Together Credit Union: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- Together Credit Union (EIN 43-0160998)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-11-04
- IRS object ID
- 202103099349301260
- Schema version
- 2020v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-11-04T18:57:05-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 430160998 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Together Credit Union | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | TOGE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3147717700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 423 Lynch Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Saint Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63118 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Lawrence Skube | PersonNm |
| Person Title | VP & Controller | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3146579401 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-09-17 | SignatureDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 1 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| OOB Security Verification | 11 | OOBSecurityVerificationCd |
| Last Submission Rqr OOB | 0 | LastSubmissionRqrOOBCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL2 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Robert McKay | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 423 Lynch Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Saint Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63118 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $109,407,246 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.togethercu.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Other | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd |
| Other Organization Dsc | Cooperative | OtherOrganizationDsc |
| Formation | 1939 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | All activities pertain to a state chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 136,000 | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 483 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $162,865 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $5,796 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $100,809,528 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $102,149,634 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $8,263,921 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $7,257,612 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $109,073,449 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $109,407,246 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $34,046,913 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,415,202 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $60,509,257 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $57,165,181 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $94,556,170 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $95,580,383 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $14,517,279 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $13,826,863 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,825,507,133 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,107,521,700 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,637,592,474 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,904,270,282 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $187,914,659 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $203,251,418 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | All activities pertain to a state-chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 136,000 | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $61,347,123 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $70,221,729 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Loans to members | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $27,892,864 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $31,927,905 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Service fees | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,340,396 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $7,257,612 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Investments | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $95,580,383 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 483 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Lawrence Skube | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3146579401 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 423 Lynch Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Saint Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63118 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R McKay | ||||||||||
| President/CEO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $809,748 | $0 | $810,314 | ||
| M Dougherty | ||||||||||
| CLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $340,202 | $0 | $223,214 | ||
| R Kampwerth | ||||||||||
| CFO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $366,885 | $0 | $143,188 | ||
| T Kraus | ||||||||||
| COO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $344,740 | $0 | $37,044 | ||
| R Swanigan | ||||||||||
| CIO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $342,558 | $0 | $34,156 | ||
| M Imo-Moffitt | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $324,977 | $0 | $31,380 | ||||
| C Trunko | ||||||||||
| CPO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $266,714 | $0 | $25,011 | ||
| A Thompson | ||||||||||
| AVP | 40 | 0 | $238,033 | $0 | $52,207 | Yes (X) | ||||
| P Alsup | ||||||||||
| Chief DE&I Officer | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $215,463 | $0 | $56,471 | ||
| M Jackson | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $237,061 | $0 | $32,115 | ||||
| S Gardner | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $216,826 | $0 | $26,342 | ||||
| H Brandvein | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $210,896 | $0 | $24,875 | |||
| P Sheahan | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $196,019 | $0 | $23,832 | ||||
| J Moran | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $177,715 | $0 | $37,822 | ||||
| J Dickerson | ||||||||||
| MLO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $169,896 | $0 | $30,047 | ||||
| D Hartmann | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $163,803 | $0 | $29,974 | ||||
| K Kunze | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $160,823 | $0 | $29,818 | ||||
| J Bruno | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $144,455 | $0 | $30,429 | ||||
| L Skube | ||||||||||
| VP | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $164,608 | $0 | $8,122 | ||||
| C Klauke | ||||||||||
| Board Member (Emeritus) | 0 | 0 | $2,833 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| S Stobbs | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| B Rickmann | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| B Tuffli | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| M Chapman | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| J Fugel | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| J Knapper | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| M Harris | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| R Kraus | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| A Dierkes | ||||||||||
| Board Member | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $5,095,351 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,686,361 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 45 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WorldPay | ||||||
| 601 Riverside Avenue | Jacksonville | FL | 32204 | Card Processing | $4,253,167 | |
| Digital Insight | ||||||
| 1300 Seaport Blvd | Redwood City | CA | 94063 | Online and Mobile Banking Services | $1,394,753 | Suite 300 |
| Corelation Inc | ||||||
| 2305 Historic Decatur Road | San Diego | CA | 92106 | Core Banking System | $963,354 | Suite 300 |
| UMR | ||||||
| 11 Scott Street | Wausau | WI | 54403 | Insurance Claims Administrator | $895,741 | |
| NCR Corporation | ||||||
| 864 Spring Street NW | Atlanta | GA | 30308 | ATM Machines and Maintenance | $720,560 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 31 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income from Loans | 522130 | $70,221,729 | $70,221,729 | $0 | $0 |
| Income from Fees | 522130 | $31,927,905 | $31,765,040 | $162,865 | $0 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $102,149,634 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,257,612 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,257,612 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $109,407,246 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $109,244,381 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $162,865 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,777,785 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,120,980 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,731,186 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,916,899 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,868,352 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $793,473 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $458,679 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $286,941 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,303,019 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,157,909 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,813,266 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,575,191 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,969 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,969 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,611,852 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,330,840 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $278,210 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| Provision for Loan Losses | $11,502,500 |
| Loan Servicing | $8,532,496 |
| ATM/ITM Expenses | $698,997 |
| Litigation Settlement Accrual | $525,000 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,074,870 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,580,383 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,578,880 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,249,009 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,548,766 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $542,780 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,258,634 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,936,186 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,999,999 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,395,697 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,520,581,682 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,533,136,215 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,357,752 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,747,786 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $85,665,129 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $34,596,005 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,017,498 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,069,124 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $181,830,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $451,679,133 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,333,492 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,765,770 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,825,507,133 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,107,521,700 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,046,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,403,353 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $160,780 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $171,767 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,574,385,611 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,839,695,162 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,637,592,474 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,904,270,282 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $187,914,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $203,251,418 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $187,914,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $203,251,418 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,825,507,133 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,107,521,700 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $13,826,863 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,509,896 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | Yes (1) | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,807,230 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $15,807,230 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $37,484,668 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,865,299 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $25,619,369 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,254,183 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,027,550 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $226,633 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $22,242,333 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $17,954,067 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,288,266 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,876,715 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,749,089 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,127,626 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $51,069,124 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Savings Accounts | $415,052,069 |
| IRA Accounts | $122,487,385 |
| Certificates of Deposit | $284,857,177 |
| Money Market Accounts | $664,730,991 |
| Checking Accounts | $352,567,540 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,839,695,162 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $109,407,246 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $109,407,246 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $109,407,246 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $95,580,383 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $95,580,383 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $95,580,383 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R McKay | ||||||||||||||
| President/CEO | $809,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $778,740 | $0 | $31,574 | $0 | $1,620,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| M Dougherty | ||||||||||||||
| CLO | $340,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,408 | $0 | $195,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $563,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| R Kampwerth | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $366,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $56,140 | $0 | $87,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| T Kraus | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $344,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $381,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| R Swanigan | ||||||||||||||
| CIO | $342,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $376,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| M Imo-Moffitt | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $324,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $356,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| C Trunko | ||||||||||||||
| CPO | $266,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $291,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| A Thompson | ||||||||||||||
| AVP | $238,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $52,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $290,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| P Alsup | ||||||||||||||
| Chief DE&I Officer | $215,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $56,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $271,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| M Jackson | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $237,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $269,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| S Gardner | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $216,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $243,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| H Brandvein | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $210,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $235,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| P Sheahan | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $196,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $219,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| J Moran | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $177,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $215,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| J Dickerson | ||||||||||||||
| MLO | $169,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $199,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| D Hartmann | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $163,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $193,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| K Kunze | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $160,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $190,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| J Bruno | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $144,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $174,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| L Skube | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $164,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $172,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a | Board Member spouse travel: C. Klauke - $2,833; S. Stobbs - $1,096 |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4 | Schedule J, Part I, Line 4 - R McKay, Supplemental Retirement Play Payout - $185,472 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (67 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Dierkes | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $173,000 | $80,420 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| A Dierkes | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1 | $180 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| A Dierkes | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $5,500 | $334 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| A Dierkes | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $3,000 | $524 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| A Dierkes | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $8,500 | $857 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| C Klauke | |||||||
| Board Member (Emeritus) | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $172,000 | $153,028 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| C Klauke | |||||||
| Board Member (Emeritus) | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $11,000 | $2,844 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| D Hartmann | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $320,000 | $272,720 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| D Hartmann | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $63,914 | $55,435 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| D Hartmann | |||||||
| Employee | Student Loan | Yes (X) | $37,980 | $37,994 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| D Hartmann | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $20,000 | $3,802 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| H Brandvein | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $151,382 | $143,372 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Fugel | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $24,000 | $192 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Bruno | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $122,000 | $63,265 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Bruno | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $8,000 | $1,120 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Bruno | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $55,404 | $39,598 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Bruno | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $20,000 | $11,892 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Bruno | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $14,500 | $14,048 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $212,000 | $204,008 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $60,000 | $15,671 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $32,000 | $25,123 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $34,478 | $31,228 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $17,122 | $11,781 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1,000 | $65 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| J Moran | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $25,000 | $8,516 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| K Kunze | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $340,000 | $333,070 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| K Kunze | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $40,000 | $39,005 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| K Kunze | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $19,000 | $7,232 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| K Kunze | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $15,000 | $1,427 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $309,000 | $300,119 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Unsecured | Yes (X) | $4,127 | $4,062 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $20,979 | $16,918 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $18,059 | $16,044 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $30,000 | $29,564 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $6,800 | $6,544 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| L Skube | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $18,000 | $13,476 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Imo-Moffitt | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $187,800 | $186,911 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Imo-Moffitt | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $339,500 | $317,971 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Dougherty | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $565,000 | $518,635 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Chapman | |||||||
| Board Member | Student Loan | Yes (X) | $36,821 | $40,676 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Chapman | |||||||
| Board Member | Automobile | Yes (X) | $15,874 | $12,109 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Chapman | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $22,900 | $16,966 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Jackson | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $417,100 | $407,033 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| M Jackson | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $39,910 | $16,897 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| P Sheahan | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1,000 | $814 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| P Alsup | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $132,000 | $132,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Swanigan | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $414,000 | $407,814 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Swanigan | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $58,965 | $43,761 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Swanigan | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $40,163 | $22,523 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R McKay | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $778,300 | $652,561 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R McKay | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $50,000 | $4,341 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $172,000 | $74,315 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $20,000 | $5,858 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $4,569 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| R Kampwerth | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $1,000 | $177 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| S Stobbs | |||||||
| Board Member | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $102,000 | $83,947 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| S Stobbs | |||||||
| Board Member | HEL | Yes (X) | $23,005 | $22,955 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| S Stobbs | |||||||
| Board Member | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $30,000 | $70 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Mortgage | Yes (X) | $399,600 | $387,758 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Unsecured | Yes (X) | $8,418 | $8,418 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | HEL | Yes (X) | $10,000 | $9,274 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $7,623 | $2,442 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $14,300 | $7,430 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $14,300 | $7,430 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $31,554 | $25,551 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Automobile | Yes (X) | $28,998 | $28,998 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| T Kraus | |||||||
| Employee | Credit Card | Yes (X) | $2,000 | $15 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $5,395,697 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 | Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 - The Credit Union has approximately 136,000 members |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a | Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a - The Board of Directors are elected positions that are voted on by the general membership at the Annual Membership Meeting |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b - The IRS Form 990 is completed and then reviewed by two SVP's before submitting |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c | Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c - Our internal auditors review on a regular basis for compliance with company policies and regulations as do the State and Federal examiners |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 | Form 990, Section VI, Section B, Line 15c - We have an independent third party review ALL job grades and job descriptions to determine compensation and it is also compared to peer data from like-size organizations. Process is completed annually. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 - The Form 990 is available to the public upon written request |