SOUTHEAST COLORADO POWER ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SOUTHEAST COLORADO POWER ASSOCIATION (EIN 84-0147605)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-11-09
- IRS object ID
- 202133139349300043
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-11-09T07:57:05-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EIDE BAILLY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 E 10TH ST STE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SIOUX FALLS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 571046375 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 840147605 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOUTHEAST COLORADO POWER ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SOUT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7193842551 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 521 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LA JUNTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 81050 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CRAIG MCBRAIN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7193842551 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-11-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | CRAIG | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MCBRAIN | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LAURIE HANSON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00851848 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6053391999 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-11-08 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KEVIN BRANDON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 521 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LA JUNTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 81050 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $35,757,995 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.SECPA.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1939 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE ELECTRIC SERVICE TO MEMBERS ON A NOT-FOR-PROFIT BASIS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 58 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $650,546 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $215,035 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $31,770,956 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $35,471,007 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $127,965 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $263,095 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$1,116,316 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$70,292 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $30,782,605 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $35,663,810 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $18,962 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $1,149,440 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $1,394,425 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,909,464 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,344,320 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $25,782,524 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $32,374,310 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $31,841,428 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $35,132,017 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,058,823 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $531,793 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $103,041,654 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $107,112,444 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $48,822,966 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $48,945,478 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $54,218,688 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $58,166,966 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | OUR PRIMARY MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY, RELIABLE, ELECTRIC SERVICE AT A REASONABLE COST TO OUR MEMBERS, IMPROVE THEIR QUALITY OF LIFE THROUGH NEW TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES, BE A VISIBLE AND ACTIVE MEMBER OF THE COMMUNITY, AND SERVE OUR MEMBERS WITH RESPECT, COURTESY AND RESPONSIVENESS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | SOLD AND DISTRIBUTED ELECTRICITY TO RURAL MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 73 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 58 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $34,498,254 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $913,990 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CRAIG MCBRAIN | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7193842551 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 521 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LA JUNTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 81050 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN KARNEY | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT UNTIL 04/2020; DIRECTOR | 2.20 | 1.20 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $4,500 | $3,000 | $0 | |
| RANDY PHILLIPS | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT FROM 05/2020; DIRECTOR | 1.50 | 0.80 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,300 | $3,000 | $0 | |
| BRAD BUCK | ||||||||
| VICE PRES UNTIL 04/2020; DIRECTOR | 1.50 | 0.80 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,150 | $3,000 | $0 | |
| TRUMAN WRIGHT | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT FROM 05/2020 | 1.20 | 0.65 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,750 | $3,000 | $0 | |
| LAWRENCE BRASE | ||||||||
| SECRETARY UNTIL 04/2020 | 1.50 | 0.80 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,450 | $3,000 | $0 | |
| CLINT ANDERSON | ||||||||
| SECRETARY FROM 05/2020 | 0.65 | 0.35 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,150 | $3,000 | $0 | |
| MERLIN RUSHTON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER FROM 09/2020 | 1.50 | 0.80 | Yes (X) | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM GRASMICK | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER UNTIL 06/2020 | 1.35 | 0.75 | Yes (X) | $1,650 | $1,500 | $0 | ||
| JACK JOHNSTON | ||||||||
| CEO | 27.00 | 13.00 | Yes (X) | $318,353 | $0 | $112,445 | ||
| JOSEPH MICHALEWICZ | ||||||||
| CFO UNTIL 06/2020 | 27.00 | 13.00 | Yes (X) | $63,991 | $0 | $10,649 | ||
| CRAIG MCBRAIN | ||||||||
| CFO FROM 12/2020 | 29.70 | 14.30 | Yes (X) | $20,879 | $0 | $1,111 | ||
| MARK HALL | ||||||||
| COO | 45.00 | 0.00 | $132,982 | $0 | $56,388 | Yes (X) | ||
| HEATH PIPER | ||||||||
| WORKING FOREMAN | 55.00 | 0.00 | $130,610 | $0 | $26,138 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL TRUMBLE | ||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | 45.00 | 0.00 | $116,309 | $0 | $71,073 | Yes (X) | ||
| KYLE MAIER | ||||||||
| JOURNEYMAN / SERVICEMAN | 49.00 | 0.00 | $117,679 | $0 | $30,499 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRUCE BARNHART | ||||||||
| WORKING FOREMAN | 48.00 | 0.00 | $115,392 | $0 | $26,165 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,040,145 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $20,500 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $334,468 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 16 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALTITUDE ENERGYLLC | |||||
| PO BOX 359 | KEENESBURG | CO | 80643 | CONSTRUCTION | $1,294,195 |
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT LLC | |||||
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT LLC | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19182 | TREE TRIMMING | $162,039 |
| SOLOMON TRANSFORMERS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 245 | SOLOMON | KS | 67480 | TRANSFORMER/OCR/ETC REPAIRS | $124,216 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALE OF ELECTRICITY | 221000 | $33,251,066 | $33,251,066 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | 221000 | $1,368,940 | $718,394 | $650,546 |
| CAPITAL CREDITS | 221000 | $738,391 | $738,391 | |
| POLE RENTAL REVENUE | 221000 | $112,610 | $112,610 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $35,471,007 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $187,280 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $187,280 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $170,000 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $94,185 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $75,815 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $75,815 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $75,815 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EQUITY EARNINGS/LOSSES | Desc |
| Business | 221000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | -$70,292 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$70,292 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | -$70,292 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $35,663,810 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $34,750,169 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $650,546 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $263,095 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,962 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,000 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,394,425 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $559,285 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $785,035 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,302,038 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,701,965 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| COST OF POWER PURCHASED | $20,514,846 |
| DISTRIBUTION MAINTENANC | $2,688,705 |
| DISTRIBUTION OPERATIONS | $2,007,592 |
| COLLECTION EXPENSES | $799,465 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,359,699 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,132,017 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $662,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $884,446 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,395 | BOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,058,680 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,400,994 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $170,000 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,386,564 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,158,315 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $625,925 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,302,615 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $121,908,897 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $53,731,864 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $63,692,187 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $68,177,033 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,735,907 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,665,605 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,597,035 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,348,873 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,224,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,004,563 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,041,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $107,112,444 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,385,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,041,412 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,437,810 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $43,737,920 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,343,181 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $822,965 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,822,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,945,478 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,218,688 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,166,966 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,041,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $107,112,444 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $531,793 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $2,155,653 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $1,260,832 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $626,427 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $626,427 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,119,831 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $741,209 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,378,622 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,357,886 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,410,643 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,947,243 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $105,804,753 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $48,580,012 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $57,224,741 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $68,177,033 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INVESTMENT IN SUBDIARY | Desc |
| Book Value | $7,665,605 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | C | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $7,665,605 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| NRUCFC | $614,890 | C |
| TRI-STATE G&T COOPERATIVE | $16,187,842 | C |
| WESTERN UNITED ELECTRIC SUPPLY | $1,047,212 | C |
| FEDERATED RURAL ELECTRIC INSURANCE EXCHANGE PATRONAGE CAPITAL | $299,034 | C |
| NATIONAL INFORMATION SOLUTIONS COOPERATIVE PATRONAGE CAPITAL | $143,762 | C |
| OTHER | $56,133 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $18,348,873 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATED COMPANY | $246,850 |
| CONSUMER DEPOSITS | $576,115 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $822,965 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $35,220,868 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $35,220,868 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $442,942 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $442,942 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $35,663,810 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,294,650 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $33,294,650 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,837,367 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,837,367 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $35,132,017 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ASSOCIATION IS ORGANIZED UNDER THE COOPERATIVE LAWS OF THE STATE OF COLORADO AND HAS OBTAINED AN EXEMPTION FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER CODE SECTION 501(C)(12). |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INTERCOMPANY LABOR 47,146. RECLASSIFY EXPENSES OUT OF REVENUE 395,796. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ALLOCATION OF MEMBER BENEFIT 1,394,425. INTERCOMPANY LABOR 47,146. RECLASSIFY EXPENSES OUT OF REVENUE 395,796. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK JOHNSTON | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $278,011 | $0 | $36,119 | $0 | $4,223 | $0 | $84,168 | $0 | $31,779 | $0 | $434,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK HALL | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $132,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $879 | $0 | $36,374 | $0 | $21,593 | $0 | $190,949 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL TRUMBLE | ||||||||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDENT | $114,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,686 | $0 | $46,464 | $0 | $26,071 | $0 | $188,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HEATH PIPER | ||||||||||||||
| WORKING FOREMAN | $123,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,860 | $0 | $3,725 | $0 | $23,540 | $0 | $157,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | COOPERATIVE REIMBURSES FOR HEALTH CLUB DUES FOR ALL EMPLOYEES THROUGH A WELLNESS COMMITTEE. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | JACK JOHNSTON PARTICIPATES IN A 457(F) SUPPLEMENTAL NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. CONTRIBUTIONS AND EARNINGS FOR 2020 TOTALLED $899. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN C | COLUMN C INCLUDES THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE OF THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN FOR EACH PARTICIPANT RATHER THAN THE ACTUAL CONTRIBUTION PAID TO THE PLAN. JACK JOHNSTON CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE: $48,689 CONTRIBUTION TO THE PLAN BY COOPERATIVE: $29,583 MARK HALL CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE: $32,435 CONTRIBUTION TO THE PLAN BY COOPERATIVE: $24,708 MICHAEL TRUMBLE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE: $42,901 CONTRIBUTION TO THE PLAN BY COOPERATIVE: $21,930 HEATH PIPER CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE: $0 CONTRIBUTION TO THE PLAN BY COOPERATIVE: $17,687 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS INDIVIDUAL, JOINT, AND BUSINESS MEMBERS. EACH MEMBERSHIP IS ALLOWED ONE VOTE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | EACH MEMBER OF THE COOPERATIVE SHALL BE ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD CONSISTS OF 7 DIRECTORS WHO ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERSHIP TO SERVE MEMBERS BY RESPONDING TO AND SUPPORTING MEMBER NEEDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBER APPROVAL IS NEEDED FOR ACTIONS RELATED TO CAPITAL CREDITS AND SIGNIFICANT PROPERTY DISPOSITIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE COMMITTEES WITH BROAD AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | MANAGEMENT AND PAID PREPARER REVIEW DRAFTS OF FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING. A COPY OF THE 990 IS PROVIDED TO BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: BOARD MEMBERS AND EMPLOYEES ARE COVERED BY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. POTENTIAL CONFLICTS WITH BOARD MEMBERS ARE TAKEN TO THE CEO AND/OR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW. IF A TRANSACTION IS DETERMINED TO BE IN THE BEST INTEREST OF THE ORGANIZATION, A VOTE IS TAKEN TO APPROVE THE TRANSACTION. IF A BOARD MEMBER IS DETERMINED TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE BOARD MEMBER IS REQUIRED TO ABSTAIN FROM DISCUSSION AND VOTING ON THE MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD REVIEWS A SALARY SURVEY FOR COOPERATIVE CEOS; THEY ASSESS THE CEO PERFORMANCE AND EVALUATE COMPENSATION. FOR OFFICERS' SALARIES, THE HR DEPARTMENT UTILIZES AN INDUSTRY-SPECIFIC SALARY SURVEY TO ASSIST IN EVALUATING ANNUAL SALARY ADJUSTMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | BYLAWS, RATES, TERMS OF SERVICE, AND TAX RETURNS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. AUDITED AND INTERIM FINANCIAL INFORMATION IS PROVIDED TO COOPERATIVE MEMBERS UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | UNCLAIMED RETIRED CAPITAL CREDITS 229,386. RETIREMENT OF CAPITAL CREDITS -362,979. ALLOCATION OF MEMBER BENEFIT 1,394,425. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SECOMINC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 27850 HARRIS ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LA JUNTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 81050 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 480707018 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | TELECOMMUNICATION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOUTHEAST COLORADO POWER ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $12,868,490 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $24,855,469 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| SECOM INC | ||
| J | $111,600 | ACTURAL |
| SECOM INC | ||
| N | $117,185 | ACTURAL |