STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HOSPICE SAVANNAH FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOSPICE SAVANNAH FOUNDATION INC (EIN 58-2215819)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-08-09
IRS object ID
202532219349300503
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-08-09T10:28:33-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN581941470PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOLLAND BROMLEY BARNHILL & BRETT LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1530 STEPHENSON AVE STE 200AddressLine1Txt
CitySAVANNAHCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31405ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN582215819EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOSPICE SAVANNAH FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOSPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9123552289PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 13190AddressLine1Txt
CitySAVANNAHCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31416ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMERRILL BOONEPersonNm
Person TitleVP OF FINANCIAL STRAPersonTitleTxt
Phone9123552289PhoneNum
Signature2025-07-29SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSHANNON L BRETTPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00558136PTIN
Phone9122353410PhoneNum
Preparation2025-08-09PreparationDt
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR KATHLEEN BENTONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 13190AddressLine1Txt
CitySAVANNAHCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31416ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,946,246GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHOSPICESAVANNAH.ORG/GIVE/WebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1995FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO ASSIST HOSPICE SAVANNAH, INC. AND THE STEWARD CENTER FOR PALLIATIVE CARE, INC. WITH FUNDRAISING AND FUND MANAGEMENT THROUGH GRANTS, GIFTS AND DISTRIBUTIONS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,404,735PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,054,014CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$268,694PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$722,833CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$44,045PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$426,412CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$1,717,474PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$3,203,259CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,344,036PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,669,727CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$306,095PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$413,111CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$88,638CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$439,933PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$510,540CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$2,090,064PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,593,378CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$372,590PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$609,881CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$13,095,391TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$14,324,418TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$630,887TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,084,920TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,464,504NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$13,239,498NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO ASSIST HOSPICE SAVANNAH, INC., AND AFFILIATES WITH FUNDRAISING AND FUND MANAGEMENT THROUGH GRANTS, GIFTS AND DISTRIBUTIONSMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,818,002ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,669,727GrantAmt
DescTO ASSIST HOSPICE SAVANNAH, INC., AND AFFILIATES WITH FUNDRAISING AND FUND MANAGEMENT THROUGH GRANTS, GIFTS AND DISTRIBUTIONSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,818,002TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMERRILL BOONEPersonNm
Phone9123552289PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 13190AddressLine1Txt
CitySAVANNAHCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31416ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
DR KATHLEEN BENTON
PRESIDENT/CE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$321,352$7,717
DR HAYDA PERDUE
MEDICAL DIRE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$263,117$7,893
DR EIKO BALLARTA WATANABE
PALLIATIVE C1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$230,256$4,605
DENEICE KNOWLES
VP OF CLINIC1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$191,120$5,734
ILYCE BRINN
OPERATIONS &1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$188,300$5,649
TERRI COLLINS
VP OF BUSINE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$175,893$5,268
MERRILL BOONE
VP OF FINANC1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$166,631$4,703
JAMEY ESPINA
VP OF DEVELO1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$167,324$3,335
TROY BAIRD
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MERRY BODZINER
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RABBI ROBERT HAAS
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TOBY HOLLENBERG
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ADAM KAMINSKY
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MYRON KAMINSKY
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JESSICA LITTLE
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TARA NOBLES
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JON PETERS
VICE CHAIR/S1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANITA SMITH-DIXON
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICK WALL
CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LYNN WEDDLE
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,703,993TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$44,904TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
All Other Contributions$2,054,014AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$88,605NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,054,014TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$147,820TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$147,820ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,232,239SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,657,226SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$575,013SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$575,013TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$575,013ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$512,173FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$85,761FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$426,412TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,203,259TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$722,833ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,669,727TotalAmt
Program Services$1,669,727ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$347,553TotalAmt
Management And General$347,553ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,343TotalAmt
Management And General$50,343ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,215TotalAmt
Management And General$15,215ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,400TotalAmt
Management And General$14,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,979TotalAmt
Management And General$33,979ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$188,726TotalAmt
Management And General$188,726ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,685TotalAmt
Fundraising$7,685FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,524TotalAmt
Management And General$15,524ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,916TotalAmt
Management And General$2,199ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,717FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,786TotalAmt
Management And General$3,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,755TotalAmt
Program Services$80,755ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
UTILITIES$35,902$35,902
POSTAGE AND PRINTING$30,051$3,018$27,033
CLEANING & EXTERMINATING$17,321$17,321
MAINTENANCE$13,684$13,684

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,811TotalAmt
Program Services$11,279ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,329ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,203FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,593,378TotalAmt
Program Services$1,818,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$686,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$88,638FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,387,002BOYAmt
EOY$1,106,562EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$442,257BOYAmt
EOY$934,453EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,411,144BOYAmt
EOY$723,308EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$37,263EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,102,498LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$662,891LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,503,288BOYAmt
EOY$2,439,607EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,351,700BOYAmt
EOY$9,083,225EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,095,391BOYAmt
EOY$14,324,418EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$292,379BOYAmt
EOY$241,169EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,508BOYAmt
EOY$843,751EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$630,887BOYAmt
EOY$1,084,920EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,338,941BOYAmt
EOY$8,368,947EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,125,563BOYAmt
EOY$4,870,551EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,464,504BOYAmt
EOY$13,239,498EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,095,391BOYAmt
EOY$14,324,418EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$609,881ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$165,113NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
Supported Organizations3SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (3 entries)

Business Name Line2SupportedOrganizationName/BusinessNameLine2TxtEINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
THE STEWARD CENTER FOR PALLIATIVE CARE
THE STEWARD CENTER FOR PALLIATIVE CARE51054533810false$413,040$0
HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC
HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC58139382010Yes (true)$1,206,273$0
PACE GEORGIA INC
PACE GEORGIA INC33274682910false$50,414$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total3SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$1,669,727SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocfalseListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, SECTION A, LINE 1THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS STATE THAT THE SPECIFIC PURPOSE OF HOSPICE SAVANNAH FOUNDATION SHALL BE TO SUPPORT HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC. AND ANY OTHER EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS CONTROLLED BY OR AFFILIATED WITH HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC. THAT QUALIFY FOR PUBLIC CHARITY STATUS UNDER 509(A)(1) OR 509(A)(2).
SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATIONTHE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION AS WELL AS ALL SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS, HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC., SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPOINT AND REMOVE THE DIRECTORS OF EACH ORGANIZATION WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE. A MAJORITY OF EACH ORGANIZATION'S DIRECTORS SHALL BE ELECTED BY HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC. AND SHALL BE EITHER PAST OR PRESENT DIRECTORS OF HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC.

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,351,700BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$74,155ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$804,728InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$389,980OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,840,603EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,821,734BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$20,548ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$536,660InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$27,242OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,351,700EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,952,854BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$33,712ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$809,915InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$354,917OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,821,734EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,348,925BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$81,585ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$590,920InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$368,576OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,952,854EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,289,644BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$111,524ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$441,334InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$493,577OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,348,925EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.40000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.47000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.13000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,082,107OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$657,949DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,424,158BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,391OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,942DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,449BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$2,439,607TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO AFFILIATESDesc
Amt$843,751Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$843,751TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,420,154TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$165,113NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$85,761OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$250,874RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$3,169,280RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$33,979InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$33,979RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$3,203,259TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,645,160TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$85,761OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$85,761ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,559,399ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$33,979InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$33,979ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,593,378TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART V, LINE 4THE FOUNDATION'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF APPROXIMATELY 30 INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES. THE ENDOWMENT INCLUDES BOTH DONOR- RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS. AS REQUIRED BY GAAP, NET ASSETS ASSOCIATED WITH ENDOWMENT FUNDS, INCLUDING FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS, ARE CLASSIFIED AND REPORTED BASED ON THE EXISTENCE OR ABSENCE OF DONOR IMPOSED RESTRICTIONS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DDIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 85,761
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DDIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 85,761

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1CAPABLEEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$269,293GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$269,293GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Event2EAPEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$107,392GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$107,392GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$3,699OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total5OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$131,155GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$131,155GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$59,629OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$507,840GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$507,840GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$63,328OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$63,328DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$444,512NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
THE STEWARD CENTER FOR PALLIATIVE C
PO BOX 13190SAVANNAHGA31416510545338501C3$413,040PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC
PO BOX 13190SAVANNAHGA31416581393820501C3$1,206,273PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
PACE GEORGIA
PO BOX 13190SAVANNAHGA31416332742829501C3$50,414PROGRAM ASSISTANCE

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANTS CAN BE USED FOR ANY PROGRAMS OF THE GRANTEE ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
DR KATHLEEN BENTON
PRESIDENT/CEO$261,773$59,465$114$7,717$329,069
DR HAYDA PERDUE
MEDICAL DIRECTOR$230,000$33,117$7,893$271,010
DR EIKO BALLARTA WATANABE
PALLIATIVE CARE MEDI$220,000$10,256$4,605$234,861
DENEICE KNOWLES
VP OF CLINICAL SERVI$149,225$41,895$5,734$196,854
ILYCE BRINN
OPERATIONS & EMPLOY$131,538$56,762$5,649$193,949
TERRI COLLINS
VP OF BUSINESS DEVEL$133,702$41,895$296$5,268$181,161
MERRILL BOONE
VP OF FINANCIAL STRA$124,736$41,895$4,703$171,334
JAMEY ESPINA
VP OF DEVELOPMENT &$122,777$44,330$217$3,335$170,659

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Cars And Other Vehicles CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$14,750NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$73,855NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 2ADAM KAMINSKY MYRON KAMINSKY TREASURER BOARD MEMBER FAMILY RELATIONSHIP
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 6HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC., A GEORGIA NOT FOR PROFIT CORPORATION ("MEMBER"), IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION. THE SOLE MEMBER SHALL HAVE AND EXERCISE CERTAIN RIGHTS AND CERTAIN POWERS RELATED TO THE CORPORATION SET FORTH IN THE CORPORATION'S BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7ATHE SOLE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION, HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC., SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPOINT AND REMOVE THE DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE. A MAJORITY OF THE CORPORATION'S DIRECTORS SHALL BE ELECTED BY HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC. AND SHALL BE EITHER PAST OR PRESENT DIRECTORS OF HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7BTHE SOLE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION, HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC., SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO OVERSEE ANY DECISIONS AND APPROVE THE OVERALL STRATEGIC PLAN OF THE CORPORATION TO CARRY OUT COMPLIANCE WITH THE MISSION. THE FOLLOWING POWERS ARE RESERVED TO THE MEMBER: (I) AMENDMENT OF THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OF THE FOUNDATION OR THESE BYLAWS; (II) THE SALE, LEASE, EXCHANGE OR DISTRIBUTION OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE PROPERTY OR ASSETS OF THE FOUNDATION; MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION OF THE FOUNDATION WITH ANY OTHER CORPORATION; (III) DISSOLUTION OF THE FOUNDATION; OR (IV) ASSUMPTION OF INDEBTEDNESS BY THE FOUNDATION IN EXCESS OF 25,000 IN ANY FISCAL YEAR.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WILL BE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY MANAGEMENT AND THE GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO SUBMITTING THE FORM TO THE IRS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CAN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT IS SIGNED ANNUALLY BY ALL EMPLOYEES AND BOARD MEMBERS. THIS FORM IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND MAINTAINED IN THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. ANY BOARD MEMBER WITH A CONFLICT ABSTAINS FROM VOTING IN CONFLICTING MATTERS DURING BOARD MEETINGS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS PAID BY HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC., A RELATED TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EVALUATES, REVIEWS AND SETS THE CEO AND EXECUTIVE TEAM COMPENSATION. THE BOARD UTILIZES SURVEYS AND THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WHEN DETERMINING WHAT MARKET RANGES WERE APPROPRIATE FOR COMPENSATION. THESE DELIBERATIONS ARE CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING MINUTES. . BECAUSE THE ORGANIZATION'S CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS NOT PAID BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION, THE FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS REQUIRE THIS TO BE ANSWERED "NO."
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BCOMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER OFFICERS IS PAID BY HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC.,A RELATED TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR AND REVIEWS THE COMPENSATION OFOFFICERS, EXECUTIVE STAFF, AND EMPLOYEES. MANY EMPLOYEES AND OFFICERS WERE HIRED IN 2023. THEREFORE, THEIR COMPENSATION WAS REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER FOR REASONABLENESS AND WAS DOCUMENTED IN THEIR EMPLOYEE FILE. BECAUSE THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER OFFICERS ARE NOT PAID BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION, THE FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS REQUIRE THIS TO BE ANSWERED "NO."
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 85,761 DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE -85,761

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC
PO BOX 13190SAVANNAHGA31416581393820HOSPICE CAGA50110NAfalse
THE STEWARD CENTER FOR PALLIATIVE C
PO BOX 13190SAVANNAHGA31416510545338PALLIATIVEGA50110HOSPICE SAfalse
PACE GEORGIA
PO BOX 13190SAVANNAHGA31416332746829HOSPICE CAGA50110NAfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC
B$1,206,274FMV
THE STEWARD CENTER FOR PALLIATIVE C
B$413,040FMV
PACE GEORGIA
B$50,414FMV
HOSPICE SAVANNAH INC
P$133,116FMV