STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE GROUP INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE GROUP INC (EIN 59-1964612)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-15
IRS object ID
202133199349328513
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-15T18:12:06-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WITHUMSMITHBROWNPCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 S ORANGE AVESTE 1200AddressLine1Txt
CityORLANDOCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP328013400ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN591964612EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Premier Community HealthCare Group IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% AARON BRANDTInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlPREMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3525182000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 232AddressLine1Txt
CityDade CityCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33526ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOSEPH D RESNICKPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3525182000PhoneNum
Signature2021-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJOSEPH DPersonFirstNm
Person LastRESNICKPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonERIK A HALLUSKA CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01954172PTIN
Phone4078491569PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerAARON BRANDTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 232AddressLine1Txt
CityDade CityCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33526ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,965,093GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.premierhc.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1980FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO HELP PEOPLE LIVE HEALTHIER LIVES BY PROVIDING ACCESSIBLE, HIGH QUALITY, AND COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH SERVICES FOR ANYONE IN OUR COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee315TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers20TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,239,109PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$11,546,109CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$12,878,543PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$13,348,568CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$112,296PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$70,416CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$22,229,948PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$24,965,093CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,068,390PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,119,516CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$138,025CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,935,540PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,962,031CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,003,930PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,081,547CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$226,018PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$883,546CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$15,068,236TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$17,789,136TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$3,896,923TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,734,277TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$11,171,313NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$12,054,859NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE ACCESSIBLE HEALTHCARE SERVICES FOR ALL SINCE 1979. PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE GROUP, INC. A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER HAS PROVIDED COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY, PREVENTATIVE, AND SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND VULNERABLE RESIDENTS OF PASCO AND HERNANDO COUNTIES, FLORIDA. PREMIER IS A SAFETY NET FOR THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED, AND PROVIDES A DISCOUNT FEE PROGRAM BASED ON FEDERAL POVERTY GUIDELINES TO DETERMINE FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR EACH PATIENT. ALSO, IN ACCORDANCE WITH PREMIER'S POLICY, PREMIER SERVES THE CONSUMERS THAT HAVE NO FINANCIAL MEANS, TURNING NO ONE AWAY REGARDLESS OF THE INABILITY TO PAY. DURING 2020, PREMIER PROVIDED CULTURALLY AND LINGUISTICALLY APPROPRIATE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO 36,001 USERS THROUGH 58,967 VISITS/ENCOUNTERS. OF THOSE SERVED, 35% WERE WITHOUT ANY HEALTH INSURANCE. OF THOSE THAT REPORTED THEIR INCOME 49% WERE AT OR BELOW 100% OF THE POVERTY LEVEL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,686,562ExpenseAmt
Revenue$9,225,052RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE ODesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,982,899ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,183,308RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE ODesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,682,262ExpenseAmt
Revenue$940,208RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE ODesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$19,351,723TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee315EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAARON BRANDTPersonNm
Phone3525182000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 232AddressLine1Txt
CityDADE CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33526ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JOSEPH RESNICK
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$301,096$0$42,620
JENNIFER HARPER
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$291,116$0$10,864Yes (X)
MICHELLE VILLAR-DIAZ
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$250,304$0$27,386Yes (X)
DELISA HERON
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$226,706$0$18,745
JOSE PERALTA
DENTIST40.00.0$216,051$0$10,847Yes (X)
DONNA CONNORS
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$204,413$0$16,937Yes (X)
FARHAN REHMAN
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$190,719$0$29,937Yes (X)
AARON BRANDT
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$132,819$0$9,926
CHERYL POLLOCK
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$103,548$0$8,957
JACQUELINE FLOREZ
HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$92,021$0$8,982
TRISTAN PETERSON-YARGUS
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
NELSON CRUZ
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRISTINE COLLINS
VICE-CHAIR DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARLA BANTA
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LILLIAN MUTAVA
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TOM STEARNS
TREASURER - DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHERYL HINTON
SECRETARY - DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GEORGINA RIVERA-SINGLETARY
CHAIR - DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
IVETTE VAQUER-MENDOZA
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHERYL CHADICK
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SISTER ROBERTA BAILEY
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JARRETT KRIENES
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,008,793TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$185,201TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ASHIT VIJAPURA PA ASSOCIATES
107 NORTH ALEXANDER STPLANT CITYFL33563PYSCHIATRY$506,100
Health Choice Network of Florida I
9064 NW 13th TerraceDORAFL33172HEALTH SERVICES$728,048
PHREESIA
434 Fayetteville Street Suite 1400RALEIGHNC27601PATIENT ENGAGEMENT$275,600
AXUS TECHNOLOGIES
13046 Race Track Rd 255TAMPAFL33626IT AND COMPUTER$237,905
RYMAN CONSTRUCTION OF FLORIDA INC
36413 SR 54ZEPHYRHILLSFL33541CONSTRUCTION SERVICE$176,161
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$10,833,511GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$712,598AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$674,539NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$11,546,109TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621110$10,532,059$10,532,059
PHARMACY REVENUE621110$2,541,369$2,541,369
MEDICAL RECORD FEES621110$275,140$275,140
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$13,348,568TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$70,416TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$70,416ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,965,093TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$13,348,568RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$70,416ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$945,420TotalAmt
Program Services$794,153ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$151,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,948,334TotalAmt
Program Services$10,015,893ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,825,142ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$107,299FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,331,984TotalAmt
Program Services$1,110,065ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$210,075ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,844FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$893,778TotalAmt
Program Services$749,328ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$136,960ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,490FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,045TotalAmt
Program Services$2,652ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,393ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,693TotalAmt
Program Services$2,535ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,158ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,000TotalAmt
Program Services$30,000ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,375,447TotalAmt
Program Services$2,223,346ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$150,755ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,346FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$249,482TotalAmt
Program Services$12,922ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$236,560ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$558,254TotalAmt
Program Services$418,905ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$139,349ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$680,428TotalAmt
Program Services$570,459ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$104,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,702FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,017,431TotalAmt
Program Services$746,149ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$271,282ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,372TotalAmt
Program Services$31,572ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,800ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,740TotalAmt
Program Services$5,717ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,023ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$449,298TotalAmt
Program Services$45,316ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$403,982ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,360TotalAmt
Program Services$153,725ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,098ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,537FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
IN-KIND EXPENSE$501,040$433,834$67,206
DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES$1,556,120$1,501,505$54,615
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$313,228$237,376$73,632$2,220
BAD DEBTS$293,347$293,347

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$488,746TotalAmt
Program Services$266,271ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$221,888ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$587FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,081,547TotalAmt
Program Services$19,351,723ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,591,799ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$138,025FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,379BOYAmt
EOY$11,179EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,138,342BOYAmt
EOY$4,971,942EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$663,796BOYAmt
EOY$1,354,409EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,548,501BOYAmt
EOY$1,654,437EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$98,457BOYAmt
EOY$725,265EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$11,635,857LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,757,010LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,427,704BOYAmt
EOY$8,878,847EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,393BOYAmt
EOY$145,493EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$136,664BOYAmt
EOY$47,564EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,068,236BOYAmt
EOY$17,789,136EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,652,388BOYAmt
EOY$1,230,913EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$14,352EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,776,550BOYAmt
EOY$4,138,785EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$467,985BOYAmt
EOY$350,227EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,896,923BOYAmt
EOY$5,734,277EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,171,313BOYAmt
EOY$12,054,859EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,171,313BOYAmt
EOY$12,054,859EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,068,236BOYAmt
EOY$17,789,136EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$883,546ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,276,476CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,090,028CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,118,972CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,239,109CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,546,109CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$44,270,694TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,175,565CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,881,630CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,173,682CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,878,543CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,348,568CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$57,457,988TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,350CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$90,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$92,700CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$92,700CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$204,055CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$506,805TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,479,391CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,061,658CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,385,354CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,210,352CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,098,732CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$102,235,487TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$102,235,487PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,104CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,741CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,487CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$112,296CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$70,416CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$272,044TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,104CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,741CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,487CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$112,296CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$70,416CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$272,044TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,505,495CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,090,399CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,419,841CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,322,648CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,169,148CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$102,507,531TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99735PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98949PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00265InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00597InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$30,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$30,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$24,051,547FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$24,081,547FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$1,000,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$250,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$1,000,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$4,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$6,000,000LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$24,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$25,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$30,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$30,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$109,000TotalAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$250,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$250,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$250,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$250,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$1,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$1,500,000GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Avg Grassroots Lobbying Expend AvgGrassrootsLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus1$7,500CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$0CurrentYearAmt
Total$7,500TotalAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,489,547OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,489,547BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,385,807OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,600,663DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,785,144BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$33,751OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$23,659DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,092BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,826,011OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$845,219DepreciationAmt
Book Value$980,792BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$900,741OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$287,469DepreciationAmt
Book Value$613,272BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$8,878,847TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONDesc
Amt$350,227Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$350,227TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,875,801TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$204,055DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$204,055RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,671,746RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$293,347OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$293,347RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$24,965,093TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,992,255TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$204,055DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$204,055ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$23,788,200ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$293,347OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$293,347ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,081,547TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2:The Organization is exempt from Federal income tax under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and from Florida income tax under Chapter 220 of the Florida Statutes. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes has been included in the accompanying financial statements. Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America prescribe requirements for the recognition of income taxes in financial statements, and the amounts recognized are affected by income tax positions taken by the Organization in its tax returns. The Organization's status as an exempt organization is defined as an income tax position under these requirements. While management believes it has complied with the Internal Revenue Code, the sustainability of some income tax positions taken by the Organization in its tax returns may be uncertain. There are minimum thresholds of likelihood that uncertain tax positions are required to meet before being recognized in the financial statements. Management does not believe that the Organization has any material uncertain tax positions at December 31, 2020 and 2019. In the event interest and penalties were due relating to an unsustainable tax position, they would be treated as a component of income tax expense. No interest or penalties were due for the year ended December 31, 2020 and 2019.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BBAD DEBT EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUES ON FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: 293,347
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BBAD DEBT EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUES ON FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: 293,347

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JOSEPH RESNICK
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$240,375$52,102$8,619$9,769$0$32,851$0$343,716$0$0$0
JENNIFER HARPER
MEDICAL DOCTOR$270,846$2,500$17,770$8,743$0$2,121$0$301,980$0$0$0
DONNA CONNORS
MEDICAL DOCTOR$180,982$3,139$20,292$6,264$0$10,673$0$221,350$0$0$0
JOSE PERALTA
DENTIST$195,452$2,500$18,099$6,535$0$4,312$0$226,898$0$0$0
FARHAN REHMAN
MEDICAL DOCTOR$173,918$2,500$14,301$6,186$0$23,751$0$220,656$0$0$0
MICHELLE VILLAR-DIAZ
MEDICAL DOCTOR$231,495$2,500$16,309$7,859$0$19,527$0$277,690$0$0$0
DELISA HERON
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$214,075$2,554$10,077$6,940$0$11,805$0$245,451$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp
Securities Publicly TradedSecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$674,539NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOSTMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CEO, CFO, AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEW FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH OFFICER, DIRECTOR, AND KEY EMPLOYEE IS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM. THESE FORMS ARE REVIEWED BY THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND ACTION IS TAKEN IF NECESSARY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO INCLUDES THE USE OF AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD. THE SAME PROCESS IS USED BY THE CEO TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4APrimary Care/Pediatrics Family Medicine & Pediatric services for children and adults include routine care for preventive and chronic conditions. Primary Care accounts for 13,975 clinic visits (24%) of the services, provided by Premier to its patients. Women's Health - OB/GYN Women's Health Services include comprehensive OB/GYN services to women of all ages and stages of life. Of the 36,001 users in 2020, 50% were women 18 years of age and older. Obstetrics services were offered at two clinic locations. Gynecological services including well-woman annual visits are offered at the sites with women's health services as well as the primary care clinics.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4BDental Services: Dental services include comprehensive oral health care for children and adults. During 2020, Premier provided dental 24,427 dental services. Oral Health accounts for 41% of the clinical services provided by Premier to its patients. Services include general dentistry, pediatric dentistry, specialty and emergency dental care. During 2020, Premier launched a new service during the summer to significantly improve access to dental services for children and isolated community members. The Mobile Dental Clinic operates year-round and schedules dental preventive and restorative services for children during the school day and during summer programs at various social service agencies.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4CBehavioral Healthcare Services: Behavioral Health services include comprehensive mental health services for children and adults. During 2020, Premier provided 15,186 behavioral health services for its users. Behavioral Health accounts for 26% of the clinical services provided by Premier to its patients. Services include: -Psychosocial Assessment -Medication Management -Crisis Intervention -Patient Care Coordination -Chronic Care Management -Counseling and Therapy