STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC (EIN 20-0091844)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-09-24
IRS object ID
202122679349300837
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-09-24T12:46:56-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN593070669PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MSL PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1255 S ORANGE AVENUE SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityORLANDOCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200091844EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUNCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2153466454PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA NO 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBALA CYNWYDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHOWARD JAFFEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone5618017600PhoneNum
Signature2021-09-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstHOWARDPersonFirstNm
Person LastJAFFEPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCOURTNEY HOGBENPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01619105PTIN
Phone4077405400PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerHOWARD JAFFEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA NO 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBALA CYNWYDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$254,328,191GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2003FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateDELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOPERATE NURSING HOMES, PROVIDE HOUSING, AND DEVELOP MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee3377TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,402,829PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$17,866,383CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$235,509,124PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$236,343,655CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$48,984PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$35,467CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$271,450PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$242,232,387PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$254,174,571CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$74,274PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$101,800,106PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$105,285,157CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$138,896,483PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$146,858,267CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$240,770,863PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$252,143,424CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,461,524PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,031,147CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$78,632,992TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$80,926,578TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$25,839,136TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$22,893,620TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$52,793,856NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$58,032,958NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC.'S MISSION INCLUDES OPERATION OF ONE OR MORE NURSING HOMES, PROVISION OF HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY, DEVELOPMENT OF MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY AND EDUCATION OF HEALTHCARE PERSONNEL IN PROPER CARE OF THE ELDERLY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$219,836,776ExpenseAmt
Revenue$236,343,655RevenueAmt
DescTHE ORGANIZATION OPERATES 17 SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES AND IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING REHABILITATION AND SHORT AND LONG TERM NURSING AND MEDICAL CARE OF PATIENTS AND RESIDENTS. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES NUMEROUS ACTIVITIES AND PROGRAMS INCORPORATING AND PROMOTING FAMILY ACTIVITIES AND INVOLVEMENT WITH RESIDENTS AND STAFF. THESE ACTIVITIES PROMOTE A NORMALIZED ENVIRONMENT. DURING THE CURRENT YEAR, THERE WERE 347,864 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$219,836,776TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document200IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee3377EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUSAN SHAIN KANE FINANCIAL SERVICESBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5612234161PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11665 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD STE 400AddressLine1Txt
CityWEST PALM BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33401ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerInd
CYNTHIA A FITZPATRICK
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$285,674$0$6,997
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$220,354$0$8,473
VALERIE ANN GRAY
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$212,042$0$9,668
LINDA DAMRON
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$200,982$0$79
NADINE CLERGER LUCIEN
DIRECTOR OF NURSING40.00Yes (X)$196,451$0$4,403
HOWARD JAFFE
PRESIDENT11.50$147,291$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
KATHY KATZ
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
JIM MULLARKEY
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
PENNY RICHMOND
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,298,794TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$29,620TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K57IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SELECT REHABILITATION INC
2600 COMPASS ROADGLENVIEWIL60026THERAPY SERVICES$34,184,640
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC
3220 TILLMAN DRIVE STE 300BENSALEMPA19020ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES$19,955,024
PHARMERICA
PO BOX 409251ATLANTAGA30384PHARMACY SERVICES$7,896,778
KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES
1665 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD SUITEWEST PALM BEACHFL33401CONSULTING SERVICES$7,835,481
AEGIR HEALTH SERVICES LLC
1675 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD SUITEWEST PALM BEACHFL33401CONSULTING SERVICES$3,169,773
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K33CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$16,035,872GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,830,511AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$17,866,383TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$236,308,007$236,308,007
OTHER RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$35,648$35,648
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$236,343,655TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$118,153TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$118,153ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$153,620OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$153,620OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$153,620TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$153,620ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$254,174,571TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$236,343,655RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$35,467ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$220,454TotalAmt
Management And General$220,454ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$83,488,646TotalAmt
Program Services$74,677,523ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,811,123ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$144,768TotalAmt
Program Services$142,958ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,810ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,742,717TotalAmt
Program Services$13,164,599ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,578,118ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,688,572TotalAmt
Program Services$6,142,276ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$546,296ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,551,574TotalAmt
Management And General$7,551,574ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,030,017TotalAmt
Management And General$1,030,017ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$275,102TotalAmt
Management And General$275,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,877,638TotalAmt
Program Services$65,176,401ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,701,237ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$198,350TotalAmt
Program Services$26,011ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$172,339ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,024,999TotalAmt
Program Services$52,672ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,972,327ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,201,993TotalAmt
Program Services$165,401ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,036,592ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,568,500TotalAmt
Program Services$23,180,832ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,387,668ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,377,848TotalAmt
Program Services$942,495ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$435,353ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$68,697TotalAmt
Program Services$61,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,870ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,204,925TotalAmt
Program Services$3,784,432ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$420,493ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,289,349TotalAmt
Program Services$3,671,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$617,740ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$12,899,724$12,899,724
STATE ASSESSMENT FEE$12,743,073$12,743,073
LEGAL SETTLEMENTS$2,751,087$1,053,182$1,697,905
SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT$1,323,912$917,062$406,850

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,471,479TotalAmt
Program Services$1,034,699ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$436,780ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$252,143,424TotalAmt
Program Services$219,836,776ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,306,648ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,279,656BOYAmt
EOY$469,657EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$9,626,692EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,714,517BOYAmt
EOY$18,432,795EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,821,923BOYAmt
EOY$3,718,544EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$76,060,112LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$36,784,387LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,391,119BOYAmt
EOY$39,275,725EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,832,499BOYAmt
EOY$5,959,714EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,593,278BOYAmt
EOY$3,443,451EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,632,992BOYAmt
EOY$80,926,578EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,679,508BOYAmt
EOY$20,558,397EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,060,628BOYAmt
EOY$2,335,223EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$99,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,839,136BOYAmt
EOY$22,893,620EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,793,856BOYAmt
EOY$58,032,958EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,793,856BOYAmt
EOY$58,032,958EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,632,992BOYAmt
EOY$80,926,578EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,031,147ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$3,207,955PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$600,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,402,829CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,866,383CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,869,212TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$232,608,875CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$117,457,830CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$244,251,746CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$235,509,124CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$236,343,655CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,066,171,230TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$232,608,875CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$117,457,830CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$244,851,746CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$241,911,953CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$254,210,038CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,091,040,442TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,091,040,442PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$55,795CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$36,928CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$62,438CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,984CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$118,153CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$322,298TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$55,795CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$36,928CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$62,438CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,984CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$118,153CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$322,298TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$96,517CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$179,278CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$271,450CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$547,245TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$232,664,670CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$117,591,275CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$245,093,462CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$242,232,387CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$254,328,191CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,091,909,985TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99920PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99930PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00030InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00020InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcYes (1)AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance$1,098,191BeginningBalanceAmt
Additions During Year$770,372AdditionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$1,868,563EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$55,520,305OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$23,195,404DepreciationAmt
Book Value$32,324,901BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,922,863OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,588,983DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,333,880BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,616,944OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,616,944BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$39,275,725TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEQUITY INVESTMENT IN CAPTIVE INSURANCE COMPANYDesc
Book Value$5,959,714BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$5,959,714TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$254,174,571TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$254,174,571RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$254,174,571TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$252,143,424TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$252,143,424ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$252,143,424TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 1B:THE FILING ORGANIZATION OFFERS A CASH MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO ITS RESIDENTS. THESE FUNDS REMAIN THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THE RESIDENTS, TO BE DISBURSED ONLY AS REQUESTED. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A FIDUCIARY DUTY OF ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THESE FUNDS AND REMAINS ONLY A CUSTODIAN. AT DECEMBER 31, 2020 AND 2019, THE BALANCE WAS APPROXIMATELY $1,869,000 AND $1,098,000, RESPECTIVELY.
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES ARE EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR INCOME TAXES IS INCLUDED IN THESE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEANRegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedPROGRAM SERVICESTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedCAPTIVE INSURANCE COMPANYSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$5,959,714RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$5,959,714SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$5,959,714TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:FormAndLineReferenceDesc

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CYNTHIA A FITZPATRICK
ADMINISTRATOR$261,674$0$24,000$0$0$0$0$0$6,997$0$292,671$0$0$0
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR$219,354$0$1,000$0$0$0$0$0$8,473$0$228,827$0$0$0
VALERIE ANN GRAY
ADMINISTRATOR$208,042$0$4,000$0$0$0$0$0$9,668$0$221,710$0$0$0
LINDA DAMRON
ADMINISTRATOR$191,907$0$9,075$0$0$0$0$0$79$0$201,061$0$0$0
NADINE CLERGER LUCIEN
DIRECTOR OF NURSING$182,451$0$14,000$0$0$0$0$0$4,403$0$200,854$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3THE FILING ORGANIZATION HAS DELEGATED MANAGEMENT DUTIES OVER ITS FINANCIAL OPERATIONS TO KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC PURSUANT TO A BOARD-APPROVED AGREEMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD PRESIDENT AND THE CONSULTING COMPANY. THE RETURN IS PROVIDED TO ALL VOTING BOARD MEMBERS BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS CONTAINED IN THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK. THE POLICY EXTENDS TO THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH ITS ANNUAL DISCLOSURE PROCESS. THE BOARD REVIEWS ACTUAL CONFLICTS THAT ARE IDENTIFIED AND PROHIBITS OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS FROM VOTING ON MATTERS WHERE ACTUAL CONFLICTS EXIST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS THE AUTHORITY TO FIX THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AS WELL AS OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THE COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CONSULTATION WITH THE CONSULTING COMPANY. ALL PARTIES ARE INDEPENDENT WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS. COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CURRENT MARKET CONDITIONS, THE ECONOMY AND FUNDING SOURCES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GPURCHASED MEDICAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 41,879,421. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 41,879,421. CONSULTING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 6,221,508. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 2,455,838. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 8,677,346. NUTRITIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 11,390,868. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 11,390,868. ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 5,684,604. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 5,684,604. PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 245,399. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 245,399.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT IS ASSUMED BY THE GOVERNING BODY. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 12ASUN COAST NURSING CENTERS, INC. IS A HOLDING COMPANY. ITS WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIAIRIES RECEIVE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THUS, THE FILING ORGANIZATION HAS CHECKED "YES" ON PART IV, LINE 12A.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (21 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004020660404HOLDING COMPANYDE$0$11,011,913SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC
FI - BAY POINTE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660736NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,965,268$2,180,710FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BOCA RATON LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051407NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,867,840$3,286,341FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BROWARD NURSING
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051409NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$21,069,082$6,276,610FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CAPE CORAL LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051412NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,594,066$2,117,881FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CARROLLWOOD CARE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051414NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,921,594$3,163,861FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CASA MORA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051422NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$19,975,583$3,082,582FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - EVERGREEN WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051430NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,740,704$3,127,208FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - HIGHLAND PINES REHABILITATION LLC (THROUGH 420)
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051433NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,637,590$3,127,656FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - PALM BEACHES LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051438NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$15,158,656$6,277,277FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - POMPANO REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051441NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,579,905$3,828,605FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE ABBEY LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660729NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,909,057$2,306,637FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - SANFORD REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051445NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,868,438$1,388,868FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TAMPA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051446NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$19,916,422$5,935,636FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TITUSVILLE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051448NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,111,103$5,016,446FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WALDAMERE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051454NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,546,288$2,947,554FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINDSOR WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051456NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,246,636$2,543,088FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINKLER COURT LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051458NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,907,710$2,598,632FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE OAKS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051435NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,743,429$3,163,980FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR LIVING LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701203563060INACTIVEFL$0$0FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
LONG TERM CARE INSTITUTE OF ST PETERSBURG LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004021237632INACTIVEDE$0$0SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC