STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PACIFIC SERVICE CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PACIFIC SERVICE CREDIT UNION (EIN 94-6061277)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-05
IRS object ID
202123099349303717
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-05T13:53:40-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN420714325PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RSM US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1801 NICOLLET MALL WEST TOWER STEAddressLine1Txt
Address Line21200AddressLine2Txt
CityMINNEAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP554022526ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN946061277EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PACIFIC SERVICE CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPACIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9256095000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 CLAYTON ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCONCORDCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP94519ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPANSY FONGPersonNm
Person TitleVP & CONTROLLERPersonTitleTxt
Phone9256095000PhoneNum
Signature2021-11-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstPANSYPersonFirstNm
Person LastFONGPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKACIE MCEWENPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01599614PTIN
Phone6123324300PhoneNum
Preparation2021-11-04PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerVIRGINIA LAMPSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 CLAYTON ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCONCORDCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP94519ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$104,462,252GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.PACIFICSERVICE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1936FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE A BROAD RANGE OF LOAN AND DEPOSIT PRODUCTS AND OTHER FINANCIAL SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee208TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$22,569TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$38,682,280PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$39,967,158CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$9,188,608PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,923,226CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,590,068CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$47,870,888PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$47,480,452CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$150,668PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$174,846CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$6,132,718PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$5,572,704CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,619,468PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,486,013CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$16,668,225PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$17,793,184CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$40,571,079PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$43,026,747CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,299,809PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,453,705CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,166,911,803TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,322,398,530TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$993,363,037TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,142,081,891TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$173,548,766NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$180,316,639NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE ORGANIZATION IS A FULL SERVICE STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION THAT PROVIDES A BROAD RANGE OF LOAN AND DEPOSIT PRODUCTS AND OTHER FINANCIAL SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS USING VARIOUS CHANNELS INCLUDING BRANCHES, A CALL CENTER, MOBILE APPLICATIONS, AND THE INTERNET.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPACIFIC SERVICE CREDIT UNION (PSCU) WAS FOUNDED IN 1936 TO SERVE EMPLOYEES OF PG&E IN THE SAN FRANCISCO BAY AREA. OVER EIGHTY-FOUR YEARS LATER, PSCU NOW SERVES MORE THAN 65,000 MEMBERS WHO LIVE, WORK, WORSHIP OR ATTEND SCHOOL IN ALAMEDA, CONTRA COSTA, FRESNO, MARIN, NAPA, PLACER, SACRAMENTO, SAN FRANCISCO, SAN MATEO, SANTA CLARA, SOLANO AND SONOMA COUNTIES. MEMBERS CAN TRANSACT IN ANY OF OUR SIX BRANCHES, AT ANY OF OVER 5,000 SHARED BRANCH LOCATIONS AVAILABLE THROUGH CO-OP SHARED BRANCH NETWORK, USING ATMS, ONLINE VIA OUR INTERNET HOME BANKING OR MOBILE SITES, USING POINT OF SALE WITH THEIR VISA DEBIT OR CREDIT CARD OR BY CALLING OUR TELEPHONE SERVICE CENTER OR TOLL-FREE AUTOMATED TELEPHONE BANKING SYSTEM.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPSCU OFFERS A VARIETY OF DEPOSIT PRODUCTS INCLUDING SAVINGS, CHECKING, MONEY MARKET, CERTIFICATE, IRS, COVERDELL EDUCATION SAVINGS AND YOUTH ACCOUNTS. PSCU CHECKING PRODUCT OPTIONS CAN EARN INTEREST, ARE FREE FROM MONTHLY SERVICE CHARGES, ALLOW THE MEMBER TO OBTAIN RATE DISCOUNTS ON AUTO LOANS OR HELP A YOUNG MEMBER OPEN THEIR FIRST CHECKING ACCOUNT. PSCU'S DEPOSIT RATES ARE COMPETITIVE WITH THE MARKET AND ARE TYPICALLY HIGHER THAN BANKS. TOTAL MEMBER SHARE BALANCE AT DECEMBER 31, 2020 WAS $1,123,843,848.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPSCU OFFERS A VARIETY OF COMPETITIVELY PRICED MORTGAGE LOAN OPTIONS AVAILABLE FOR A PRIMARY RESIDENCE OR SECOND HOME. PSCU HOME EQUITY LOAN OPTIONS RANGE FROM 5 TO 15 YEARS, AND MEMBERS MAY ALSO OBTAIN HOME EQUITY LINES OF CREDIT. PSCU OFFERS VEHICLE LOANS FOR NEW AND USED CARS, NEW AND USED BOATS, AS WELL AS NEW AND USED RVS. VISA CREDIT CARD LOANS INCLUDE A NO ANNUAL FEE OPTION AS WELL AS A CARD EARNING REWARDS POINTS. PSCU OFFERS OTHER CONSUMER LOANS FOR MEMBERS SUCH AS PERSONAL SIGNATURE LOANS, AS WELL AS SHARE AND CERTIFICATE SECURED LOANS. FOR OUR MEMBERS WHO ARE STARTING TO BUILD THEIR CREDIT, PSCU OFFERS A STARTER VISA AND A FIRST-TIME AUTO LOAN PROGRAM. TOTAL MEMBER LOAN BALANCE AT DECEMBER 31, 2020 WAS $825,866,271.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (1)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15695IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee208EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PANSY FONG VPCONTROLLERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9256095000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 CLAYTON ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCONCORDCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP94519ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
MARIA DEMARTINI
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMAR PANCHAL
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIA BANNING
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN CADWALADER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM CHEN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM PETERSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID SENA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHLEEN TAPPERO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETTY VINEYARD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VIRGINIA LAMPSON
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)$598,928$0$286,382
DAVID KATO
EVP & CFO40.00Yes (X)$398,804$0$61,472
CHRIS OLDAG
SVP & CLO40.00$375,332$0$48,298Yes (X)
NANNETTE CUTLIFF
SVP & CIO40.00$377,115$0$37,994Yes (X)
KRISTIN DOVE
SVP & CMO40.00$314,784$0$60,748Yes (X)
BARBARA SMITH
SVP & CAO40.00$311,400$0$57,112Yes (X)
PANSY FONG
VP & CONTROLLER40.00$269,606$0$22,211Yes (X)
MICHELLE SHELOR
SVP & COO40.00$239,193$0$33,707Yes (X)
STEVEN CRAIGE
VP40.00$242,412$0$40,063Yes (X)
HEMLATA PATEL
VP40.00$211,847$0$51,013Yes (X)
AARON DYE-INOUYE
AVP40.00$171,046$0$45,414Yes (X)
MICHELE SPEER
VP40.00$180,989$0$30,567Yes (X)
OLIVER DEL RIO
MANAGER40.00$159,226$0$27,447Yes (X)
STEPHEN PUNCH
FORMER OFFICER0.00$138,651$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,989,333TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$802,428TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K45IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FISERV INC
PO BOX 418410BOSTONMA022418410OPERATIONS$646,456
CPI CARD GROUP - TENNESSEE INC
PO BOX 415000NASHVILLETN372415000OPERATIONS$644,664
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC
PO BOX 609MONETTMO65708IT/OPERATIONS$562,486
AT&T
PO BOX 5019CAROL STREAMIL601972019IT/OPERATIONS$485,281
BUSINESS DATA INC
PO BOX 6081INGLEWOODCA903126081HR/MARKETING$429,794
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K18CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$33,455,266$33,455,266
INTERCHANGE INCOME522100$4,361,409$4,358,959$2,450
SERVICE CHARGES & FEES522100$1,600,125$1,586,470$13,655
OTHER NON-INTEREST INCOME522100$550,358$543,894$6,464
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$39,967,158TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,599,019TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,599,019ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,590,068RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,590,068RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,590,068TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,590,068ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$58,306,007OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$56,981,800OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,324,207OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,324,207TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,324,207ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$47,480,452TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$39,944,589RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$22,569UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$7,513,294ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$174,846TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,572,704TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,516,644TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,114,574TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$357,686TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,620,077TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$877,032TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$434,545TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$154,577TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,611TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,709TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,181,629TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,133,162TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,090,283TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,132,042TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,108,223TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,551TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,697TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,085,367TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
MEMBER LOAN SERVICES$3,073,908
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$2,122,880

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,026,747TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,475,178BOYAmt
EOY$2,455,087EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,680,900BOYAmt
EOY$153,571,705EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$128,083BOYAmt
EOY$330,431EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$771,615,711BOYAmt
EOY$823,166,394EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,185,048BOYAmt
EOY$1,412,397EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$32,524,250LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$8,802,030LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,273,769BOYAmt
EOY$23,722,220EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$279,106,465BOYAmt
EOY$293,897,799EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,421,600BOYAmt
EOY$7,421,600EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,025,049BOYAmt
EOY$16,420,897EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,166,911,803BOYAmt
EOY$1,322,398,530EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,479,306BOYAmt
EOY$18,238,043EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$976,883,731BOYAmt
EOY$1,123,843,848EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$993,363,037BOYAmt
EOY$1,142,081,891EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$173,548,766BOYAmt
EOY$180,316,639EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$173,548,766BOYAmt
EOY$180,316,639EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,166,911,803BOYAmt
EOY$1,322,398,530EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,453,705ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,543,271NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$229,103OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$8,000PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Internal Funds Contributed$8,000InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$8,000TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL FiledYes (1)Form1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CCUL - PACBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11201 W K STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySACRAMENTOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95814ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN940329967EIN
Paid Internal Funds$8,000PaidInternalFundsAmt
Contributions Rcvd Dlvr$0ContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcYes (1)AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance-$4,053BeginningBalanceAmt
Additions During Year$60,814AdditionsDuringYearAmt
Distributions During Year$55,514DistributionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$1,247EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,615,213OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$12,615,213BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,405,163OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,229,037DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,176,126BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$894,348OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$694,403DepreciationAmt
Book Value$199,945BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,069,065OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,878,590DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,190,475BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$540,461OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$540,461BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$23,722,220TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
MEMBER SHARE ACCOUNTS$274,313,434
MEMBER CHECKING ACCOUNTS$167,495,059
MEMBER MONEY MARKET ACCOUNTS$429,133,931
MEMBER REGULAR CERTIFICATE ACCOUNTS$252,901,424
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,123,843,848TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$47,480,452TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$47,480,452RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$47,480,452TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,026,747TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$43,026,747ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$43,026,747TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 1B:THE CREDIT UNION IS THE ADMINISTRATOR OF PSEA, PSEVA, PSFCU, AND SJPECU RETIREE MEDICAL BENEFIT TRUST (THE TRUST). ADMINISTRATIVE ACTIVITIES INCLUDE DISBURSING PAYMENTS FOR MEDICAL INSURANCE PREMIUMS, COLLECTING PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS, MANAGING CASH FLOWS, INVESTING NET ASSETS, PREPARING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND PREPARING TAX RETURNS. AMOUNTS DUE BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND THE TRUST ARE REIMBURSED SEMIANNUALLY.
PART X, LINE 2:FASB ASC 740-10-65, INCOME TAXES, PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR HOW UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS SHOULD BE RECOGNIZED, MEASURED, DISCLOSED AND PRESENTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THIS REQUIRES THE EVALUATION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN THE COURSE OF PREPARING THE CREDIT UNION'S TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS ARE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" OF BEING SUSTAINED "WHEN CHALLENGED OR "WHEN EXAMINED" BY THE APPLICABLE TAX AUTHORITY. TAX POSITIONS DEEMED TO NOT MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD WOULD BE RECORDED AS A TAX EXPENSE AND LIABILITY IN THE CURRENT PERIOD. FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2020, MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS, AND ACCORDINGLY, THE CREDIT UNION HAS NOT RECORDED A LIABILITY FOR HTE PAYMENT OF INTEREST OF PENALTIES.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
FOOD BANK OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY
4010 NELSON AVECONCORDCA94520942418054501(C)(3)$30,000GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
BAY AREA RESCUE MISSION
2114 MACDONALD AVERICHMONDCA94802946124054501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA SOCIETY
221 MAIN STREET STE 1650SAN FRANCISCOCA94105135644916501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
NPOWER INC
55 WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 560BROOKLYNNY11201134145441501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS
1663 MARKET STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94103530196605501(C)(3)$10,000CALIFORNIA WILD FIRES
ALZHEIMER'S ASSOCIATION
225 N MICHIGAN AVE FL 17CHICAGOIL60601133039601501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org6Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS AMOUNT IN TOTAL IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD IN THE ANNUAL BUDGETING PROCESS. THE CREDIT UNION HAS EMPLOYEE VOLUNTEERS THAT MAKE UP ITS COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENTS COMMITTEE (CIC). CIC MEMBERS MEET MONTHLY TO DISCUSS AND VOTE ON HOW THE BUDGETED FUNDS ARE TO BE SPENT. UPON BOARD APPROVAL DURING THE MONTHLY BOARD MEETING THE FUNDS ARE ISSUED TO THE VARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS. CONTRIBUTIONS ARE MADE THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. ADDITIONAL CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS MAY OCCUR, AS AUTHORIZED BY THE CEO.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
VIRGINIA LAMPSON
PRESIDENT & CEO$500,000$0$95,778$0$3,150$0$267,300$0$21,471$0$887,699$0$0$0
DAVID KATO
EVP & CFO$328,918$0$76,334$0-$6,448$0$17,419$0$52,378$0$468,601$0$0$0
CHRIS OLDAG
SVP & CLO$310,040$0$64,757$0$535$0$16,107$0$33,501$0$424,940$0$0$0
NANNETTE CUTLIFF
SVP & CIO$312,507$0$65,273$0-$665$0$16,753$0$23,557$0$417,425$0$0$0
KRISTIN DOVE
SVP & CMO$260,689$0$53,941$0$154$0$19,552$0$43,256$0$377,592$0$0$0
BARBARA SMITH
SVP & CAO$258,147$0$53,918$0-$665$0$15,916$0$43,613$0$370,929$0$0$0
PANSY FONG
VP & CONTROLLER$225,000$0$40,262$0$4,344$0$13,289$0$12,577$0$295,472$0$0$0
STEVEN CRAIGE
VP$199,352$0$34,863$0$8,197$0$12,258$0$28,875$0$283,545$0$0$0
MICHELLE SHELOR
SVP & COO$200,000$0$38,494$0$699$0$14,625$0$20,169$0$273,987$0$0$0
HEMLATA PATEL
VP$180,528$0$30,840$0$479$0$9,816$0$42,416$0$264,079$0$0$0
AARON DYE-INOUYE
AVP$147,584$0$17,371$0$6,091$0$11,069$0$35,146$0$217,261$0$0$0
MICHELE SPEER
VP$154,633$0$25,444$0$912$0$11,485$0$19,925$0$212,399$0$0$0
OLIVER DEL RIO
MANAGER$145,600$0$13,052$0$574$0$7,508$0$20,791$0$187,525$0$0$0
STEPHEN PUNCH
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$138,651$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$138,651$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES TRAVEL FOR THE COMPANIONS OF THE ATTENDING BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CREDIT UNION OFFICERS TO THE ANNUAL PLANNING MEETING. FORM 1099 IS ISSUED TO THE BOARD MEMBER IF THE $600 REPORTING THRESHOLD IS MET.
PART I, LINE 4BVIRGINIA LAMPSON, PRESIDENT & CEO, BEGAN PARTICIPATING IN A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN IN AUGUST 2020. THE INITIAL CONTRIBUTION EXPENSE OF $250,000 IS REPORTED AS DEFERRED COMPENSATION IN PT VII AND SCHEDULE J, PT II. THERE WERE NO DISTRIBUTIONS IN 2020.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS HAVE RIGHTS TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS ALSO RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PROFITS IN THE FORM OF CASH DIVIDENDS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE CREDIT UNION MEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BCERTAIN DECISIONS OF THE CREDIT UNION'S GOVERNING BODY ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY MEMBERS, E.G., A CHANGE IN THE CREDIT UNION'S CHARTER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY THE CREDIT UNION'S CONTROLLER. THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEWS FORM 990 FOR COMPLETENESS AND CONSISTENCY WITH THE CREDIT UNION POLICIES AND PROCEDURES. THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE PROVIDED A COPY OF FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE EMPLOYEE CONDUCT SECTION OF THE CREDIT UNION'S EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK CITES EMPLOYEE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AS REASON FOR DISCIPLINARY ACTION. EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ACKNOWLEDGE THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION ACT, VOLUNTEERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST UPON VOLUNTEERING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND DETERMINES APPROPRIATE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE CREDIT UNION'S ANNUAL SALARY BUDGET. SALARY RANGES FOR ALL POSITIONS ARE MAINTAINED TO REFLECT MARKET SALARIES BASED ON PARTICIPATION IN INDUSTRY SURVEYS. TOP MANAGEMENT AND KEY EMPLOYEES' SALARIES ARE INITIALLY WITHIN THE RANGE FOR THAT POSITION, BASED ON THE EMPLOYEE'S EXPERIENCE, AND ADJUSTED ANNUALLY ACCORDING TO PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET CONSTRAINTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CREDIT UNION MAKES ITS BY-LAWS AVAILABLE TO MEMBERS UPON REQUEST. POLICIES AND PROCEDURES ARE NOT GENERALLY MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. A MONTHLY BALANCE SHEET AND INCOME STATEMENT ARE POSTED IN THE CREDIT UNION'S BRANCHES. ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLISHED IN THE ANNUAL REPORT. AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO MEMBERS UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D).
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:NET CHANGE IN GAINS ON OTHER POSTRETIREMENT EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS -229,103.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PSEA PSEBA PSFCU AND SJPECU RETIREE MEDICAL BENEFITS PLAN TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 8191AddressLine1Txt
CityWALNUT CREEKCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP945968191ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN680383491EIN
Primary ActivitiesRETIREE MEDICAL BENEFIT TRUSTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeTEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd