STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

AMERICAN CLEANING INSTITUTE: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AMERICAN CLEANING INSTITUTE (EIN 13-0452400)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-15
IRS object ID
202103199349306000
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-15T07:52:37-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN454991133PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1T&F Certified Public Accountants LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12 Professional Dr Ste 230AddressLine1Txt
CityGaithersburgCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20879ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN130452400EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMERICAN CLEANING INSTITUTEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlAMERBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2023472900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11401 H Street NW 700AddressLine1Txt
CityWASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20005ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMelissa HockstadPersonNm
Person TitlePresident & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2021-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstMelissaPersonFirstNm
Person LastHockstadPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMitchell A Freed CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01059175PTIN
Phone5712764322PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMelissa HockstadPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11401 H Street NW 700AddressLine1Txt
CityWASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20005ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$14,636,087GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.CLEANINGINSTITUTE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1926FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateDCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe American Cleaning Institute serves the growth and innovation of the U.S. cleaning products industry by advancing the health and quality of life of people and protecting our planet.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body23VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent23VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee32TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,088,385PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,012,000CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$8,777,051PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$9,243,318CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$487,287PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$330,201CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$55,562PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$28,206CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$11,408,285PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$12,613,725CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,560,547PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,476,940CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,436,924PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,122,562CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$9,997,471PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,599,502CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,410,814PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,014,223CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$16,827,036TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$19,357,734TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$3,855,982TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,526,369TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,971,054NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$15,831,365NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe American Cleaning Institute serves the growth and innovation of the U.S. cleaning products industry by advancing the health and quality of life of people and protecting our planet. ACI achieves this through a continuous commitment to sound science and being a credible voice for the cleaning products industry.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescGOVERNMENT AFFAIRS ACI PARTICIPATES AT THE FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LEVELS IN LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY ACTIVITIES THAT MAY AFFECT THE FORMULATION, MARKETING, PACKAGING, DISTRIBUTION, USE, AND DISPOSAL OF INDUSTRY PRODUCTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRESEARCH, TECHNICAL, AND REGULATORY ACIS TECHNICAL AND RESEARCH PROGRAM PROVIDES THE FOUNDATION FOR SCIENTIFICALLY SOUND LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY JUDGMENTS ABOUT INDUSTRY PRODUCTS AND INGREDIENTS. IT IS ALSO A SOURCE OF CRITICAL INFORMATION RELATED TO HUMAN AND ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY FOR ACI MEMBERS AND THE PUBLIC.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCOMMUNICATIONS ACI KEEPS ITS MEMBERS INFORMED OF ITS ACTIVITIES THROUGH ITS E-NEWSLETTERS, ACI NEWS & NOTES, WHICH ALSO RECAPS ACI ISSUE BRIEFINGS AND SPEAKER PRESENTATIONS FROM ACI MEETINGS AND CONFERENCES. MEMBERS ALSO RECEIVE IMMEDIATE UPDATES ON BREAKING NEWS STORIES THAT CAN HAVE AN IMPACT ON PRODUCT CATEGORY REPUTATIONS. ACI PUBLIC RELATIONS EFFORTS ARE DESIGNED TO COMMUNICATE THE BENEFITS AND SAFETY OF CLEANING PRODUCTS, AND TO EXPAND AWARENESS OF ACI AS AN INFORMATION RESOURCE FOR MEDIA AND OTHER KEY AUDIENCES ABOUT THE INDUSTRY AND ITS PRODUCTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxYes (true)SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document49IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee32EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members23GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member23IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKORIE TRAVERPersonNm
Phone2026622525PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11401 H Street NW 700AddressLine1Txt
CityWASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20005ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Melissa Hockstad
President & CEO37.500.00Yes (X)$495,904$0$49,599
Douglas Troutman
Secretary37.500.00Yes (X)$234,716$0$54,009
James Kim
VP Sci/Reg.Affairs37.500.00$207,864$0$55,851
Francis Kruszewski
Sen.Dir.HL/Saft.37.500.00$182,474$0$59,279
Brian Sansoni
Sr.VP,Comms/Mbrshp37.500.00$193,806$0$41,709
Korie Traver
CFO37.500.00$187,287$0$33,981
Mehmet Usumi
Sr. Direct. IT37.500.00$166,565$0$51,894
KATHLEEN STANTON
Assoc VP, TECH/INT37.500.00$161,607$0$31,159
Carlos Linares
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Suzanne Thompson
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Wayne Ashton
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Steve Tanner
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Sean Clarry
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Deborah Anderson
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Raj Kohli
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Eric Reynolds
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Suzanne Carroll
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Liliana De Stefano
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jessica McCoy
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Larry Berger
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
David Shannon
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Eric Stouder
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Stefan Strathmann
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Alan Vander Molen
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ernesto Lippert
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Eric Peeters
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Rene Garza
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Sundar Raman
Chairman1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Scott Behrens
Vice-Chairman1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,830,223TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$377,481TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K12IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BRG Communications Inc
201 N Union St 110ALEXANDRIAVA22314PUBLIC RELATIONS$707,467
Impexium
1775 Tysons Boulevard suite 1450McleanVA22102consulting$193,288
BCS Statistical Solutions LLC
571 Coconut Palm TerraceFloridaFL33324consulting$140,220
EA Engineering Science & Technology
225 Shilling Circle Ste 400Hunt ValleyMD21031consulting$370,830
HOGAN LOVELLS US LLP
PO BOX 75890BaltimoreMD21275consulting$157,516
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K13CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$3,012,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,012,000TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONVENTION AND MEETINGS900099$1,297,315$1,297,315
Membership Dues & Assessments900099$7,946,003$7,946,003
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$9,243,318TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$502,943TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$502,943ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,849,620SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,022,362SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$172,742SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$172,742TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$172,742ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Total Revenue Column$28,206TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,206RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$28,206OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,613,725TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,271,524RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$330,201ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,055,496TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,474,689TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$266,826TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$441,577TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$238,352TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$142,110TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,884TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$136,254TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$129,096TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$366,586TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$698,627TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,207TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$537,758TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$256,557TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,411TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
contracted services$3,245,734
Board Desig.- Facility Penaly$300,000
dues & membership$96,024
subscriptions and publications$35,830

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,484TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,599,502TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$500BOYAmt
EOY$500EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,020,736BOYAmt
EOY$757,494EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,581,082BOYAmt
EOY$3,006,933EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$260,742BOYAmt
EOY$201,086EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,302,400LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$364,129LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,957,334BOYAmt
EOY$1,938,271EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,590,234BOYAmt
EOY$13,207,451EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$416,408BOYAmt
EOY$245,999EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,827,036BOYAmt
EOY$19,357,734EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,012,060BOYAmt
EOY$962,097EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,005,243BOYAmt
EOY$285,585EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,838,679BOYAmt
EOY$2,278,687EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,855,982BOYAmt
EOY$3,526,369EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,057,824BOYAmt
EOY$9,083,625EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,913,230BOYAmt
EOY$6,747,740EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,971,054BOYAmt
EOY$15,831,365EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,827,036BOYAmt
EOY$19,357,734EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,014,223ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$837,016NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$9,072OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiledInd
Substantially All Dues NondedfalseSubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd
Only In House LobbyingfalseOnlyInHouseLobbyingInd
Agree Carryover Prior YearYes (true)AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd
Dues Assessments$7,946,003DuesAssessmentsAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY$183,531NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt
Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov-$1,113,537NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot-$930,006NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt
Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc$953,520AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt
Carried Over-$1,883,526CarriedOverAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,913,229BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,012,000ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,177,489OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,747,740EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,641,097BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,088,385ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,816,253OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,913,229EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,123,960BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,736,444ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,219,307OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,641,097EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,116,455BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,365,919ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,358,414OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,123,960EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$220,028BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,439,458ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$543,031OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,116,455EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,469,547OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$102,242DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,367,305BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$463,554OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$176,883DepreciationAmt
Book Value$286,671BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$369,299OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$85,004DepreciationAmt
Book Value$284,295BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,938,271TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
accrued postretirement benefits$53,310
deferred compensation$193,065
deferred rent/constr. allowance$2,032,312
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,278,687TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,450,741TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$837,016NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$837,016RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$12,613,725RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$12,613,725TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,608,574TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$9,072OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$9,072ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,599,502ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,599,502TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteThe Institute is exempt from the payment of taxes on income other than net unrelated business income under Section 501(c)(6) of the IRC. ACI PAC is a separate fund as defined under Section 527(f) of the IRC that was created pursuant to the Federal Election Campaign Act and is regulated by the Federal Election Commission. The Institute and ACI PAC believe that their operations are consistent with the nature of their exemptions granted by the Internal Revenue Service. No provision for income taxes is required for the year ended December 31, 2020, as ACI had no significant net unrelated business income.ACI follows the authoritative guidance relating to accounting for uncertainty in income taxes included in FASB Accounting Standards Codification Topic 740, Income Taxes. These provisions provide consistent guidance for the accounting for uncertainty in income taxes recognized in an entitys consolidated financial statements. ACI evaluated its uncertainty in income taxes for the year ended December 31, 2020, and determined that there were no matters that would require recognition in the consolidated financial statements or that may have any effect on its tax-exempt status. U.S federal jurisdiction and/or the various states and local jurisdictions in which ACI files tax returns are open for examination; however, there are currently no examinations pending or in progress. It is ACIs policy to recognize interest and/or penalties related to uncertainty in income taxes, if any, in income tax or interest expense. As of December 31, 2020, ACI had no accruals for interest and/or penalties.
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/Sactuarial gain not yet recognized $9072

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Brian Sansoni
Sr.VP,Comms/Mbrshp$174,466$15,750$3,590$21,463$20,246$235,515
Douglas Troutman
Secretary$212,695$21,000$1,021$25,755$28,254$288,725
Francis Kruszewski
Sen.Dir.HL/Saft.$164,612$12,806$5,056$20,941$38,338$241,753
James Kim
VP Sci/Reg.Affairs$188,094$19,500$270$23,373$32,478$263,715
KATHLEEN STANTON
Assoc VP, TECH/INT$148,527$11,250$1,830$17,965$13,194$192,766
Korie Traver
CFO$170,517$16,500$270$20,462$13,519$221,268
Mehmet Usumi
Sr. Direct. IT$152,814$11,628$2,123$19,015$32,879$218,459
Melissa Hockstad
President & CEO$397,354$87,880$10,670$34,200$15,399$545,503

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d: Other Program Services DescriptionOTHER PROGRAM SERVICES 4: CONSUMER EDUCATION - ACI CONTINUES TO BE THE CLEANING PRODUCT INDUSTRY'S LEADING INFORMATION RESOURCE FOR EDUCATORS, CONSUMER GROUPS, HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS, AND OTHER PROFESSIONALS SEEKING STRAIGHTFORWARD, SCIENCE-BASED KNOWLEDGE ABOUT TODAY'S CLEANING PRODUCTS AND THEIR INGREDIENTS. THESE MATERIALS ARE ESPECIALLY USEFUL TO MEMBER COMPANIES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6: Explanation of Classes of Members or ShareholderMEMBERSHIPEligibility. Membership in the Institute shall be open to any person, natural orcorporate, that (a) has a substantial interest and commitment to the purpose of theInstitute; (b) primarily engages in manufacturing or formulating; and, (c)(i)manufactures, formulates or supplies Cleaning Products as defined herein and/or their ingredients or finished packaging or (c)(ii) distributes chemicals to entities included in 3.1(c)(i) by purchasing and taking title to a chemical (including any intermediate chemical), that is blended, processed, re-packaged and/or sold for use in Cleaning Products.3.1.1 Cleaning Products as referenced in these Bylaws are defined as soaps,detergents and other chemical products used for fabric care (including but notlimited to fabric softeners), dish and other ware washing, surface cleaning orpersonal cleansing in household, commercial, institutional or industrial settingsthat are for sale in the U.S.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a: How Members or Shareholders Elect Governing BodyAs used in the Bylaws, Meeting of Members refers to a meeting of the full membership of the Institute, and does not include meetings of Board committees or non-Board committees. At a Meeting of Members, each entity that is a Member shall vote through one individual representative whose name is designated to the Institute by such Member as its executive contact. When properly designated, votes by Members may be cast by proxy, but such proxies shall be the designated representative of another Member or an employee of the Member giving the proxy. Employees of the Institute may not act as proxies.The annual Meeting of Members shall be held between December 1 and February 28, or such other time as may be determined by the Board. Any proper business may be transacted at the annual Meeting of Members, and in an election year, the Members shall elect individuals to serve on the Board. The Secretary, the President or such other person designated by the Board shall provide notice of a Meeting of Members.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b: Describe Decisions of Governing Body Approval by Members or ShareholdersAt a Meeting of Members, one tenth (1/10) of the Members must be present in-person or by proxy to constitute a quorum. Unless otherwise provided by the Certificate of Incorporation, the Bylaws, or the Delaware General Corporation Law ("Delaware Law"), all actions at a Meeting of Members must be approved by a majority of the Members present at a meeting where a quorum exists, except the election of Directors shall require only a plurality vote of the Members present at such meeting.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessTHE INSTITUTE PROVIDES A COPY OF THE FORM 990 TO ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE IT GETS FILED. THE INSTITUTE'S CFO, PRESIDENT & CEO, and general counsel PERFORM A DETAILED REVIEW OF THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO PROVIDING IT TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsCONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS PART OF THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK. EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO CONDUCT THEMSELVES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE HIGHEST STANDARDS OF INTEGRITY AND FAIR DEALING AND AVOID ANY APPEARANCE OF CONFLICT BETWEEN THEIR PERSONAL INTERESTS AND THOSE OF ACI AND ITS MEMBERS. EACH ACI EMPLOYEE IS REQUIRED TO READ THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK AND SIGN A CERTIFICATE ACKNOWLEDGING THAT THE EMPLOYEE UNDERSTANDS THE INFORMATION IN THE HANDBOOK.IN ADDITION, THE INSTITUTE'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS SUBJECT TO A CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY THAT SETS FORTH THE PROCEDURES FOR BOARD MEMBERS TO REPORT POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATE INDICATING THAT THEY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementACI'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS ADOPTED A COMPENSATION POLICY FOR EXECUTIVES/KEY EMPLOYEES. ACI CONSIDERS SEVERAL FACTORS IN ASSESSING COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR ITS EXECUTIVES, INCLUDING: JOB PERFORMANCE, EXPERIENCE, TRAINING AND EDUCATION, SALARY HISTORY, LENGTH OF EMPLOYMENT AT ACI, RELATIONSHIPS OR CREDENTIALS THAT ENHANCE ADVOCACY EFFECTIVENESS, AND BENCHMARKING DATA.TO THE GREATEST EXTENT POSSIBLE, ACI USES BENCHMARKING DATA FROM ORGANIZATIONS HAVING SIMILAR ATTRIBUTES TO ACI IN TERMS OF: MEMBERSHIP TYPE, MEMBERSHIP SIZE, BUDGET SIZE, STAFF SIZE, AND LOCATION. THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT PROVIDES THIS DATA TO THE ACI TREASURER ALONG WITH COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS.THE BOARD'S TREASURER APPROVES ALL COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS FOR EXECUTIVES BASED ON THE TOTALITY OF INFORMATION GATHERED IN THE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND COMPENSATION REVIEW PROCESS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT & CEO BASED ON THE INFORMATION GATHERED IN THE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND COMPENSATION REVIEW PROCESS CONSISTENT WITH THE PRESIDENT & CEO'S EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesSEE DESCRIPTION FOR FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A (ABOVE)
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableNO OTHER DOCUMENTS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other IncreasesActuarial gain not yet recognized = $9072

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMERICAN CLEANING INSTITUTE PACBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11401 H Street NW Suite 700AddressLine1Txt
CityWASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20005ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN821899031EIN
Primary ActivitiesPOLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateDCLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section527ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd