ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS INC (EIN 58-1424769)
- Tax period
- 2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
- Filed
- 2021-04-30
- IRS object ID
- 202121209349300932
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-04-30T11:39:12-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BDO USA LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8401 GREENSBORO DRIVE 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MCLEAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22102 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 581424769 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Association for Financial Professionals | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % FRANCINE HOPE-PRESSLEY | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | ASSO | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3019618863 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4520 East West Highway Suite 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Bethesda | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | FRANCINE HOPE-PRESSLEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3019618863 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-04-28 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Marc Berger | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01871563 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7038930600 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JEFF GLENZER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4520 East West Highway STE 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Bethesda | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $36,725,926 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.afponline.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE PROFESSIONAL SOCIETY THAT REPRESENTS FINANCE EXECUTIVES GLOBALLY. THE ASSOCIATION ESTABLISHED AND ADMINIST- ERS THE CERTIFIED TREASURY PROFESSIONALS AND (CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O) | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 82 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 476 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $886,241 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $104,289 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $24,553,967 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $22,188,251 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $760,506 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,387,194 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $30 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,314,503 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $23,575,445 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $17,079 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $16,280 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,699,197 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,448,041 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,109,373 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,344,797 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,825,649 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $21,809,118 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,488,854 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,766,327 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $33,043,455 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $30,753,315 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $19,160,124 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $15,338,130 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $13,883,331 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $15,415,185 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO BE THE PREFERRED GLOBAL RESOURCE AND ADVOCATE FOR THE FINANCE PROFESSION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | Yes (true) | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | ANNUAL CONFERENCE: PREMIER NETWORKING AND EDUCATIONAL EVENT INCLUDING MORE THAN 130 WORKSHOPS, PEER REVIEWED LECTURES, AND PRESENTATOINS ON CORPORATE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT TOPICS SUCH AS TREASURY AND CASH, BANK RELATIONSHIPS, LIQUIDITY, WORKING CAPITAL, PAYMENTS, FINANCIAL PLANNING AND ANALYSIS, AND PENSION AND EMPLOYEE PLANS. ATTENDANCE AT THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE WAS IN EXCESS OF 6,000 CORPORATE PRACTITIONERS, ASSOCIATES, AND ACADEMICS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT: INCLUDES CERTIFICATION AND EDUCATION. THE CERTIFIED TREASURY PROFESSIONAL (CTP) EXAM WAS ADMINISTERED TO APPROXIMATELY 1500 CANDIDATES AND 500 CERTIFIED CORPORATE FINANCIAL PLANNING AND ANALYSIS (FP&A) EXAM PARTS WERE DELIVERED. IN ADDITION, APPROXIMATELY 2400 CTPS, WHO MET THE REQUIREMENT FOR CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION CREDITS OVER A THREE-YEAR PERIOD, WERE RECERTIFIED. EDUCATION: CONDUCTED WORKSHOPS, WEBINARS AND SEMINARS ON A VARIETY OF TOPICS IN CORPORATE FINANCE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | COMMUNICATIONS: PUBLISHED MONTHLY NEWSLETTERS AND FOUR ISSUES OF EXCHANGE MAGAZINE WITH TOPICS COVERING ECONOMICS, CORPORATE PAYMENTS, RISK AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, CAREER DEVELOPMENT, AND LEGAL AND REGULATORY DEVELOPMENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | GrantGrantAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|---|
| $0 | $0 | $0 | Membership & Marketing |
| $0 | $0 | $0 | Research |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (true) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (true) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 20 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 82 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (true) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | false | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (true) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (true) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | FRANCINE HOPE-PRESSLEY | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3019618863 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4520 EAST WEST HIGHWAY STE 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Bethesda | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kaitz | |||||||||
| President, CEO | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $1,118,798 | $0 | $215,624 | |||
| Himashi Soriano | |||||||||
| Director - APAC | 40.0 | 0.0 | $449,307 | $0 | $20,857 | Yes (X) | |||
| Jeff Glenzer | |||||||||
| Executive VP, COO | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $371,330 | $0 | $57,376 | |||
| Patrick Culkin | |||||||||
| Executive VP | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $381,624 | $0 | $37,027 | |||
| Melissa Rawak | |||||||||
| MD-Membership, Mktg, Events | 50.0 | 0.0 | $262,653 | $0 | $33,069 | Yes (X) | |||
| Galina Kozachenko | |||||||||
| MD-Strategy, Analytics, Tech | 50.0 | 0.0 | $234,598 | $0 | $47,066 | Yes (X) | |||
| Donna Berzellini | |||||||||
| MD - Learning & Development | 40.0 | 0.0 | $229,734 | $0 | $49,543 | Yes (X) | |||
| Kevin Boyle | |||||||||
| Dir - Access Sales | 40.0 | 0.0 | $210,074 | $0 | $35,375 | Yes (X) | |||
| Brian Lapidus | |||||||||
| Corp Sales Executive | 40.0 | 0.0 | $202,424 | $0 | $38,121 | Yes (X) | |||
| Justin Barch | |||||||||
| Dir - Corp Sales | 40.0 | 0.0 | $212,811 | $0 | $19,765 | Yes (X) | |||
| Thomas Hunt | |||||||||
| Dir - Treasury Services | 40.0 | 0.0 | $174,273 | $0 | $23,854 | Yes (X) | |||
| Robert Whitaker CTP | |||||||||
| Chairman of the Board | 5.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Terry Crawford CTP | |||||||||
| Vice Chairman - Treasurer | 5.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jordan Krugman CTP | |||||||||
| Vice Chairman - Secretary | 5.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Irena Barisic FPA | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Chris Fulton CTP | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| T Jonathan Hall CTP | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Michael High FPA | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Ferdinand Jahnel CTP | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Joan Piscitello CTP | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Tamara Saront-Eisner CTP | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Fred Schacknies | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Matthew Skurbe CTP | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Gaileon Thompson CTP FPA | |||||||||
| Director | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MEREDITH VANCE CTP | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| FRANCINE HOPE-PRESSLEY | |||||||||
| CFO | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,847,626 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $577,677 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 29 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Restaurants | |||||
| 415 SUMMER STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02210 | CATERING | $972,089 |
| O'Keefe Communications | |||||
| 2 Bethesda Metro Center | BETHESDA | MD | 20814 | Event Production | $650,686 |
| McCormick Place | |||||
| 301 E Cermak Road 3rd Floor | CHICAGO | IL | 60616 | EVENT SPACE | $250,156 |
| Worldwide Speaker Group | |||||
| 99 Canal Center Plaza Suite 1 | ALEXANDRIA | VA | 22314 | Speakers Bureau | $240,000 |
| The Caviart Group LLC | |||||
| 9556 Pine Cluser Circle | VIENNA | VA | 22181 | CONSULTING SERVICES | $216,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFERENCES | 541900 | $11,799,550 | $11,449,550 | $350,000 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $5,128,738 | $5,128,738 | |
| PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 541900 | $2,467,434 | $2,173,159 | $294,275 |
| CERTIFICATIONS | 900099 | $2,420,344 | $2,420,344 | |
| COMMUNICATIONS | 511120 | $372,185 | $130,219 | $241,966 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $22,188,251 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $657,823 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $657,823 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $13,879,852 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $13,150,481 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $729,371 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $729,371 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $729,371 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $23,575,445 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,302,010 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $886,241 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,387,194 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,280 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,175,847 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,029,310 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $385,666 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $325,014 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $532,204 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,828 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,855 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,321 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,642,303 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $269,686 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,195,917 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,007,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $831,282 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $693,145 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,379,821 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $299 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $889,281 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $154,171 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $28,004 |
| TAXES | $22,764 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $16,722 |
| MISCELLENEOUS EXPENSES | $12,140 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,809,118 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,982,969 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,090,650 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $429,044 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $127,394 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,623,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $835,989 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,737,342 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,014,380 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,820,568 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,722,962 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,163,112 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,334,072 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,353,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,976,009 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $955,167 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,193,477 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,715,880 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,472,762 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,043,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,753,315 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,041,048 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,275,181 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,169,472 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,480,302 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,949,604 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,582,647 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,160,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,338,130 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,883,331 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,415,185 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,883,331 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,415,185 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,043,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,753,315 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,766,327 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$234,473 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | false | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | Yes (true) | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | false | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $646,497 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $229,355 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $417,142 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $245,865 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $185,936 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $59,929 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,844,980 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,599,089 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,245,891 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,722,962 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Financial Derivatives | FinancialDerivativesGrp | |
| Closely Held Equity Interests | CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INTERM TERM (VBILX) | $2,924,518 | F |
| BAIRD INTERMEDIATE BD (BIMIX) | $1,539,923 | F |
| VOYA SECURITIZED CREDIT(VCFIX | $1,511,568 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $5,976,009 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $3,452,847 |
| DEPOSITS | $19,915 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $3,472,762 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $3,452,847 |
| DEFERRED RENT | $1,128,774 |
| CAPITAL LEASE PAYABLE | $1,026 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,582,647 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $23,281,651 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$234,473 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$234,473 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $23,516,124 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $59,321 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $59,321 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $23,575,445 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,749,797 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $21,749,797 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $59,321 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $59,321 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $21,809,118 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | ASC 740 FOOTNOTE: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2: AFP IS EXEMPT FROM THE PAYMENT OF FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON ITS EXEMPT ACTIVITIES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(6) OF THE IRC. HOWEVER, AFP IS SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME ACTIVITY. FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2020 AND 2019, THE ASSOCIATION HAD NET UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME OF APPROXIMATELY $91,000 AND $160,000, RESPECTIVELY. FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2020 AND 2019, THE ASSOCIATION HAD $24,200 AND $49,000 OF ESTIMATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX LIABILITY, RESPECTIVELY. AFP FOLLOWS GUIDANCE THAT CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN, INCLUDING ISSUES RELATING TO FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT. THIS GUIDANCE PROVIDES THAT THE TAX EFFECTS FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION CAN ONLY BE RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IF THE POSITION IS "MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT" TO BE SUSTAINED IF THE POSITION WERE TO BE CHALLENGED BY A TAXING AUTHORITY. THE ASSESSMENT OF THE TAX POSITION IS BASED SOLELY ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION, WITHOUT REGARD TO THE LIKELIHOOD THAT THE TAX POSITION MAY BE CHALLENGED. AFP HAS PROCESSES PRESENTLY IN PLACE TO ENSURE THE MAINTENANCE OF ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS; TO IDENTIFY AND REPORT UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME; TO DETERMINE ITS FILING AND TAX OBLIGATIONS IN JURISDICTIONS FOR WHICH IT HAS NEXUS; AND TO IDENTIFY AND EVALUATE OTHER MATTERS THAT MAY BE CONSIDERED TAX POSITIONS. THE TAX YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2017, AND THEREAFTER ARE STILL OPEN TO AUDIT FOR BOTH FEDERAL AND STATE PURPOSES. AFP HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. AFPS IS A BRANCH OF AFP AND IS ORGANIZED AS A FOR-PROFIT COMPANY IN SINGAPORE. THERE WERE NO TAXES DUE TO THE LOCAL JURISDICTION FOR THIS COMPANY FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2020 AND FOR THE PERIOD MARCH 14, 2019 (INCEPTION) TO JUNE 30, 2019, RESPECTIVELY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | South Asia | RegionTxt |
| Offices | 1 | OfficesCnt |
| Employee | 1 | EmployeeCnt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | Program Services | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Specific Services Provided | CERT, TNG, PRODUCTS | SpecificServicesProvidedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $78,394 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 1 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 1 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Total Office | 1 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 1 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $78,394 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $94,162 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | false | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Foundation for Hospital Art | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 131 Village Centre West | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Woodstock | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30188 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 581563444 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(c)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $16,280 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | COMMUNITY SERVICE EVENT | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Housing Allowance Or Residence | Yes (X) | HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd |
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (true) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kaitz | ||||||||||||||
| President, CEO | $729,548 | $0 | $362,488 | $0 | $26,762 | $0 | $200,129 | $0 | $15,495 | $0 | $1,334,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jeff Glenzer | ||||||||||||||
| Executive VP, COO | $278,462 | $0 | $89,784 | $0 | $3,084 | $0 | $45,700 | $0 | $11,676 | $0 | $428,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Patrick Culkin | ||||||||||||||
| Executive VP | $286,539 | $0 | $88,970 | $0 | $6,115 | $0 | $28,262 | $0 | $8,765 | $0 | $418,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Galina Kozachenko | ||||||||||||||
| MD-Strategy, Analytics, Tech | $188,462 | $0 | $46,000 | $0 | $136 | $0 | $37,181 | $0 | $9,885 | $0 | $281,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Melissa Rawak | ||||||||||||||
| MD-Membership, Mktg, Events | $201,653 | $0 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,263 | $0 | $6,806 | $0 | $295,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Donna Berzellini | ||||||||||||||
| MD - Learning & Development | $184,576 | $0 | $28,875 | $0 | $16,283 | $0 | $43,204 | $0 | $6,339 | $0 | $279,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kevin Boyle | ||||||||||||||
| Dir - Access Sales | $97,260 | $0 | $112,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,212 | $0 | $10,163 | $0 | $245,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Justin Barch | ||||||||||||||
| Dir - Corp Sales | $135,877 | $0 | $76,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,363 | $0 | $402 | $0 | $232,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Thomas Hunt | ||||||||||||||
| Dir - Treasury Services | $149,273 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,920 | $0 | $9,934 | $0 | $198,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Brian Lapidus | ||||||||||||||
| Corp Sales Executive | $168,924 | $0 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,291 | $0 | $11,830 | $0 | $240,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Himashi Soriano | ||||||||||||||
| Director - APAC | $164,540 | $0 | $33,105 | $0 | $251,662 | $0 | $14,766 | $0 | $6,091 | $0 | $470,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1A: | ONE EMPLOYEE WAS RELOCATED TO SINGAPORE TO RUN THE NEWLY OPENED AFP SINGAPORE BRANCH. THE RELATED EX-PATRIATE AGREEMENT INCLUDED FAMILY TRAVEL, HOUSING & RELOCATION ALLOWANCE. ALSO, CEO RECEIVES AN ALLOWANCE FOR CONTRACTED HEALTH CLUB DUES PER EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B: | JAMES KAITZ PARTICIPATES IN THE 457(F) PLAN. THE CONTRIBUTION TO THE PLAN WAS $175,000 DURING THE PERIOD. DONNA BERZELLINI PARTICIPATES IN THE 457(F) PLAN. A DISTRITION OF $78,475 WAS MADE DURING THE PERIOD. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (15 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1 (CONTINUED): | CERTIFIED FP&A PROFESSIONAL CREDENTIALS, WHICH SET STANDARDS OF EXCELLENCE IN FINANCE. MEMBERS ARE SUPPORTED THROUGH RESEARCH, EDUCATION, CERTIFICATION, PUBLICATIONS AND REPRESENTATION. FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2: The organization opened a branch office in Singapore to continue its effort to expand the global reach of the organization. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6: | THE ORGANIZATION HAS THE FOLLOWING TYPES OF MEMBERS: PRACTITIONER MEMBER - AN INDIVIDUAL IS A PRACTITIONAL MEMBER IF HE/SHE IS INVOLVED IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT FUNCTIONS WITHIN HIS/HER ORGANIZATION AND IS A MAJOR PARTICIPANT IN DECISION-MAKING REGARDING SUCH FUNCTIONS. ASSOCIATE MEMBER - AN INDIVIDUAL WILL BE CONSIDERED AN ASSOCIATE MEMBER IF HE/SHE DOES NOT MEET THE MEMBERSHIP CRITERIA TO BE A PRACTITIONER MEMBER, BUT IS INVOLVED IN, OR INTERESTED IN, FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES SUCH AS BANKING, CONSULTING, ETC. ACADEMIC MEMBER - AN INDIVIDUAL IS AN ACADEMIC MEMBER IF HE/SHE IS EMPLOYED FULL TIME BY A POST-SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION AND HIS/HER PRINCIPAL DUTIES INVOLVE TEACHING AND RESEARCH IN MATTERS RELATED TO TREASURY AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT. STUDENT MEMBER - AN INDIVIDUAL IS A STUDENT MEMBER IF HE/SHE IS A COLLEGE OR UNIVERSITY JUNIOR, SENIOR OR GRADUATE LEVEL STUDENT MAJORING IN A BUSINESS OR FINANCE RELATED FIELD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A: | ONLY PRACTITIONER MEMBERS ARE ALLOWED TO VOTE ON ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS MATTERS AND HOLD OFFICE IN THE ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS. PRACTITIONERS ELECT A SLATE BOARD OF CANDIDATES BY DIRECT BALLOTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B: | PRACTITIONER MEMBERS CAN VOTE ON ALL ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL PROFESSIONAL MATTERS INCLUDING CHANGES TO GOVERNING DOCUMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8A: | SOME OF THE COMMITTEES ARE NOT REQUIRED TO RECORD MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 10B: | AFP SINGAPORE BRANCH OPENED IN MARCH 2019. THE BRANCH IS AN EXTENSION OF THE US ENTITY AND AS SUCH THE POLICIES AND PROCEDURES ARE THE SAME. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B: | THE ASSOCIATION'S MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL. AFP WILL PROVIDE AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE FORM TO THE BOARD MEMBERS TO ACCESS FOR REVIEW AND ASK QUESTIONS BEFORE FILING WITH THE IRS. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD REVIEWED THE FORM 990 AND,.PRIOR TO ITS FILING, RECOMMENDED APPROVAL TO THE FULL BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C: | ALL EMPLOYEES AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO CERTIFY ANNUALLY THAT THEY WILL COMPLY WITH ASSOCIATION POLICY ON CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND DISCLOSE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. INFORMATION CONCERNING POSSIBLE VIOLATIONS OF ASSOCIATION POLICY ARE TO BE REPORTED TO SENIOR MANAGEMENT (CEO, COO, CFO OR DIRECTOR OF HR) OR, IN THE CASE OF INFORMATION CONCERNING FINANCIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, MAY BE REPORTED DIRECTLY TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE ADDRESSED ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS BY THE APPROPRIATE LEVEL OF MANAGEMENT OR BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A CONFLICT IS DETERMINED TO EXIST AT THE BOARD LEVEL, THE INDIVIDUAL IS NOT PERMITTED TO VOTE ON THE TRANSACTION. ALL PROCEEDINGS RELATED TO CONFLICT OF INTEREST ARE NOTED IN THE MEETING MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 A/B: | THE BOARD RETAINS AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO RECOMMEND CHANGES TO PRESIDENT/CEO COMPENSATION. THE CONSULTANT MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD BASED ON ANALYSIS OF PRESIDENT/CEO COMPENSATION AT PEER ORGANIZATIONS AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION LEVELS FOR THE OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES INCLUDING ANALYSIS OF EACH POSITION BASED ON BENCHMARKS AGAINST OTHER ORGANIZATIONS OF SIMILAR SIZE AND COMPLEXITY BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. ANNUAL EMPLOYEE REVIEWS ARE CONDUCTED BY THE CEO AND OR DIRECT SUPERVISOR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 19: | THE ASSOCIATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THIS YEAR (FY2020), THE AUDIT COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW THE 990 AND 990T TAX RETURNS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:OUTSIDE SERVICES TOTAL FEES:2984275 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:HONORARIA TOTAL FEES:932450 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONSULTANTS TOTAL FEES:537035 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:TEMPORARY EMPLOYMENT TOTAL FEES:188543 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4520 EAST WEST HIGHWAY SUITE 750 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Bethesda | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 812529279 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | PAC Activity | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 527 | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AFP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (true) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |