INDIANA STATEWIDE ASSOCIATION OF RURAL ELECTRICS COOPERATIVES INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INDIANA STATEWIDE ASSOCIATION OF RURAL ELECTRICS COOPERATIVES INC (EIN 35-1499808)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-08-18
- IRS object ID
- 202502309349301000
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-08-18T08:25:20-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 363163136 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LWG CPAS & ADVISORS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1776 N MERIDIAN ST STE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 351499808 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INDIANA STATEWIDE ASSOCIATION OF RURAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INDI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3174872220 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11805 PENNSYLVANIA ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CARMEL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46032 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEIRDRE TIERNAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3174872220 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-08-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | BRIAN D CHERRY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01355823 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3176344747 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INDIANA ELECTRIC COOPERATVIES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEIRDRE TIERNAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11805 PENNSYLVANIA ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CARMEL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46032 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $10,000,358 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1935 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDING SERVICES TO RURAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP COOPERATIVES | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 38 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 38 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 38 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,431,886 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $9,892,050 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$6,625 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$6,159 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $98,050 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $100,938 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,523,311 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,986,829 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,679,111 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,738,138 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,081,240 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,070,429 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,760,351 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $9,808,567 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$237,040 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $178,262 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $9,253,027 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,702,935 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,879,785 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,151,426 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,373,242 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $5,551,509 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | INDIANA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES EXISTS TO UNIFY, LEAD, SERVE, AND ADVOCATE FOR OUR MEMBER DISTRIBUTION AND GENERATION AND TRANSMISSION COOPERATIVES | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $9,808,567 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $9,992,988 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDING SERVICES TO RURAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP COOPERATIVES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,808,567 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | Yes (1) | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 51 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 38 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 38 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 38 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DEIRDRE TIERNAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3174872220 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11805 PENNSYLVANIA ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CARMEL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46032 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (47 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON ARNHOLT - BARTHOLOMEW | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $2,350 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS DULL - BOONE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.50 | Yes (X) | $5,850 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GARY GERLACH - CARROLL WHITE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFF MYERS - CLARK COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,800 | $0 | $0 | |||
| D TERRY CHAPMAN - DAVIESS-MARTIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.40 | Yes (X) | $5,850 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVE AMRHEIN - DECATUR COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID RUDOLPH - DUBOIS REC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,800 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LEANDER HOOVER - FULTON COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.25 | Yes (X) | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID WALTHER - HARRISON REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | |||
| D'ANN STOUFFER - HEARTLAND REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVE THOMAS - HENDRICKS POWER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WALTER HUNTER - JACKSON COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID DUTTLINGER - JASPER COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.13 | Yes (X) | $5,800 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RONALD SMITHISON - JAY COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.50 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SETH BROWN - JCREMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.50 | Yes (X) | $3,350 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL YANKAUSKAS - KANKAKEE VALLE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.50 | Yes (X) | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVE MINER - KOSCIUSKO REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFF BRILL - LAGRANGE COUNTY REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TODD SMITH - MIAMI-CASS REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $3,150 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRENT CREEK - NEWTON COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RAYMOND KERKHOF - NINESTAR CONNECT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.50 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM KNOX - NOBLE REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 6.50 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOE KRUYER - NORTHEASTERN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DANIEL HOUCHIN - ORANGE COUNTY REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $2,800 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL CARPENTER - PARKE COUNTY RE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $900 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARK NIGH - RUSHSHELBY ENERGY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRUCE HAMLIN - SOUTH CENTRAL INDIAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MELISSA MENCHHOFER - SOUTHEASTERN I | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $4,950 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RANDY KLEAVING -SOUTHERN INDIANA PO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $3,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARC NELSON - STEUBEN COUNTY REMC | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LYNN BECK - TIPMONT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $3,150 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL WILLIAMS - UDWI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DWAINE AKERS - WARREN COUNTY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GARRY SAYNE - WHITEWATER VALLEY REM | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HARLEY DRAKE - WIN ENERGY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVE MCMICHAEL - PAULDING PUTNAM | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 12.00 | Yes (X) | $20,320 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RICHARD LEEPER - MARSHALL | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $13,850 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMEY MARCUM - HENRY | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $8,450 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOHN CASSADY | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $334,664 | $0 | $231,428 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEIRDRE TIERNAN | ||||||||
| CFO & COO | 40.00 | $235,599 | $0 | $116,809 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMANDA BARTH | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $163,159 | $0 | $71,809 | Yes (X) | |||
| JON ELKINS | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $168,600 | $0 | $117,679 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN HEATER | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $178,569 | $0 | $49,754 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEBRA HUNTER | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $127,796 | $0 | $44,608 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARTY JONES | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $128,307 | $0 | $74,974 | Yes (X) | |||
| ADAM LOCK | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $137,466 | $0 | $60,340 | Yes (X) | |||
| GREG PEMBERTON | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $140,144 | $0 | $37,088 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,756,974 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $804,489 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 18 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIGDON CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 105 COMMERCE DR STE A | DANVILLE | IN | 46122 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $2,191,996 |
| NRECA | |||||
| 4301 WILSON BLVD | ARLINGTON | VA | 22203 | EMPLOYEE BENEFITS | $1,890,086 |
| LSC COMMUNICATIONS | |||||
| 700 AIRTECH PKWY | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46231 | PRINTING SERVICES | $899,764 |
| INDIANAPOLIS MARRIOTT | |||||
| 10 S WEST ST | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46204 | EVENT SERVICES | $239,869 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER SERVICES | 900099 | $4,961,644 | $4,961,644 |
| MEM DUES AND ASSESSMEN | 900099 | $4,484,837 | $4,484,837 |
| REAP PROGRAM | 900099 | $409,856 | $409,856 |
| IVY TECH | 900099 | $35,713 | $35,713 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $9,892,050 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,283 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,283 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,087 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $13,529 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$11,442 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$11,442 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$11,442 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALENDAR | 900099 | $54,476 | $54,476 |
| DIRECTOR | 900099 | $20,429 | $20,429 |
| ALMANAC | 900099 | $18,302 | $18,302 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,731 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,731 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $100,938 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,986,829 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,992,988 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$6,159 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,896,964 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,896,964 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $766,389 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $766,389 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $795,144 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $795,144 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $279,641 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $279,641 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,657 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,657 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $227,830 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $227,830 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,271 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,516 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,516 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $270,831 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $270,831 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $514,996 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $514,996 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $183,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $183,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $211,699 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $211,699 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $319,876 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $319,876 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,510 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,510 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PRINTING COSTS | $863,771 | $863,771 |
| MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $266,532 | $266,532 |
| TRAINING | $155,175 | $155,175 |
| TELEPHONE & SOFTWARE | $142,903 | $142,903 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $651,346 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $651,346 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,808,567 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,808,567 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $725,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $695,348 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,496,851 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,426,808 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $216,876 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $280,110 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,999,440 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $862,954 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,411,975 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,136,486 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $156,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $158,319 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $244,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,864 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,253,027 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,702,935 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,611,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,113,876 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,100,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,325,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $167,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $712,550 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,879,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,151,426 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,373,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,551,509 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,373,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,551,509 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,253,027 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,702,935 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $178,262 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $5 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Internal Funds Contributed | $18,000 | InternalFundsContributedAmt |
| Total Exempt Function Expend | $18,000 | TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt |
| Form1120 POL Filed | Yes (1) | Form1120POLFiledInd |
Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp
Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IEC STATE PAC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11805 PENNSYLVANIA ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CARMEL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46032 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 351998089 | EIN |
| Paid Internal Funds | $18,000 | PaidInternalFundsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,763,309 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,763,309 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,467,875 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $169,673 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,298,202 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,146,529 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $293,754 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $852,775 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $621,727 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $399,527 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $222,200 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,136,486 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL SERVICE ASSITANCE FUND | $119,744 |
| AGENTS' FUND | $592,806 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $712,550 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,986,829 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,986,829 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,986,829 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,808,567 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $9,808,567 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $9,808,567 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS - THE ASSOCIATION FOLLOWS "ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES." WHICH PROVIDES DETAILED GUIDANCE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION, MEASUREMENT AND DISCLOSURE OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS RECOGNIZED IN AN ENTERPRISE'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS "ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES" REQUIRES AN ENTITY TO RECOGNIZE THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT IMPACT OF A TAX POSITION WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION. THE ADOPTION OF THE ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLE DOES NOT HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON ITS FINANCIAL POSITION, RESULTS OF OPERATIONS OR CASH FLOWS AS THE ASSOCIATION DOES NOT BELIEVE IT IS TAKING ANY UNCERTAIN POSITIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CASSADY | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $334,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $195,434 | $0 | $35,994 | $0 | $566,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEIRDRE TIERNAN | ||||||||||||||
| CFO & COO | $235,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $95,422 | $0 | $21,387 | $0 | $352,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JON ELKINS | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $168,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $86,774 | $0 | $30,905 | $0 | $286,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA BARTH | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $163,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $38,877 | $0 | $32,932 | $0 | $234,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN HEATER | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $178,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,575 | $0 | $38,179 | $0 | $228,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARTY JONES | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $128,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,444 | $0 | $32,530 | $0 | $203,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADAM LOCK | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $137,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,004 | $0 | $30,336 | $0 | $197,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREG PEMBERTON | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $140,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,479 | $0 | $32,609 | $0 | $177,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEBRA HUNTER | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $127,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,937 | $0 | $25,671 | $0 | $172,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS CONSIST OF RURAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP COOPERATIVES LOCATED IN THE STATE OF INDIANA WHO PAY DUES TO THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS THE AUTHORITY TO APPOINT THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER POSITION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE ASSOCIATION HAS SUB-COMMITTEES THAT MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS BUT BOARD MEMBERS MUST APPROVE ACTIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BEFORE FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS REVIEWED AT A BOARD MEETING AND ANNUALLY MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN THE POLICY TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | A REVIEW IS PERFORMED ANNUALLY FOR THE CEO BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. COMPARABLE DATA FROM THE INDUSTRY AS WELL AS THE INDIANAPOLIS MARKET IS USED TO ANALYZE SALARY LEVELS. AN ANNUAL REVIEW IS ALSO PERFORMED FOR THE CFO AND COMPARABLE DATA IS USED FROM VARIOUS SOURCES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, VARIOUS COMPENSATION MANUALS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | TAX RETURNS, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT OUR OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THERE WERE NO CHANGES MADE FROM PRIOR YEAR. |