STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IN THE PRESBYTERY OF LAKE ERIE: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IN THE PRESBYTERY OF LAKE ERIE (EIN 25-0979369)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-09-10
IRS object ID
202102539349301000
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-09-10T09:09:38-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN250969422PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorCareBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN250979369EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian Homes in the Presbytery ofBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Lake ErieBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRESBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8143141712PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGary SeibPersonNm
Person TitleTreasurerPersonTitleTxt
Phone8143141718PhoneNum
Signature2021-09-10SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstGaryPersonFirstNm
Person LastSeibPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4128265600PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGary SeibPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$29,704,335GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.srcare.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1943FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionWe are committed to providing a continuum of care consisting of short term rehabilitation, long term skilled care, memory care, personal care and independent living, all within a home-like setting and with a person-centered care philosophy, serving the Presbytery of Lake Erie (Erie, Crawford, Warren, Venango, McKean and Forest counties). Presbyterian Homes operates three skilled nursing facilities, two in Erie, PA (Manchester Commons and Elmwood Gardens),and one in Oil City, PA (Oakwood Heights),and also operates two personal care homes,Manchester Commons and Elmwood Gardens. These facilities continue to provide care even after the resident has exhausted their own resources. Hospice care is provided through a partnership with local hospice providers so that residents and their families have the full assurance of comprehensive care through end of life. In 2020, Presbyterian Homes provided $519,271 in benevolent care and $5,757,714 of uncompensated care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers350TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$139,488PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,608,104CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$28,265,861PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$26,775,705CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$279,082PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$218,029CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$28,684,431PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$29,601,838CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,566,427PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,259,969CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,677,103PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,347,034CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$29,243,530PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$30,607,003CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$559,099PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,005,165CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$35,188,687TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$37,692,111TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$20,390,698TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$23,193,383TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$14,797,989NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$14,498,728NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo be a compassionate, inclusive faith-inspired network of communities and services committed to enhancing the quality of life of older adults.Presbyterian Homes is a part of the Presbyterian SeniorCare network of facilities.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$28,070,697ExpenseAmt
Revenue$26,775,705RevenueAmt
DescTo provide individualized levels of care, including related health and medical services in short-term rehabilitation, short and long-term nursing care, memory care, personal care and independent living. In 2020, 61% of our Nursing Home payor mix were Medical Assistance patients which resulted in a $5,876,533 write off in revenue and 12% of our Personal Care patients received benevolent care totaling $519,271. Presbyterian Homes manages Battle's Village in Girard, Erie County, PA, a 42-unit rental property that utilizes two Federal housing programs under USDA Section 515 to make rent affordable to lower income older adults. Residents pay only 30% of their adjusted income towards rent and enjoy the benefits of social interaction in a clean, well-maintained environment in a peaceful setting. In keeping with our philosophy of a person-centered care that focuses on making aging easier for adults and their family members, Presbyterian Homes has sponsored community health related services at no cost to the recipients. As part of these community health and educational services, we offer classes in diabetes self-management and dementia training. Volunteer training, wellness fairs with flu shots, classes in Tai Chi, Zumba, and Yoga are other examples of Presbyterian Homes' outreach initiatives. To help promote health care careers, we offer student intern job shadowing, provide career-day speakers at area schools and make book donations to area Libraries. Previously owned, viable medical equipment, no longer needed, is donated to both domestic and overseas medical mission organizations.Presbyterian Homes is part of the Presbyterian SeniorCare network of facilities.Established on January 25, 1928 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Presbyterian SeniorCare is a not-for-profit, charitable organization which provides facilities, services and programs for enhancing the quality of life of older adults. Presbyterian Seniorcare gives back to its local communities including providing charitable care to seniors it serves that no longer have the means to pay, and has approximately 2,000 team members who serve more than 6,500 older adults annually through 53 communities/service lines across 10 Western Pennsylvania counties, as well as through our at home programs of Envisage and Presbyterian SeniorCare Home Health. Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities through promotion of health and wellness efforts, education and training programs, financial and in-kind donations, and special projects. Guided by its faith-based not-for-profit mission, Presbyterian SeniorCare provides $2.7 million in benevolent care annually to residents in our personal care/assisted living communities who no longer have the means to pay, and $25.9 million in uncompensated care to residents in our nursing facilities who no longer have the means to pay.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$28,070,697TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document55IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Gary SeibBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8143141718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
Frederick G Fiedler
Director and Vice-Chairman3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Ohrn
Director and Chairman3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael V Sergi Jr
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christine Bingman
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director and Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$301,713$29,160Yes (X)
Ellen Pfadt
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Carol A Amann
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tamara S Philabaum
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Todd R Boslau CPA
Director and Assistant Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$66,886$3,876Yes (X)
PaulWinkler
Director and President1.00Yes (X)$0$409,012$20,650Yes (X)
Gary Seib
Treasurer40.00$0$140,342$5,661Yes (X)
Roberta Gray
Senior Director40.00$0$165,288$12,141Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,083,241TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$71,488TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Alliance Rehab
1520 Kensington Road Suite 110OakbrookIL60523Therapy Services$1,795,435
Vantage LLC
1305 South Main StMeadvillePA16335Pharmacy Services$598,289
Cross Country Staffing
6551 Park of Commerce BlvdBoca RotanFL33487Agency Staffing$303,237
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,492,776GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$115,328AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,608,104TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
LTC for Elderly - Priv623000$13,924,356$13,924,356
LTC for Elderly - Medi623000$12,758,065$12,758,065
Management Fees531390$89,137$89,137
Changes in Equity - Jo623000$4,147$4,147
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$26,775,705TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$272,053TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$272,053ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$48,473SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$102,497SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$54,024SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$54,024TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$54,024ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$29,601,838TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$26,775,705RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$218,029ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,454,483TotalAmt
Program Services$14,901,887ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$552,596ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,589TotalAmt
Program Services$34,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,629,356TotalAmt
Program Services$1,594,596ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,760ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,139,541TotalAmt
Program Services$1,102,716ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,825ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,650,000TotalAmt
Management And General$1,650,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,635TotalAmt
Management And General$29,635ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,500TotalAmt
Management And General$42,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,794TotalAmt
Management And General$17,794ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,720TotalAmt
Program Services$64,141ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,579ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$624,825TotalAmt
Program Services$616,988ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,837ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$681,087TotalAmt
Program Services$662,726ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,176TotalAmt
Program Services$2,889ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,287ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,293TotalAmt
Management And General$3,293ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$679,321TotalAmt
Program Services$679,321ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,031,587TotalAmt
Program Services$2,000,469ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,118ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$450,304TotalAmt
Program Services$439,308ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,996ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Professional Fees$2,131,962$2,082,674$49,288
Medical Supplies$1,452,921$1,452,921
Food$684,030$684,030
Drugs$549,452$549,452

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,210,427TotalAmt
Program Services$1,202,240ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,187ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,607,003TotalAmt
Program Services$28,070,697ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,536,306ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,100BOYAmt
EOY$1,100EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,518,894BOYAmt
EOY$6,244,549EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,972,979BOYAmt
EOY$2,371,580EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,202BOYAmt
EOY$40,303EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$183,134BOYAmt
EOY$170,560EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$43,911,707LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$24,978,288LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,492,399BOYAmt
EOY$18,933,419EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,292,946BOYAmt
EOY$7,166,212EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,674,033BOYAmt
EOY$2,764,388EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,188,687BOYAmt
EOY$37,692,111EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,490,378BOYAmt
EOY$2,515,678EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$137,559BOYAmt
EOY$3,485,133EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,274,592BOYAmt
EOY$16,585,775EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$488,169BOYAmt
EOY$606,797EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,390,698BOYAmt
EOY$23,193,383EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,565,904BOYAmt
EOY$12,119,104EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,232,085BOYAmt
EOY$2,379,624EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,797,989BOYAmt
EOY$14,498,728EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,188,687BOYAmt
EOY$37,692,111EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,005,165ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$705,904NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$40,945CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,604CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$61,311CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$139,488CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$115,328CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$406,676TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,337,626CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,163,342CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,320,442CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,265,861CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$26,775,705CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$135,862,976TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,378,571CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,212,946CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,381,753CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,405,349CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$26,891,033CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$136,269,652TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$136,269,652PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$225,235CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$363,584CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,090,747CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$192,188CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$272,053CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,143,807TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$225,235CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$363,584CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,090,747CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$192,188CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$272,053CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,143,807TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,603,806CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,576,530CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,472,500CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,597,537CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$27,163,086CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$138,413,459TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98450PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98330PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01550InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01670InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,499,845BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$16,730ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$128,499InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$52,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,593,074EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,318,713BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$21,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$210,484InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$50,852OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,499,845EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,429,672BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$26,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$92,459InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$45,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,318,713EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,258,988BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$17,050ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$193,634InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$40,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,429,672EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,189,954BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$17,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$92,034InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$40,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,258,988EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$418,462OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$418,462BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$34,603,410OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,289,286DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,314,124BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,889,835OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,689,002DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,200,833BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$18,933,419TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Held in Trust By Others$2,243,992
Equity in Joint Ventures$520,396
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,764,388TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescInterest Rate Swap LiabilityDesc
Amt$606,797Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$606,797TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,307,742TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$705,904NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$705,904RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$29,601,838RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$29,601,838TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,607,003TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$30,607,003ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$30,607,003TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 - The endowment funds further the mission of Presbyterian Homes by offsetting the cost of care for individuals who have exhausted their resources or are otherwise unable to pay their entire cost of care.
Part X, Line 2:Schedule D, Part IX, Line 2 - The Organization is a not-for-profit organization, as described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and has been recognized as tax-exempt under Section 501(a) of the Code. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes has been provided. Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America require the Organization to evaluate tax positions taken by the Organization and recognize a tax liability or asset if the Organization has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would be sustained upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. The Organization has concluded that as of December 31, 2020 there are no uncertain positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of a liability or asset or disclosure in the financial statements.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PaulWinkler
Director and President$0$409,012$0$0$0$0$0$11,400$0$9,250$0$429,662$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director and Secretary$0$301,713$0$0$0$0$0$11,400$0$17,760$0$330,873$0$0
Roberta Gray
Senior Director$0$165,288$0$0$0$0$0$6,579$0$5,562$0$177,429$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 1The member of the corporation, Presbyterian SeniorCare, holds the reserved powers to 1. Change the purposes or mission of the corporation, 2.Elect or remove Directors of the corporation, 3.Change the Articles of Incorporation of Bylaws of the corporation, 4.Approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with a value in excess of $100,000, 5.approve any dissolution, merger, consolidation, affilation or division of the corporation, 6.approve operating and capital budgets and approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in the operating and capital budgets, and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appointment of an independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 3 - Presbyterian Homes entered into an agreement with SeniorCare Network, Inc. (SCN), a management and consulting affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare, to provide management services to Presbyterian Homes for a two-year period that began on January 1, 2012. This agreement was renewed on January 1, 2014 for another one-year period. The agreement stipulates monthly management fees in addition to reimbursement of certain direct expenses. Also, under the agreement, SCN provides a regional manager to oversee the daily operations of the Presbyterian Homes' communities. In October 2014, Presbyterian Homes and Presbyterian SeniorCare signed an agreement of affiliation pending review by the Commonwealth's Attorney General's Office. The affiliation was complete effective March 1, 2015.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3) organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member,Presbyterian SeniorCare, is a tax exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member of the corporation, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has reserved powers for governance decisions to 1.change the purpose or mission of the corporation, 2.elect or remove directors of the corporation, 3.change the Article of Incorporation or bylaws of the corporation, 4.approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with value in excess of $100,000, 5.approve dissolution, merger, consolidation,affiliation or division of the corporation, 6.approve operating and capital budgets and approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in operating and capital budgets, and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appoint the independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing the Form 990. A ten day period is given for review. Any proposed changes or comments received are reviewed by the officers of the organization, after which the document is filed with the Internal Revenue Service.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cForm 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c - The organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the Corporate Compliance Officer who then reports back to the board with any findings and/or corrective actions. To date we have had no unresolved conflict of interest problems.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 - Presbyterian Homes has a compensation program in place which covers all employees. A regional human resource and management consulting firm provides recommendations to update both the salary structure and adjustments to wages. These recommendations are incorporated into the annual budget which is reviewed and approved by both the finance committee and the board of directors. The compensation for officers in included in this process. Compensation for officers is specifically reviewed and established by the board's executive committee. The Senior Director is an employee of SeniorCare Network, Inc. (SNC), a management and consulting affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare. The compensation for the Senior Director is formulated by SCN and reviewed with the board of Presbyterian Homes. No independent board members are compensated in any way.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 - The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents by appointment during normal business hours. Also, consent is given to Charity Navigator to provide our Form 990 to the public via their website.
Part XII, Line 2cThe organization uses Arnett Carbis Toothman, LLP, a national accounting firm, as their independent auditor. The sole member Presbyterian SeniorCare has an audit committee that meets to review the annual audited financial statements with Arnett Carbis Toothman, LLP. They also have a private session, without management present, with the auditors at that meeting. The committee chooses the auditing firm, and approves their fee. A management letter, if there are any management comments, is prepared by Arnett Carbis Toothman, LLP and reviewed with the committee. Corrective action is documented if needed. The audit committee is independent of management.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (32 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian Seniorcare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPACharitable OrganizatLine 110
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Envisage Life
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Longwood at Oakmont Inc
500 Route 909RoutePA15147232605414Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bessemer Terrace House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251432873Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Spring Valley House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139232361320Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare
238 South Market StreetNew WilmingtonPA16142251189696continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian Seniorcare Portfolio LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN834608196EIN
Primary ActivitiesLow Income Elderly Tax Credit HousingPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorcareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypePTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$20,808,446InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationActual CostMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt