STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ST ANTHONYS PROFESSIONAL BUILDINGS & SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ST ANTHONYS PROFESSIONAL BUILDINGS & SERVICES INC (EIN 59-2018848)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-05
IRS object ID
202133099349304273
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-05T18:06:02-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 East Las Olas Blvd Suite 1100AddressLine1Txt
CityFort LauderdaleCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP333014230ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN592018848EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1St Anthony's Professional Buildings & Services IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSTANBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7278251649PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13100 W Dr Martin Luther King JrAddressLine1Txt
CityTampaCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33607ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCarl TremontiPersonNm
Person TitleVP, CFO - BMG AmbulatoryPersonTitleTxt
Signature2021-11-05SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstCarlPersonFirstNm
Person LastTremontiPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBrittney KocajPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01320603PTIN
Phone9542028600PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Jim CoteBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18452 118th Ave NAddressLine1Txt
CityLargoCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33773ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$23,333,735GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1980FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe organization owns property consisting of parking garages, ambulatory surgery centers, outpatient centers, medical office buildings used in support of St. Anthony's Hospital, Inc.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee161TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers500TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$60,500PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$295,786CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$22,368,187PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$22,029,464CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Investment Income$1,912CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,210,128PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$960,485CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$23,638,815PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$23,287,647CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,078,409PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,660,422CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$16,364,800PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,731,665CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$21,443,209PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$20,392,087CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,195,606PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,895,560CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$63,955,330TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$64,587,123TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$73,949,336TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$72,786,068TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$9,994,006NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$8,198,945NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionThe organization owns property consisting of parking garages, ambulatory surgery centers, outpatient centers, medical office buildings used in support of St. Anthony's Hospital, Inc.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,552,647ExpenseAmt
Revenue$15,012,867RevenueAmt
DescThe organization owns and operates outpatient surgery and imaging facilities which are used in the support of the activities of St. Anthony's Hospital, inc. The mission of St. Anthony's Hospital is to improve the health of all it serves through community-owned health care services that set the standard for high quality compassionate care. In 2020, the organization provided 64,351 imaging services to its patients.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,071,509ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,017,909RevenueAmt
DescThe organization owns medical office buildings and parking garages. The parking garages are adjacent to and connected to St. Anthony's Hospital and are used free of charge by patients, visitors and employees of the hospital. The office buildings provide office space to various departments of the hospital and other related entities as well as other health care providers whose rents help support the cost incurred in operating and maintaining the various facilities.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,371,182ExpenseAmt
Revenue$959,173RevenueAmt
DescThe organization operates a wellness center and provides on-site medical services and health education at various community events. There were 1,813 members of the wellness center in December 2020.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$16,995,338TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee161EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JANICE POLOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7278208021PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12985 Drew StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityClearwaterCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33759ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
GLENN WATERS
TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT/EVP, COO BAYCARE1.064.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,922,051$65,058
JAMES COTE
TRUSTEE/VP/SECRETARY/SVP AMB SVCS1.049.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$624,239$118,379
JANICE POLO
TRUSTEE/TREASURER/EVP,CFO BAYCARE1.051.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,399,904$82,476
SCOTT KIZER
TRUSTEE/SVP, CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER1.046.0Yes (X)$0$974,443$50,733
CARL TREMONTI
VP, CFO BMG, AMB1.051.0Yes (X)$0$705,965$53,264
DEBORAH SANDMAN
MANAGER OUTPT DIAGNOSTIC45.00$134,064$0$30,321Yes (X)
MARGARET BROWN
MANAGER, OUTPT DIAGNOSTIC45.00$128,085$0$19,311Yes (X)
TOM RIBBLE
FORMER DIRECTOR, AMB FINANCE0.045.0$0$260,803$40,134Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$262,149TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$5,887,406TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$459,676TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
RADIOLOGY ASSOC ST PETERSBURG
PO BOX 919379ORLANDOFL328919379medical services$2,875,512
PRO CLEAN BUILDING MAINTENANCE
341 N MAITLAND AVEMAITLANDFL327514759cleaning services$519,199STE 132
ABM HEALTHCARE SUPPORT SERVICE
14141 SW FRWYSUGARLANDTX77478food & facility management$387,046STE 400
SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA
PO BOX 120001 DEPT 0733DALLASTX753120733Software Support$291,612
CANON MEDICAL SYSTEMS USA INC
2441 MICHELLE DRTUSTINCA92780MAINTENANCE/SUPPORT SERVICES$135,460
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$295,786GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$295,786TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
AMBULATORY CARE621990$8,927,411$8,927,411
RENTAL INCOME531120$7,310,007$7,310,007
MEDICARE / MEDICAID PMNT621990$5,792,046$5,792,046

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$22,029,464TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$48,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$46,088OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,912OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,912TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,912ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
COMMUNITY AFFAIRS621990$865,552$865,552
MANAGEMENT FEES621990$94,933$94,933

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$960,485OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$23,287,647TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$22,989,949RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,912ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,425,838TotalAmt
Program Services$3,425,838ProgramServicesAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$151,587TotalAmt
Program Services$151,587ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$835,650TotalAmt
Program Services$835,650ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$247,347TotalAmt
Program Services$247,347ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,731,179TotalAmt
Program Services$3,731,179ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,093TotalAmt
Program Services$22,093ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$339,855TotalAmt
Program Services$62,662ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$277,193ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,572TotalAmt
Program Services$26,572ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,293,624TotalAmt
Program Services$3,293,624ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,164TotalAmt
Program Services$131ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,781TotalAmt
Program Services$84,781ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,141,187TotalAmt
Program Services$3,141,187ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,104TotalAmt
Program Services$54,104ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
MANAGEMENT FEES$3,077,356$3,077,356
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS$1,085,542$1,085,542
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$508,753$508,753

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$360,455TotalAmt
Program Services$324,288ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,167ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,392,087TotalAmt
Program Services$16,995,338ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,396,749ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$374BOYAmt
EOY$561,076EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,388,607BOYAmt
EOY$7,999,766EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,642BOYAmt
EOY$229,430EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,644BOYAmt
EOY$13,245EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$113,696,500LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$58,532,660LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,366,966BOYAmt
EOY$55,163,840EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,146,192BOYAmt
EOY$618,861EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$905BOYAmt
EOY$905EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,955,330BOYAmt
EOY$64,587,123EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$241,023BOYAmt
EOY$400,331EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$783,857BOYAmt
EOY$56,681EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$72,924,456BOYAmt
EOY$72,329,056EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,949,336BOYAmt
EOY$72,786,068EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$9,994,006BOYAmt
EOY-$8,198,945EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$9,994,006BOYAmt
EOY-$8,198,945EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,955,330BOYAmt
EOY$64,587,123EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,895,560ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1,100,499OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$82,500CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$63,150CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$60,500CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$295,786CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$555,936TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,408,470CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,189,813CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,807,690CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,368,187CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$22,029,464CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$103,803,624TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,462,470CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,272,313CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,870,840CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,428,687CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$22,325,250CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$104,359,560TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$104,359,560PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,444CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,041CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$31CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,516TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,444CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,041CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$31CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,516TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$459,219CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$199,412CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$753,009CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,210,128CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$960,485CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,582,253TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,924,133CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,472,766CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,623,880CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,638,815CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,285,735CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$107,945,329TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.9668PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.9814PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0001InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 459219.0, COLUMN B - 199412.0, COLUMN C - 753009.0, COLUMN D - 1210128.0, COLUMN E - 960485.0, COLUMN F - 3582253.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,046,561OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$13,046,561BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$84,563,126OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$44,366,121DepreciationAmt
Book Value$40,197,005BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$973,468OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$911,311DepreciationAmt
Book Value$62,157BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,072,744OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,255,228DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,817,516BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$40,601OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$40,601BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$55,163,840TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO AFFILIATES
DEPOSITS$38,700
Other liabilities$151,570
Due to affiliates$72,138,786
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$72,329,056TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,285,735TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$23,285,735RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,912OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,912RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$23,287,647TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,390,175TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,390,175ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,912OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,912ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$20,392,087TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteThe majority of the affiliates within the System are not-for-profit organizations described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and are exempt from federal income taxes on related income pursuant to Section 501(a) of the Internal Revenue Code, and are also exempt from state taxes. The System accounts for uncertainty in income tax positions by applying a recognition threshold and measurement attribute for financial statement recognition and measurement of a tax position taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. Management has determined that no material unrecognized tax benefits or liabilities exist as of December 31, 2020.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsG/L ON SALE OF ASSETS - 1912
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsG/L ON SALE OF ASSETS - 1912

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JAMES COTE
TRUSTEE/VP/SECRETARY/SVP AMB SVCS$0$434,941$0$159,280$0$30,018$0$103,585$0$14,794$0$742,618$0$0
JANICE POLO
TRUSTEE/TREASURER/EVP,CFO BAYCARE$0$827,608$0$389,700$0$182,597$0$37,015$0$45,461$0$1,482,380$0$0
GLENN WATERS
TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT/EVP, COO BAYCARE$0$1,007,493$0$503,000$0$411,558$0$20,889$0$44,169$0$1,987,109$0$95,961
SCOTT KIZER
TRUSTEE/SVP, CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER$0$592,979$0$225,009$0$156,455$0$18,858$0$31,875$0$1,025,176$0$1,891
TOM RIBBLE
FORMER DIRECTOR, AMB FINANCE$0$201,240$0$28,646$0$30,917$0$13,593$0$26,542$0$300,937$0$0
CARL TREMONTI
VP, CFO BMG, AMB$0$428,393$0$157,910$0$119,662$0$39,343$0$13,921$0$759,229$0$0
DEBORAH SANDMAN
MANAGER OUTPT DIAGNOSTIC$117,835$0$8,927$0$7,302$0$6,633$0$23,688$0$164,385$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationThe filing organization does not use any of the options listed in Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 to establish the compensation of the CEO/Executive Director. However, the affiliate organization, BayCare Health System Inc, uses Compensation committee, Independent compensation consultant, Written employment contract, Compensation survey or study and Approval by the board or compensation committee as a means to establish the CEO's compensation of the filing organization.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planBayCare Health System provides two nonqualified deferred compensation plans to executive level employees: Executive Nonqualified Defined Contribution Plan The plan provides for annual credits of a specified percentage of an eligible participant's eligible compensation paid in a plan year and interest credits. Plan participants vest in increasing percentages based on years of service. Further, a participant shall become fully vested upon the participant's death, total and permanent disability or due to involuntary separation of employment other than for cause, or upon reaching retirement age. Payments made during employment are made for required tax withholding and reduce the participant's account balance. Distribution of the vested account balance occurs upon termination of employment. The plan is frozen for the participants hired after 1.1.2018. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan The plan provides for annual credits to the participant's company contribution account of a specified percentage of an eligible participant's eligible compensation paid in a plan year and investment income credits. Plan participants vest on January 1 of the fifth Plan Year following the Plan Year for which the contribution was made. Further, a participant shall become fully vested upon the participant's death, total and permanent disability or due to involuntary separation of employment other than for cause, or upon reaching retirement age. Distribution of the vested amounts shall be made no later than the earlier of 90 days following the date the amounts become vested or the March 15th following the Plan Year in which the participant became vested. Amounts accrued, vested and distributed for plan participants are provided below. Glenn Waters - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $348,372 in benefits vest in 2020. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other Compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $137,085 in 2020. Janice Polo - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. She had $143,285 in benefits vest in 2020. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other compensation. She had $19,922 of nonvested benefits accrue during 2020. This amount is included in Part II (C) Retirement and other deferred compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $56,383 in 2020. Scott Kizer - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $125,206 in benefits vest in 2020. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $49,269 in 2020. Carl Tremonti - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $72,191 in benefits vest in 2020. This amount is included in Part II (B)(iii) Other compensation. The plan made cash distribution of $28,407 in 2020. James Cote - Participated in a supplemental nonqualified deferred compensation plan. He had $86,779 of nonvested benefits accrue during 2020. This amount is included in Part II (C) Retirement and other deferred compensation.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Line 1a Number in Box 3 of Form 1096THE TOTAL NUMBER FROM BOX 3 OF FORM 1096 IS REPORTED BY BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC, EIN 59-2796965, AN AFFILIATED ORGANIZATION THAT PROCESSES FORMS 1099 FOR ITS AFFILIATES. SUCH REPORTING ALIGNS THE FORM 1096, BOX 3 REPORTING TO THE ISSUING EIN.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process for determining compensationTHE FILING ORGANIZATION DOES NOT DIRECTLY COMPENSATE SOME OF ITS TOP MANAGEMENT EMPLOYEES; RATHER COMPENSATION IS PAID BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION THAT FOLLOWS THE COMPENSATION POLICY OF THE INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE OVERSIGHT FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAM, REVIEW AND APPROVE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR ALL "DISQUALIFIED PERSONS" SUBJECT TO THE INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS REGULATIONS ISSUED UNDER SECTION 4958 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (INCLUDING THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, OTHER SYSTEM AND ENTITY EXECUTIVES, AND OTHER DISQUALIFIED PERSONS AS DEFINED IN THE INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS REGULATIONS (I.E., VOTING MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, FAMILY MEMBERS, FORMER OFFICERS), AND ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY FOR ALL OTHER EXECUTIVES. THIS COMMITTEE ENGAGES NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS TO ASSIST THEM IN REVIEW OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS PROVIDE A REVIEW OF EACH VICE PRESIDENT AND ABOVE IN THE SYSTEM TO DETERMINE IF THAT EMPLOYEE'S COMPENSATION IS REASONABLE WHEN COMPARED AGAINST MARKET STANDARDS. THE DATA REVIEWED COMES FROM COMPENSATION STUDIES THAT INCLUDE COMPARABLE COMPENSATION FOR SIMILARLY QUALIFIED PERSONS IN FUNCTIONALLY COMPARABLE POSITIONS AT SIMILARLY SITUATED ORGANIZATIONS. THE ORGANIZATION KEEPS CONTEMPORANEOUS MINUTES OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEES MEETINGS AND DECISIONS. EXTERNAL CONSULTANTS REVIEW COMPENSATION EVERY OTHER YEAR, THE LAST REVIEW OCCURING IN 2019, BUT THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REGULARLY MONITORS COMPENSATION AND ALL OTHER PROCEDURES ARE FOLLOWED ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process for determining compensationSEE NARRATIVE FOR PART VI, LINE 15A
Form 990, Part VI, Line 1b INDEPENDENT VOTING MEMBERSSt. Anthony's Professional Buildings and Services, Inc. is controlled by St. Joseph's Health Care Center, Inc., a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. A majority of the voting members of the board of St. Joseph's Health Care Center, Inc. are independent.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested personsJANICE POLO AND GLENN WATERS - Business relationship, JIM COTE, CARL TREMONTI, AND GLENN WATERS - Business relationship
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersTHE SOLE MEMBER OF ST. ANTHONY'S PROFESSIONAL BUILDINGS & SERVICES, INC. IS ST. JOSEPH'S HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyTHE NUMBER OF TRUSTEES SHALL BE NO LESS THAN THREE (3) NOR MORE THAN NINE (9). THESE NUMBERS MAY BE INCREASED OR DECREASED FROM TIME TO TIME BY AMENDMENT TO THESE BYLAWS, BUT NO DECREASE SHALL HAVE THE EFFECT OF SHORTENING THE TERM OF ANY INCUMBENT TRUSTEE. DESIGNATION AND APPOINTMENT OF TRUSTEES: (A) THE PRESIDENT OF THE CORPORATION SHALL SERVE AS AN EX OFFICIO TRUSTEE WITH VOTE. (B) UNLESS SUBSECTION (C) BELOW APPLIES, ALL OTHER TRUSTEES SHALL BE APPOINTED BY THE TRUSTEES OF THE MEMBER AT AN ANNUAL MEETING OF THE MEMBER. (C) IN APPOINTING TRUSTEES, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE CORPORATE MEMBER MAY WAIVE THE NOMINATING PROCEDURE SPECIFIED IN SUBSECTION (B) ABOVE AND APPOINT MEMBERS OF THE SPONSORING ORGANIZATION TO SERVE AS TRUSTEES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersTHE TAXPAYER IS A PARTICIPANT, AS DEFINED IN THE SECOND RESTATED JOINT OPERATING AGREEMENT DATED AS OF MAY 23, 2006, AS AMENDED (THE "JOA"). UNDER THE JOA, BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OPERATIONS OF THE PARTICIPANTS. THE JOA PARTICIPANTS INCLUDE THE TAXPAYER AND OTHER HOSPITALS AND NON-HOSPITAL ORGANIZATIONS. NOTICE OF THE JOA WAS PREVIOUSLY PROVIDED TO THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE BY LETTER DATED JULY 1, 1997. THE MEMBER SHALL RESERVE TO ITSELF IN ITS CAPACITY AS THE CORPORATE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION THE FOLLOWING TWO CATEGORIES OF ACTIONS: CLASS I MEMBERS RESERVED RIGHTS AND CLASS II MEMBERS RESERVED RIGHTS. A. CLASS I MEMBER RESERVED RIGHTS. 1. ADDITION, DELETION OR RECONFIGURATION OF SERVICES OF THE CORPORATION. 2. ESTABLISHMENT OF OVERALL CAPITAL AND OPERATING BUDGETS AND STRATEGIC PLANS APPLICABLE TO THE CORPORATION, INCLUDING THE USE OF THE FUNDS OF THE CORPORATION. 3. EXCLUSIVE AUTHORITY TO ENTER INTO MANAGED CARE CONTRACTS ON BEHALF OF THE CORPORATION. 4. APPROVAL OF CONTRACTS ON BEHALF OF THE CORPORATION (BUT THE CLASS I MEMBER MAY ESTABLISH POLICIES FROM TIME TO TIME PROVIDING THAT ONLY SPECIFIC TYPES OF CONTRACTS OR CONTRACTS INVOLVING OBLIGATIONS IN EXCESS OF SPECIFIED LEVELS NEED TO BE APPROVED BY THE CLASS I MEMBER). 5. AUTHORITY TO ESTABLISH FEES AND CHARGES ON BEHALF OF THE CORPORATION. 6. DETERMINATION OF WHETHER THE CORPORATION SHOULD JOIN ANY NETWORKS OR ALTERNATIVE OR INTEGRATED DELIVERY SYSTEMS. 7. ESTABLISHMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND OTHER POLICIES APPLICABLE TO ALL PERSONNEL EMPLOYED BY THE CORPORATION. 8. APPROVAL OF THE PHILOSOPHY, MISSION STATEMENT AND PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION. 9. APPROVAL OF CHANGES IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR IN THE BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION. 10. APPROVAL OF THE MERGER, CONSOLIDATION, DISSOLUTION, SALE OR OTHER TRANSFER OF SUBSTANTIALLY ALL ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION, OR OTHER CHANGE IN CORPORATE FORM, CAUSING A FUNDAMENTAL REORGANIZATION OF THE CORPORATION. 11. APPROVAL OF THE INCURRENCE OF INDEBTEDNESS BY THE CORPORATION ABOVE CERTAIN LIMITS ESTABLISHED BY THE CLASS I MEMBER. 12. APPROVAL OF THE ESTABLISHMENT OF ADDITIONAL AFFILIATES OR SUBSIDIARIES OF THE CORPORATION. 13. ADOPTION OF STRATEGIC PLANS OR MAJOR CHANGES IN PROGRAMS OR SERVICES OF THE CORPORATION. 14. APPROVAL OF THE PURCHASE, SALE, TRANSFER, OR OTHER ENCUMBRANCE OF ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION ABOVE SPECIFIED LEVELS ESTABLISHED BY THE CLASS I MEMBER. B. CLASS II MEMBER RESERVED RIGHTS. 1. APPROVAL OF THE PHILOSOPHY, MISSION STATEMENT AND PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION. 2. APPROVAL OF THE MERGER, CONSOLIDATION, DISSOLUTION, SALE OR OTHER TRANSFER OF SUBSTANTIALLY ALL ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION, OR OTHER CHANGE IN CORPORATE FORM, CAUSING A FUNDAMENTAL REORGANIZATION OF THE CORPORATION. 3. APPROVAL OF ANY SALE, LONG TERM LEASE, MORTGAGE, ENCUMBRANCE OR DISPOSITION OF PROPERTY OF THE CORPORATION CONSTITUTING AN 'ALIENATION' UNDER PRINCIPLES OF CANON LAW. 4. APPROVAL OF MATTERS RELATING TO THE IMPLEMENTATION OF AND COMPLIANCE WITH THE ETHICAL AND RELIGIOUS DIRECTIVES. 5. APPROVAL OF SUBSTANTIVE CHANGES IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OF THE CORPORATION AND THESE BYLAWS (PROVIDED THAT PRIOR NOTICE OF ANY CHANGE IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OF THE CORPORATION OR THESE BYLAWS SHALL BE PROVIDED TO TRINITY HEALTH AND, IF SUCH CHANGE, AS A RESULT OF TRINITY HEALTH, SUCH CHANGE, REGARDLESS OF WHETHER IT IS SUBSTANTIVE AS A MATTER OF CIVIL LAW, SHALL BE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF TRINITY HEALTH). 6. WITH REGARD TO ANY ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION NO LONGER REQUIRED IN THE OPERATIONS OF THE CORPORATION, APPROVAL OF ANY SALE OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ANY ASSETS NOT IN THE ORDINARY COURSE WHICH HAVE A VALUE IN EXCESS OF $3 MILLION, AND WITH REGARD TO ALL OTHER ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION USED IN THE OPERATIONS OF THE CORPORATION, APPROVAL OF ANY SALE OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF SUCH ASSETS NOT IN THE ORDINARY COURSE (BUT THE FOREGOING IS NOT INTENDED TO LIMIT ANY TRANSFER OF THE LOCATION OF THE ASSETS FROM THE CORPORATION TO ANOTHER ENTITY IN CONNECTION WITH A DULY AUTHORIZED RECONFIGURATION OF SERVICES). 7. THE DETERMINATION OF THE DISTRIBUTION OF ASSETS UPON DISSOLUTION OR LIQUIDATION OF THE CORPORATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyThe form 990 is prepared by the organization and reviewed by the CFO as well as the organization's paid preparer. Prior to filing with the IRS, a final copy of the form 990 is made available to the entire Board.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyST. ANTHONY'S PROFESSIONAL BUILDINGS & SERVICES, INC. HAS TWO SEPARATE CONFLICT OF INTEREST PROCEDURES; ONE THAT RELATES TO BOARD MEMBERS AND ANOTHER THAT RELATES TO NON-BOARD MEMBER EMPLOYEES. BOTH GROUPS ARE REQUIRED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO COMPLETE, SIGN AND FILE AN ANNUAL DISCLOSURE STATEMENT DETAILING EXISTING OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS. DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS OF BOARD AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS PRIOR TO ANY AND ALL BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETINGS, EACH BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER SHALL REVIEW THE MEETING AGENDA FOR ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IN THE EVENT AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST ASSOCIATED WITH ANY AGENDA ITEM IS CONCLUDED BY A BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBER AFTER SUCH REVIEW, THE IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER SHALL INFORM THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON OF THE CONFLICT IN ADVANCE OF THE MEETING. REQUIRED ACTION AFTER DISCLOSURE OF THE BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER'S ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT TO THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON AS SET FORTH ABOVE, THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURES FOR ADDRESSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST WILL BE ADHERED TO BY EACH BOARD AND ALL COMMITTEES WITHOUT EXCEPTION: 1. THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON SHALL, UPON DISCLOSURE BY AN IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER, HAVE THE DISCRETION (BASED UPON THE SEVERITY OF THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT) TO EXCUSE THE IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER FROM THE BOARD/COMMITTEE DISCUSSIONS ON THAT AGENDA ITEM. 2. REGARDLESS OF WHETHER THE IMPACTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER IS ASKED TO LEAVE THE ROOM DURING THE AGENDA ITEM DISCUSSION, THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON SHALL NOTIFY ALL BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBERS OF THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SO EVERYONE IS AWARE OF THE SAID CONFLICT BEFORE ANY DISCUSSIONS AND/OR VOTE ON THE MATTER. 3. THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE BAYCARE ENTITY CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT WITH REASONABLE EFFORTS FROM AN INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. 4. IF A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS NOT REASONABLY AVAILABLE, THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS IN THE BAYCARE ENTITY'S BEST INTEREST, AND WHETHER THE TRANSACTION IS FAIR AND REASONABLE TO BAYCARE. AN INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE SHALL NOT VOTE, PARTICIPATE IN, INFLUENCE, OR ATTEMPT TO INFLUENCE ANY DETERMINATION OR PROCEEDINGS. AS REQUESTED BY THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON, THE INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER MAY, HOWEVER, RESPOND TO QUESTIONS POSED BY THE BOARD/COMMITTEE REGARDING THE CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION. ANY SUCH CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION MUST BE AUTHORIZED BY A VOTE OF AT LEAST TWO-THIRDS (2/3) OF THE BOARD/ COMMITTEE MEMBERS ENTITLED TO VOTE AT A MEETING AT WHICH A QUORUM WAS PRESENT. ANY INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER MAY NOT BE COUNTED IN DETERMINING THE EXISTENCE OF A QUORUM. 5. THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD AND ALL COMMITTEES SHALL REFLECT THE FOLLOWING: A. THE NAME(S) OF THE BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER(S) WHO DISCLOSED OR WAS OTHERWISE FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE NATURE OF THE ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, ANY ACTION TAKEN TO DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WAS PRESENT, AND THE BOARD/COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON'S DECISION AS TO WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IN FACT, EXISTED. B. THE NAMES OF THE BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBERS WHO WERE PRESENT FOR DISCUSSIONS AND VOTES RELATING TO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT, THE CONTENT OF THE DISCUSSION, INCLUDING ANY ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT, AND A RECORD OF ANY VOTES TAKEN ON THE SUBJECT AT ISSUE. C. THE INTERESTED BOARD/COMMITTEE MEMBER'S REMOVAL FROM THE ROOM (IF REQUESTED BY THE CHAIRPERSON), EXCLUSION FROM VOTING AND PARTICIPATION IN DISCUSSIONS, AND THE EXISTENCE OF A PROPER QUORUM. FOR EMPLOYEES, THE REVIEW OF CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS GOES TO THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DETERMINATION COMMITTEE. THIS COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE BAYCARE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER, THE CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY OFFICERS, AND THE BAYCARE VICE PRESIDENT OF TEAM RESOURCES. THIS COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE IF AN ACTUAL CONFLICT EXISTS AND ANY ACTION REQUIRED TO ADDRESS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST SITUATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF ITS AFFILIATE, BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF BAYCARE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC. ARE AVAILABLE THROUGH EMMA FOR BOND INVESTORS. THE ORGANIZATION'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND AMENDMENTS THERETO ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY THE FILING OF THOSE DOCUMENTS WITH THE FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF STATE AND CAN BE LOCATED AT SUNBIZ.ORG. THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other FeesPROFESSIONAL FEES - Total Expense: 2962824, Program Service Expense: 2962824, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; OTHER OUTSIDE SERVICES - Total Expense: 573906, Program Service Expense: 573906, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; VALET SERVICES - Total Expense: 172330, Program Service Expense: 172330, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; CONSULTING FEES - Total Expense: 22119, Program Service Expense: 22119, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ;
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesCAPITAL DISTRIBUTIONS - 984000; TRANSFER PHYS SURGERY TO SAPOB - -2084499;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
SOUTH FLORIDA BAPTIST HOSPITAL INC
301 N ALEXANDER STREETPLANT CITYFL335634303590594631MEDICAL SRVCSFL501(c)(3)3NAfalse
ST ANTHONY'S HOSPITAL INC
1200 SEVENTH AVE NORTHST PETERSBURGFL337051300592043026HEALTH SRVCSFL501(c)(3)3NAfalse
ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL INC
3001 WTAMPAFL336076307590774199HEALTH SRVCSFL501(c)(3)3NAfalseDR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
ST JOSEPH'S HEALTH CARE CENTER INC
3001 WTAMPAFL336076307592593686HEALTH SVCSFL501(c)(3)Type IINAfalseDR MARTIN LUTHER KING
FRANCISCAN PROPERTIES
3001 WTAMPAFL336076307592822519SUPPORTS SJHFL501(c)(3)Type IISJHCCfalseDR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
JOHN KNOX VILLAGE OF TAMPA BAY INC
4100 FLETCHER AVETAMPAFL336134864581377711RETIRE CMMTYFL501(c)(3)10SJHCCfalse
ST JOSEPH'S COMMUNITY CARE INC
3001 WTAMPAFL336076307593152608MEDICAL ASSTFL501(c)(3)10SJHCCfalseDR MARTIN LUTHER KING
ST JOSEPH'S ENTERPRISES INC
3001 WTAMPAFL336076307592822516HEALTH INVESTFL501(c)(3)Type IISJHCCfalseDR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
ST JOSEPH'S HOSP OF TAMPA FOUNDATION
3001 WTAMPAFL336076307591100828FUNDRAISINGFL501(c)(3)Type III-FISJHCCfalseDR MARTIN LUTHER KING

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndUBI Code VUBICodeVAmtGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
CARILLON SURG CNTR
900 CARILLONST PETEFL337161121261116740HEALTH SERVICESFLSAPOBRelated$880,108$2,431,468false$0Yes (true)0.5256
ST ANT PHY SURG CTR
705 16TH S NST PETEFL337051334010861245HEALTH SERVICESFLSAPOBRelated$497,351$0false$0false0

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HEALTHPOINT MEDICAL GROUP INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14902 EISENHOWER BLVD SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityTAMPACityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP336346344ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN593244268EIN
Primary ActivitiesPHYSICIAN GROUPPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorporationEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (true)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CARILLON SURG CNTR
A$541,166FMV
CARILLON SURG CNTR
D$908,274FMV
CARILLON SURG CNTR
S$984,000FMV