STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 212 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 212 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND (EIN 31-0782819)
Tax period
2023-05-01 to 2024-04-30
Filed
2025-02-04
IRS object ID
202510359349300316
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-02-04T09:25:13-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-04-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN611129886PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KELLEY GALLOWAY SMITH GOOLSBY PSCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15086 WOOSTER ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45226ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310782819EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LOCAL 212 IBEW HEALTH & WELFAREBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2TRUST FUNDBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLOCABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3172483924PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15420 WEST SOUTHERN AVE SUITE 106AddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46241ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRICHARD FISCHERPersonNm
Person TitleTRUSTEEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5138614800PhoneNum
Signature2025-01-28SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrfalseIRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNATHAN BAILEY CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01294853PTIN
Phone5137459204PhoneNum
Preparation2025-01-31PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRICHARD FISCHERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1212 CROWNE POINT PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45241ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$22,725,685GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1973FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212, IBEW HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee40TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$19,239,569PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$20,040,241CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$285,251PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,104,629CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$690,211PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$930,129CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$20,215,031PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$22,074,999CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$15,956,679PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$18,162,445CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,473,149PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,704,516CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,429,828PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$21,866,961CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$785,203PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$208,038CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$34,033,219TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$36,192,488TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$8,900,279TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$9,572,009TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$25,132,940NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$26,620,479NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212, IBEW HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUNDMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescTHE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED MEDICAL, PRESCRIPTION DRUG AND DISABILITY BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212 IBEW.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee40EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3172483924PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15420 WEST SOUTHERN AVENUE SUITE 106AddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46241ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
TRACY THORNER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$104,168$56,318
RICHARD FISCHER
TRUSTEE1.0048.00Yes (X)$0$127,853$8,636
TODD MICHEL
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$103,353$9,433
ANDY HENSLEY
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$2,466$670
HOWARD MAYERS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN MILLER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$337,840TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$75,057TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONTRACTOR CONTRIBUTIONS$17,859,644$17,859,644
SELF PAYMENTS$2,180,597$2,180,597
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$20,040,241TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$455,315TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$455,315RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,300,000SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$650,686SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$649,314SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$649,314TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$649,314RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
WRP TRANSFERS$839,443$839,443
STOP LOSS PROCEEDS$90,686$90,686
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$930,129OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,074,999TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$22,074,999RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,162,445TotalAmt
Program Services$18,162,445ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
CLAIMS PROCESSING - ADMIN$1,980,744$1,980,744
ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES$847,511$847,511
INSURANCE - STOP LOSS$788,664$788,664
MISCELLANEOUS$43,198$43,198

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,399TotalAmt
Program Services$44,399ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,866,961TotalAmt
Program Services$21,866,961ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,372,544BOYAmt
EOY$666,820EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,745,974BOYAmt
EOY$1,763,839EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$242,179BOYAmt
EOY$243,092EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,602,940BOYAmt
EOY$16,972,927EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,068,572BOYAmt
EOY$15,224,721EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,001,010BOYAmt
EOY$1,321,089EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,033,219BOYAmt
EOY$36,192,488EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,900,279BOYAmt
EOY$9,572,009EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,900,279BOYAmt
EOY$9,572,009EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,132,940BOYAmt
EOY$26,620,479EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,132,940BOYAmt
EOY$26,620,479EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,033,219BOYAmt
EOY$36,192,488EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$208,038ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,279,501NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedfalseFSAuditedInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCOMMON COLLECTIVE TRUSTSDesc
Book Value$15,224,721BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$15,224,721TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,200,490TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$125,491OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$125,491RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$22,074,999RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$22,074,999TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,992,452TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$125,491OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$125,491ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$21,866,961ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$21,866,961TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DRECIPROCITY PAYMENTS 125,491
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DRECIPROCITY PAYMENTS 125,491

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTRACY THORNERPersonNm
TitleTRUSTEETitleTxt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$104,168CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$56,318NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$160,486TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 6THE UNION MEMBERS ELECT THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AND THE OTHER THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE APPOINTED BY THE LOCAL CHAPTER OF NECA.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7ATHE UNION MEMBERS ELECT THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AND THE OTHER THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE APPOINTED BY THE LOCAL CHAPTER OF NECA.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BFORM 990 WAS MAILED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S TRUSTEE GOVERNING BODY FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT PRIOR TO SUBMITTING THE RETURN TO THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION INFORMALLY MONITORS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY UNDER DIRECTION OF THE GOVERNING BOARD AND THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC EXCEPT FOR THOSE ITEMS REQUIRED UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF ERISA.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9RECIPROCITY PAYMENTS 125,491 RECIPROCITY PAYMENTS -125,491 CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUES 0

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
LOCAL UNION 212 PENSION TRUST FUND
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241316127280PENSION BEOH401N/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 212 IBEW SUPPLEMENTAL U
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241237278092SUPPLEMENTOH501 CN/Afalse
CINCINNATI OHIO AREA ELECTRICAL JO
5455 GLENWAY AVECINCINNATIOH45238316065915SCHOOLOH501 CN/Afalse
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASS
7815 COOPER RD BCINCINNATIOH45242310272168CONTRACTOROH501 CN/Afalse
LOCAL 212 IBEW UNION HALL
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241310329978UNIONOH501 CN/Afalse
GREATER CINCINNATI BUILDING AND CON
1550 CHASE AVENUECINCINNATIOH45223310228650LABOR ORGAOH5N/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
PAFF ELECTRIC LLC
5115 CROOKSHANK ROADCINCINNATIOH45238030497807ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse
HOLLSTEGGE ELECTRIC LLC
PO BOX 18232CINCINNATIOH45218260786922ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (57 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
ALPHA MECHANICAL DRIVE INC
7200 DISTRIBUTION DRIVELOUISVILLEKY40258510456396ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ARCHIABLE ELECTRIC COMPANY
3803 FORD CIRCLECINCINNATIOH45227310202890ELECTRICALN/Afalse
AUTOMATED CONTROLS & POWER INC
PO BOX 368ROSSOH45061ELECTRICALN/Afalse
B&J ELECTRICAL COMPANY INC
6316 WIEHE ROADCINCINNATIOH45237310851702ELECTRICALN/Afalse
B&K ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC
PO BOX 490ALEXANDERAR72002ELECTRICALN/Afalse
BANTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC
5701 ST ROUTE 128CLEVESOH45002351630902ELECTRICALN/Afalse
C&J ELECTRICAL INC
13510 STATE ROUTE 29ANNAOH45302ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CHAPEL ELECTRIC CO LLC
1985 FOUNDERS DRIVEDAYTONOH45420743062585ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CINCY ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
3695 GARDNER AVECINCINNATIOH45236264006721ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DEBRA-KUEMPEL INC
3976 SOUTHERN AVECINCINNATIOH45227311615931ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DELTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
4890 GRAY ROADCINCINNATIOH45232311604562ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DELTA SERVICES LLC
4676 JENNINGS LANELOUISVILLEKY40218ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DIXON ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
3352 NORWOOD RDHUNTINGTONWV25705ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ELECTRICAL CERTIFICATION INC
6086 STATE ROUTE 128MIAMITOWNOH45041431988273ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ELEX INC
11000 WINTON RDCINCINNATIOH45218311134144ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ERMCO
95 COMMERCE PARKWAY WEST DRGREENWOODIN46143ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ESI INC
4696 DEVITT DRCINCINNATIOH45246341002467ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GERKE ELECTRIC INC
618 E ROSS AVECINCINNATIOH45217311764163ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GINTER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
3930 COLERAIN AVECINCINNATIOH45223611333255ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GLENWOOD ELECTRIC INC
12250 CHANDLER DRWALTONKY41094310913270ELECTRICALN/Afalse
HIGH VOLTAGE MAINTENANCE
5100 ENERGY DR 14059DAYTONOH454130059ELECTRICALN/Afalse
HILVERT & POPE ELECTRIC INC
11070 SOUTHLAND ROADCINCINNATIOH45240311610103ELECTRICALN/Afalse
HYBRID ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS
1240 MONTCLAIR COURTLAWRENCEBURGIN47025ELECTRICALN/Afalse
INDROLECT COMPANY
630 WEST WYOMING AVECINCINNATIOH45215310825005ELECTRICALN/Afalse
INSPECTION BUREAU INC
250 W COURT STREET SUITE 125WCINCINNATIOH45202310520480ELECTRICALN/Afalse
J&L ELECTRIC INC
4002 N 800 EASTMILANIN47031351857158ELECTRICALN/Afalse
JTL ELECTRIC
1039 TIMBER TRAILCINCINNATIOH452241617ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KAISER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
340 ERIE AVEMORTONIL61550ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KASTLE TECHNOLOGIES CO LTD
1985 FOUNDERS DRIVEDAYTONOH45420ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KATHMAN ELECTRIC CO INC
8969 HARRISON AVECLEVESOH45002311192679ELECTRICALN/Afalse
LAKE ERIE ELECTRIC INC
PO BOX 450859WESTLAKEOH44145341536829ELECTRICALN/Afalse
M-PACT CORPORATION
5005 WINTON ROADCINCINNATIOH45232203764298ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MJ ADAMS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS I
3898 RIDGEDALE DRCINCINNATIOH45247311321604ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MARCH EQUIPMENT INC
26376 KLARE XINGGUILFORDIN47022ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MAYERS ELECTRIC CO INC
4004 ERIE COURTCINCINNATIOH45227310740553ELECTRICALN/Afalse
P1 CONSTRUCTION LLC
13605 W 96TH TERRACELENEXAKS66215ELECTRICALN/Afalse
PHASOR ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC
555 N WAYNE AVECINCINNATIOH45215311788756ELECTRICALN/Afalse
PRO LIGHTING AND SOLAR
5852 RAVENS RIDGE LANECINCINNATIOH45247474795769ELECTRICALN/Afalse
QUALUS SOLUTIONS LLC
2796 CIRCLEPORT DRIVEERLANGERKY41018ELECTRICALN/Afalse
RIVERSIDE ELECTRICAL INC
680 REDNA TERRACEWOODLAWNOH45215310708396ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SARGENT ELECTRIC
2801 LIBERTY AVEPITTSBURGHPA152224705ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SECO ELECTRIC CO INC
350 PIKE STREETCOVINGTONKY41011611150383ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SIDEWINDER ELECTRIC CO INC
3267 STATE ROUTE 133CLARKSVILLEOH45113311513410ELECTRICALN/Afalse
STEM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
6125 E KEMPER RD STE 200CINCINNATIOH45241ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TASK FORCE POWER INC
12630 WESLEY CHAPEL ROADCALIFORNIAKY41007463229734ELECTRICALN/Afalse
THE GEILER COMPANY
6561 GLENWAY AVENUECINCINNATIOH45211310570189CONTRACTORN/AfalseOH
TJ WILLIAMS ELECTRIC CO
PO BOX 586MIAMITOWNOH45041311107248ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TPL TECHNICAL SERVICES CORP
7526 PICKWAY DRIVECINCINNATIOH45233311397401ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TROY ELECTRIC INC
3530 CHAPEL ROADHAMILTONOH45013311410475ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TS BOLT ELECTRIC SERVICES LLC
5867 JENKINS RDOKEANAOH45053ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TWP ELECTRIC
10658 ELTZOTH ROADGOSHENOH45122ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UNITED CONTSTRUCTION
PO BOX 4859PARKERSBURGWV26104550676159ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UNITED ELECTRIC CO INC
4333 ROBARDS LANELOUISVILLEKY40218610526410ELECTRICALN/Afalse
USI INC
532 GARDEN WAYEDGEWOODKY41017200615516ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UTILITRA
200 LAKEFRONT PARKWAYEDWARDSVILLEIL62025ELECTRICALN/Afalse
WASHINGTON ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS
1150 WEST EIGHTH STREETCINCINNATIOH45203ELECTRICALN/AfalseSUITE 110
WESTFIELD ELECTRICK INC
2995 STATE ROUTE 51GIBSONBURGOH43431341901159ELECTRICALN/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd