACCUM. DEPR. BOOK VALUE PRODUCTION PLANT 339,795,992 64,054,059 275,741,933 TRANSMISSION PLANT 80,003,410 20,384,751 59,618,659 DISTRIBUTION PLANT 326,452,911 137,221,207 189,231,704 GENERAL PLANT 30,201,790 17,433,380 12,768,410 COMPL. CONST NOT CLASS 6,058,824 6,058,824 ELECTRIC PLANT HELD 252,657 252,657 CONSTRUCTION WIP 15,367,588 15,367,588 TOTAL 798,133,172 239,093,397 559,039,775 |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID (ASSIGNABLE TO MEMBERS) 12,778,968. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MATANUSKA ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2929 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PALMER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 99645 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 272680085 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $9,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIPS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 3 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $13,000 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS ARE SELECTED BY THE SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE BASED ON ESTABLISHED CRITERIA AND SCORING GUIDELINES, AND FUNDS ARE DISBURSED DIRECTLY TO THE EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION UPON VERIFICATION OF ENROLLMENT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY M IZZO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $405,810 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $16,911 | $0 | $201,579 | $0 | $44,875 | $0 | $699,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MATTHEW J REISTERER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $235,472 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $11,026 | $0 | $213,143 | $0 | $46,747 | $0 | $526,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDWARD M JENKIN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | $235,472 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $17,703 | $0 | $264,536 | $0 | $46,426 | $0 | $584,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID W ROBY | ||||||||||||||
| FOREMAN LINEMAN | $287,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,126 | $0 | $56,258 | $0 | $26,320 | $0 | $373,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WYATT A SCHMIEGE | ||||||||||||||
| SUBFOREMAN LINEMAN | $246,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,746 | $0 | $28,800 | $0 | $26,320 | $0 | $304,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TONY G HARDWICK | ||||||||||||||
| JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN | $223,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,743 | $0 | $37,479 | $0 | $26,320 | $0 | $290,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| COREY K RANDALL | ||||||||||||||
| SUBFOREMAN LINEMAN | $224,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,487 | $0 | $27,497 | $0 | $26,320 | $0 | $281,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| JOSIAH MOFFITT | |||
| SEE PART V | $140,094 | SEE PART V | 0 |
| COREY RANDALL | |||
| SEE PART V | $227,465 | SEE PART V | 0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 1(B) AND 2(B): | FAMILY MEMBER OF JANET KINCAID, BOARD DIRECTOR THROUGH 5/11/2020 |
| PART IV, LINE 1(D) AND 2(D): | EMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION PER THE TERMS OF A COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | IN THE APRIL 21, 2020 ELECTION BY THE MEMBERS, THE FOLLOWING BYLAW CHANGES WERE PASSED: PROPOSITION 1: BETTER ALLOCATE AT-LARGE ELECTION SEATS PROPOSITION 2: REDUCE TIME A CANDIDATE HAS TO WITHDRAW PROPOSITION 3: CLARIFIES REASONS FOR DIRECTOR REMOVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PROPOSITION 4: CLARIFIES PROCEDURES FOR MEMBERS TO SUBMIT A BYLAW AMENDMENT |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE ASSOCIATION HAS ONE CLASS OF MEMBER-OWNERS, ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE EACH, THAT ELECTS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO REPRESENT THEM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE ASSOCIATION HAS ONE CLASS OF MEMBER-OWNERS, ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE EACH, THAT ELECTS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO REPRESENT THEM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE ASSOCIATION HAS ONE CLASS OF MEMBER-OWNERS, ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE EACH, WHOSE AUTHORIZATION IS REQUIRED FOR THE ASSOCIATION TO SELL, LEASE, OR OTHERWISE DISPOSE OF ALL OR A SUBSTANTIAL PORTION OF THE ASSOCIATION'S PROPERTY, OR AUTHORIZE THE MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION OF THE ASSOCIATION WITH ANOTHER COOPERATIVE OR ENTITY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE DRAFT FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE ASSOCIATION'S TAX ADVISOR, AND THEN REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD FINANCE COMMITTEE AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ASSOCIATION BYLAWS AND MANAGEMENT POLICIES PROVIDE GUIDELINES FOR AVOIDING AND DISCLOSING POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THE AGENDA FOR EACH REGULAR MONTHLY MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS INCLUDES AN AGENDA ITEM FOR DIRECTOR DISCLOSURES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER WAS BASED ON AN UPDATED EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT AND COMPARABILITY DATA OF OTHER UTILITIES. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST UNDERTAKEN BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN 2020. FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15B: BOARD OFFICERS, LIKE OTHER BOARD MEMBERS, DO NOT RECEIVE A SALARY, BUT ARE PAID A FIXED FEE FOR EACH DAY OF ATTENDANCE AT A MEETING OF THE BOARD. THE FEE IS DETERMINED ANNUALLY BASED ON THE AVERAGE FIXED FEE PAID TO BOARD MEMBERS OF OTHER NON-PROFIT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES IN ALASKA SERVING MORE THAN 20,000 MEMBERS. THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION FOR A KEY EMPLOYEE OTHER THAN THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS BASED ON PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. ADJUSTMENTS ARE MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH BOARD POLICIES 102-2, DELEGATION OF AUTHORITY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO THE GENERAL MANAGER, AND 302-1, NONREPRESENTED COMPENSATION PLAN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ASSOCIATION BYLAWS PROVIDE FOR THE MEMBERS ABILITY TO EXAMINE AND MAKE COPIES OF THE BOOKS AND RECORDS OF THE ASSOCIATION AT A REASONABLE TIME AND FOR A PROPER PURPOSE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALASKA STATUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | INCREASE IN MEMBERSHIPS 6,010. INCREASE IN OTHER MARGINS & EQUITIES 334,448. PATRONAGE CAPITAL RETIRED -1,481,690. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID (ASSIGNABLE TO MEMBERS) 12,778,968. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ALASKA ELECTRIC GENERATION & TRANSMISSION INC - CLASS B | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2929 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PALMER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 99645 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 920099222 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | G&T - COOPERATIVE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | AK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $100 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |