WAYNEDALE APARTMENTS INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WAYNEDALE APARTMENTS INC (EIN 35-1972197)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-02-03
- IRS object ID
- 202510349349300306
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-02-03T08:08:08-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 562353893 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AGRESTA STORMS & O'LEARY PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5140 COMMERCE CIRCLE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46237 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 351972197 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WAYNEDALE APARTMENTS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WAYN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2604812700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 909 EAST STATE BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46550 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DR AHSAN MAHMOOD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO PARK CENTER, INC | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2604812700 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-01-30 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JOSEPH SULLIVAN CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01417600 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3177809850 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-01-30 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WAYNEDALE APARTMENTS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DR AHSAN MAHMOOD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 909 EAST STATE BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46550 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $172,672 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1995 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 2 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $178,984 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $171,653 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $35 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $73 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,101 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $946 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $181,120 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $172,672 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,757 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $23,875 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $158,398 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $171,026 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $177,155 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $194,901 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,965 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$22,229 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $625,436 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $603,074 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,459,108 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,458,975 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$833,672 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$855,901 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $144,897 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $172,599 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $144,897 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 2 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 2 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JUSTUS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3178344756 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8 S MAIN ST STE 101 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WHITESTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46075 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRET CLAGHORN | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $261,770 | $62,463 | |
| TIM GALL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BROOKE LOCKHART | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $127,743 | $22,093 | |
| THOMAS MINNICH | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $206,949 | $44,374 | |
| CLARK JONES | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL BURCROFF | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $135,622 | $50,817 | ||
| CONNIE KERRIGAN | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - PARTIAL YEAR | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $179,930 | $24,991 | |
| CHARLES CLARK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $332,674 | $67,276 | ||
| RICHARD HITE | ||||||||
| FORMER OFFICER | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $124,576 | $16,215 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,369,264 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $288,229 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TENANT ASSISTANCE PAYM | 531110 | $100,082 | $100,082 |
| RENTAL RECEIPTS | 531110 | $71,571 | $71,571 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $171,653 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $73 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $73 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAUNDRY AND VENDING IN | 812300 | $931 | $931 |
| MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | 900099 | $15 | $15 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $946 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $172,672 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $172,599 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $73 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,661 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,661 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $406 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $406 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,808 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,808 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,301 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,016 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $12,016 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,821 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,821 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $822 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $822 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,319 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $34,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,391 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,391 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $10,687 | $10,687 | |
| SUPPLIES | $3,669 | $3,669 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $194,901 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $144,897 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $186 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $138 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $850 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,394 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,126 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,797 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,433,855 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $874,097 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $594,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $559,758 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,197 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,987 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $625,436 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $603,074 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,728 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,978 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,418,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,418,400 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,980 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,597 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,459,108 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,458,975 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$833,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$855,901 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$833,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$855,901 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $625,436 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $603,074 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$22,229 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | 0 | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $124,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $119,608 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $141,564 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $178,984 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $171,653 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $736,685 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $124,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $119,608 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $141,564 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $178,984 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $171,653 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $736,685 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $736,685 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $73 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $136 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $73 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $136 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $802 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,114 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $672 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,101 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $946 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,635 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $125,687 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $120,730 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $142,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $181,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $172,672 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $742,456 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99220 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99230 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00010 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | OTHER INCOME-LAUNDRY AND VENDING, INTEREST, AND MANAGEMENT FEE REVENUE | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | 2019- $802 2020- $1,114 2021- $672 2022- $2,101 2023- $946 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $78,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $78,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,245,943 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $777,572 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $468,371 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $109,912 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $96,525 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $13,387 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $559,758 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RESTRICTED DEPOSITS AND RESERVES | $34,403 |
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $4,584 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $38,987 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $4,505 |
| DEFERRED REVENUE | $1,617 |
| LOAN FROM PARK CENTER | $8,475 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $14,597 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $172,672 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $172,672 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $172,672 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $194,901 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $194,901 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $194,901 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IF THE CORPORATION WERE TO INCUR AN INCOME TAX LIABILITY IN THE FUTURE, INTEREST ON ANY INCOME TAX LIABILITY WOULD BE REPORTED AS INTEREST EXPENSE, AND PENALTIES ON ANY INCOME TAX WOULD BE REPORTED AS PENALTIES. MANAGEMENT'S CONCLUSIONS REGARDING UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS MAY BE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND ADJUSTMENT AT A LATER DATE BASED ON ONGOING ANALYSIS OF TAX LAWS, REGULATIONS, AND INTERPRETATIONS THEREOF, AS WELL AS OTHER FACTORS. THE CORPORATION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE CORPORATION'S MANAGEMENT BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO JUNE 30, 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES CLARK | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | $0 | $155,008 | $0 | $46,427 | $0 | $131,239 | $0 | $49,082 | $0 | $18,194 | $0 | $399,950 | $0 | $25,537 |
| BRET CLAGHORN | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | $229,678 | $0 | $30,283 | $0 | $1,809 | $0 | $24,340 | $0 | $38,123 | $0 | $324,233 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS MINNICH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $0 | $179,504 | $0 | $25,307 | $0 | $2,138 | $0 | $18,931 | $0 | $25,443 | $0 | $251,323 | $0 | $0 |
| CONNIE KERRIGAN | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - PARTIAL YEAR | $0 | $133,534 | $0 | $16,541 | $0 | $29,855 | $0 | $9,853 | $0 | $15,138 | $0 | $204,921 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL BURCROFF | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $0 | $120,588 | $0 | $14,264 | $0 | $770 | $0 | $15,726 | $0 | $35,091 | $0 | $186,439 | $0 | $0 |
| RICHARD HITE | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER OFFICER | $0 | $105,575 | $0 | $8,389 | $0 | $10,612 | $0 | $13,430 | $0 | $2,785 | $0 | $140,791 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINES 4A-B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SEVERANCE PAYMENTS: CHARLES CLARK $89,140; CONNIE KERRIGAN $8,907 THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATE IN SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLANS. BENEFITS EARNED UNDER THE PLANS WILL FUND THE EMPLOYEES' EVENTUAL RETIREMENT BENEFIT. THESE BENEFITS ARE PROVIDED IN EXCHANGE FOR THE EMPLOYEES' YEARS OF SERVICE TO THE ORGANIZATION AND THE AMOUNT OF THE BENEFITS MAY VARY FROM YEAR TO YEAR. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS VESTED IN A PORTION OF THEIR DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLANS, WHICH IS TREATED AS TAXABLE INCOME TO THE INDIVIDUALS AT THE TIME OF VESTING. THESE AMOUNTS ARE REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(III): CHARLES CLARK $25,537 AMOUNTS LISTED ABOVE THAT HAVE BEEN REPORTED AS DEFERRED COMPENSATION ON PRIOR FORM 990 WILL ALSO BE REFLECTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (F). FOR EXAMPLE, THE AMOUNT OF $25,537 REPORTED AS REQUIRED FOR MR. CLARK WAS A RESULT OF THE VESTING OF SUCH AMOUNT UNDER THE TERMS OF THE RESPECTIVE PLANS. HOWEVER, THESE AMOUNTS WERE PREVIOUSLY REPORTED IN MR. CLARK'S DEFERRED COMPENSATION AS THE AMOUNTS WERE DEFERRED UNDER THE PLANS. AS SUCH, THE AMOUNT REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (F) IS AN INDICATION OF AMOUNTS THAT HAVE BEEN REPORTED TWICE, ONCE AS A DEFERRAL AND ONCE AS VESTED. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS HAVE AN AMOUNT INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (C) FOR AN AMOUNT EARNED BUT NOT YET VESTED UNDER ONE OF PARKVIEW'S DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLANS. THE AMOUNTS ARE AT RISK AND WILL NOT BE PAID UNLESS AND UNTIL EACH EMPLOYEE HAS PROVIDED SUBSTANTIAL FUTURE SERVICES TO THE ORGANIZATION. BENEFITS UNDER THE PLANS VEST AT THE TIME SET FORTH IN THE PLAN DOCUMENTS AND ARE FORFEITED IF THE EMPLOYEES TERMINATE EMPLOYMENT BEFORE SATISFYING THOSE PLAN CONDITIONS. DEFERRALS REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (C) INCLUDE: CHARLES CLARK $25,537 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE APARTMENTS ARE MANAGED BY JUSTUS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THE ORGANIZATION HAS NO COMMITTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY BOARD AT BOARD MEETING PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REVIEWED AT ANNUAL BOARD MEETINGS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (27 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARK CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 909 E STATE BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468053404 | 351135451 | PROVIDE MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| RICHARDVILLE APARTMENTS INC | |||||||||||
| 909 E STATE BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468053404 | 050543940 | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PARK CENTER INC | Yes (1) | |
| RICHARDVILLE APARTMENTS II INC | |||||||||||
| 909 E STATE BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468053404 | 861077255 | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PARK CENTER INC | Yes (1) | |
| SEDDLEMEYER APARTMENTS INC | |||||||||||
| 909 E STATE BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468053404 | 352067590 | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PARK CENTER INC | Yes (1) | |
| WAYNEDALE II APARTMENTS INC | |||||||||||
| 909 E STATE BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468053404 | 223972135 | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PARK CENTER INC | Yes (1) | |
| WOODSIDE APARTMENTS INC | |||||||||||
| 909 E STATE BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468053404 | 351937426 | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PARK CENTER INC | Yes (1) | |
| OUABACHE VILLAGE INC | |||||||||||
| 909 E STATE BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468053404 | 020731922 | PROVIDE HOUSING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PARK CENTER INC | Yes (1) | |
| PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | |||||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 351972384 | HEALTH CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12C, III-FI | 0 | N/A | |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF LAGRANGE COUNTY INC | |||||||||||
| 207 N TOWNLINE RD | LAGRANGE | IN | 467611325 | 202401676 | HOSPITAL CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF NOBLE COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 401 SAWYER RD | KENDALLVILLE | IN | 467552568 | 352089183 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF NOBLE COUNTY INC | 0 | |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF NOBLE COUNTY INC | |||||||||||
| 401 SAWYER RD | KENDALLVILLE | IN | 467552568 | 352087092 | HOSPITAL CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| DEKALB MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1316 E SEVENTH ST | AUBURN | IN | 467062515 | 351064295 | HOSPITAL CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| HUNTINGTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 2001 STULTS RD | HUNTINGTON | IN | 467501291 | 351970706 | HOSPITAL CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| MIDWEST COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 442 W HIGH ST | BRYAN | OH | 435061681 | 341045870 | PHYSICIANS | OH | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 921994990 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW DEKALB HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 1316 E SEVENTH ST | AUBURN | IN | 467062515 | 356047817 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | DEKALB MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 3844 NEW VISION DR | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468451724 | 237220589 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | PARKVIEW HOSPITAL INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 11109 PARKVIEW PLAZA DR | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468451701 | 350868085 | HOSPITAL CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 2001 STULTS RD | HUNTINGTON | IN | 467501291 | 320012095 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | HUNTINGTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW LAGRANGE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 207 N TOWNLINE RD | LAGRANGE | IN | 467611325 | 833347115 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | HOSPITAL OF LAGRANGE COUNTY INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTERS INC | |||||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 352064353 | OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW WABASH HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 10 JOHN KISSINGER DR | WABASH | IN | 469921648 | 351921445 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | PARKVIEW WABASH HOSPITAL INC | 0 | |
| PARKVIEW WABASH HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 10 JOHN KISSINGER DR | WABASH | IN | 469921648 | 471753440 | HOSPITAL CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| WHITLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 1260 E STATE RD 205 | COLUMBIA CITY | IN | 467259492 | 311190239 | FUND MANAGEMENT | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | WHITLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | 0 | |
| WHITLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 1260 E STATE RD 205 | COLUMBIA CITY | IN | 467259492 | 351967665 | HOSPITAL CARE | IN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITALS AND WELLNESS CENTERS | |||||||||||
| 433 W HIGH ST | BRYAN | OH | 435061690 | 341048666 | HOSPITAL CARE | OH | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 0 | |
| SHARE FOUNDATION OF COMMUNITY HOSPITALS OF WILLIAMS COUNTY INC | |||||||||||
| 433 W HIGH ST | BRYAN | OH | 435061690 | 341596175 | FUND MANAGEMENT | OH | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | COMMUNITY HOSPITALS AND WELLNESS CENTERS | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL AT PARKVIEW NORTH LLC | ||||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 260143823 | ORTHO HOSPITAL | IN | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| MANAGED CARE SERVICES LLC | ||||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 351996535 | HEALTH PLAN ADMIN | IN | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| FOUNDATION SURGERY AFFILIATE OF FORT WAYNE LLC | ||||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 201394120 | SURGICAL SERVICES | IN | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| EXCEL SPORTS GROUP LLC | ||||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 921435049 | SPORTS CAMPS AND LEAGUES | IN | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITALS AND WELLNESS CENTERS PAIN MANAGEMENT LLC | ||||||||||
| 433 W HIGH ST | BRYAN | OH | 435061690 | 461084537 | MEDICAL SERVICES | OH | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARKVIEW PROFESSIONAL PROGRAMS INC | |||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 351668888 | REFERENCE LAB | IN | N/A | C | 0 |
| PLAZA MEDICAL PARK CONDO ASSOC INC | |||||||||
| 202 W BERRY ST SUITE 800 | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468022273 | 352058340 | PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION | IN | N/A | C | 0 |
| PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC 457(B) PLAN | |||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 357048812 | TRUST - 457(B) PLAN 003 | IN | N/A | T | 0 |
| PARKVIEW EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN | |||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 357048813 | TRUST - SERP PLAN 004 | IN | N/A | T | 0 |
| PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC 457(F) PLAN | |||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 357048810 | TRUST - 457(F) PLAN 005 | IN | N/A | T | 0 |
| PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM SUPPLEMENTAL | |||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 996407150 | TRUST - SUPPLEMENTAL PLAN 008 | IN | N/A | T | 0 |
| PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM EVPCEO | |||||||||
| 1450 PRODUCTION RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 468081167 | 936856743 | TRUST - EVP/CEO PLAN 009 | IN | N/A | T | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |