STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC (EIN 84-0519618)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2021-04-19
IRS object ID
202131099349300033
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-04-19T12:20:04-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 South Tejon Suite 800AddressLine1Txt
CityColorado SpringsCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP809039848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840519618EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Community Reach Center IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INCInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3038533500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11870 W 122 AVE Suite STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80234ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRICHARD DOUCETPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3038533500PhoneNum
Signature2021-04-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAdam R Smith CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00958966PTIN
Phone7194714290PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRICHARD DOUCETPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11870 W 122 AVE STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80234ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$41,993,006GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COMMUNITYREACHCENTER.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1957FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO ENHANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$717,744PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,913,092CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$44,137,941PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$39,934,124CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$22,278PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$25,509CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$55,543PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$113,494CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$44,933,506PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$41,986,219CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$34,874,263PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$35,989,047CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,940,933PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,436,353CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$45,815,196PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$43,425,400CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$881,690PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,439,181CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$22,772,031TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$17,832,978TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,933,256TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$10,614,793TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,838,775NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,218,185NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionCOMMUNITY REACH CENTER IS A TOP-TIER NON-PROFIT BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROVIDER ESTABLISHED IN 1957 THAT SERVES PEOPLE OF ALL AGES AT EIGHT OUTPATIENT OFFICES AND MORE THAN 100 COMMUNITY-BASED SITES THROUGHOUT ADAMS and Broomfield COUNTies in COLORADO. THE CENTER EMPLOYS MORE THAN 450 HIGHLY SKILLED PROFESSIONALS COMMITTED TO HEALTH AND WELLNESS, CURRENTLY SERVING APPROXIMATELY 20,000 INDIVIDUALS ANNUALLY. AS A LEADING INTEGRATED CARE PROVIDER IN COLORADO, COMMUNITY REACH CENTER OFFERS MENTAL HEALTH CARE AT DOZENS OF CLINICS THROUGHOUT THE NORTH DENVER METRO AREA. IT IS ONE OF THE FIRST COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH PROVIDERS TO INCORPORATE PEDIATRIC PRIMARY CARE INTO ITS CARE CONTINUUM, AT MOUNTAINLAND PEDIATRICS and BROOMFIELD PEDIATRICS. IT IS THE FIRST MENTAL HEALTH PROVIDER IN COLORADO TO RECEIVE ACCREDITATION FOR SEVERAL PROGRAMS FROM THE COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION OF REHABILITATION FACILITIES - AN INDEPENDENT, NONPROFIT ACCREDITOR OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES. THE CENTER'S COMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$35,105,966ExpenseAmt
Revenue$40,040,831RevenueAmt
DescIN ORDER TO ENHANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY, WE PROVIDE BOTH MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE SERVICES IN OVER 100 LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT ADAMS and Broomfield COUNTies INCLUDING OUR FIVE OUTPATIENT OFFICES, SCHOOLS, HEALTH CLINICS, AND NURSING HOMES. IN ADDITION TO TRADITIONAL OUTPATIENT TREATMENT, WE HAVE RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, AS WELL AS EMERGENCY SERVICES PROVIDED AT OUR WALK IN CLINIC, IN THE COMMUNITY AND IN OUR LOCAL HOSPITALS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$35,105,966TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document245IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCOMMUNITY REACH CENTER INCPersonNm
Phone3038533500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11870 W 122 AVE STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80234ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RICHARD DOUCET
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER10.032.0Yes (X)$0$405,336$29,584
RYAN CONNOR
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$0$350,430$38,918
WADE MARKLAND
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$0$273,364$34,685Yes (X)
NATHAN RAHM
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR40.00.0$0$259,090$25,107Yes (X)
MYCROFT SMITH
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$0$247,454$33,299Yes (X)
JOSEPH MARTINDALE
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$0$247,820$23,568Yes (X)
ABDELRAHMAN SELIM
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$0$236,191$23,392Yes (X)
CHRISTINE MECILLAS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER10.032.0Yes (X)$0$166,853$19,223
WERNER HOELLERBAUER
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER14.026.0Yes (X)$0$147,685$23,083
CLAY CUNNINGHAM
CHIEF OPERATION OFFICER10.030.0Yes (X)$0$135,306$24,012
ADAM BEAN
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER14.026.0Yes (X)$0$119,570$21,022
ABIGAIL TUCKER
CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$0$116,748$23,481
LINDA HAMAKER
CHIEF ADMINISTRATION OFFICER14.026.0Yes (X)$0$119,615$13,669
BRAD HARVEY
DIRECTOR1.04.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRUCE VEZINA
DIRECTOR1.04.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DON CASSATA
DIRECTOR1.02.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELIZABETH FUSELIER
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN POPOVICH
DIRECTOR1.02.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARGE GALLEGOS
DIRECTOR1.04.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARY ANN WISEHART
PRESIDENT1.04.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL MCINTOSH
DIRECTOR1.02.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHELE HANEY
DIRECTOR1.02.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
NANCY SNEATH
DIRECTOR1.02.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAUL SISKA
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHERYL BAIN
TREASURER2.04.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUSAN WEBBER
SECRETARY1.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICK DAY
DIRECTOR1.02.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEB HAVILAND
VICE PRESIDENT1.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID SPRENGER
DIRECTOR1.02.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$2,825,462TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$333,043TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234facility management$8,320,374
NETSMART TECHNOLOGIES
3500 SUNRISE HIGHWAY SUITE D122GREAT RIVERNY11739ELECTRONIC RECORDS$719,177
RACKSPACE US INC
1 FANATICAL PLACEDALLASTX78218TECHNOLOGY SVC CLOUD$814,880
TRUE SECURITY INC
10555 E DARTMOUTH AVE SUITE 340AURORACO80014SECURITY STAFFING$231,739
COMMAND SERVICE SYSTEMS INC
96 D INVERNESS DRIVE EASTENGLEWOODCO80112CLEANING SVCS$267,347
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$424,866RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$1,446,310GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$41,916AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,913,092TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Client Service Revenue623000$30,840,847$30,840,847
Fees & Contracts from Gov't Agencies623000$6,324,432$6,324,432
Education611710$2,036,223$2,036,223
Net Gain on Invest. In Equity Investee900099-$147,121-$147,121
Management Fees from related entity900099$42,270$42,270

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$837,473TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$837,473RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$39,934,124TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$32,296TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$32,296ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$6,787OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$6,787OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$6,787TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$6,787RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Other Income900099$58,410$58,410
Insurance Dividends524298$55,084$55,084
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$113,494OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$41,986,219TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$40,040,831RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$32,296ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$529,577TotalAmt
Program Services$428,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$100,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,024,668TotalAmt
Program Services$23,394,885ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,629,783ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,293,364TotalAmt
Program Services$1,042,472ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$250,892ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,015,219TotalAmt
Program Services$2,430,420ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$584,799ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,126,219TotalAmt
Program Services$1,713,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$412,288ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$604,480TotalAmt
Program Services$487,267ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,213ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,871TotalAmt
Program Services$258,653ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,218ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,304,631TotalAmt
Program Services$3,469,935ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$834,696ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,518TotalAmt
Program Services$35,886ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,632ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$372,385TotalAmt
Program Services$300,177ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,208ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,180TotalAmt
Program Services$146,048ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,132ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$335,557TotalAmt
Program Services$270,490ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,067ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
BAD DEBT$943$943
CLIENT EXPENSES$520,109$520,109
DUES & SUBS$185,449$149,489$35,960
Equipment Rental$56,830$45,810$11,020

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$509,401TotalAmt
Program Services$410,624ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,425,400TotalAmt
Program Services$35,105,966ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,319,434ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$968,270BOYAmt
EOY$1,766,506EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,829,265BOYAmt
EOY$4,463,306EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,426,653BOYAmt
EOY$1,278,344EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,747,554BOYAmt
EOY$2,295,831EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$143,284BOYAmt
EOY$69,509EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,461,726LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$584,225LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,030,335BOYAmt
EOY$877,501EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,046,359BOYAmt
EOY$40,000EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,580,311BOYAmt
EOY$7,041,981EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,772,031BOYAmt
EOY$17,832,978EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,556,602BOYAmt
EOY$4,461,365EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,318BOYAmt
EOY$44,922EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,297,336BOYAmt
EOY$6,108,506EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,933,256BOYAmt
EOY$10,614,793EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,701,969BOYAmt
EOY$6,368,118EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,136,806BOYAmt
EOY$850,067EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,838,775BOYAmt
EOY$7,218,185EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,772,031BOYAmt
EOY$17,832,978EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,439,181ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts-$181,409DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$899,228CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$809,279CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$866,739CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$717,744CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,626,977CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,919,967TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,616,197CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$47,155,759CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$44,359,863CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$44,193,484CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$40,333,733CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$218,659,036TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$43,515,425CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$47,965,038CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$45,226,602CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$44,911,228CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,960,710CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$223,579,003TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,688,772CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,888,275CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,297,921CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,600,043CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,624,906CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$22,099,917TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,688,772CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,888,275CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,297,921CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,600,043CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,624,906CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$22,099,917TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$201,479,086PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,906CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,362CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,602CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,278CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,296CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$73,444TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,906CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,362CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,602CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,278CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,296CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$73,444TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,793CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Total$1,793TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$43,518,331CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$47,974,400CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$45,234,997CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$44,933,506CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,993,006CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$223,654,240TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.90085PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.90650PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00033InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00020InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,136,806BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$286,739OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$850,067EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,036,326BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$109,385ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,008,905OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,136,806EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,011,146BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$427,255ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$402,075OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,036,326EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,083,357BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,103,328ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$175,539OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,011,146EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,203,730BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$1,203,730OtherExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
LandLandGrp

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$52,756OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$48,416DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,340BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,402,864OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$529,703DepreciationAmt
Book Value$873,161BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,106OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,106DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Total Book Value Land Buildings$877,501TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue from AffiliatesDesc
Book Value$7,041,981BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$7,041,981TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue to AffiliatesDesc
Amt$6,108,506Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,108,506TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$42,109,274TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$123,055DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$123,055RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$41,986,219RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$41,986,219TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,729,864TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$304,464DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$304,464ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$43,425,400ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$43,425,400TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4INTENDED USE OF ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS: TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS ARE THOSE WHOSE USE BY THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN LIMITED BY DONORS TO A SPECIFIC TIME PERIOD OR PURPOSE. THE TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS ARE AVAILABLE FOR OTHER MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAM, AND DONATED USE OF BUILDINGS. THE DONATED BUILDING USE REVENUE OF $181,409 INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 1E IS NOT INCLUDED AS CONTRIBUTION REVENUE ON FORM 990, PART VIII BECAUSE IT IS DONATED USE OF A FACILITY.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2Uncertain Tax Positions: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
WADE MARKLAND
PSYCHIATRIST$0$264,704$0$0$0$8,660$0$17,141$0$17,544$0$308,049
MYCROFT SMITH
PSYCHIATRIST$0$247,454$0$0$0$0$0$15,269$0$18,030$0$280,753
JOSEPH MARTINDALE
PSYCHIATRIST$0$247,820$0$0$0$0$0$14,859$0$8,709$0$271,388
ABDELRAHMAN SELIM
PSYCHIATRIST$0$236,191$0$0$0$0$0$14,304$0$9,088$0$259,583
NATHAN RAHM
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR$0$259,090$0$0$0$0$0$15,743$0$9,364$0$284,197
CHRISTINE MECILLAS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0$158,923$0$0$0$7,930$0$7,026$0$12,197$0$186,076
CLAY CUNNINGHAM
CHIEF OPERATION OFFICER$0$135,306$0$0$0$0$0$7,695$0$16,317$0$159,318
RICHARD DOUCET
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0$363,933$0$0$0$41,403$0$21,392$0$8,192$0$434,920
WERNER HOELLERBAUER
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$0$147,685$0$0$0$0$0$9,458$0$13,625$0$170,768
RYAN CONNOR
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$0$332,732$0$0$0$17,698$0$20,317$0$18,601$0$389,348

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCEO COMPENSATION: The CEO receives compensation from Community Reach Center Systems, Inc. Please see Schedule O, Part VI, Question 15a narrative for how compensation is determined.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2FAMILY AND BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS: THE FOLLOWING PERSONS ARE ALL EMPLOYEES OF A RELATED ORGANIZATION AND THEREFORE HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP: *RICHARD DOUCET - CEO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *CHRISTI MECILLAS - CFO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *CLAY CUNNINGHAM - COO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *WERNER HOLLENBAUER - CIO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *LINDA HAMAKER - CHIEF ADMINISTRATION OFFICER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *ADAM BEAN - CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *RYAN CONNER - CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *ABIGAIL TUCKER - CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6, 7A, & 7BORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: COMMUNITY REACH SYSTEMS, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER, INC. COMMUNITY REACH SYSTEMS, INC. APPOINTS, REMOVES AND REPLACES THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND HAS THE SOLE AUTHORITY TO ALTER, AMEND OR REPEAL THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BDESCRIBE PROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY A THIRD PARTY PREPARER WITH A DETAIL REVIEW BEING COMPLETED BY THE SR. MANAGER OF BUDGET AND FINANCE STRATEGY AND The CFO OF THE ORGANIZATION. A DRAFT COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS THEN EMAILED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CDESCRIBE HOW CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED AND ENFORCED: THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED AND ENFORCED BY COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. CONCERNS ABOUT WHETHER THERE HAS BEEN A VIOLATION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY GO DIRECTLY TO COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC.'S CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER. THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER NOTIFIES THE DIRECTOR OF THE DIVISION THAT THE PERSON INVOLVED WORKS IN AND THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF THE POTENTIAL VIOLATION. THEN THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER CONDUCTS AN INVESTIGATION. THE FINDINGS OF THE INVESTIGATION ARE REPORTED TO THE DIRECTOR OF HR, THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, AND THE DIVISION DIRECTOR WHO MEET TO DISCUSS WHAT, IF ANY, RESTRICTIONS NEED TO BE IMPOSED ON THE PERSON WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER IS NAMED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND REPORTS ALL FINDINGS ON A QUARTERLY BASIS TO THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ADESCRIBE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION: THE CEO RECEIVES COMPENSATION FROM COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC., A RELATED PARTY. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UTILIZES THE SALARY SURVEY OF THE COLORADO COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH CENTERS ALONG WITH A CEO EVALUATION COMPILED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN ITS DETERMINATION OF THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS NEGOTIATED BETWEEN THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE CEO. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BRINGS A COMPENSATION PROPOSAL TO A SCHEDULED MEETING OF THE FULL BOARD, WHILE IN EXECUTIVE SESSION. FOLLOWING DELIBERATION, A VOTE IS TAKEN ON THE AGREED-UPON COMPENSATION. THE CEO NOTIFIES THE HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR OF THE NEW COMPENSATION. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS LAST CONDUCTED A 360 DEGREE REVIEW OF CEO PAY IN JULY OF 2020.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15bFORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15B DESCRIBE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION: ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, OUR HR DIRECTOR GOES THROUGH A PROCESS CALLED COMPENSATION ADMINISTRATION. COMMUNITY REACH CENTER, A RELATED PARTY, IS A MEMBER OF EMPLOYERS COUNCIL. WE PARTICIPATE IN COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND ARE ABLE TO ACCESS THE INFORMATION FROM OTHER NON-PROFITS TO COMPARE OUR COMPENSATION TO. ALL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS APPROVED BY THE CEO. OTHER EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION WAS LAST REVIEWED IN JULY OF 2020 BY THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19DESCRIBE HOW DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC: THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 5 & 7Salaries & Wages: Salaries reported on line 7 are for employees employed by Community Reach Center Systems, Inc., a related exempt organization. The salaries reported are those allocated to Community Reach Center, Inc. THE SALARIES REPORTED ON LINE 5 ARE FOR THE CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER AND CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR AS THEY ARE ALLOCATED ONLY TO COMMUNITY REACH CENTER, INC.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234841177594ADMINCO501(C)(3)LN12 TYPE 2NAfalse
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER FOUNDATION INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234742275552FOUNDATIONCO501(C)(3)LN12 TYPE 2SYSTEMSfalse
MOUNTAINLAND PEDIATRICS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234261602296PHYSICAL HLTHCO501(C)(3)LINE 10SYSTEMSfalse
CORONADO RESIDENCES
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234841182070HUD PROPERTYCO501(C)(3)LN12 TYPE 2SYSTEMSfalse
BRIGHTON LIFELONG LEARNING AND RESOURCE
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234364639088CONDO ASSOCCO501(C)(4)SYSTEMSfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROOMFIELD PEDIATRICS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11870 W 122ND AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80234ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN844927321EIN
Primary ActivitiesPEDIATRICSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SYSTEMSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CORPEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income-$132,958ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$1,001,837ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd