COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO ORIENTAL: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO ORIENTAL (EIN 66-0287790)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-07-08
- IRS object ID
- 202531999349301658
- Schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-07-08T10:54:32-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 660722537 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Llavona Casas CPA PSC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE MERCADEO | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | TORRE 1 100 CARR 165 SUITE 708 | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | GUAYNABO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 00968 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 660287790 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO ORIENTAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COOP | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7878520964 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 876 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HUMACAO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 00792 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | WILLIAM MENDEZ | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7878520964 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-07-07 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Fernando Llavona | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01474680 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7877648664 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-07-01 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | WILLIAM MENDEZ | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 876 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HUMACAO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 00792 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $29,776,281 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | cooporiental.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1956 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES SUCH AS LOANS, SAVINGS AND ACCOUNTS MAINLY TO LOW-INCOME SECTOR OF PEOPLE IN PUERTO RICO. ALSO, THE CREDIT UNION HAS A SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY TOWARDS THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 131 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,000,000 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $718,258 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $18,665,604 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $20,487,713 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $8,708,380 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $8,570,310 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $30,373,984 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $29,776,281 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,933,298 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,464,075 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $19,162,712 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $21,224,278 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $25,096,010 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,688,353 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,277,974 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,087,928 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $436,924,696 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $433,518,632 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $319,481,644 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $324,960,012 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $117,443,052 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $108,558,620 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES SUCH AS LOANS, SAVINGS AND ACCOUNTS MAINLY TO LOW-INCOME SECTOR OF PEOPLE IN PUERTO RICO. ALSO, THE CREDIT UNION HAS A SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY TOWARDS THE COMMUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | INTEREST INCOME AND OTHER INCOME OF $29,776,281, WHICH INCLUDES $718,258 FROM FEDERAL FUNDS TO CDFI. TOTAL EXPENSES OF $27,688,353. | Desc |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | 0 | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 131 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO ORIENTAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7878520964 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 876 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HUMACAO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 00792 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDELFONSO RODRIGUEZ RIVERA | |||||||||
| VP FINANCE | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $286,110 | $0 | $16,500 | ||
| WILLIAM MENDEZ PAGAN | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE PRESIDENTE | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $283,405 | $0 | $10,616 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMARYLLIS AYALA HERNAIZ | |||||||||
| VP OPERATION | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $121,075 | $0 | $10,051 | |||
| MAYRA MEDINA RIVERA | |||||||||
| VP OF CREDIT | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $105,272 | $0 | $8,828 | |||
| ISRAEL QUINONEZ DIAZ | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT OF BOARD | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| WANDA G DIAZ DIAZ | |||||||||
| VP OF BOARD | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALMA M TIRADO PENA | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAIME RUIZ AGUIRRE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| FRANCISCO MOROLES BURGOS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JUAN MERCED MATEO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ISABEL VELAZQUEZ PENA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| FELIX BAEZ NERIZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| PEDRO CINTRON HERNANDEZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $795,862 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $45,995 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERA GIMENEZ ESTUDIO LEGAL | ||||||
| URB DELGADO O-10 | AVE JOSE VILARES | CAGUAS | PR | 00725 | LEGAL SERVICES | $225,652 |
| RODRIGUEZ VIRELLA CONSULTING GROUP LLC | ||||||
| URB CIUDAD JARDIN | CALLE ALCANFOR 150 | GURABO | PR | 00778 | CONSULTING | $120,000 |
| FISERV INC | ||||||
| PO BOX 934057 | ATLANTA | GA | 31193 | TECHNOLOGY | $838,531 | |
| JIM CARIBBEAN BUILDERS CORP | ||||||
| PMB 958 PO BOX 2500 | TOA BAJA | PR | 00951 | CONSTRUCTION | $270,592 | |
| DIEBOLD | ||||||
| PO BOX 642543 | PITTSBOURGH | PA | 15264 | TECHNOLOGY | $136,804 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $0 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Membership Dues | $0 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $0 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $718,258 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $0 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $0 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $718,258 | TotalContributionsAmt |
| Total Program Service Revenue | $0 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,487,713 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,487,713 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $0 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATM network, ponints of sale and electronic transactions income | 522130 | $3,290,029 | $3,290,029 | $0 | $0 |
| Use of Special Temporary Reserve | 522130 | $2,145,163 | $2,145,163 | $0 | $0 |
| MasterCard Credit card management income | 522130 | $680,543 | $680,543 | $0 | $0 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,454,575 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,454,575 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $8,570,310 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $29,776,281 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $29,058,023 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $795,862 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $795,862 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,594,526 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,594,526 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $242,486 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $242,486 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $331,080 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $331,080 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $500,121 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $500,121 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $467,774 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $467,774 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $579,167 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $579,167 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $353,199 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $353,199 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $139,800 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $139,800 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,536 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $51,536 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $60,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,247,095 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,247,095 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,118,107 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,118,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,514,526 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,514,526 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Programming and mecanization | $1,113,664 | $0 | $1,113,664 |
| Repairs and maintenance | $749,594 | $0 | $749,594 |
| Provision for credit losses | $1,156,506 | $0 | $1,156,506 |
| Credit card, ATM network and sales points Management expenses | $3,622,078 | $0 | $3,622,078 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,051,232 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,051,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,688,353 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,688,353 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,989,176 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,673,942 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,500,000 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $758,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $644,451 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $252,044,607 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $263,719,266 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $32,314,537 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,965,160 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,306,472 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,349,377 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,734,384 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,318,543 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,275,759 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,631,583 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,815,690 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,681,470 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $436,924,696 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $433,518,632 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,548,804 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,655,119 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $307,932,840 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $316,304,893 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $319,481,644 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $324,960,012 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $99,686,389 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,221,835 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,179,332 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,406,636 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,577,331 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $930,149 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $117,443,052 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,558,620 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $436,924,696 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $433,518,632 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,087,928 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$40,040 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$10,932,320 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $6,067,985 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,067,985 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $13,372,206 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,775,154 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,597,052 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $3,043,554 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,770,120 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $273,434 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $9,724,992 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,379,949 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,345,043 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $105,800 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $39,937 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $65,863 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $17,349,377 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Deposits and Savings Certificates | Desc |
| Amt | $316,304,893 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $316,304,893 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,776,281 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $29,776,281 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $29,776,281 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,688,353 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $27,688,353 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,688,353 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM MENDEZ PAGAN | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE PRESIDENTE | $283,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $294,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| IDELFONSO RODRIGUEZ RIVERA | ||||||||||||||
| VP FINANCE | $286,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $302,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMARYLLIS AYALA HERNAIZ | ||||||||||||||
| VP OPERATION | $121,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $131,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAYRA MEDINA RIVERA | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF CREDIT | $105,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (14 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM MENDEZ PAGAN | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE PRESIDENT | MORTGAGE LOAN | Yes (X) | $418,500 | $411,695 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| MAYRA MEDINA RIVERA | |||||||
| VP OF CREDIT | CONSUMER LOAN | Yes (X) | $19,810 | $14,032 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| MAYRA MEDINA RIVERA | |||||||
| VP OF CREDIT | CONSUMER LOAN | Yes (X) | $1,609 | $535 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| AMARYLLIS AYALA HERNAIZ | |||||||
| VP OPERATIONS | CONSUMER LOAN | Yes (X) | $3,582 | $3,040 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ISRAEL QUINONEZ CRUZ | |||||||
| PRESIDENT OF BOARD DIRECTOR | CONSUMER LOAN | Yes (X) | $6,103 | $736 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ALMA M TIRADO PENA | |||||||
| SECRETARY OF THE BOARD DIRECTOR | CONSUMER LOAN | Yes (X) | $10,191 | $6,039 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ALMA M TIRADO PENA | |||||||
| SECRETARY OF TH BOARD DIRECTOR | CONSUMER LOAN | Yes (X) | $30,598 | $27,274 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| WANDA DIAZ DIAZ | |||||||
| VP OF BOAR DIRECTOR | AUTO LOAN | Yes (X) | $36,624 | $26,644 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| SABEL VELAZQUEZ PENA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | AUTO LOAN | Yes (X) | $36,097 | $10,199 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JAIME RUIZ AGUIRRE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | MORTGAGE LOAN | Yes (X) | $45,000 | $39,957 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JAIME RUIZ AGUIRRE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | AUTO LOAN | Yes (X) | $10,280 | $5,513 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JUAN MERCED MATEO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | MORTGAGE LOAN | Yes (X) | $118,400 | $83,614 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JUAN MERCED MATEO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | AUTO LOAN | Yes (X) | $38,959 | $11,783 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| FRANCISCO MORALES BURGOS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | CONSUMER LOAN | Yes (X) | $16,164 | $6,678 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $647,739 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS CALLED "SOCIOS". EACH MEMBER MUST CONTRIBUTE $10 IN SHARES (PAR VALUE) UPON ADMISSION AND MUST CONTRIBUTE AT LEAST $120 IN SHARES ANNUALLY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a | EACH YEAR THE ORGANIZATION CONDUCTS ITS ANNUAL MEMBERS MEETING, WHERE ACTIVE MEMBERS ELECT THE MEMBERS OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THE NEXT THREE YEARS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7b | ONLY THOSE AFFECTING THE GENERAL RULES OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | THE ORGANIZATION HAS TO SEND A REPORT ON COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS AND REGULATIONS EACH TRIMESTER TO THE REGULATOR, IN THIS CASE, COSSEC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EVALUATES CEO PERFORMANCE ANNUALLY. THE CEO HAS A FORMAL EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT OR AGREEMENT. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | EVERY YEAR, THE ORGANIZATION CONDUCTS ITS ANNUAL MEMBER MEETING, WHERE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED FOR THE NEXT THREE YEARS. IN THIS MEETING, THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE DISCUSSED AND ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO EVERY MEMBER AT THE MEETING. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e | Amortization of Loss under special amortization Act 220 $2,145,162; Goodwill amortization $113,040; Utilities $403,585; Bank charges $150,072; Governing bodies expenses $56,198; Credit report expenses $59,740; Hauling of funds and armored trucks $61,428; Security $118,460; Sales tax $148,416; Cooperative education $24,658; Contribution to Liga de Cooperativas de Puerto Rico $10,108; Employee and committees activities $69,579; Provision and losses in sales of repossessed properties $142,802; Sevicing and origination of mortgages expense $131,142; Debit and credit card claims $55,314; Employee deferred compensation plan $121,128; Other expenses $240,400 |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 | Additional investment from members in shares $26,234,922; Withdrawals of shares from members ($35,199,476); Undistributed Earnings capitalized into shares $500,000; Unclaimed accounts transferred to Indivisible capital reserve $177,396; Release of the special temporary reserve ($2,145,163); Contribution to indivisible capital reserve $68,484; Contribution to Contingency reserve $136,967; CDFI Funds received and transferred to contingency reserve $718,259; Undistributed earnings transferred to contingency reserve $1,311,401; Other changes in Undistributed Earnings ($2,735,111) |