STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

COMMUNTIY HEALTH CENTER OF SOUTHEAST KANSAS INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COMMUNTIY HEALTH CENTER OF SOUTHEAST KANSAS INC (EIN 75-3002264)
Tax period
2019-11-01 to 2020-10-31
Filed
2021-09-15
IRS object ID
202102589349301810
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-09-15T11:00:44-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-10-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOUGLAS STUCKEYBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 535AddressLine1Txt
CityPITTSBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP66762ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-11-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN753002264EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Community Health Center of SE Kansas IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6202319873PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13011 N Michigan PO Box 1832AddressLine1Txt
CityPittsburgCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP667622546ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDouglas K StuckeyPersonNm
Person TitleChief Financial OfficerPersonTitleTxt
Phone6202319873PhoneNum
Signature2021-06-15SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDouglas StuckeyPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00022742PTIN
Phone6202499723PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKrista PostaiPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13015 N Michigan StAddressLine1Txt
CityPittsburgCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP66762ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$68,137,627GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.chcsek.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2002FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo provide quality, affordable, accessible medical, dental and behavioral health care to anyone regardless of ability to pay.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee613TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,683,242PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$12,656,312CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$23,949,710PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$30,009,061CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$305,838PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$117,512CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$14,384,606PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$18,765,697CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$50,323,396PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$61,548,582CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$29,997,163PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$39,337,676CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$71,810CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,679,255PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$17,759,308CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$44,676,418PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$57,096,984CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$5,646,978PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,451,598CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$31,279,835TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$41,358,651TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$8,056,305TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$13,657,756TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$23,223,530NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$27,700,895NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo provide quality, affordable, accessible medical, dental and behavioral health care to anyone regardless of ability to pay.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$44,006,906ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$48,723,571RevenueAmt
DescProvide medical, dental and behavioral health services to 61,500 individuals for 222,000 visits at 35 clinics in southeast Kansas and northeast Oklahoma. Fees are based upon ability to pay, but all services provided regardless of ability to pay. CHC/SEK also offers substance abuse, audiology, vision, pharmacy and enabling services.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$44,006,906TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document65IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee613EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDouglas StuckeyPersonNm
Phone6202319873PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13015 N MichiganAddressLine1Txt
CityPittsburgCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP667622546ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Krista Postai
Chief Executive Officer40.00Yes (X)$327,451$0$22,386
Maxwell Self
Physician40.00$278,425$0$39,177Yes (X)
Katrina Burke
Physician40.00$274,671$0$11,752Yes (X)
Larry Seals
Physician40.00$276,659$0$4,664Yes (X)
Pankaj Gugnani
Physician40.00$266,862$0$12,815Yes (X)
Dr Linda Bean
Chief Clinical Officer40.00$234,534$0$21,321Yes (X)
Douglas Stuckey
Chief Financial Officer40.00Yes (X)$221,776$0$19,538
Dan Minnis DDS
Chair1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Patrick O'Bryan
Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Janie Henderson
Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
David Shepherd
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jerry Hamm
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Judy Westhoff
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Betha Elliott
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Brian Jones
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Monica LaForte
Exiting Director (07/16/20)0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Rosaura Madison Lopez
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dawn Flores
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
John Wyrick
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Danny McCullough
Director0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
Shawn Naccarato
Incoming Director (08/01/20)0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,880,378TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$131,653TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K53IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
eClinicalWorks
PO Box 847950BostonMA02284EMR Provider$1,150,577
Trustmark Inc (Coresource)
62897 Collection Center DrChicagoIL60693Health Ins Claims Admin$510,964
Quest Diagnostics
PO Box 772976ChicagoIL60677Reference Lab testing$379,949
RxStrategies
1900 Glades Road Ste 350Boca RatonFL33431340(b)Pharmacy Overlay$311,603
Columbus Telephone (Optic)
224 S Kansas AveColumbusKS66725Telecommunications$281,274
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$10,098,964GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,557,348AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$293,683NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$12,656,312TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Patient Service Revenue621110$3,332,516$0$0
Medicaid Patient Svc Rev621110$11,132,231$0$0
Medicare Patient Svc Rev621110$6,257,119$0$0
Third Party Patient Svc Rev621110$8,276,877$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,010,318TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$30,009,061TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$115,078TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$115,078ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$82,044RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$30,857RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$51,187RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$51,187TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$51,187ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,678,000SecuritiesAmt
Other$92,249OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,678,000SecuritiesAmt
Other$89,815OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$2,434OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,434TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,434ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$22,451,840GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$4,790,373CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,661,467TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,661,467RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellaneous revenueDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,053,043TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,053,043RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,053,043OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$61,548,582TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$48,723,571RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$168,699ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$675,682TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$641,768ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$33,914FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,957,800TotalAmt
Program Services$23,886,297ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,040,766ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$30,737FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,119,996TotalAmt
Program Services$837,122ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$281,797ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,077FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,182,484TotalAmt
Program Services$2,378,692ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$800,731ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,061FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,401,714TotalAmt
Program Services$1,795,119ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$604,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,310FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$112,082TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$112,082ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,170TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,170ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,434,287TotalAmt
Program Services$833,224ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$600,633ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$430FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,013,641TotalAmt
Program Services$597,731ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$415,910ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$169,080TotalAmt
Program Services$96,244ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,836ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,393TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,393ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,433,153TotalAmt
Program Services$1,268,113ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$164,759ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$281FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Contractual services$469,675$2,605$467,070$0
Clinic contract labor$908,888$908,888$0$0
340B filling fees$2,374,752$2,374,752$0$0
Medical Supplies$664,701$664,701$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,025,486TotalAmt
Program Services$8,363,418ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$662,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,096,984TotalAmt
Program Services$44,006,906ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,018,268ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$71,810FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$643,987BOYAmt
EOY$424,818EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,086,293BOYAmt
EOY$17,400,248EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,274,841BOYAmt
EOY$2,944,361EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,006,605BOYAmt
EOY$3,062,101EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$897,939BOYAmt
EOY$383,167EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,471BOYAmt
EOY$63,549EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$24,090,168LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,815,899LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,550,837BOYAmt
EOY$16,274,269EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$796,862BOYAmt
EOY$806,138EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,279,835BOYAmt
EOY$41,358,651EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,650,852BOYAmt
EOY$6,682,803EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$289,190BOYAmt
EOY$4,895,158EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,116,263BOYAmt
EOY$2,079,795EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,056,305BOYAmt
EOY$13,657,756EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,223,530BOYAmt
EOY$27,200,895EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$500,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,223,530BOYAmt
EOY$27,700,895EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,279,835BOYAmt
EOY$41,358,651EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,451,598ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$25,767NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt
Public Support CY1700PublicSupportCY170Pct

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,967,369CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,696,306CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,019,597CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,683,242CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,709,355CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$53,075,869TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,808,855CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,563,789CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,971,722CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,113,932CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$52,460,901CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$156,919,199TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,776,224CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$31,260,095CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,991,319CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$52,797,174CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$66,170,256CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$209,995,068TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$209,995,068PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,728CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,160CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$52,724CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$221,024CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$197,122CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$528,758TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,728CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,160CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$52,724CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$221,024CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$197,122CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$528,758TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$141,773CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$115,270CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$184,608CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$428,245CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,053,043CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,922,939TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$212,446,765TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98850PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99200PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00250InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00210InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePt III Ln 12FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOther Income Part III, Line 12 Description: Other income 2015: 141773. 2016: 115270. 2017: 184608. 2018: 428245. 2019: 1053043.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$967,511OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$967,511BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,275,736OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,564,085DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,711,651BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$102,688OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,142DepreciationAmt
Book Value$95,546BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,373,309OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,559,984DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,813,325BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,370,924OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$684,688DepreciationAmt
Book Value$686,236BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$16,274,269TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescUncertain tax positionsDesc
Amt$0Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$63,405,910TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$25,770NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$243,348DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$4,821,231OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$5,090,349RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$58,315,561RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$3,233,021OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$3,233,021RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$61,548,582TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$58,928,542TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$243,348DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$4,821,231OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$5,064,579ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$53,863,963ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$3,233,021OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$3,233,021ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$57,096,984TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt X, Line 2CHCSEK believes it has no unrecognized tax liabilities or benefits at year-end, and continually evaluates changes in tax law, statutes of limitations, and new authoritative rulings. Should CHCSEK determine it has unrelated business income, it will accrue such liabilities plus any related interest and penalties in the statement of financial position. No such tax liability is reflected on its audited financials.
Pt XI, Line 2dCost of pharmaceuticals reflected as expense on audit report ($4,790,373); occupancy cost of Horton Street clinic rented to the VA reflected as expense on audit report ($30,857).
Pt XII, Line 2dCost of pharmaceuticals reflected as expense on audit report($4,790,373); occupancy cost of Horton Street clinic rented to the VA reflected as expense on audit report ($30,857).
Pt XI, Line 4bBad debt expense reflected as a contra-revenue on the audit and expense on Form 990
Pt XII, Line 4bBad debt expense reflected as a contra-revenue on the audit and expense on Form 990

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Krista Postai
$246,934$0$79,877$0$1,364$0$14,000$0$8,386$0$350,561$0$0$0
Maxwell Self
$270,532$0$763$0$7,604$0$0$0$39,177$0$318,076$0$0$0
Katrina Burke
$273,491$0$763$0$516$0$0$0$11,752$0$286,522$0$0$0
Larry Seals
$275,896$0$763$0$473$0$0$0$4,664$0$281,796$0$0$0
Pankaj Gugnani
$265,894$0$768$0$365$0$0$0$12,815$0$279,842$0$0$0
Dr Linda Bean
$223,654$0$10,241$0$820$0$11,794$0$9,527$0$256,036$0$0$0
Douglas Stuckey
$193,749$0$15,272$0$13,547$0$11,084$0$8,454$0$242,106$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePt I Line 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAnnual, end-of-year bonuses were provided to selected staff. Board approves CEO's bonus, CEO determines other staff bonuses.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Real Estate Commercial RealEstateCommercialGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$140,500NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution4ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$148,402NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescEqmt - Miami MercyDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,781NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePt I col(b)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationColumn b represents number of donors contributing product, tangible equipment and real estate.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (20 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt VI, Line 11bCHCSEK prepares and circulates proposed Form 990 to Finance Committee for detailed analysis, and then reviews proposed Form 990 with full board before submission. A copy of the filed return is made available to the full board after filing with the IRS.
Pt VI, Line 12cCHCSEK board members and leadership staff complete annual compliance questionnaires to disclose possible conflicts of interest at any point during the tax year, and then reviewed by the compliance officer and shared with financial auditors. No significant conflicts were disclosed in the financial statements.
Pt VI, Line 15aCEO compensation determined solely by the board of directors, assisted by industry-specific salary surveys, comparable local nonprofit compensation, and other Form 990 schedules of comparable nonprofit organizations.
Pt VI, Line 15bStaff compensation is limited to salary ranges approved by the board of directors, as determined by the CEO and VP of Human Resources, assisted by industry-specific salary surveys and comparable local nonprofit compensation.
Pt VI, Line 19Governing documents, Conflict of Interest policy and financials available upon request.
Pt III, Line 2There have been no changes in the audit oversight or selection process during the tax year. Finance Committee selects, affirmed by the full board, on selection of independent auditor. Finance Committee and full board reviews all audit work product.
Pt XIThe fair market value of donated rent income($243,348) offsets rent expense on Fort Scott Main ($213,252) and Mound City ($30,096); both income and expense components are excluded from Form 990.
Pt XITaxpayer received $500,000 in donor-restricted pledges which are reported as income in accordance with GAAP.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eDirect patient support 183897. 183897. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eImmunizations 1831203. 1831203. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eEducation 100061. 63186. 36875. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eDues 60591. 38261. 22330. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eLicenses 116225. 73392. 42833. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eMeals 50806. 0. 50806. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eLaboratory 973961. 973961. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eDental supplies 704046. 704046. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eElectronic Medical record 1428708. 1009077. 419631. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eRecruitment 99294. 62701. 36593. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eMiscellaneous exp 58753. 5753. 53000. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eBad Debt expense 3417941. 3417941. 0. 0.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Building Health Inc (012720)BusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13015 N Michigan StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityPittsburgCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP667622546ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN844531146EIN
Primary ActivitiesNon-FQHC ActivitesPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status509(a)(3)PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Community Health Center of SEK IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd