NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE DIRECTORS: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE DIRECTORS (EIN 52-2314113)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-09-29
- IRS object ID
- 202132729349300123
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-09-29T09:14:28-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521392008 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GELMAN ROSENBERG & FREEDMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4550 MONTGOMERY AVE SUITE 800N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208142930 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 522314113 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | DIRECTORS | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NATI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5713673700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1515 N COURTHOUSE ROAD NO 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ARLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22201 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PETER R GLEASON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5713673700 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-09-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | PETER | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | GLEASON | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RICHARD J LOCASTRO CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00288314 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3019519090 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PETER R GLEASON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1515 N COURTHOUSE ROAD NO 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ARLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $34,943,132 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.NACDONLINE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE PART III, LINE 1. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 126 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 300 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $1,456,420 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $387,532 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $37,114,224 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $29,047,327 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $822,426 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $623,130 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $11,221 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $3,973 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $37,947,871 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $29,674,430 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,738,258 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,796,843 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $20,288,789 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,021,228 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $37,027,047 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $31,818,071 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $920,824 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,143,641 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $42,370,606 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $39,765,653 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $22,882,546 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $21,367,079 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $19,488,060 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $18,398,574 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE NACD MISSION IS TO BE THE INDEPENDENT AND TRUSTED VOICE FOR THE AMERICAN BOARDROOM, BUILDING A COMMUNITY OF SUCCESSFUL DIRECTORS AND HIGH-PERFORMING BOARDS. WE ARE THE LEADING MEMBER ORGANIZATION FOR CORPORATE DIRECTORS WHO WANT TO EXPAND (CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O)THEIR KNOWLEDGE, GROW THEIR NETWORK, AND MAXIMIZE THEIR POTENTIAL THROUGH EDUCATION, RESEARCH, AND FORUMS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,574,651 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS - MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS WORKS PRIMARILY TO ENHANCE NACD'S POSITION IN THE MARKETPLACE BY CREATING AWARENESS FOR OUR MEMBERSHIP, RESEARCH, AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS. THEY ALSO LEAD OUR COMMUNICATIONS EFFORTS BY COORDINATING OUR PRESS OUTREACH, AS WELL AS OUR EFFORTS AROUND SOCIAL MEDIA AND ADVERTISING. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,005,102 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,676,947 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS - NACD CONDUCTS LEADING-EDGE, INTERACTIVE SEMINARS AND CONFERENCES (BOTH TRADITIONAL IN-PERSON AND VIRTUAL) DESIGNED FOR BOTH DIRECTORS AND EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT. NACD ALSO OFFERS ITS FULL CURRICULUM AS IN-HOUSE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS THAT CAN BE INDIVIDUALLY TAILORED TO MEET SPECIFIC NEEDS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,232,628 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $19,723,960 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEMBERSHIP - PROVIDES SERVICES TO 21,560 MEMBERS & VARIOUS CUSTOMERS. MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS INCLUDE: CONTINUING DIRECTOR EDUCATION, BENCHMARKING RESEARCH IN NUMEROUS BOARD AND COMMITTEE PRACTICES, THOUGHT LEADERSHIP PUBLICATIONS, PRACTICAL HANDBOOKS FOR COMMITTEES AND BOARDS, DIRECTOR SEARCH SERVICES, NACD DIRECTORSHIP CERTIFICATION, AND OTHER RESOURCES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (4 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|
| $3,087,306 | $3,135,087 | RESEARCH AND PUBLICATIONS - PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL PUBLICATIONS DESIGNED TO ELEVATE INDIVIDUAL AND BOARD PERFORMANCE. THESE PUBLICATIONS INCLUDE THE NACD DIRECTORSHIP MAGAZINE AND OUR DAILY PUBLICATION, DIRECTORS DAILY. |
| $2,725,885 | CHAPTERS | |
| $1,728,408 | $1,134,333 | BOARD ADVISORY SERVICES - PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS FOR COMPANIES THAT ARE CUSTOMIZED AROUND THE BOARD'S NEEDS AS THEY RELATE TO CORPORATE GOVERNANCE ISSUES. |
| $113,458 | CERTIFICATION |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $7,655,057 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $4,269,420 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $21,467,438 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 126 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 126 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (1) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ALEX OBUCHOWSKI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5713673770 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1515 N COURTHOUSE ROAD NO 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ARLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER R GLEASON | ||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 54.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $1,152,085 | $0 | $57,926 | |||
| DONA YOUNG | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| CARI M DOMINGUEZ | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| RAYMOND GILMARTIN | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| WILLIAM MCCRACKEN | ||||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUE COLE | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| NICHOLAS DONOFRIO | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| KAREN N HORN | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| LIANE PELLETIER | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (UNTIL 4/2020) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| BRENDA GAINES | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DANIEL GALLAGHER | ||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| STEVEN R WALKER | ||||||||||
| GC/SEC/MNG DIR BD SVC (UNTIL 4/2020) | 54.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $483,188 | $0 | $9,396 | ||||
| ALEX S OBUCHOWSKI | ||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 54.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $265,110 | $0 | $34,576 | ||||
| ERIN ESSENMACHER | ||||||||||
| PRES &CHIEF STRAT OFF (UNTIL 5/2020) | 54.00 | 1.00 | $976,150 | $0 | $18,573 | Yes (X) | ||||
| KATHERINE B DAVIS | ||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFF (UNTIL 2/2020) | 55.00 | 0.00 | $646,568 | $0 | $5,278 | Yes (X) | ||||
| STEPHANIE MULLETTE | ||||||||||
| SR. VP, MEMBERSHIP (FROM 5/2020) | 55.00 | 0.00 | $318,530 | $0 | $37,252 | Yes (X) | ||||
| KIMBERLY A SIMPSON | ||||||||||
| COO, GC, CORP. SEC. (FROM 4/2020) | 54.00 | 1.00 | $288,821 | $0 | $29,860 | Yes (X) | ||||
| FRISO VAN DER OORD | ||||||||||
| SR. VP, CONTENT (FROM 5/2020) | 55.00 | 0.00 | $282,320 | $0 | $20,948 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DENNIS FUZE | ||||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 55.00 | 0.00 | $255,887 | $0 | $38,898 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CHRISTOPHER Y CLARK | ||||||||||
| SR. DIR., PARTNER RELATIONS & PUB. | 50.00 | 0.00 | $325,023 | $0 | $40,084 | Yes (X) | ||||
| SUSAN PALEY | ||||||||||
| VP, CHAPTER NETWORK (FROM 5/2020) | 50.00 | 0.00 | $252,149 | $0 | $17,358 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DONNA VAUGHT | ||||||||||
| VP, CONTENT EXPERIENCE | 50.00 | 0.00 | $227,946 | $0 | $36,870 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JULIE E MOUNT | ||||||||||
| SR. REGIONAL DIRECTOR | 50.00 | 0.00 | $207,853 | $0 | $30,681 | Yes (X) | ||||
| KRISTEN M CONLEY | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, MARKETING (UNTIL 5/2020) | 50.00 | 0.00 | $209,103 | $0 | $21,470 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MICHELE J HOOPER | ||||||||||
| FORMER BOARD MEMBER (SEE SCH. O) | 1.00 | 0.00 | $21,167 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $5,978,400 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $399,170 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 45 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHEN & GRESSER LLP | |||||
| 2001 PENNSYLVANIA AVE STE 300 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | LEGAL & BOARD SUPPORT SERVICES | $3,213,455 |
| AI MEDIA GROUP LLC | |||||
| 1359 BROADWAY 5TH FL | NEW YORK | NY | 10018 | SOCIAL MEDIA ADVERTISING | $462,333 |
| NIMBLEUSER | |||||
| 9620 EXECUTIVE CENTER DR N 200 | ST PETERSBURG | FL | 33702 | CRM PLATFORM | $410,372 |
| MG CAPITAL HOLDING INC | |||||
| 2596 W BARBERRY PLACE | DENVER | CO | 80204 | BRAND CONSULTING SERVICES | $294,123 |
| DOMO INC | |||||
| 772 E UTAH VALLEY DRIVE | AMERICAN FORK | UT | 84003 | CLOUD SOFTWARE & DATA SOLUTIONS | $291,902 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 20 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $19,723,960 | $19,723,960 | |
| EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 900099 | $4,676,947 | $4,676,947 | |
| RESEARCH & PUBLICATIONS | 900099 | $3,135,087 | $2,055,667 | $1,079,420 |
| BOARD ADVISORY SERVICES | 900099 | $1,134,333 | $1,134,333 | |
| DIRECTORS REGISTRY | 900099 | $377,000 | $377,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $29,047,327 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $648,165 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $648,165 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,354 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,354 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,243,667 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,268,702 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$25,035 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$25,035 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$25,035 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $2,619 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,619 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $2,619 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $29,674,430 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $27,590,907 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $1,456,420 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $627,103 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,989,262 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,642,489 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,346,773 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,359,932 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,833,365 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,526,567 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $705,396 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $505,572 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $199,824 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,020,027 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $732,085 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $287,942 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $722,226 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $519,229 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $202,997 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,241,794 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,030,748 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,211,046 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,321 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,179 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,142 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,411 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $71,411 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,749,080 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $556,131 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,192,949 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $261,508 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $261,508 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,606,984 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,066,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $540,225 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,625,773 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,264,876 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $360,897 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $467 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $171 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $296 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,677,648 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,247,006 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $430,642 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $228,510 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $169,994 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,516 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,685,715 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,671,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,815 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $761,464 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $558,007 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $203,457 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,152 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $96,152 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHAPTER DUES&INCENTIVES | $746,237 | $740,345 | $5,892 |
| PROF. TRAINING & DEV. | $209,292 | $150,466 | $58,826 |
| OTHER TAXES | $201,317 | $73,617 | $127,700 |
| TEMP. HELP & INTERNS | $194,448 | $139,794 | $54,654 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $603,107 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $284,197 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $318,910 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,818,071 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,467,438 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,350,633 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,701,515 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,607,124 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $942,908 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $376,583 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,436,292 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,678,455 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,863,772 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,004,456 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,324,123 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,859,316 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,828,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,107,175 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,137,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,137,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,370,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,765,653 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,316,331 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,333,576 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,999,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,397,847 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,567,135 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,635,656 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,882,546 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,367,079 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,488,060 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,398,574 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,488,060 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,398,574 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,370,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,765,653 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,143,641 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,054,155 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,618,079 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,915,002 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $32,310,943 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,564,014 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $27,590,907 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $151,998,945 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,618,079 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,915,002 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $32,310,943 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,564,014 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $27,590,907 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $151,998,945 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,072,832 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $830,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $857,829 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $941,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,118,776 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,821,621 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,072,832 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $830,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $857,829 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $941,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,118,776 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,821,621 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $147,177,324 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $359,401 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $486,323 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $728,467 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $842,188 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $649,519 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,065,898 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $359,401 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $486,323 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $728,467 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $842,188 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $649,519 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,065,898 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $130,546 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $207,030 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $427,057 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $31,195 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $387,532 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,183,360 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,688 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,006 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $670 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,619 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $26,983 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,111,714 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,620,361 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,467,137 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $36,445,397 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $28,630,577 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $156,275,186 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.94180 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01960 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,564,606 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,256,138 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,308,468 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,134,906 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $880,173 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $254,733 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,164,260 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $868,145 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $296,115 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,859,316 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $201,596 |
| DEFERRED RENT | $4,296,817 |
| DUE TO RELATED PARTY | $137,243 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,635,656 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $30,657,174 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,054,155 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,054,155 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $29,603,019 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $71,411 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $71,411 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $29,674,430 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $31,746,660 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $31,746,660 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $71,411 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $71,411 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $31,818,071 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2020, NACD AND AFFILIATE(S) HAVE DOCUMENTED ITS CONSIDERATION OF FASB ASC 740-10, INCOME TAXES, THAT PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR REPORTING UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES AND HAS DETERMINED THAT NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER R GLEASON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $589,753 | $0 | $300,000 | $0 | $262,332 | $0 | $25,650 | $0 | $32,276 | $0 | $1,210,011 | $0 | $262,332 | $0 |
| ERIN ESSENMACHER | ||||||||||||||
| PRES &CHIEF STRAT OFF (UNTIL 5/2020) | $558,952 | $0 | $190,000 | $0 | $227,198 | $0 | $11,216 | $0 | $7,357 | $0 | $994,723 | $0 | $227,198 | $0 |
| KATHERINE B DAVIS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFF (UNTIL 2/2020) | $301,770 | $0 | $117,600 | $0 | $227,198 | $0 | $2,476 | $0 | $2,802 | $0 | $651,846 | $0 | $227,198 | $0 |
| STEVEN R WALKER | ||||||||||||||
| GC/SEC/MNG DIR BD SVC (UNTIL 4/2020) | $138,052 | $0 | $117,938 | $0 | $227,198 | $0 | $7,972 | $0 | $1,424 | $0 | $492,584 | $0 | $227,198 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER Y CLARK | ||||||||||||||
| SR. DIR., PARTNER RELATIONS & PUB. | $195,023 | $0 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,007 | $0 | $22,077 | $0 | $365,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHANIE MULLETTE | ||||||||||||||
| SR. VP, MEMBERSHIP (FROM 5/2020) | $196,452 | $0 | $122,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,252 | $0 | $19,000 | $0 | $355,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIMBERLY A SIMPSON | ||||||||||||||
| COO, GC, CORP. SEC. (FROM 4/2020) | $240,821 | $0 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,894 | $0 | $10,966 | $0 | $318,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FRISO VAN DER OORD | ||||||||||||||
| SR. VP, CONTENT (FROM 5/2020) | $239,820 | $0 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $303,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEX S OBUCHOWSKI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $235,110 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,060 | $0 | $13,516 | $0 | $299,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DENNIS FUZE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | $245,887 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,063 | $0 | $24,835 | $0 | $294,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN PALEY | ||||||||||||||
| VP, CHAPTER NETWORK (FROM 5/2020) | $192,149 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,265 | $0 | $93 | $0 | $269,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DONNA VAUGHT | ||||||||||||||
| VP, CONTENT EXPERIENCE | $205,946 | $0 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,704 | $0 | $18,166 | $0 | $264,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JULIE E MOUNT | ||||||||||||||
| SR. REGIONAL DIRECTOR | $159,853 | $0 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,665 | $0 | $16,016 | $0 | $238,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTEN M CONLEY | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, MARKETING (UNTIL 5/2020) | $84,295 | $0 | $57,500 | $0 | $67,308 | $0 | $7,673 | $0 | $13,797 | $0 | $230,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELE J HOOPER | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER BOARD MEMBER (SEE SCH. O) | $21,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | - PETER GLEASON RECEIVED A PRIOR-YEAR INCENTIVE PAYMENT AND A LONG-TERM DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN PAYOUT, WHICH WAS INCLUDED ON PREVIOUS 990'S IN THIS PERIOD. - ERIN ESSENMACHER, KATHERINE DAVIS, AND STEVE WALKER EACH RECEIVED A PRIOR-YEAR INCENTIVE PAYMENT, A LONG-TERM DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN PAYOUT, WHICH WAS INCLUDED ON PREVIOUS 990'S, AND SEPARATION BENEFITS DURING THIS PERIOD. PART I, LINE 1A: NACD'S CEO HAS AN OUT-OF-STATE MEMBERSHIP IN THE YALE CLUB OF NEW YORK, THAT IS PAID FOR BY THE ASSOCIATION. THE MEMBERSHIP ALLOWS FOR DISCOUNTED LODGING RATES IN NEW YORK CITY THAT ARE USED FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES, THAT ARE USED BY MEMBERS OF THE SENIOR STAFF, WHEN AVAILABLE, DURING TRAVEL TO NEW YORK CITY. THE CLUB ALSO HAS RECIPROCAL MEMBERSHIP WITH CLUBS AROUND THE COUNTRY THAT ARE ALSO UTILIZED FOR THIS PURPOSE. FIRST-CLASS AIRFARE IS REIMBURSABLE TO BOARD MEMBERS TRAVELING ON NACD BUSINESS. |
| PART I, LINE 1B | PER THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S CHARTER, ALL SUCH EXPENDITURES HAVE BEEN APPROVED BY THE COMMITTEE. |
| PART I, LINES 4A-B | KRISTEN CONLEY RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $67,308 DURING THE YEAR. DURING 2017, NACD IMPLEMENTED A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 457(F) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE PLAN'S PERFORMANCE PERIOD ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2019. THE BALANCE WAS PAID TO THE EMPLOYEES IN FEBRUARY 2020. AMOUNTS ARE REPORTED IN PART II, COLUMN (B)(III). THE FOLLOWING EMPLOYEES PARTICIPATED: - PETER R. GLEASON $262,332 - ERIN ESSENMACHER $227,198 - KATHERINE B. DAVIS $227,198 - STEVEN R. WALKER $227,198 |
| PART I, LINE 7 | BONUSES ARE PAID ANNUALLY BASED UPON MULTIPLE PERFORMANCE CRITERIA. BONUSES ARE BASED ON A VARIETY OF PERFORMANCE FACTORS, INCLUDING INTERNAL METRICS, TEAM BUILDING, COMMUNICATION, ORGANIZATIONAL GOALS, QUALITY OF WORK, AND ACHIEVEMENT OF STRATEGIC GOALS. BONUS PAYMENTS ARE REFLECTED ON PART II, COLUMN (II). |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE BOARD MAY APPOINT AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, WHICH SHALL HAVE AUTHORITY TO TAKE SUCH ACTIONS FOR THE BOARD AS MAY BE REQUIRED BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD, PROVIDED SUCH ACTIONS ARE NOT INCONSISTENT WITH LAW, THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, OR THE BYLAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | PREVIOUSLY, THE PRESIDENT AND CEO ROLES WERE SPLIT INTO TWO SEPARATE ROLES. IN 2020, THIS WAS MODIFIED TO ONLY ONE ROLE: PRESIDENT & CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM AND REVIEWED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT. THE FORM 990 WAS THEN PROVIDED TO THE AUDIT & FINANCE COMMITTEE, AS WELL AS THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY STATEMENT ANNUALLY. THE DIRECTORS' SIGNED STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE NOMINATING & GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED BY THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS IDENTIFIED AT THE BOARD LEVEL, THAT DIRECTOR WOULD RECUSE HIMSELF/HERSELF FROM ANY DISCUSSION/DELIBERATIONS ABOUT THAT TOPIC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE NACD BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF FOUR INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS APPOINTED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS CHARGED WITH ASSISTING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN FULFILLING ITS OVERSIGHT RESPONSIBILITIES RELATING TO THE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS OF THE CEO AND THE CEO'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM WITH AN ANNUAL COMPENSATION OF $200,000 OR GREATER. ANY BONUSES PAID TO THE SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM ARE ALSO APPROVED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. ACCORDING TO THE COMMITTEE'S CHARTER, ITS OVERSIGHT RESPONSIBILITIES INCLUDE: 1. DEVELOPING A COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY AND POLICIES FOR APPROVAL BY THE BOARD; 2. REVIEW OF NACD'S GOALS AND OBJECTIVES RELEVANT TO THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO AND THE CEO'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM FOR APPROVAL BY THE BOARD; 3. ANNUALLY EVALUATE THE CEO'S PERFORMANCE IN LIGHT OF THESE GOALS AND OBJECTIVES, AND MAKE A RECOMMENDATION TO THE BOARD WITH RESPECT TO THE CEO'S COMPENSATION; 4. THE CEO WILL ESTABLISH SALARIES AND ANY ADJUSTMENTS FOR MEMBERS OF THE STAFF BELOW $200,000 IN ANNUAL COMPENSATION FOLLOWING APPROVAL OF A MERIT AND BONUS POOL BY THE COMMITTEE; AND, 5. ANNUALLY REVIEW THE CEO'S AND THE CEO'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM COMPENSATION TO ENSURE THAT SUCH SALARIES, BONUSES, AND BENEFITS ARE APPROPRIATE AND CONSISTENT WITH PUBLISHED COMPENSATION SURVEYS OR GUIDANCE RECEIVED BY OUTSIDE CONSULTANTS. THE COMMITTEE WILL ALSO REVIEW ANY CHANGE IN BENEFITS APPLICABLE TO THE CEO'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS IN JANUARY 2020. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | NACD'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW ON ITS WEBSITE: WWW.NACDONLINE.ORG. INCLUDED ARE THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNANCE GUIDELINES, BOARD OF DIRECTORS' BIOGRAPHIES, ALL COMMITTEE CHARTERS, BYLAWS, CODE OF ETHICS, AND DOCUMENT RETENTION POLICY. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO KEEPS A COPY OF OUR AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND IRS FORM 990 AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW IN ITS OFFICES. THE IRS FORM 990 IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR. THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS DESCRIBED ABOVE, AND IS NOT CURRENTLY PUBLISHED ON THE WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A: | FOUR MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY RECEIVED FEES FOR CONTRACTED SERVICES THEY PROVIDED IN THEIR CAPACITY AS A FACULTY MEMBER AT THE ASSOCIATION'S WORK PROGRAMS DESCRIBED IN PART III. - PETER GLEASON RECEIVED A PRIOR-YEAR INCENTIVE PAYMENT AND A LONG-TERM DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN PAYOUT, WHICH WAS INCLUDED ON PREVIOUS 990'S IN THIS PERIOD. - ERIN ESSENMACHER, KATHERINE DAVIS, AND STEVE WALKER EACH RECEIVED A PRIOR-YEAR INCENTIVE PAYMENT, A LONG-TERM DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN PAYOUT, WHICH WAS INCLUDED ON PREVIOUS 990'S, AND SEPARATION BENEFITS DURING THIS PERIOD. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1515 N COURTHOUSE ROAD STE 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ARLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 842647589 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | PROMOTE THE PROFESSION OF CORPORATE DIRECTORSHIP | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(6) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | N/A | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NACD | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| D | $500,000 | LOAN AGREEMENT |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| J | $24,034 | SHARED SVCS. AGREEMENT |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| N | $24,034 | SHARED SVCS. AGREEMENT |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| O | $203,134 | SHARED SVCS. AGREEMENT |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| Q | $227,168 | SHARED SVCS. AGREEMENT |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| R | $164,250 | SHARED SVCS. AGREEMENT |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| S | $27,007 | SHARED SVCS. AGREEMENT |
| NACD CORPORATE DIRECTORS INSTITUTE | ||
| A | $5,011 | LOAN AGREEMENT |