JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND INCORPORATED: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND INCORPORATED (EIN 23-7252596)
- Tax period
- 2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
- Filed
- 2021-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202131339349301518
- Schema version
- 2019v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-05-13T10:46:06-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237252596 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | FUND INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | JOHN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4439975724 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG NO 4300A | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21211 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | THOMAS B TRZCINSKI | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER & SECRETARY | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4439975724 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-05-13 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | THOMAS B TRZCINSKI | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3910 KESWICK RD STE 4300A | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21211 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,088,977 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1972 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | HOLDING AND MANAGING THE ENDOWMENT AND CERTAIN OTHER FUNDS WHICH BENEFIT CERTAIN AFFILIATES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $309,930 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $257,146 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,074,226 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $504,897 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $10,042,770 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $10,224,080 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $741,183 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $360,000 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $12,858,179 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $11,088,977 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $20,047,991 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $19,454,219 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $5,344,031 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,579,337 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,889,519 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,627,328 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,343,738 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$13,769,149 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$16,254,761 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $750,031,940 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $745,035,781 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $34,802,238 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $33,771,332 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $715,229,702 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $711,264,449 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND, INC. HOLDS AND MANAGE THE ENDOWMENT AND CERTAIN OTHER FUNDS WHICH BENEFIT CERTAIN AFFILIATES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $19,454,219 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $19,454,219 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND, INC. (THE FUND) SUPPORTS THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL, JOHNS HOPKINS BAYVIEW MEDICAL CENTER, JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION AND HOWARD COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL. THE FUND SUPPORTS THE ACTIVITIES OF THESE ORGANIZATIONS SUCH AS PATIENT CARE, CAPITAL PROJECTS, RESEARCH AND EDUCATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $19,454,219 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4439975771 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3910 KESWICK RD SOUTH BLDG 4TH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21211 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN W SOWERS MSN RN FAAN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE, EX OFFICIO | 1.00 | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID C HODGSON | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL B ROTHMAN MD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE/EX OFFICIO | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHRISTOPHER W KERSEY MD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRACI S LERNER | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN/ PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| CHARLES H SALISBURY JR | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FRANCIS C RIENHOFF | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN/TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GREGORY P MILLER | |||||||
| ASSISTANT TREASURER & ASSI | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| THOMAS B TRZCINSKI | |||||||
| TREASURER & SECRETARY | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1101 E 33RD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21218 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $1,101,555 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $504,897 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $504,897 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,026,861 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,026,861 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,197,219 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,197,219 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,197,219 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,197,219 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PARTNERSHIP K-1S | Desc |
| Business | 525990 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $360,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $309,930 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $50,070 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $360,000 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,088,977 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $309,930 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,274,150 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,454,219 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,454,219 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,436 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $64,436 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUNDRAISING | $5,344,031 | $0 | $0 | $5,344,031 |
| ADMINISTRATION | $1,294,422 | $0 | $1,294,422 | $0 |
| CIO MANAGEMENT FEE | $1,101,555 | $0 | $1,101,555 | $0 |
| UBI TAXES | $85,075 | $0 | $85,075 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,343,738 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,454,219 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,545,488 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,344,031 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,632,882 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,832,536 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $176,710 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $167,705 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $716,222,348 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $705,035,540 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $750,031,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $745,035,781 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,242,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,216,369 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,559,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,554,963 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,802,238 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,771,332 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $337,620,471 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $335,306,440 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $377,609,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $375,958,009 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $715,229,702 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $711,264,449 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $750,031,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $745,035,781 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$16,254,761 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $12,466,625 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$177,117 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type3 Func Int | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType3FuncIntInd |
| Supported Organizations | 4 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (4 entries)
| EINEIN | Organization TypeOrganizationTypeCd | Governing Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedInd | SupportSupportAmt | Other SupportOtherSupportAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL | ||||
| 520591656 | 3 | Yes (1) | $8,838,267 | $0 |
| JOHNS HOPKINS BAYVIEW MEDICAL CENTER | ||||
| 521341890 | 3 | Yes (1) | $0 | $0 |
| JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION | ||||
| 521232569 | 3 | Yes (1) | $0 | $0 |
| HOWARD COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL | ||||
| 522093120 | 3 | Yes (1) | $0 | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 4 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $8,838,267 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (1) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | 0 | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | 0 | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | 0 | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | 0 | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | 0 | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | 0 | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | 0 | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | 0 | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
Form990 Sch A Type3 Sprt Org All Form990SchAType3SprtOrgAllGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Timely Provided Documents | Yes (1) | TimelyProvidedDocumentsInd |
| Officers Close Relationship | Yes (1) | OfficersCloseRelationshipInd |
| Supported Org Voice Investment | Yes (1) | SupportedOrgVoiceInvestmentInd |
Form990 Sch A Type3 Func Int Form990SchAType3FuncIntGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Activities Test | Yes (X) | ActivitiesTestInd |
| Activities Further Exempt Prps | Yes (1) | ActivitiesFurtherExemptPrpsInd |
| Activities Engaged Org Invlmnt | Yes (1) | ActivitiesEngagedOrgInvlmntInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, SECTION D. QUESTION 3 | A TRUSTEE OF THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND, INC. MUST BE A TRUSTEE OF ALL THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS. THE TRUSTEE MUST ALSO BE THE PRESIDENT OF JHHS WHICH IS THE PARENT ORGANIZATION OF EACH OF THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS. THE TRUSTEE IS AN ACTIVE DECISION MAKING MEMBER FOR THE SUPPORTING AND SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS. |
| PART IV, SECTION E, QUESTION 2 A | THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND, INC. PROVIDES GRANTS TO THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL TO ASSIST WITH FUNDING FOR PATIENT CARE TO A CHARITABLE CLASS TO FURTHER THEIR MISSION. |
| PART IV, SECTION E. QUESTION 2 B | THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL IS TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE FOR THE SICK AND THE INJURED AND ASSIST IN THE PROMOTION OF HEALTH, THE PREVENTION OF DISEASE AND THE REHABILITATION OF THE DISABLED AND HANDICAPPED, REGARDLESS OF AGE, SEX, RACE, COLOR, CREED, NATIONAL ORIGIN OR FINANCIAL STATUS. JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT PROVIDES FUNDING FOR MEDICAL CARE FOR THOSE IN FINANCIAL NEED. |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (12 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS - CASH | $1,995,116 |
| ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS - DEBT | $34,568,460 |
| ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS - EQUITY | $75,627,578 |
| ASSETS HELD OTHERS REAL ESTATE | $1,763,707 |
| ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS - INVEST | $77,648,725 |
| OTHER ASSETS | $985,623 |
| ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS - ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS | $2,725,913 |
| COMBINED INVESTMENT POOL - DEBT | $32,010,481 |
| COMBINED INVESTMENT POOL - EQUITY | $118,759,479 |
| COMBINED INVESTMENT POOL - ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT | $345,880,590 |
| REAL ESTATE | $1,569,615 |
| EQUITY INVESTMENT IN AFFILIATES | $11,500,253 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $705,035,540 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ASSETS HELD IN TRUST FOR OTHER | Desc |
| Amt | $30,554,963 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $30,554,963 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,968,345 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $12,466,625 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $8,783,284 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $21,249,909 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $6,718,436 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $4,370,541 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $4,370,541 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $11,088,977 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $31,933,598 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $8,783,284 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $8,783,284 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $23,150,314 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $4,193,424 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $4,193,424 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,343,738 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | FASB GUIDANCE ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS. THIS GUIDANCE DEFINES THE THRESHOLD FOR RECOGNIZING TAX RETURN POSITIONS IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE POSITION IS SUSTAINABLE, BASED ON ITS TECHNICAL MERITS. THIS GUIDANCE ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON THE MEASUREMENT, CLASSIFICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF TAX RETURN POSITIONS IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ENDOWMENT CORPORATION HAS ADOPTED THIS GUIDANCE, AND THERE WAS NO IMPACT ON ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DURING THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2020 AND 2019. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION 8,783,284. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES RECLASSED FROM INCOME 4,193,424. PARTNERSHIP BOOK TO TAX DIFF 177,117. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION 8,783,284. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES RECLASSED FROM INCOME 4,193,424. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION | |||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521465301 | 501(C)(3) | $348,337 | GENERAL OPERATIONS AND CAPITAL PROJECTS |
| JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | |||||||
| 3400 N CHARLES STREET | BALTIMORE | MD | 21218 | 520595110 | 501(C)(3) | $7,368,576 | MEDICAL RESEARCH |
| JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | |||||||
| 3400 N CHARLES STREET | BALTIMORE | MD | 21218 | 520595110 | 501(C)(3) | $2,899,039 | OTHER |
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL | |||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 520591656 | 501(C)(3) | $3,263,048 | DEVELOPMENT AND SPECIAL PURPOSE |
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL | |||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 520591656 | 501(C)(3) | $3,254,260 | GENERAL OPERATIONS AND CAPITAL PROJECTS |
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL | |||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 520591656 | 501(C)(3) | $2,168,876 | OTHER |
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL | |||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 520591656 | 501(C)(3) | $152,083 | PATIENT CARE |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 3 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES HAS DELEGATED THE FACILITATION AND ACCOUNTING FOR ALL GRANT PROGRAMS ADMINISTERED BY JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND, INC TO THE OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE TRUSTEES SERVING ON THE BOARD MUST BE AN ELECTED, EX-OFFICIO OR EMERITUS TRUSTEE OF THE JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION, THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL, JOHNS HOPKINS BAYVIEW MEDICAL CENTER, INC., THE JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION OR HOWARD COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL, INC. THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL, JOHNS HOPKINS BAYVIEW MEDICAL CENTER, INC., JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION AND HOWARD COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL, INC. ARE ORGANIZATIONS SUPPORTED BY JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS SENT BY EMAIL TO THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY BEFORE IT IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS A PART OF THE ANNUAL DISCLOSURE STATEMENT PROCESS. ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND TO COMPLY WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND, INC. DOES NOT COMPENSATE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS OR TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | INTERNAL POLICIES, INCLUDING CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, ARE PROVIDED TO THE PUBLIC ON THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST, THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS HAVE BEEN MADE AVAILABLE IN THE PUBLIC FILING WITH THE STATE OF MARYLAND AND THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | PARTNERSHIP - BOOK TO TAX DIFF -177,117. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 520591656 | HOSPITAL | MD | 501(C)(3) | 3 | JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION | 0 |
| HOWARD COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL INC | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 522093120 | HOSPITAL | MD | 501(C)(3) | 3 | JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION | 0 |
| JOHNS HOPKINS BAYVIEW MEDICAL CENTER INC | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521341890 | HOSPITAL | MD | 501(C)(3) | 3 | JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION | 0 |
| JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521232569 | HOSPITAL | MD | 501(C)(3) | 3 | JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | UBI Code VUBICodeVAmt | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNS HOPKINS SUBURBAN HEALTH CENTER LP | ||||||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521845934 | REAL ESTATE | MD | JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FUND INC | UNRELATED | $381,018 | $4,193,252 | 0 | $309,930 | 0 | |
| JOHNS HOPKINS BROADWAY ACQUISITION AND DEVELOPMENT SERIES | ||||||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 522284576 | LAND HOLDING | MD | INVESTMENT | $156,099 | $7,529,492 | 0 | 0 | N/A | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |