STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ST MARY'S BANK CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ST MARY'S BANK CREDIT UNION (EIN 02-0187390)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-08-12
IRS object ID
202522249349300247
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-08-12T14:53:40-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390758449PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WIPFLI LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1105 E PINE ST UPPER FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityMISSOULACityNm
State AbbreviationMTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP59802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020187390EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST MARY'S BANK CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSTMABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6036694600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 990AddressLine1Txt
CityMANCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03105ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHOANG NGUYENPersonNm
Person TitleCFO & TREASURERPersonTitleTxt
Phone6036694600PhoneNum
Signature2025-08-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSAM BRUNSON CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01696998PTIN
Phone4067281800PhoneNum
Preparation2025-08-07PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKENNETH SENUSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 990AddressLine1Txt
CityMANCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$162,526,240GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.STMARYSBANK.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1908FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE MEMBERS WITH DEPOSITS, LOANS, AND OTHER RELATED FINANCIAL SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee362TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers14TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,702,069TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$72,356,903PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$86,552,124CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$6,165,024PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,644,050CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$78,521,927PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$93,196,174CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$461,247PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$729,193CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$12,285,900PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$21,680,613CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,913,424PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$29,736,558CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$21,610,691PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$23,716,439CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$62,271,262PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$75,862,803CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$16,250,665PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$17,333,371CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,496,355,192TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,616,505,298TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,367,606,454TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,466,466,055TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$128,748,738NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$150,039,243NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionST. MARY'S BANK'S MISSION IS TO HELP MEMBERS ACHIEVE THEIR FINANCIAL GOALS BY PROVIDING BEST-IN-MARKET SERVICE AND TRUSTED FINANCIAL ADVICE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTHE CREDIT UNION HAS 95,625 MEMBERS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, MEMBERS HAVE ACCESS TO A WIDE VARIETY OF LOW-COST, HIGH-QUALITY SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescST. MARY'S BANK GIVES BACK TO THE COMMUNITY BY SUPPORTING, PROMOTING AND FURTHERING CHARITABLE, AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES, ACTIVITIES AND CAUSES IN NEW HAMPSHIRE, PRIMARILY IN THE CREDIT UNION'S PRIMARY SERVICE AREA. IN 2024, THE CREDIT UNION PROVIDED SUPPORTED NUMEROUS COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS AND ALSO CONTRIBUTED $500,000 TO THE ST. MARY'S BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION.ST. MARY'S BANK'S CHARITABLE GIVING THEME, CHILDREN, FAMILIES, AND INDIVIDUALS IN NEED, IS OUR WAY OF FOCUSING AVAILABLE RESOURCES ON ACTIVITIES MOST RELEVANT TO OUR MISSION OF SERVICE TO CREDIT UNION MEMBERS AND THE COMMUNITY. IN 2024, OVER 140 ORGANIZATIONS WERE SUPPORTED THROUGH DONATIONS AND EVENT SPONSORSHIPS, TOTALING $210.013. CAUSES INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO, CHILDREN AND FAMILY, CULTURAL, FINANCIAL LITERACY, FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE, AND HEALTH AND WELLNESS.ST. MARY'S BANK EMPLOYEES VOLUNTEERED 4,710 HOURS OF TIME, DURING WORKTIME AND ON THEIR OWN TIME IN 2024 TO A RANGE OF NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescST. MARY'S BANK PARTICIPATES WITH A NUMBER OF LENDER ORGANIZATIONS OFFERING HOMEOWNERSHIP PROGRAMS THAT ASSISTS THE UNDER-SERVED INCLUDING; NEW HAMPSHIRE HOUSING- FLEX AND PREFERRED PROGRAMS ALONG WITH FHA, USDA-RD, INCLUDING CASH ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS, AND FNMA, HOME READY. ST. MARY'S BANK ALSO OFFERS PORTFOLIO FINANCING OPTIONS AND CONTINUES ITS "WELCOME HOME FIRST-TIME HOMEBUYER PROGRAM AND LOW TO NO DOWN PAYMENT OPTIONS.ADDITIONALLY ST. MARY'S WELCOME HOME PROGRAM IS DESIGNED TO ASSIST FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS WITH THE FOLLOWING FEATURES:-REDUCED INTERIM RATE CAP -ACCESS TO A FULL-RANGE OF ONLINE RESEARCH TOOLS-ACCESS TO FREE HOMEBUYER EDUCATIONIN ADDITION TO IDENTIFYING LENDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR FIRST-TIME HOMEBUYERS, WE WILL ALSO CONTINUE TO FOCUS ON LENDING TO INCOME-ELIGIBLE FAMILIES. MORE SPECIFICALLY, LENDING TO FAMILIES WHOSE HOUSEHOLD INCOME IS AT OR BELOW 115% OF THE AREA MEDIAN FAMILY INCOME (DEFINED AND PUBLISHED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT).Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document28918IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee362EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOANG NGUYENBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6036694600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 MCGREGOR STAddressLine1Txt
CityMANCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
STEPHEN J GRZYWACZ
CHAIRMAN3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$3,750$0$0
ELIZABETH HITCHCOCK
VICE CHAIRMAN3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$5,550$0$0
STEPHEN A BAINES
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$2,000$0$0
GINA M BALKUS
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$3,500$0$0
DAVID H BELLMAN
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$5,950$0$0
GUY D CHAPDELAINE
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$4,550$0$0
CRAIG S DONAIS
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$5,750$0$0
DIANE P FITZPATRICK
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$3,500$0$0
DONNALEE LOZEAU
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$5,410$0$0
WILLIAM E STEVENS
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$5,700$0$0
KENNETH SENUS
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER50.00Yes (X)$701,986$0$58,707
KEVIN NIHILL
CFO & TREASURER (TERMED 7/24)50.00Yes (X)$285,592$0$6,280
HOANG NGUYEN
CFO & TREASURER50.00Yes (X)$12,799$0$3,797
KYLE A SCHNECK
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER50.00$345,320$0$57,642Yes (X)
PAMELA ROY
CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER50.00$273,422$0$16,171Yes (X)
LEO SIMARD
CHIEF RETAIL BANKING OFFICER50.00$296,275$0$18,544Yes (X)
TYLER WHITE
CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER50.00$375,867$0$56,675Yes (X)
RANDY SIVIGNY
DIRECTOR OF COMMERCIAL LENDING50.00$221,048$0$37,192Yes (X)
KRITI MODI
DIRECTOR OF DIGITAL ENGAGEMENT & MEMBER EXPERIENC50.00$249,216$0$9,237Yes (X)
RONALD MACDONALD
DIRECTOR OF RESIDENTIAL LENDING50.00$228,647$0$35,481Yes (X)
SHIRLEY BHUTTO
DIRECTOR OF ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGMENT & COMMERCIAL50.00$221,013$0$35,627Yes (X)
KAREN MAYRAND
DIRECTOR OF RESIDENTIAL LENDING50.00$228,696$0$21,368Yes (X)
STEVEN MACEK
DIRECTOR OF CONSUMER LENDING50.00$226,854$0$38,779Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,712,395TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$395,500TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K68IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC
PO BOX 609MONETTMO657080000VARIOUS CORE PLATFORM SERVIVES$1,773,668
PSCU INCORPORATED
560 CARILLON PARKWAYST PETERSBURGFL33716ATM/ITM SERVICES COOP$1,108,435
ALKAMI ACH ALERT INC
DEPT 2223 PO BOX 122223DALLASTX75024ONLINE BANKING PLATFORM AND ACH ALERT SE$890,379
NORTH BRANCH CONSTRUCTION
76 OLD TURNPIKE RDCONCORDNH03301BUILD BRANCH CONCORD$879,521
SYNERGENT
PO BOX 1236PORTLANDME04104STATEMENT SERVICES AND POSTAGE$581,011
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K35CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
LOAN INCOME FROM MEMBERS522100$71,180,442$71,180,442
SERVICE CHARGES522100$11,683,099$9,981,030$1,702,069
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$3,688,583$3,688,583
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$86,552,124TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,345,867TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,345,867ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$69,664,699SecuritiesAmt
Other$963,550OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$68,324,806SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,005,260OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,339,893SecuritiesAmt
Other-$41,710OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,298,183TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,298,183ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$93,196,174TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$84,850,055RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,702,069UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$6,644,050ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$729,193TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,680,613TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,812,979TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,244,092TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$753,672TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,336,959TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,588,856TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$125,339TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$651,648TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$669,634TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$719,546TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,181,208TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,761TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,974,809TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$280,601TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,940TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,312,580TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$215,950TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
OTHER EQUIPMENT$5,590,364
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$3,182,491
DEBIT CARD EXPENSE$1,634,805
CREDIT BUREAU/UNDERWRIT$819,357

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,137,406TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,862,803TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,976,075BOYAmt
EOY$8,424,198EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,989,753BOYAmt
EOY$117,761,394EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,550,156BOYAmt
EOY$5,213,882EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,421,781BOYAmt
EOY$2,550,655EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,282,881,047BOYAmt
EOY$1,365,008,516EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,916,816BOYAmt
EOY$1,775,661EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$50,547,403LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$26,058,542LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,920,554BOYAmt
EOY$24,488,861EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,567,617BOYAmt
EOY$19,760,665EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,083,487BOYAmt
EOY$6,420,181EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,047,906BOYAmt
EOY$65,101,285EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,496,355,192BOYAmt
EOY$1,616,505,298EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$659,589BOYAmt
EOY$988,917EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$437,125BOYAmt
EOY-$23,974EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$250,000BOYAmt
EOY$250,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,366,259,740BOYAmt
EOY$1,465,251,112EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,367,606,454BOYAmt
EOY$1,466,466,055EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$128,748,738BOYAmt
EOY$150,039,243EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$128,748,738BOYAmt
EOY$150,039,243EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,496,355,192BOYAmt
EOY$1,616,505,298EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$17,333,371ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$239,889NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$3,717,245OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,315,101OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,315,101BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$29,352,255OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,024,254DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,328,001BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,697,731OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,034,288DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,663,443BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,182,316OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,182,316BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$24,488,861TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
MEMBERS' SHARES$1,449,187,650
OTHER LIABILITIES$16,063,462
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,465,251,112TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$92,372,548TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$239,889NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$239,889RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$92,132,659RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,063,515OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,063,515RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$93,196,174TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$74,799,288TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$74,799,288ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,063,515OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,063,515ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$75,862,803TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE CREDIT UNION HOLDS FUNDS IN ESCROW FOR ITS MORTGAGE LOANS TO PAY TAXES AND INSURANCE ON BEHALF OF THE MEMBER.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS GENERALLY EXEMPT, BY STATUTE, FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES. HOWEVER, THE CREDIT UNION MAY BE SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX (UBIT). THERE WAS NO SIGNIFICANT UBIT EXPENSE FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023. THE CREDIT UNION MAY RECOGNIZE A LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS FROM UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS REPRESENT THE DIFFERENCES BETWEEN A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN AND THE BENEFIT RECOGNIZED AND MEASURED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS ARE CLASSIFIED AS INCOME TAX EXPENSE.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:OMSR EXPENSES 772,967. ORIGINATION FEES 290,548.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ORIGINATION FEES 290,548. OMSR EXPENSES 772,967.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
ST MARY'S BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
200 MCGREGOR STMANCHESTERNH03102843254128501(C)(3)$500,000$0CHARITABLE SUPPORT
PALACE THEATRE
80 HANOVER STMANCHESTERNH03101237356019501(C)(3)$32,600$0CHARITABLE SUPPORT
GRANITE UNITED WAY
22 CONCORD STMANCHESTERNH03101026006033501(C)(3)$24,000$0CHARITABLE SUPPORT
SERVICE CREDIT UNION IMPACT FOUNDATION
3003 LAFAYETTE RDPORTSMOUTHNH03801843223773501(C)(3)$7,500$0CHARITABLE SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org4Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION ENSURES THAT THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION IS A QUALIFIED SECTION 501(C)(3) PUBLIC CHARITY AND NO GRANT MONITORING IS DEEMED NECESSARY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KENNETH SENUS
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$510,181$0$178,063$0$13,742$0$10,380$0$48,327$0$760,693$0$0$0
TYLER WHITE
CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER$294,416$0$81,046$0$405$0$9,878$0$46,797$0$432,542$0$0$0
KYLE A SCHNECK
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$259,565$0$77,432$0$8,323$0$10,643$0$46,999$0$402,962$0$0$0
LEO SIMARD
CHIEF RETAIL BANKING OFFICER$236,923$0$57,611$0$1,741$0$9,156$0$9,388$0$314,819$0$0$0
KEVIN NIHILL
CFO & TREASURER (TERMED 7/24)$190,937$0$94,314$0$341$0$5,794$0$486$0$291,872$0$0$0
PAMELA ROY
CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER$215,526$0$56,155$0$1,741$0$6,781$0$9,390$0$289,593$0$0$0
STEVEN MACEK
DIRECTOR OF CONSUMER LENDING$183,542$0$38,572$0$4,740$0$7,059$0$31,720$0$265,633$0$0$0
RONALD MACDONALD
DIRECTOR OF RESIDENTIAL LENDING$214,223$0$11,751$0$2,673$0$5,756$0$29,725$0$264,128$0$0$0
KRITI MODI
DIRECTOR OF DIGITAL ENGAGEMENT & MEM$207,447$0$41,162$0$607$0$7,491$0$1,746$0$258,453$0$0$0
RANDY SIVIGNY
DIRECTOR OF COMMERCIAL LENDING$183,111$0$37,351$0$586$0$6,852$0$30,340$0$258,240$0$0$0
SHIRLEY BHUTTO
DIRECTOR OF ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGMEN$183,179$0$36,175$0$1,659$0$6,790$0$28,837$0$256,640$0$0$0
KAREN MAYRAND
DIRECTOR OF RESIDENTIAL LENDING$180,545$0$37,102$0$11,049$0$6,938$0$14,430$0$250,064$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationKENNETH SENUS PARTICIPATED IN A 457(F) PLAN AND RECEIVED $0 DURING 2024.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKENNETH SENUSPersonNm
Relationship With OrgCEORelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeSPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE AGREEMENT LOANLoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$2,421,781OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$2,550,655BalanceDueAmt
Default0DefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (1)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written AgreementYes (1)WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$2,550,655TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS HAVE RIGHTS TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. DIVIDENDS ON MEMBERS' SHARES ARE BASED ON AVAILABLE EARNINGS AT THE END OF A DIVIDEND PERIOD AND ARE NOT GUARANTEED BY THE CREDIT UNION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY, WHETHER PERIODICALLY, OR AS VACANCIES ARISE, OR OTHERWISE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CFO/TREASURER WILL REVIEW FORM 990 FOR ACCURACY AND REASONABLENESS. THE SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW AND APPROVE THE FORM 990 AND THEN PROVIDE A COPY TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CNEW EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THEY HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS POLICY. ANNUALLY, OR AS UPDATES TO THE POLICY OCCUR, ALL SMB EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THEY HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE POLICY AS APPLICABLE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15SMB USES A THIRD-PARTY VENDOR APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO SET MARKET-BASED SALARY RANGES FOR EACH POSITION IN THE CREDIT UNION. THE VENDOR ALSO MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS REGARDING ANNUAL MARKET INCREASES EACH YEAR. SMB'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES SALARY RANGES FOR EACH YEAR. THE BOARD ALSO APPROVES THE BUDGET WHICH CONTAINS MERIT INCREASES FOR EACH YEAR. AS OF 2024, THE BOARD CREATED A COMPENSATION COMMITTE TO OVERSEE ALL AREAS OF COMPENSTATION AS IT RELATES TO THE POSITION OF THE CEO/PRESIDENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR ST. MARY'S BANK CREDIT UNION ARE DISTRIBUTED TO ALL MEMBERS WHO ATTEND THE ANNUAL MEETING AND ALSO MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. ALL REQUESTS FOR THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE REFERRED TO THE MARKETING DEPARTMENT TO ASSESS ANY POTENTIAL PUBLIC RELATIONS ISSUES.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:NET DEFINED BENEFIT PENSION COSTS ADJUSTMENT 3,738,133. ACCUMULATED OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME ADJUSTMENT -20,888.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED SINCE THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST MARY'S BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 MCGREGOR STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMANCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN843254128EIN
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE GIVINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RIVERSIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 MCGREGOR STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMANCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020419388EIN
Primary ActivitiesINACTIVEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST MARY'S BANK CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of EOY Assets$1,344ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST MARY'S BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$500,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCASHMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt