ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 22-3125397)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-08-31
- IRS object ID
- 202122439349300607
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-08-31T08:17:44-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WithumSmithBrown PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 Jefferson Park Suite 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Whippany | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 079811070 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 223125397 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % THE ORGANIZATION | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | ZUFA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9733289100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 18 WEST BLACKWELL ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07801 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBERT BEBEL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9733289100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-08-27 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ROBERT | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | BEBEL | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 000000000 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Scott J Mariani | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00642486 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9738989494 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-08-27 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ROBERT BEBEL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 18 WEST BLACKWELL ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $37,258,036 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ZUFALLHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1991 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY, AFFORDABLE, AND CULTURALLY COMPETENT HEALTH CARE TO PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES WHO EXPERIENCE BARRIERS TO CARE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 416 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 100 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $12,491,951 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $12,958,086 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,310,683 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $20,073,022 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $220,315 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $11,085 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $4,056,639 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $4,146,260 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $32,079,588 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $37,188,453 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $767 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,735,434 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,787,765 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $279,317 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,394,111 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,291,286 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $32,129,545 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $33,079,818 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$49,957 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,108,635 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $23,161,113 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $31,410,279 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,362,336 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $8,422,890 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $18,798,777 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $22,987,389 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | WITH THE GUIDANCE OF OUR CONSUMER BOARD AND THE EFFORTS OF OUR DEDICATED STAFF, WE OFFER ACCESS TO A BROAD ARRAY OF MEDICAL AND ENABLING SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $26,437,651 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $767 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $20,073,022 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER PROVIDES MEDICAL, DENTAL & BEHAVIORAL HEALTH TO MORE THAN 39,500 UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED PATIENTS AND MORE THAN 141,000 MEDICAL, DENTAL & BEHAVIORAL HEALTH VISITS TO LOW INCOME COMMUNITY RESIDENTS. ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER PROVIDED SPECIALLY TARGETED HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE HOMELESS, RESIDENTS OF PUBLIC HOUSING AND MIGRANT FARM WORKERS IN NORTHWEST NEW JERSEY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $26,437,651 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 49 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 416 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | THE ORGANIZATION | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9733289100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 18 WEST BLACKWELL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07801 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVA TURBINER | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $337,935 | $0 | $17,701 | |||
| RINA RAMIREZ MD | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $318,237 | $0 | $9,853 | Yes (X) | |||
| SAM WAKIM DDS | |||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $253,235 | $0 | $18,833 | Yes (X) | |||
| DOUGLAS BISHOP MD | |||||||||
| ASSIST MED DIR./FAM PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $186,514 | $0 | $35,035 | Yes (X) | |||
| PETER BEBEL | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $174,149 | $0 | $31,387 | |||
| BRIAN WHANG | |||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $176,103 | $0 | $28,444 | Yes (X) | |||
| LILIAN ZORRILLA MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN CLINICAL LEADER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $169,684 | $0 | $13,757 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMY KOTLER MD | |||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $165,555 | $0 | $15,635 | Yes (X) | |||
| FRANCES PALM | |||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $162,445 | $0 | $15,524 | |||
| MARCELLA PEREZ MD | |||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $156,085 | $0 | $14,209 | Yes (X) | |||
| JACQUELINE BLANK MD | |||||||||
| OBGYN PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $159,035 | $0 | $5,308 | Yes (X) | |||
| WILLIAM SHULER | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN - TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DONALD COSTANZO | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR - TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LINDA SEELEY | |||||||||
| SECRETARY - TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANDREA RIOS | |||||||||
| TREASURER - TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RAUL AGUIRRE | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMANDA ANGARITA | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN KRUEGER | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL MCCLOE | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| IRMA MCKENNA | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAUL NUSBAUM | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL O'DONNELL | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ELIANA TANGARIFE | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (TERM 03/2020-09/2020) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROBERT ZUFALL MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,258,977 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $205,686 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 37 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES | |||||
| 2040 SIXTH AVENUE SUITE E | NEPTUNE CITY | NJ | 07753 | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $238,352 |
| INSIGHT DIRECT USA INC | |||||
| PO BOX 731069 | DALLAS | TX | 753731069 | IT SERVICES | $156,865 |
| A TEAM BUILDERS | |||||
| 630 WEST HANOVER AVENUE | MORRISTOWN | NJ | 07960 | MAINTENANCE | $144,070 |
| CERIDIAN HCM INC | |||||
| PO BOX 772830 | CHICAGO | IL | 60677 | HR SERVICES | $136,573 |
| HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CARE | |||||
| 1310 REDWOOD WAY SUITE 125 | PETALUMA | CA | 94954 | IT SERVICES | $121,937 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $12,290,701 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $667,385 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $1,685,973 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $12,958,086 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621400 | $14,896,533 | $14,896,533 |
| OTHER HEALTHCARE RELATED REVENUE | 621400 | $5,176,489 | $5,176,489 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $20,073,022 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $80,668 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $80,668 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $69,583 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$69,583 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$69,583 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$69,583 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 621400 | $4,111,791 | $4,111,791 |
| THRIFT SHOP REVENUE | 621400 | $34,469 | $34,469 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $4,146,260 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $37,188,453 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,073,022 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,157,345 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $767 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $767 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,543,847 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,218,022 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $309,255 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $16,570 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,895,370 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,540,697 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,184,070 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $170,603 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $312,417 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $246,482 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,582 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,353 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,554,929 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,226,766 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $311,475 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $16,688 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,481,202 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,168,598 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $296,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,898 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,889 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $23,889 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,413 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $55,413 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $916,909 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $860,784 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,125 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,140 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,140 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $573,314 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $449,222 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $120,524 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,568 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $354,020 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $62,595 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $291,425 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $661,480 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $375,326 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $251,342 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $34,812 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,964 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $159,779 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,555 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $630 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,934 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,434 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,953 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $131,953 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $462,586 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $334,126 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $123,834 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,626 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $166,684 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $120,396 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,667 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $6,247,915 | $6,247,915 | $0 | $0 |
| PURCHASED SERVICES | $1,154,350 | $678,933 | $468,001 | $7,416 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $325,256 | $226,613 | $95,506 | $3,137 |
| OTHER EXPENSES/BAD DEBT | $1,039,479 | $517,196 | $521,934 | $349 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,079,818 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,437,651 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,362,850 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $279,317 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,014,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,984 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,292,183 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $776,076 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,683,695 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,588,930 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,841,750 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $334,406 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $323,028 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,097,229 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,494,463 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,780,740 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,602,766 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,590,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,590,521 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,352 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,161,113 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,410,279 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $799,950 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,929,871 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,499,699 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,287,305 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,062,687 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,205,714 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,362,336 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,422,890 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,533,047 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,485,200 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $265,730 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $502,189 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,798,777 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,987,389 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,161,113 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,410,279 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,108,635 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $79,977 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,306,094 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,126,854 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,562,660 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,491,951 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,958,086 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $57,445,645 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,306,094 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,126,854 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,562,660 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,491,951 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,958,086 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $57,445,645 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $57,445,645 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $84,960 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $85,927 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $88,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $85,174 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $80,668 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $424,729 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,262,485 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,555,144 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,187,960 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,056,639 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,146,260 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $13,208,488 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $71,078,862 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $79,282,292 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.80820 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.00000 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,477,743 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,201,248 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,276,495 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,930,537 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $240,359 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,690,178 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,132,631 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,784,502 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $348,129 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $556,318 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $268,354 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $287,964 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,602,766 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $449,696 |
| LINE OF CREDIT | $636,658 |
| PAYCHECK PROTECTION PROGRAM LOAN | $3,119,360 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,205,714 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $37,177,368 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $79,977 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $79,977 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $37,097,391 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $91,062 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $91,062 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $37,188,453 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,617,232 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $32,617,232 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $462,586 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $462,586 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $33,079,818 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2 | THE CENTER IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND CLASSIFIED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS OTHER THAN A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. THE CENTER IS ALSO EXEMPT UNDER TITLE 15 OF THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY CORPORATIONS AND ORGANIZATIONS NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACT. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX HAS BEEN PRESENTED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CENTER FOLLOWS THE PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC INCOME TAXES. THE STANDARD PRESCRIBES A MINIMUM RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY THAT A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN IS REQUIRED TO MEET BEFORE BEING RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IT ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR DERECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, ACCOUNTING IN INTERIM PERIODS, DISCLOSURE, AND TRANSITION AS THEY RELATE TO THOSE TAX POSITIONS. THE CENTER BELIEVES THAT IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR THE POSITIONS TAKEN ON ITS TAX RETURNS AND ACCORDINGLY, HAS NOT RECORDED ANY TAX PROVISION FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2020. HOWEVER, THE CENTER IS SUBJECT TO AUDIT BY TAX AUTHORITIES INCLUDING A REVIEW OF ITS NONPROFIT STATUS WHICH MANAGEMENT BELIEVES WOULD BE UPHELD UPON EXAMINATION. AS SUCH, CERTAIN TAX POSITIONS COULD BE CHALLENGED AND THE AMOUNTS ULTIMATELY PAID, IF ANY, UPON RESOLUTION OF THE ISSUES RAISED BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES, MAY DIFFER MATERIALLY FROM THE AMOUNTS FILED. AS REQUIRED BY LAW, THE CENTER FILES INFORMATIONAL RETURNS WITH BOTH THE UNITED STATES FEDERAL AND STATE OF NEW JERSEY JURISDICTIONS ON AN ANNUAL BASIS - FORM 990 WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICES, AND FORM CRI-300R WITH THE STATE. THE CENTER IS SUBJECT TO EXAMINATIONS AT ANY TIME WITHIN CERTAIN STATUTORY PERIOD FROM THE LATEST FILING DATE FOR FEDERAL AND FOR NEW JERSEY. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1 INCLUDE: - NET INVESTMENT INCOME - $91,602. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, BUT NOT ON LINE 1 INCLUDE: - DEPRECIATION - $462,586. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Idemnification Gross Up Pmts | Yes (X) | IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVA TURBINER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $315,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,044 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $9,301 | $0 | $355,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RINA RAMIREZ MD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $294,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,292 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $1,453 | $0 | $328,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAM WAKIM DDS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | $241,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,655 | $0 | $7,221 | $0 | $11,612 | $0 | $272,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN WHANG | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $175,983 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $120 | $0 | $1,040 | $0 | $27,404 | $0 | $204,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PETER BEBEL | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $164,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,612 | $0 | $5,344 | $0 | $26,043 | $0 | $205,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FRANCES PALM | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $162,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $276 | $0 | $4,571 | $0 | $10,953 | $0 | $177,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DOUGLAS BISHOP MD | ||||||||||||||
| ASSIST MED DIR./FAM PHYSICIAN | $157,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,412 | $0 | $5,661 | $0 | $29,374 | $0 | $221,549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LILIAN ZORRILLA MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN CLINICAL LEADER | $168,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $792 | $0 | $4,895 | $0 | $8,862 | $0 | $183,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMY KOTLER MD | ||||||||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | $165,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $276 | $0 | $4,860 | $0 | $10,775 | $0 | $181,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JACQUELINE BLANK MD | ||||||||||||||
| OBGYN PHYSICIAN | $158,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,026 | $0 | $4,624 | $0 | $684 | $0 | $164,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARCELLA PEREZ MD | ||||||||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN | $155,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $108 | $0 | $4,385 | $0 | $9,824 | $0 | $170,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART I; QUESTIONS 1A AND 1B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION MADE A PAYMENT WITH RESPECT TO AN INSURANCE PLAN FOR THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS: RINA RAMIREZ, M.D., SAM WAKIM, D.D.S. AND DOUGLAS BISHOP, M.D. THE ORGANIZATION GROSSED-UP THE PAYMENTS MADE FOR TAX-PURPOSES. ACCORDINGLY, THE AMOUNTS OUTLINED HEREIN WERE INCLUDED IN EACH INDIVIDUAL'S 2020 FORM W-2, BOX 5, AS TAXABLE MEDICARE WAGES: RINA RAMIREZ, M.D., $22,500; SAM WAKIM, D.D.S., $11,475 AND DOUGLAS BISHOP, M.D., $9,792. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Works Of Art | WorksOfArtGrp | |
| Art Historical Treasures | ArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp | |
| Art Fractional Interest | ArtFractionalInterestGrp | |
| Books And Publications | BooksAndPublicationsGrp | |
| Clothing And Household Goods | ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp | |
| Cars And Other Vehicles | CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp | |
| Boats And Planes | BoatsAndPlanesGrp | |
| Intellectual Property | IntellectualPropertyGrp | |
| Securities Publicly Traded | SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp | |
| Securities Closely Held Stock | SecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp | |
| Secur Prtnrshp Trust Intrsts | SecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp | |
| Securities Miscellaneous | SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Hist Struct | QualifiedContribHistStructGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Other | QualifiedContribOtherGrp | |
| Real Estate Residential | RealEstateResidentialGrp | |
| Real Estate Commercial | RealEstateCommercialGrp | |
| Real Estate Other | RealEstateOtherGrp | |
| Collectibles | CollectiblesGrp | |
| Food Inventory | FoodInventoryGrp |
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 2 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $1,685,973 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxidermy | TaxidermyGrp | |
| Historical Artifacts | HistoricalArtifactsGrp | |
| Scientific Specimens | ScientificSpecimensGrp | |
| Archaeological Artifacts | ArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp | |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| CORE FORM PART III, STATEMENT OF PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS | MISSION ======= TO PROVIDE ACCESS TO QUALITY, AFFORDABLE AND CULTURALLY COMPETENT HEALTHCARE TO PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES WHO EXPERIENCE BARRIERS TO CARE. VISION ====== TO CREATE EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR GOOD HEALTH. HISTORY ======= IN 1990, WITH LITTLE SEED MONEY AND A FEW VOLUNTEERS, DR. ROBERT ZUFALL AND HIS WIFE, KATHRYN, OPENED A SMALL COMMUNITY CLINIC IN DOVER TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO POOR, MOSTLY IMMIGRANT FAMILIES. THE RETIRED UROLOGIST TREATED PATIENTS WHILE HIS WIFE MANAGED THE CLINIC AND DOGGEDLY PURSUED FUNDING OPPORTUNITIES. THEIR TENACITY FOR ENLISTING VOLUNTEERS GENERATED A CORE TEAM OF PHYSICIANS, DENTISTS, AND SUPPORT STAFF SO THEY COULD PROVIDE A FULL SPECTRUM OF SERVICES. ALMOST INSTANTLY, THE ONCE-A-WEEK CLINIC ATTRACTED A GROWING PATIENT BASE WHICH, OVER THE YEARS, NECESSITATED EXPANSIONS OF SPACE AND HOURS OF OPERATION. HOWEVER, DESPITE PRIVATE AND PUBLIC SUPPORT, FUNDING FOR "LA CLINICA" WAS A CONSTANT STRUGGLE. IN 2004, ITS SURVIVAL WAS ASSURED BY ITS DESIGNATION AS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER. RENAMED IN 2006 TO HONOR THE ZUFALLS, THE NON-PROFIT HEALTH CENTER NOW PROUDLY CARRIES ON THEIR COMMITMENT IN SIX NEW JERSEY COUNTIES. |
| CORE FORM, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | WILLIAM SHULER & EVA TURBINER - BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP. WILLIAM SHULER & ROBERT ZUFALL - BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP. |
| CORE FORM, PART VI, SECTION B; QUESTION 11B | THE ORGANIZATION'S FEDERAL FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO EACH VOTING MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING BODY (ITS BOARD OF TRUSTEES) PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS"). AS PART OF THE TAX RETURN PREPARATION PROCESS THE ORGANIZATION HIRED A PROFESSIONAL CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING ("CPA") FIRM WITH EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN BOTH HEALTHCARE AND NOT-FOR-PROFIT TAX RETURN PREPARATION TO PREPARE THE FEDERAL FORM 990. THE CPA FIRM'S TAX PROFESSIONALS WORKED CLOSELY WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE PERSONNEL AND VARIOUS OTHER INDIVIDUALS OF THE ORGANIZATION ("INTERNAL WORKING GROUP") TO OBTAIN THE INFORMATION NEEDED IN ORDER TO PREPARE A COMPLETE AND ACCURATE TAX RETURN. THE CPA FIRM PREPARED A DRAFT FEDERAL FORM 990 AND FURNISHED IT TO THE ORGANIZATION'S INTERNAL WORKING GROUP FOR THEIR REVIEW. THE ORGANIZATION'S INTERNAL WORKING GROUP REVIEWED THE DRAFT FEDERAL FROM 990 AND DISCUSSED QUESTIONS AND COMMENTS WITH THE CPA FIRM. REVISIONS WERE MADE TO THE DRAFT FEDERAL FORM 990 WHERE NECESSARY AND A FINAL DRAFT WAS FURNISHED BY THE CPA FIRM TO THE ORGANIZATION'S INTERNAL WORKING GROUP FOR FINAL REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO PROVIDING THE FEDERAL FORM 990 TO THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| CORE FORM, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER, INC. CURRENTLY HAS IN PLACE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WHICH IT REGULARLY MONITORS AND ENFORCES. THE BOARD MANDATES THAT ALL MEMBER OF MANAGEMENT AND THE GOVERNING BODY ANNUALLY SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL OR ACTUAL CONFLICTS THAT MAY EXIST. IF A POTENTIAL OR ACTUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS, GOVERNING BODY AND MANAGEMENT WILL INVESTIGATE THE ISSUE. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DETERMINED TO EXIST, MANAGEMENT AND THE GOVERNING BODY WILL BE NOTIFIED IMMEDIATELY. THE MEMBER WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO VOTE OR BE A PART OF ANY DECISIONS ABOUT ANY SUCH TRANSACTIONS THAT HAVE TO DO WITH THE CONFLICT UNTIL SUCH TIME THAT THERE IS NO LONGER A CONFLICT. |
| CORE FORM, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION AT ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER TAKES INTO CONSIDERATION THE COMPENSATION PAID FOR OTHER SIMILAR POSITIONS IN THE MARKET PLACE AS WELL AS GENERAL PERFORMANCE OF THE EMPLOYEE AND THE CURRENT FINANCIAL CAPACITY OF THE ORGANIZATION. EACH YEAR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONDUCTS A PERFORMANCE REVIEW OF THE CEO AND SETS THE CEO'S SALARY. WHEN ESTABLISHING THE SALARY, THE BOARD REVIEWS COMPENSATION SURVEYS CONDUCTED BY THE NEW JERSEY HEALTH CENTERS TO ENSURE THAT ZUFALL CEO COMPENSATION IS KEEPING WITH STATE AND NATIONAL BENCHMARKS. SIMILARLY, THE CEO TAKES INTO ACCOUNT THOSE SAME COMPENSATION SURVEYS AS THE CEO SETS THE COMPENSATION FOR KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| CORE FORM, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 19 | ZUFALL HEALTH CENTER, INC. MAKES ITS FORM 990 AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION AS REQUIRED UNDER SECTION 6104 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATIONS OFFICE AT 18 WEST BLACKWELL STREET, DOVER, NJ, 07801. IN ADDITION, FORM 1023 AS WELL AS THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATIONS OFFICE AT 18 WEST BLACKWELL STREET, DOVER, NJ, 07801. |
| CORE FORM, PART XII; QUESTION 2 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A FINANCE COMMITTEE THAT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERVIEW OF THE AUDIT AS WELL AS THE SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. |
| CORE FORM, PART XII; QUESTION 3 | THE ORGANIZATION IS REQUIRED TO FOLLOW THE AUDIT REQUIREMENTS OF TITLE 2 U.S. CODE OF FEDERAL REGULATIONS PART 200, UNIFORM ADMINISTRATIVE REQUIREMENTS, COST PRINCIPLES, AND AUDIT REQUIREMENTS FOR FEDERAL AWARDS (UNIFORM GUIDANCE) WHICH SUPERSEDES OMB CIRCULAR A-133. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ZUFALL HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 18 WEST BLACKWELL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 851152298 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | FUNDRAISING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | 509(A)(3) | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ZHCI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (true) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |