CENTRAL ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTRAL ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE (EIN 44-0542660)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-07-02
- IRS object ID
- 202121839349300417
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-07-02T11:22:00-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 821349697 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Dennis G Koch & Associates LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 1007 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Quincy | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 62306 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 440542660 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Central Electric Power Cooperative | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5736342454 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 269 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jefferson City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 651020269 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Christopher M Turner | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO/General Manager | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5736342454 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-07-02 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | Christopher | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Turner | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Dennis G Koch | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01210686 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2172248484 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-06-23 | PreparationDt |
| Self Employed | Yes (X) | SelfEmployedInd |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Christopher M Turner | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 269 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jefferson City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 651020269 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $226,606,236 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.cepc.net | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1949 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Providing energy to distribution cooperatives in central Missouri | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 18 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 18 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 122 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $231,459,993 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $225,802,804 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $872,394 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $194,652 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $11,371 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $232,343,758 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $225,997,456 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $18,479,883 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $19,639,834 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,913,358 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,188,584 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $211,950,517 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $204,648,384 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $232,343,758 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $226,476,802 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$479,346 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $438,770,623 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $458,408,606 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $225,994,910 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $238,272,405 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $212,775,713 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $220,136,201 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | Central Electric Power is a generation and transmission cooperative providing energy to distribution cooperatives in central Missouri. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $226,476,802 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $225,367,044 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Central Electric Power is a generation and transmission cooperative providing energy to distribution cooperatives in central Missouri | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $226,476,802 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | Yes (1) | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 140 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 122 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $224,044,865 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $1,896,271 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 18 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 18 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
| Other | Yes (X) | OtherInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | The Organization | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5736342454 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 269 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jefferson City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 651020269 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M Turner | ||||||||
| CEO/General Manager | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $493,147 | $0 | $159,396 | |||
| Larry Helms | ||||||||
| CFO/VP of Finance | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $229,332 | $0 | $230,749 | |||
| Mark J Newbold | ||||||||
| VP of Admin Services | 40.00 | $205,572 | $0 | $94,051 | Yes (X) | |||
| Amy Feldman | ||||||||
| Special Asst to CEO | 40.00 | $181,127 | $0 | $90,339 | Yes (X) | |||
| Adam M Weber | ||||||||
| VP of Transmission S | 40.00 | $207,016 | $0 | $62,704 | Yes (X) | |||
| Michael B Bax | ||||||||
| VP of Engineering | 40.00 | $204,598 | $0 | $59,991 | Yes (X) | |||
| C Scott Duncan | ||||||||
| VP of Telecommunications | 40.00 | $157,968 | $0 | $73,898 | Yes (X) | |||
| Nancy Gibler | ||||||||
| VP of Business Dev | 40.00 | $135,679 | $0 | $65,586 | Yes (X) | |||
| Kirby Ernst | ||||||||
| Manager of Accounting | 40.00 | $128,436 | $0 | $71,795 | Yes (X) | |||
| Janice Coffelt | ||||||||
| Mgr of Materials & Svcs | 40.00 | $124,608 | $0 | $64,909 | Yes (X) | |||
| Randall Bock | ||||||||
| Mgr of Network & Software Dev | 40.00 | $123,918 | $0 | $60,379 | Yes (X) | |||
| Daniel Wortman | ||||||||
| VP of Information Tech | 40.00 | $127,587 | $0 | $55,212 | Yes (X) | |||
| Rodney Schad | ||||||||
| Director | 4.00 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Joel Bullard | ||||||||
| Director | 4.00 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Garnett Garrett | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Robert Leftwich | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Mike VanMaanen | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Walter Gregory | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dale Kirby | ||||||||
| Director | 5.00 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Tom Loehner | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Douglas Tracy | ||||||||
| President | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Thomas W Howard | ||||||||
| Vice-President | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Aaron Bradshaw | ||||||||
| Secretary-Treasurer | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Todd Culley | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Brian Jacobi | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Lynn Thompson | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Richard Fowler | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Roger Kloeppel | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Daryl Sorrell | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Emery Geisendorfer Jr | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Rance Walters | ||||||||
| Director | 3.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,384,988 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,089,009 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 27 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Wide Tech Co LLC | |||||
| 60 Welden Pkwy | St Louis | MO | 63043 | Software License/Maint | $474,696 |
| Custom Truck & Equip Rental | |||||
| 7701 E US Hwy 24 | Kansas City | MO | 64125 | Truck Purchase/Parts/Repairs | $466,227 |
| Midwest Easement Svcs | |||||
| 2260 Lake Hills Dr | Vandalia | IL | 62471 | Easment Acquisition | $252,248 |
| Progressive Solutions LLC | |||||
| PO Box 1130 | Marshall | AR | 72650 | Herbicide Application | $183,286 |
| Smith Lewis LLP | |||||
| PO Box 918 | Columbia | MO | 65205 | Legal Services | $148,592 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electric Energy | 221000 | $213,667,845 | $213,667,845 |
| Capital Credits | 221000 | $10,607,474 | $10,607,474 |
| Other Electric Revenue | 221000 | $1,429,119 | $1,429,119 |
| Other | 221000 | $56,319 | $56,319 |
| Leased Property | 221000 | $42,047 | $42,047 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $225,802,804 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $630,412 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $630,412 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $173,020 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $608,780 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$435,760 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$435,760 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$435,760 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $225,997,456 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $225,367,044 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $630,412 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,639,834 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,639,834 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,188,584 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,188,584 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,603,144 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,603,144 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,061,742 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,061,742 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| Power supply | $171,919,852 | $171,919,852 |
| Transmission operations | $6,656,068 | $6,656,068 |
| Transmission maintenanc | $4,376,393 | $4,376,393 |
| Administration | $4,071,721 | $4,071,721 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,959,464 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,959,464 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $226,476,802 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $226,476,802 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $408,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $434,452 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,400,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,700,050 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,219,767 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,618,392 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,465,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,661,358 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,528,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,634,020 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $705,235 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $744,306 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $362,705,854 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $125,598,254 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $222,983,276 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $237,107,600 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $142,762,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $148,127,523 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,297,715 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,380,905 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $438,770,623 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $458,408,606 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,115,786 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,252,813 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $180,103,070 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $192,501,472 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,776,054 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,518,120 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $225,994,910 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $238,272,405 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $900 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $900 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $212,774,813 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,135,301 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $212,775,713 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,136,201 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $438,770,623 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $458,408,606 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$479,346 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $7,839,834 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Political Expenditures | $2,000 | PoliticalExpendituresAmt |
| Form1120 POL Filed | Yes (1) | Form1120POLFiledInd |
Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp
Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AMEC PAC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2722 E McCarty | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jefferson City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 65102 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Paid Internal Funds | $2,000 | PaidInternalFundsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I-A, Line 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Contribution to the Association of Missouri Electric Cooperatives PAC | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $17,505,940 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $17,505,940 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,651,099 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,292,991 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $11,358,108 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $331,548,815 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $123,305,263 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $208,243,552 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $237,107,600 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| Associated Electric Cooperative | $143,816,152 | C |
| Capital term certificates | $2,506,143 | C |
| Other affiliated organizatiions | $152,168 | C |
| Federated Insurance Co | $230,943 | C |
| CoBank | $249,561 | C |
| NRUCFC | $954,195 | C |
| FiberPath Technologies LLC | $216,432 | C |
| FiberConnect LLC | $1,929 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $148,127,523 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (8 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Deferred credits - Maintenance | $3,078,210 |
| Deferred sick and well leave | $1,746,574 |
| Deferred vacation leave | $648,457 |
| Deferred communication credit | $153,417 |
| Deferred replacements | $308,293 |
| Deferred compensation | $1,249,587 |
| Deferred revenue | $17,600,000 |
| Sick Leave Liability APBO | $1,733,582 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $26,518,120 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $218,697,456 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $218,697,456 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $7,300,000 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $7,300,000 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $225,997,456 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $206,836,968 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $206,836,968 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $19,639,834 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $19,639,834 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $226,476,802 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | Central Electric is a not-for-profit corporation which is generally exempt from federal and state income taxes under Section 501(c)(12) of the Internal Revenue Code. Central Electric is required to file IRS Form 990, Return of Organization Exempt from Income Tax, and pays income tax on unrelated business income, if any, on an annual basis. Future events may arise which could affect this tax-exempt status. Returns for the years ended December 31, 2019, 2018 and 2017 remain subject to examination by the Internal Revenue Service. Central Electric evaluated its tax positions and determined that it has no uncertain tax positions as of December 31, 2020 and 2019. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Revenue deferral |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Assignable patronage reported as amounts paid to members |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M Turner | ||||||||||||||
| CEO/General Manager | $486,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,468 | $0 | $137,296 | $0 | $22,100 | $0 | $652,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Larry Helms | ||||||||||||||
| CFO/VP of Finance | $229,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $208,449 | $0 | $22,300 | $0 | $460,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Mark J Newbold | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Admin Services | $205,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $77,765 | $0 | $16,286 | $0 | $299,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Amy Feldman | ||||||||||||||
| Special Asst to CEO | $181,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $68,039 | $0 | $22,300 | $0 | $271,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Adam M Weber | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Transmission S | $207,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,704 | $0 | $22,000 | $0 | $269,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Michael B Bax | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Engineering | $204,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $38,591 | $0 | $21,400 | $0 | $264,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| C Scott Duncan | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Telecommunications | $157,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $52,498 | $0 | $21,400 | $0 | $231,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nancy Gibler | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Business Dev | $135,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,670 | $0 | $15,916 | $0 | $201,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kirby Ernst | ||||||||||||||
| Manager of Accounting | $128,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,595 | $0 | $22,200 | $0 | $200,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Janice Coffelt | ||||||||||||||
| Mgr of Materials & Svcs | $124,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $56,555 | $0 | $8,354 | $0 | $189,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Randall Bock | ||||||||||||||
| Mgr of Network & Software Dev | $123,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $38,079 | $0 | $22,300 | $0 | $184,297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Daniel Wortman | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Information Tech | $127,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,912 | $0 | $22,300 | $0 | $182,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 1a | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The board of directors have authorized the payment of travel expenses for the CEO/General Manager's spouse when accompanying the CEO/General Manager on business trips. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | The distribution cooperatives served by Central Electric Power Cooperative and the wholesale power supplier are members of Central Electric Power Cooperative |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | Each member distribution cooperative and the member wholesale power supplier elect their own representatives (2) to the board of directors of Central Electric Power Cooperative |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | Federal Form 990 is presented to, reviewed and discussed by the Board of Directors before the form is filed with the Internal Revenue Service |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Officers, directors and employees of Central Electric Power Cooperative are required to disclose any conflicts of interest on an annual basis. The policy is monitored by the Board of Directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | The process for determining the CEO's compensation includes a formal review by the Board of Directors of the CEO's performance, comparisons of other CEO salaries in the State of Missouri and nationally and an in depth deliberation before the ultimate decision is made in setting the CEO's compensation. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 18 | Federal Form 990 is available online at www.Guidestar.org or by contacting the CEO/General Manager, Christopher M Turner at Central Electric Power Cooperative |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Governing documents, conflict of interest policies and financial statements are available for public inspection by contacting the CEO/General Manager, Christopher M Turner at Central Electric Power Cooperative |
| Form 990, Page 8, Part VII Line 1 | Retirement and other deferred compensation is not actual received annual compensation to the individual, but rather it is an actuarial amount of future benefits for the anticipated retirement distribution upon each employee's normal retirement age. The amount is used for accounting purposes by the cooperative annually. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Assignable patronage treated as amounts paid to members on 990 19,639,834. Patronage retired during the year -4,500,000. Revenue deferred during the year -7,300,000. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiberPath Technologies LLC | |||||||||||
| PO Box 269 | Jefferson City | MO | 65102 | 431830822 | Sale of excess fiber capacity | MO | C | $903,676 | $2,910,423 | 1.00000 | 0 |
| FiberConnect LLC | |||||||||||
| PO Box 269 | Jefferson City | MO | 65102 | 842500525 | Sale of excess fiber capacity | MO | C | $18 | $1,929 | 1.00000 | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| FiberPath Technologies LLC | ||
| J | $540,193 | Fair value |
| FiberPath Technologies LLC | ||
| Q | $261,650 | Cost |
| FiberConnect LLC | ||
| Q | $0 | Cost |