AU MEDICAL ASSOCIATES INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- AU MEDICAL ASSOCIATES INC (EIN 58-0705892)
- Tax period
- 2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
- Filed
- 2021-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202111339349304341
- Schema version
- 2019v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-05-13T14:37:17-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 454084437 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WARREN AVERETT LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2500 ACTON ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BIRMINGHAM | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35243 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 580705892 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AU MEDICAL ASSOCIATES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | AUME | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7067241600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 WALTON WAY NO 1400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUGUSTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30901 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHARLES HOWELL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7067241600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-05-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MEGAN RANDOLPH | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00989558 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2059794100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-05-12 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CHARLES HOWELL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 WALTON WAY NO 1400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUGUSTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30901 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $145,298,033 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1958 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO CONDUCT PROGRAMS IN SUPPORT OF THE RESEARCH, CLINICAL AND EDUCATIONAL MISSIONS OF AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY (AU). | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 595 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,453,175 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $137,403,723 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $141,327,492 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,431,853 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,181,942 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,069,530 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $335,424 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $139,905,106 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $145,298,033 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,096,824 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $15,325,993 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $17,835,285 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $121,470,523 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $34,768,937 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $32,973,676 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $116,390,254 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $170,867,016 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $168,994,476 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$30,961,910 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$23,696,443 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $76,400,768 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $85,230,065 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $78,897,211 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $110,673,675 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$2,496,443 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$25,443,610 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE OBJECTS AND PURPOSES OF THIS CORPORATION ARE, EITHER DIRECTLY OR THROUGH SUBSIDIARIES OR PARTNERSHIPS, TO ADMINISTER THE PRACTICE OF MEDICINE, TO MANAGE AMBULATORY CARE SERVICES AND OTHER CLINICAL SERVICES, AND TO ACQUIRE AND ADMINISTER FUNDS AND PROPERTY, WHICH AFTER THE PAYMENT OF NECESSARY EXPENSES, SHALL BE DEVOTED EXCLUSIVELY TO THE CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, AND EDUCATIONAL MISSIONS OF AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY AND ITS NONPROFIT AFFILIATES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $161,436,517 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $141,529,429 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THROUGH THE EFFORTS OF THE ORGANIZATION, PRIMARY CARE AS WELL AS SPECIALIZED TERTIARY AND QUATERNARY MEDICAL PROVIDERS HAVE BEEN RECRUITED AND RETAINED TO PROVIDE CARE TO THOUSANDS OF INSURED AND UNINSURED GEORGIA AND SOUTH CAROLINA CITIZENS. EXPANSION TO COMMUNITY PRACTICE SITES HAS PROVIDED THE ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS AND EMPLOYED PHYSICIANS WITH ADDITIONAL VENUES TO CARE FOR PATIENTS AND GENERATE NEW REFERRALS TO THE SUB SPECIALTY EDUCATIONAL AND CLINICAL PROGRAMS OF AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY (AU). DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2020, THE ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS AND EMPLOYED PHYSICIANS PROVIDED $19.6 MILLION IN MEDICAL CARE TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED CITIZENS OF GEORGIA AND SOUTH CAROLINA. EXPANSION EFFORTS HAVE BROUGHT THE SERVICES OF AU TO SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $161,436,517 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 311 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 595 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | Yes (1) | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Foreign Country | CJ | ForeignCountryCd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JENNIFER COURSEY AVP FINANCECONTR | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7067219439 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1120 15TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUGUSTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30912 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKS KEEL PHD | ||||||||
| EX-OFFICIO | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $886,819 | $62,470 | |
| DAVID HESS MD | ||||||||
| CHAIR, EX-OFFICIO | 2.75 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $9,909 | $571,909 | $49,269 | |
| JEFF THAD WILKINS MD | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR, DELEGATE DIRECTOR | 2.75 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $17,744 | $206,052 | $68,789 | |
| DANIEL ALBO MD | ||||||||
| SECRETARY-TREASURER,DEPT CHAIR | 2.75 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $40,000 | $720,430 | $49,359 | |
| JOSEPH HOBBS MD | ||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | 0.75 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $10,865 | $376,750 | $31,259 | ||
| DAVID MONTE HUNTER MD | ||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | 1.25 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $8,641 | $709,151 | $68,442 | ||
| STILANOS KOUNTAKIS MD | ||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | 1.25 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $9,513 | $569,472 | $82,005 | ||
| W VAUGHN MCCALL | ||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | 0.75 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $19,634 | $440,359 | $84,926 | ||
| STEFFEN MEILER MD | ||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | 0.50 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $9,447 | $589,302 | $67,818 | ||
| WALTER PIPKIN MD | ||||||||
| DELEGATE DIRECTOR | 0.75 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $4,096 | $659,758 | $71,187 | ||
| RICHARD SCHWARTZ MD | ||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | 1.25 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $39,235 | $481,668 | $14,607 | ||
| MICHAEL GROVES MD | ||||||||
| DELEGATE DIRECTOR | 0.50 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $3,760 | $175,842 | $39,522 | ||
| CHADBURN RAY MD | ||||||||
| DELEGATE DIRECTOR | 0.50 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $6,092 | $278,359 | $73,883 | ||
| CHARLES HOWELL MD | ||||||||
| CEO AUMA EX OFFICIO NON-VOTING | 20.00 | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $32,186 | $198,000 | $1,100 | |
| KATRINA KEEFER | ||||||||
| CEO AUMC EX OFFICIO NON-VOTING | 1.50 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $442,180 | $28,976 | |
| MOUCHAMMED AGKO MD | ||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $354,830 | $0 | $39,432 | Yes (X) | ||
| PANTHEA TAGHIZADEH MD | ||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $344,686 | $0 | $41,238 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANDREW VANALSTINE MD | ||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $311,018 | $0 | $89,124 | Yes (X) | ||
| KLIFFORD ROCUTS MARTINEZ MD | ||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $300,502 | $52,981 | $60,460 | Yes (X) | ||
| MANAN SHAH MD | ||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $288,359 | $0 | $55,503 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,810,517 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $7,359,032 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,079,369 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 40 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RADAR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS | |||||
| 1741 HOG MOUNTAIN RD | WATKINSVILLE | GA | 30677 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $2,844,885 |
| LOCUM TENENS | |||||
| PO BOX 405547 | ATLANTA | GA | 303845547 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $2,471,253 |
| RAMI HRITANI | |||||
| 1018 BARRETT DR | EVANS | GA | 30809 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $194,850 |
| COMPHEALTH | |||||
| 6451 NORTH FEDERAL HWY SUITE 700 | FORT LAUDERDALE | FL | 33308 | CONTRACTED LABOR | $191,092 |
| HENRY ALPERIN | |||||
| 1 EAGLETON COURT | AUGUSTA | GA | 30909 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $180,600 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 51 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Info In Schedule O Part VIII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd |
| Government Grants | $2,453,175 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,453,175 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT RECEIPTS | 900099 | $134,068,511 | $134,068,511 |
| MEDICAL ADMIN SERVICES | 900099 | $5,174,891 | $5,174,891 |
| SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION SERVICES | 900099 | $2,084,090 | $2,084,090 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $141,327,492 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,181,942 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,181,942 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $133,487 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $133,487 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $133,487 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $133,487 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $201,937 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $201,937 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $201,937 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $145,298,033 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $141,529,429 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,315,429 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,835,285 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,835,285 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,985,985 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,886,686 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $99,299 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,899,486 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,804,512 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,094,974 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,057,465 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,004,592 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,873 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,419,987 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,198,988 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $220,999 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,406,014 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,135,713 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $270,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $307,949 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $292,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,397 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,100 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,045 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,055 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,718 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,038 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,522,399 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,796,279 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $726,120 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $339,854 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $322,861 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,993 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,216,038 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,005,236 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $210,802 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,560,327 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,482,311 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,016 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,578,966 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,500,018 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,948 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,284 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,270 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,014 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,066 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $103,613 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,453 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $832,371 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $790,752 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $933,561 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $886,883 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,678 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $87,722 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $83,336 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,386 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EARLY RETIREMENT FUNDIN | $1,099,147 | $1,044,190 | $54,957 |
| SOCIETY DUES & MEMBERSH | $215,044 | $204,292 | $10,752 |
| OPEB ADJUSTMENT | -$117,294 | -$111,429 | -$5,865 |
| PURCHASED/TRANSFERRED S | -$23,325,716 | -$22,159,430 | -$1,166,286 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,788,680 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $108,099,244 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,689,436 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,994,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $161,436,517 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,557,959 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,900,706 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,954,745 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,121,058 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,235,937 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,245,872 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,953,082 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $423,194 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $533,338 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $21,709,687 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,464,519 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,544,360 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,245,168 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,749,338 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,850,429 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,822,884 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,840,345 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $593,356 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,617,021 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $76,400,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $85,230,065 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,539,007 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,807,108 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,479 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,360,754 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,584,696 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,601,752 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,759,029 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,904,061 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,897,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,673,675 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,736,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$25,683,548 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $239,938 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $239,938 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,496,443 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$25,443,610 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $76,400,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $85,230,065 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$23,696,443 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $740,242 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $9,034 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type1 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType1Ind |
| IRS Written Determination | Yes (X) | IRSWrittenDeterminationInd |
| Supported Organizations | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp
Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY (FORMERLY GEORGIA REGENTS UNIVERSITY) | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 586002053 | EIN |
| Organization Type | 2 | OrganizationTypeCd |
| Governing Document Listed | Yes (1) | GoverningDocumentListedInd |
| Support | $101,038,853 | SupportAmt |
| Other Support | $0 | OtherSupportAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $101,038,853 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (1) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | 0 | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | 0 | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | 0 | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | 0 | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | 0 | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | 0 | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | 0 | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | 0 | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Power Appoint Majority Dir Trst | Yes (1) | PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd |
| Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org | 0 | OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,020,757 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,020,757 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,093,934 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,125,128 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $968,806 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,185,420 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,447,923 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $737,497 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,804,700 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,684,625 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,120,075 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,604,876 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $206,843 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,398,033 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,245,168 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| DIRECT FINANCING LEASE | $21,292,862 | C |
| JOINT VENTURE | $2,547,483 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $23,840,345 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO RELATED PARTIES | $65,189,677 |
| OPEB LIABILITY | $6,641,329 |
| DEFERRED RENT BENEFIT | $73,055 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $71,904,061 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $146,038,275 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $740,242 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $740,242 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $145,298,033 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $145,298,033 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $168,994,476 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $168,994,476 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $168,994,476 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE HEALTH SYSTEM HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED AS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(A) AS AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) AND, THEREFORE, RELATED INCOME IS NOT SUBJECT TO FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAXES. AU HEALTH SPC, AU HEALTH SPC-AU MEDICAL CENTER SP AND AU HEALTH SPC-AU MEDICAL ASSOCIATES SP OPERATE IN THE CAYMAN ISLANDS WHERE NO INCOME, PROFIT OR CAPITAL GAINS TAXES ARE CURRENTLY LEVIED. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN RECORDED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKS KEEL PHD | ||||||||||||||
| EX-OFFICIO | $0 | $847,102 | $0 | $39,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,954 | $0 | $37,516 | $0 | $949,289 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID HESS MD | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIR, EX-OFFICIO | $9,909 | $570,134 | $0 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,083 | $6,348 | $40,838 | $16,257 | $614,830 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFF THAD WILKINS MD | ||||||||||||||
| VICE CHAIR, DELEGATE DIRECTOR | $17,744 | $205,201 | $0 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,000 | $15,138 | $35,651 | $32,882 | $259,703 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL ALBO MD | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY-TREASURER,DEPT CHAIR | $40,000 | $720,405 | $0 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | $1,771 | $41,588 | $41,771 | $768,018 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH HOBBS MD | ||||||||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | $10,865 | $376,725 | $0 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | $365 | $10,894 | $11,230 | $407,644 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID MONTE HUNTER MD | ||||||||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | $8,641 | $708,207 | $0 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | $6,926 | $37,516 | $15,567 | $770,667 | $0 | $0 |
| STILANOS KOUNTAKIS MD | ||||||||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | $9,513 | $569,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | $16,417 | $41,588 | $25,930 | $635,060 | $0 | $0 |
| W VAUGHN MCCALL | ||||||||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | $19,634 | $437,583 | $0 | $2,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $20,374 | $39,552 | $40,008 | $504,911 | $0 | $0 |
| STEFFEN MEILER MD | ||||||||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | $9,447 | $587,352 | $0 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,710 | $1,987 | $41,121 | $11,434 | $655,133 | $0 | $0 |
| WALTER PIPKIN MD | ||||||||||||||
| DELEGATE DIRECTOR | $4,096 | $464,576 | $0 | $195,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,620 | $10,979 | $41,588 | $15,075 | $719,966 | $0 | $0 |
| RICHARD SCHWARTZ MD | ||||||||||||||
| DEPARTMENT CHAIR DIRECTOR | $39,235 | $477,813 | $0 | $3,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,628 | $10,979 | $42,863 | $492,647 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL GROVES MD | ||||||||||||||
| DELEGATE DIRECTOR | $3,760 | $165,330 | $0 | $10,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,062 | $31,460 | $11,822 | $207,302 | $0 | $0 |
| CHADBURN RAY MD | ||||||||||||||
| DELEGATE DIRECTOR | $6,092 | $259,309 | $0 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,437 | $70,446 | $9,529 | $348,805 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES HOWELL MD | ||||||||||||||
| CEO AUMA EX OFFICIO NON-VOTING | $32,186 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | $32,186 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| KATRINA KEEFER | ||||||||||||||
| CEO AUMC EX OFFICIO NON-VOTING | $0 | $342,180 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,000 | $0 | $9,976 | $0 | $471,156 | $0 | $0 |
| MOUCHAMMED AGKO MD | ||||||||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | $354,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,024 | $0 | $24,408 | $0 | $394,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PANTHEA TAGHIZADEH MD | ||||||||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | $344,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | $0 | $13,238 | $0 | $385,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW VANALSTINE MD | ||||||||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | $296,324 | $0 | $14,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,520 | $0 | $65,604 | $0 | $400,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KLIFFORD ROCUTS MARTINEZ MD | ||||||||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | $285,585 | $52,981 | $0 | $0 | $14,917 | $0 | $28,000 | $0 | $29,894 | $2,566 | $358,396 | $55,547 | $0 | $0 |
| MANAN SHAH MD | ||||||||||||||
| AUMA HC EMPLOYEE | $288,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,518 | $0 | $27,985 | $0 | $343,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATION AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY AND THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THAT ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS THE PROCESSES OUTLINED IN THE EXPLANATION FOR FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15 AND SCHEDULE J, LINE 3. THE FOLLOWING ARE INCLUDED IN THAT PROCESS: USE OF A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, A COMPENSATION STUDY, AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF RICHMOND COUNTY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 521309430 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 764595CX0 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2014-10-30 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $26,877,101 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | CONSTRUCTION CANCER RESEARCH BLDG | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $865,000 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $26,877,101 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $411,654 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Credit Enhancement | $80,734 | CreditEnhancementAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $26,384,712 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2006 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | Yes (1) | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Engage Bond Counsel Research | Yes (1) | EngageBondCounselResearchInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | Yes (1) | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | Yes (1) | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCH K, PART I, LINE A, COLUMN (F) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | USE OF FUNDS: REFUNDED THE 2004 BONDS WHICH WERE USED TO CONSTRUCT A CANCER RESEARCH BUILDING. THE FACILITY FUNDED BY THE TAX-EXEMPT BONDS, THE CANCER RESEARCH CENTER, IS AN AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY (AU) FACILITY THROUGH A LEASE ARRANGEMENT WITH THIS ORGANIZATION. AU HAS A PROCESS THROUGH WHICH ANY CHANGE IN THE USE OF A UNIVERSITY FACILITY HAS TO BE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE UNIVERSITY SPACE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE. SENIOR STAFF MEMBERS, WHO PREPARE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW AND APPROVAL, ARE AWARE OF THE PRIVATE BUSINESS USE LIMITATIONS FOR THE CRC AND WILL NOT RECOMMEND THE UNIVERSITY'S SPACE COMMITTEE APPROVE SUCH REQUESTS IF THEY ARE EVER PROPOSED. BOND COUNSEL WILL BE CONSULTED IN THE EVENT A PRIVATE BUSINESS USE OF THE FACILITY IS PROPOSED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE SOLE MEMBER OF AUMA IS AU HEALTH SYSTEM INC, A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED EXCLUSIVELY FOR CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC LITERARY AND/OR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES. THE MEMBER HAS THE AUTHORITY TO 1) REVIEW AND APPROVE ALL PROPOSED CAPITAL AND OPERATING BUDGETS FOR AUMA AND EXPENDITURES IN EXCESS OF $2M, WHEN SUCH EXPENDITURE HAS NOT BEEN INCLUDED IN A BUDGET PREVIOUSLY APPROVED; 2) REVIEW AND APPROVE ANY PROPOSED ACQUISITION OR SALE BY AUMA OF ANY PHYSICAL FACILITY OR OTHER REAL PROPERTY WHICH INVOLVES AN EXPENDITURE IN EXCESS OF $1M; 3) REVIEW AND APPROVE ANY PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT PLAN OR ANY PROPOSED CONTRACT FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, ALTERATION, OR RENOVATION OF ANY PHYSICAL FACILITY OF AUMA WHERE SUCH PLAN, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, ALTERATION OR RENOVATION WOULD REQUIRE AN EXPENDITURE IN EXCESS OF $1M; 4) REVIEW AND APPROVE ANY TRANSACTION PURSUANT TO WHICH AUMA WOULD INCUR NEW DEBT IN EXCESS OF $2M. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE MEMBER HAS THE AUTHORITY TO APPOINT INDIVIDUALS FROM AMONG THE FULL-TIME AND INTERIM CHAIRPERSONS OF CLINICAL DEPARTMENTS OF MCG TO SERVE AS MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND APPOINT (4) DELEGATE DIRECTORS FROM THE DELEGATE SLATE OR THE ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE SLATE PRESENTED TO THE MEMBER BY THE DELEGATES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE MEMBER HAS THE AUTHORITY TO 1) REVIEW AND APPROVE ALL PROPOSED CAPITAL AND OPERATING BUDGETS FOR AUMA AND EXPENDITURES IN EXCESS OF $2M, WHEN SUCH EXPENDITURE HAS NOT BEEN INCLUDED IN A BUDGET PREVIOUSLY APPROVED; 2) REVIEW AND APPROVE ANY PROPOSED ACQUISITION OR SALE BY AUMA OF ANY PHYSICAL FACILITY OR OTHER REAL PROPERTY WHICH INVOLVES AN EXPENDITURE IN EXCESS OF $1M; 3) REVIEW AND APPROVE ANY PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT PLAN OR ANY PROPOSED CONTRACT FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, ALTERATION, OR RENOVATION OF ANY PHYSICAL FACILITY OF AUMA WHERE SUCH PLAN, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, ALTERATION OR RENOVATION WOULD REQUIRE AN EXPENDITURE IN EXCESS OF $1M; 4) REVIEW AND APPROVE ANY TRANSACTION PURSUANT TO WHICH AUMA WOULD INCUR NEW DEBT IN EXCESS OF $2M. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL FIRST BY MANAGEMENT AND THEN AT A HIGHER LEVEL BY THE WAYS AND MEANS COMMITTEE, A COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD CHARGED IN THE BY LAWS TO OVERSEE THE FINANCIAL OPERATIONS OF THE FOUNDATION. THE FINANCE AND BUDGET COMMITTEE MAKES A REPORT CONCERNING ITS REVIEW TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS ARE COMPLETED BY ALL TRUSTEES, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND OTHER MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT OR INDIVIDUALS WITH SIGNATURE AUTHORITY TO EXPEND FUNDS OF AUMA. THE FORMS ARE REVIEWED FOR CONFLICTS BY THE CHIEF INTEGRITY OFFICER, AND IF CONFLICTS EXIST, PROCESSES ARE PUT IN PLACE TO ENSURE THE INDIVIDUAL WITH THE CONFLICT IS NOT ALLOWED TO MAKE DECISIONS ON BEHALF OF THE ORGANIZATION WHEN THE CONFLICT IS INVOLVED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE ORGANIZATION'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, WHICH IS COMPRISED OF INDIVIDUALS WITH NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WITH RESPECT TO THE CEO AND OFFICERS' SALARIES, REVIEWS THE SALARY AT RISK COMPONENT OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO, COO AND CFO. INDEPENDENT DATA IS USED TO EVALUATE TOTAL SALARY AND MINUTES OF THE MEETING ARE KEPT. IN ADDITION, COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS SULLIVAN COTTER PARTICIPATED IN THE REVIEW OF THE CEO'S TOTAL COMPENSATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 1E | THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED A GRANT FROM THE HHS GRANT STIMULUS PROGRAM IN THE AMOUNT OF $2,453,175 TO BE USED FOR COVID RELATED EXPENSES OR LOSS IN REVENUE DUE TO COVID. UNDER GUIDANCE OF THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, THE GRANT FUNDS ARE TO BE RECOGNIZED AS INCOME ONCE ALL CONDITIONS OF THE GRANT ARE SUBSTANTIALLY MET OR EXPLICITLY WAIVED. AT JUNE 30, 2020, THE ORGANIZATION HAD SUBSTANTIALLY MET ALL CONDITIONS OF THE GRANT AND RECORDED THE PROCEEDS AS GRANT INCOME ON THE INCOME STATEMENT. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUMA ANESTHESIA BILLING SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 1499 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 550789220 | BILLING | GA | $0 | $459,045 | N/A |
| PPG PROPERTIES LLC | |||||||||
| 1499 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 580705892 | REAL ESTATE | GA | $84,455 | $6,536,810 | N/A |
| GEORGIA ESOTERIC & MOLECULAR LAB LLC | |||||||||
| 1499 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 900184186 | PATHOLOGY LAB | GA | $582,101 | $547,477 | N/A |
| MCG-PPG CANCER RESEARCH CENTER LLC | |||||||||
| 1499 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 580705892 | CANCER RSRCH. | GA | $1,281 | $24,684,211 | N/A |
| AUMA EMERGENCY MED BILLING SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 1499 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 474418776 | BILLING | GA | $0 | $216,449 | N/A |
| AUCC AIKEN DERMATOLOGY LLC | |||||||||
| 1499 WALTON WAY | AUGUSTA | GA | 30901 | 843175530 | DERMATOLOGY | SC | -$424,534 | $1,701,666 | N/A |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUGUSTA UNIVERSITY | ||||||||||
| 1120 15TH STREET | AUGUSTA | GA | 30912 | 586002053 | EDUCATION | GA | N/A | 0 | ||
| AU MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||||
| 1120 15TH STREET | AUGUSTA | GA | 30912 | 582144788 | HOSPITAL | GA | N/A | 0 | 501 (C) 3 | LINE 3 |
| AU HEALTH SYSTEM | ||||||||||
| 1120 15TH STREET | AUGUSTA | GA | 30912 | 272999718 | SYSTEM PARENT | GA | N/A | 0 | 501 (C) 3 | LINE 7 |
| ROOSEVELT WARM SPRINGS REHAB HOSPITALS | ||||||||||
| 6135 ROOSEVELT HWY | WARM SPRINGS | GA | 31830 | 464824043 | HOSPITAL | GA | N/A | 0 | 501 (C) 3 | LINE 3 |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MCGHPPG REPRODUCTIVE LAB LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 WALTON WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUGUSTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30901 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 582559694 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REPROD. LAB | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Predominant Income Type | RELATED | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $240,928 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $2,720,800 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.50000 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |